Honor Coaches by Sport

Badminton
YEAR  
2013-2014 Wilfredo Vargas, Archbishop MItty
2010-2011 Mike Do, Santa Teresa
2009-2010 --------
2008-2009 --------
2007-2008
Blaine Hashimoto, Pioneer
2006-2007
Charlie Situ, Monta Vista
2005-2006
Linda Seals, Live Oak
2004-2005
---------
2003-2004
Simplicio Delegencia, San Jose
2002-2003

---------

2001-2002
Barbara Uchiyama, S.Teresa
2000-2001
Takako Sugimoto, Westmont
1999-2000

---------

1998-1999

---------

1997-1998
Margaret Nunes, Silver Creek
1996-1997

---------

1995-1996
Len Hill, Palo Alto
1994-1995

---------

1993-1994

---------

1992-1993
David Pugh, Lynbrook
1991-1992
Mike Gervasoni, Silver Creek
1990-1991

---------

1989-1990 Carolyn Buszdieker, Fremont
1988-1989 Kenneth Taylor, Willow Glen
Baseball
YEAR  
2013-2014 Gil Ruiz, Pacific Grove
2012-2013 Craig Schoof, Menlo School
2010-2011 Steve Beaulieu, Santa Teresa
2009-2010 Brian Morgan, Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
2008-2009 Carlos Roman, El Camino
2007-2008
Mark Cummins, Live Oak
2006-2007
John Diatte, Valley Christian-SJ
2005-2006
Gary Cunningham, Bellarmine
2004-2005
Jesse Tamez, Mt. Pleasant
2003-2004
Stuart Piraro, Lincoln
2002-2003
Gary Rose, Willow Glen
2001-2002
Dave Currie, Wilcox
2000-2001

---------

1999-2000
Scott Gillis, Leland
1998-1999

---------

1997-1998

---------

1996-1997
Peter Jensen, Serra
1995-1996
David Vieira, Monta Vista
1994-1995
Chris Bradford, St. Francis
1993-1994
William Hutton, Mitty
1992-1993
Chuck Camuso, Homestead
1991-1992
Jeff Gingrich, Oak Grove
1990-1991
David Gigliotti, Santa Teresa
1989-1990
Joe Winstead, Los Gatos
1988-1989
Bob Brian , So. S.F.
Basketball - Boys
YEAR  
2014-2015 Joseph Smith, Aptos HS
2013-2014 Drew Petiti, The King's Academy
2012-2013 Rick Hanson, MIlls
2010-2011 Craig Ellegood, Cupertino
2009-2010 Anthony McGilvery, Santa Clara
2008-2009 Joe Berticevich, Pioneer
2007-2008
---------
2006-2007
Mitch Priest, Santa Teresa
2005-2006
Darrell Barbour, Woodside
2004-2005

--------

2003-2004
Todd Buller, Pacific Grove
2002-2003

---------

2001-2002

---------

2000-2001
George Banks, Independence
1999-2000

---------

1998-1999

---------

1997-1998
Timothy Burke, SHCP
1996-1997
Dennis Fernandez, Andrew Hill
1995-1996
Steve Filios, ST. Francis
1994-1995
Ron Bolin, Aragon
1993-1994
John Barrette, Palo Alto
1992-1993
Steven Cain, Milpitas
1991-1992
Bud Bresnahan, Jefferson
1990-1991
Phillip Kelly, Fremont
1989-1990
Gary Brinck, Westmont
1988-1989
William Wilkin, Hillsdale
Basketball - Girls
YEAR  
2014-15 Sean Peterson, Santa Teresa
2012-2013 Steve Picchi, Sequoia
2010-2011 Nicole Dinas, Immaculate Conception Academy
2009-2010 Michael Mulkerrins, St. Ignatius College Prep
2008-2009 Annette Gennaro Trimble, Aragon
2007-2008
---------
2006-2007
Michael Gutierrez, 
Mercy San Francisco
2005-2006
Jez McIntosh, Castilleja
2004-2005

-------

2003-2004
John Given, ND-Salinas
2002-2003
Lamont Quattlebaum, SHP
2001-2002
Ken Kline, King City
2000-2001
Charles Howard, S. Teresa
1999-2000

---------

1998-1999
Rob Karr, Leland
1997-1998
Ernie Dossa, Homestead
1996-1997
Virgil Pate, Monta Vista
1995-1996
Jeff Lamb, Milpitas
1994-1995

---------

1993-1994
Brian Harrigan, SHCP
1992-1993
Pamela Wimberly. M-A
1991-1992
Rick Costanzo, Westmont
1990-1991
Kathy Harris, Piedmont Hls
1989-1990
John Mackey, Fremont
1988-1989
Barbara Beard, Leland
Cross Country
YEAR  
2014-15 Scott Young & Ken Cleveland, Santa Teresa HS
2013-2014

Roger Chagnon-Salinas HS
Andy Chan, Sacred Heart Cathedral

2012-2013 Jonathan Lee, Valley Christian; Cleveland Thayer, RL Stevenson
2010-2011 (B) Victor Santamaria, Willow Glen; (G) Michael Benedetti, Notre Dame-Belmont
2009-2010 (B) Mary Tuff, Mills; (G) Paul Armstrong, Cupertino
2008-2009
Susie Kelly, Hillsdale
Ernest Lee, Gunn
2007-2008
-------
2006-2007
Willis McCarthy, Serra
2005-2006
Kelly Weston, Menlo Atherton
2004-2005
Daniel Gruver, Aptos
Eric Wilmurt, Menlo Atherton
2003-2004
Alan Green, North Salinas
Robert Sharpe, Milpitas
2002-2003
Carlos Saldivar, James Lick
2001-2002
Dick Chamberlain, Pacific Grove
Mark McConnell, Soquel
2000-2001
Hank Lawson, Lynbrook
Julie Marie L'Heureux, Santa Clara
1999-2000
Dan Cruz (B&G), Del Mar
Ron DiMaggio (B&G), Westmoor
1998-1999
Floyd Hurndon (B&G), Overfelt
Julius Yap (B&G), St. Ignatius
1997-1998
Brian Curley (B), St. Francis
Paul Jones (G), Palo Alto
1996-1997
Tom Service (B&G), Leland
Walt Van Zant (B&G) Wilcox
1995-1996
Tracie Frandsen (B) Piedmont Hills
Roberta Chisam (G) St. Francis
1994-1995
Hal Daner (B), Gunn
1993-1994
William Daskarolis (B), Aragon
Richard Calvin (G), Half Moon Bay
1992-1993
Terry Ward (B), Bellarmine
1991-1992
Jim Lutrell (B/G), Woodside
1990-1991
Rudy Montenegro (B/G), Gunderson
1989-1990
Eric Iverson (B/G) Del Mar
1988-1989
Verne Thornburg (B/G), Homestead
Field Hockey
YEAR  
2014-15 Donna Keith, Homestead
2013-2014 Karin Mirassou, Leigh
2012-13 Stanley Marple, North Salinas
2010-2011 ----------
2009-2010 Karin Mirassou, Leigh
2008-2009
Gerri Baldwin, Los Altos
2007-2008
Carmen Villegas Ellis, Sobrato
2006-2007
--------
2005-2006
Justina Williams, Mitty HS
2004-2005
Linda Nichols, Lynbrook
2003-2004
Kathleen Lincoln, St. Francis
2002-2003
Dean Hamma, Cupertino
2001-2002
Peggy Booth, Willow Glen
2000-2001
Gerri Baldwin, Los Altos
1999-2000
Jeanne Campbell, Prospect
1998-1999
Janet Axline, Wilcox
1997-1998

-------

1996-1997

-------

1995-1996

-------

1994-1995
Joan Walthour, Monterey
1993-1994
Jerra Rowland, Monta Vista
1992-1993
Tamara Atton, San Jose
1991-1992
Nina Edwards, Gilroy
1990-1991
Judith Ellis, Saratoga
1989-1990
Sue Hunt, Leigh
1988-1989
Sandi Stober, Lynbrook
Football
YEAR  
2014-15 Peter Lavorato, Sacred Heart Prep
2013-2014 Don Dias, Half Moon Bay
2012-2013 Bill Gray, Terra Nova
2010-2011 Steve Sell, Aragon
2009-2010 Ron De Monner, Fremont
2008-2009
Nick Alfano, Santa Teresa
2007-2008
Earl Hansen, Palo Alto
2006-2007
Mike Mitchell, St. Francis
2005-2006
Mark Krail, Pioneer
2004-2005
Doug Morris, San Lorenzo Valley
2003-2004
Kevin Collins, Lincoln
2002-2003
Dan Navarro, Yerba Buena
2001-2002
Kenneth Padia, Leigh
2000-2001
Dave Brown, Mitty
1999-2000
Ed Buller, Oak Grove
1998-1999
Myron Zaccheo, Pioneer
1997-1998
Mike Janda, Bellarmine
1996-1997
Ray Andree, Del Mar
1995-1996
Ronald Anderson, Hillsdale
1994-1995
John Sepulveda, Wilcox
1993-1994
Norman Dow, Live Oak
1992-1993
Rolfe Williams, San Mateo
1991-1992
Buck Shaw, Monta Vista
1990-1991
Benny Pierce, Saratoga
1989-1990
John Germaine, Andrew Hill
1988-1989
Ron Calcagno, St. Francis
Golf - Boys
YEAR  
2013-14 Erik Anderson, Mills HS
2012-13 ---------
2010-2011 ----------
2009-2010 Adrian Phillips, Lincoln
2008-2009 ----------
2007-2008
---------
2006-2007
Dave Ferriera, St. Francis
2005-2006
---------
2004-2005
---------
2003-2004
Myron Zaccheo, Pioneer
2002-2003
William Gray, Terra Nova
2001-2002
Robert Woods, VC-SJ
2000-2001
Joseph Hession, Serra
1999-2000
David Blasquez, Los Altos
1998-1999

---------

1997-1998

---------

1996-1997
James Mikaelsen, Aptos
1995-1996
John Powers, R.L.Stevenson
1994-1995

---------

1993-1994
Ralph Stark, Serra
1992-1993
Leo Ruth, Bellarmine
1991-1992
Gary Rossman, Gunderson
1990-1991
Chon Gallegos, Santa Teresa
1989-1990
Ronald Jones, Gilroy
1988-1989
Steven Cox, Leland
Golf - Girls
YEAR  
2014-15 Mark Dowdy, Sacred Heart Prep
2013-2014 Guy Oling, Aragon HS
2012-2013 ---------
2011-2012 ---------
2010-2011 ----------
2009-2010 Angie Papangellin, Presentation
2008-2009
---------
2007-2008
---------
2006-2007
---------
2005-2006
---------
2004-2005

----------

2003-2004
Mike Costanzo, Los Gatos
2002-2003

---------

2001-2002
---------
2000-2001
---------
1999-2000
---------
1998-1999
---------
1997-1998
---------
1996-1997
---------
1995-1996
---------
1994-1995
---------
1993-1994
---------
1992-1993
---------
1991-1992
---------
1990-1991
---------
1989-1990
---------
1988-1989
---------
Gymnastics
YEAR  
2010-2011  
2009-2010 ----------
2008-2009 ----------
2007-2008
---------
2006-2007
---------
2005-2006
---------
2004-2005
Jerilyn Janke, Lowell
2003-2004
Nichole Anagnoston, Gilroy
2002-2003

---------

2001-2002

---------

2000-2001
Judy Namanny, Cupertino
1999-2000
Ken Garner, Los Altos
1998-1999

---------

1997-1998

---------

1996-1997

---------

1995-1996

Diane Carson Gibbs, Gunn

1994-1995

---------

1993-1994
Lynn Horiye, St. Francis
1992-1993

---------

1991-1992

---------

1990-1991

---------

1989-1990

---------

1988-1989

---------

Soccer - Boys
YEAR  
2014-2015 Frank Medina, Prospect
2013-2014 Steve McCreddin, Summit Prep HS
2012-2013 ---------
2011-2012 ----------
2010-2011 William Leffler, Milpitas
2009-2010 Jeffrey Wilson, Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
2008-2009 ----------
2007-2008
---------
2006-2007
---------
2005-2006 Adelaido Solis, Yerba Buena
2004-2005 Jef Faro, Pioneer
2003-2004 John Martinez, Overfelt
2002-2003 Roland Hedgpeth Watsonville
2001-2002 Juan Camahort, MA & SHP
2000-2001 Vincent Bachanas, Mitty
1999-2000

---------

1998-1999

---------

1997-1998 David Gold, Leland
1996-1997 Luis Comesana, Homestead
1995-1996 Sal Chavez St. Francis
1994-1995 Luis Mintegui, HalfMoonBay
1993-1994 Rob Hickox, St. Ignatius
1992-1993 Frank Marotti, Prospect
1991-1992 Les DeLeon, Santa Teresa
1990-1991 Miguel Montes, Pioneer
1989-1990 Bill Chambers, Bellarmine

1988-1989

 

Tony Zanotto, Independence

 

Soccer - Girls
YEAR  
2013-2014 Anthony Lee, Pacific Collegiate
2012-2013 Jolene Fugate, Valley Christian
2010-2011 Jim Kelly, Calrmont
2009-2010 Dawn Hill, St. Francis
2008-2009 Phillip De Rosa, Burlingame
2007-2008
---------
2006-2007
---------
2005-2006
Adelaido Solis, Yerba Buena
2004-2005
Ron Smare, Branham
2003-2004
Michelle Sunseri, Evergreen Vly
2002-2003
Russ Baba, Mitty
2001-2002

---------

2000-2001

---------

1999-2000
Shane Saulus, Piedmont Hills
1998-1999
Rebecca Spina, Independence
1997-1998

---------

1996-1997
Wilma Field, San Lorenzo Vly
1995-1996
Janice Mullen, St. Ignatius
1994-1995

---------

1993-1994
Thomas Dold, ND-Belmont
1992-1993
Steve Sellers, Santa Teresa
1991-1992
Manny Hernandez, Presentation
1990-1991
Ricardo Hinojosa, St. Francis
1989-1990
Georgia Norbutas, Mitty

1988-1989

 

Michelle Leedy, Gunderson
Softball
YEAR  
2013-2014 Julie Berggren, Gilroy HS
2012-2013 Scott Smith, San Benito
2010-2011 Robert McIntyre-Santa Teresa
2009-2010 ----------
2008-2009 Clovis Mirassou, Leigh
2007-2008
Barry McDonnell, Live Oak
2006-2007
Jon Hennig, Westmont
2005-2006
---------
2004-2005
James Morton, Santa Catalina
2003-2004

---------

2002-2003
Kelly Daugherty Independence
2001-2002
Trish Sunseri, Silver Creek
2000-2001
---------
1999-2000
Bernie Quintero, Los Altos
1998-1999
Jim Liggett, Carlmont
1997-1998

---------

1996-1997
Richard Haley, Fremont
1995-1996
Lawrence Schembri, Leigh
1994-1995
Frank Firpo, Burlingame
1993-1994
Naomi Patridge, HalfMoonBay
1992-1993
Joseph Given, ND-Salinas
1991-1992
Kevin Newmann, Gunderson
1990-1991
David Chapman, Monta Vista
1989-1990
Cheryl Nash, Mercy-Burlingame
1988-1989
Edna Avilla, Westmont
Swimming & Diving
YEAR  
2013-2014 (G) Jeff Vitalie, El Camino HS
2012-2013 (G) Mark Hernandez, Gunn
2010-2011 (B) Rod Carlson, Prospect, (G) Marisa Cozort, Presentation
2009-2010

(B) Andy McKay, Mt. Plesant; (G) Bill Saxsenmeier, Half Moon Bay

2008-2009

(B) Jeff Borges, A. Hill ;(G) Deborah Fujii, Santa Teresa

2007-2008
---------
2006-2007
Greg McCarthy, St. Ignatius
2005-2006
John Isberg, Piedmont Hills
2004-2005
---------
2003-2004

---------

2002-2003
Keith Ancar, Overfelt
David Corbett, Lincoln
2001-2002
Charles Dye, Los Altos
Catherine Manthey, VC_SJ
2000-2001
Dennis McKenna, S. Teresa
Michael Abrigo, Silver Creek
1999-2000
Carol Fisher, Overfelt (G)
1998-1999

---------

1997-1998
Rick Longyear, M-A (B)
1996-1997
Jim Triplett, Aptos
Kenneth Esaki, Monterey
BOYS ONLY 1995-1988
Swimming only
1995-1996
Bill Zirzow, Westmont
1994-1995

---------

1993-1994
Keith Strange, Serra
1992-1993
Steve Yamamoto, St. Francis
1991-1992
Larry Rogers, Bellarmine
1990-1991
Tom Lebherz, Santa Teresa
1989-1990
Steven Barnett, Lynbrook
1988-1989
John Williams, Palo Alto
Tennis - Boys
YEAR  
2010-2011  
2009-2010 ---------
2008-2009 Losaline Mafileo, Sacred Heart Prep-Atherton
2007-2008
---------
2006-2007
---------
2005-2006
Mike Schiro, Aptos
2004-2005
---------
2003-2004
James Bell, Silver Creek
2002-2003
Manuel Aguirre, James Lick
2001-2002

---------

2000-2001

---------

1999-2000
Cuong Duong, Los Altos
1998-1999
Raymond Wong, SHCP
1997-1998

---------

1996-1997
Carl Renner, Cupertino
1995-1996
Keith Clark, Palo Alto
1994-1995
Steve Proulx, R.L.Stevenson
1993-1994
Dennis Mullen, Santa Cruz
1992-1993
Gary Dinneen, St. Francis
1991-1992
Lou Padilla, Mt. Pleasant
1990-1991
Terry Cress, Monta Vista
1989-1990
Hideko Azama, Piedmont Hills
1988-1989
Kent Miller, Leland
Tennis - Girls
YEAR  
2014-2015 Pam Headley, Leland
2010-2011 ----------
2009-2010 ----------
2008-2009
Candy Basso, Del Mar
2007-2008
--------
2006-2007
Mike Hagen, Independence
2005-2006
--------
2004-2005

--------

2003-2004

---------

2002-2003
Ben Neveras, Yerba Buena
2001-2002
Terry Cress, Monta Vista
2000-2001
Michael Gutierrez, Mercy-SF
1999-2000
Barbara Abein, Santa Teresa
1998-1999
Sharon Osgood, Santa Catalina
1997-1998
Albert Santos, Lincoln
1996-1997
Gay Finch, Aptos
1995-1996

---------

1994-1995

---------

1993-1994

---------

1992-1993
Raymond Rose, Pioneer
1991-1992
Halene Harris, Leland
1990-1991
Roberta Alpers, Burlingame
1989-1990
Jill Dalton, Blackford
1988-1989
Kay Sabin, Castilleja
Track
YEAR  
2010-2011 Paul Armstrong-Cupertino
2009-2010 (B) William Wright, Independence
2008-2009 Jason Fung, Palo Alto; Mary Tuff, Mills
2007-2008
Jim Luttrell, Woodside
Walter Van Zant, Adrian Wilcox
2006-2007
Victor Hudson, Menlo-Atherton
Susan Wilson, Woodside
2005-2006
Mark Dorfman, Aptos
Julia Widstrand, Los Altos
2004-2005
Andy Chan, Sacred Heart Cath.
2003-2004

---------

2002-2003
Floyd Hurndon, Overfelt
Hank Lawson, Lynbrook
2001-2002
Allan Berrin, So. S.F.
Chuck Kappen, Santa Clara
2000-2001
JIm Hume, Hillsdale
Robert Slover, Del Mar
1999-2000
John Ables, Carmel
Marshall Clark, Saratoga
1998-1999
Edward Riley, Sequoia
Paul Abbott, Milpitas
1997-1998
Edward Barber, No. Salinas
Frank Slaton, Silver Creek
1996-1997
Roberta Chisam, St. Francis
Ron DiMaggio, Westmoor
1995-1996
Terence Ward, Bellarmine
Harold Danner, Gunn
1994-1995

---------

1993-1994
Thomas Tuite, St. Francis
Roger Sullivan, No. Mont. Co.
1992-1993
Monty Steadman, Overfelt
1991-1992
Don Dooley, San Mateo
1990-1991
Stephen Filios, St. Francis
1989-1990
Avis Kelley, Gilroy
1988-1989
Ed Parker, Mills
Volleyball - Boys
YEAR  
2010-2011 Nga Tran-Sacred Heart Cathedral
2009-2010 ----------
2008-2009 Michael Rubin, St. Francis
2007-2008
Rob Georges, Valley Christian,
San Jose
2006-2007
Jason Hilbert, Leland
2005-2006
Rob Karr, Leigh
2004-2005
---------
2003-2004

---------

2002-2003

---------

2001-2002
Rodney Carlson, Prospect
2000-2001

---------

1999-2000

---------

1998-1999

---------

1997-1998
Tom Jack. Los Gatos
1996-1997

---------

1995-1996

---------

1994-1995

---------

1993-1994

---------

1992-1993

---------

1991-1992

---------

1990-1991

---------

1989-1990

---------

1988-1989

---------

Volleyball - Girls
YEAR  
2014-2015 Katie Harreld, Notre Dame-Salinas
2013-2014 Chris Crater-Carlmont
2012-2013 ----------
2011-2012 ----------
2010-2011 Dave Winn, Palo Alto
2009-2010 Ryan Cooling, Presentation
2008-2009
Matthew Sandora, Andrew Hill
2007-2008
Laura Coleman, Live Oak
2006-2007
Locke Chin, Mercy San Francisco
2005-2006
Margaret Beima,Sacred Heart Cathedral
2004-2005

---------

2003-2004
Margaret Nunes, S. Creek
2002-2003
Rodney Carlson, Prospect
2001-2002
Jason Mansfield, Los Altos
2000-2001

---------

1999-2000
Anne Finney, Independence
1998-1999
Chris Hansen, Leland
1997-1998
Bill Ashen, No. Salinas
1996-1997
Mike Aiken, Del Mar
1995-1996
Jeffery Lamb, Milpitas
1994-1995

---------

1993-1994
Mary Tribbett, Los Altos
1992-1993
Jim Reilly, Harbor
1991-1992
Debra Hudson, King City
1990-1991

---------

1989-1990
Max Kernaghan, Mtn View
1988-1989
Ann St.Luka, So. S.F.
Water Polo - Boys
YEAR  
2014-2015 Bob Greene, Juniperos Serra
2010-2011 ----------
2009-2010 Terry O'Donnell, St. Francis
2008-2009
---------
2007-2008
Bob Greene, Serra
2006-2007
Jack Bowen,Menlo
2005-2006
Michael Monsees, Leland
2004-2005
Ron Quick, Independence
2003-2004

---------

2002-2003
Deke Rowell, Los Altos
2001-2002
Marcelo Adas, Soquel
2000-2001
Mach Haines, Live Oak
1999-2000
Matt Anderson, Los Gatos
1998-1999
Ronald Freeman, Monta Vista
1997-1998
Steve Barnett, Lynbrook
1996-1997

---------

1995-1996

---------

1994-1995

---------

1993-1994
Larry Rogers (B/G), Bellarmine
1992-1993
Keith Strange (B/G), Serra
1991-1992
Glenn Kovas (B/G), Carlmont
1990-1991

--------

1989-1990
Jack Dufour (B/G), Harbor
1988-1989
Douglas Wright (B/G),Leland
Water Polo - Girls
YEAR  
2013-2014 Laura Reynolds, Woodside HS
2012-13 Patty Lamar, Salinas HS
2010-2011 Brendon Reutebuch, St. Francis
2009-2010 Gordon Smith, Pioneer
2008-2009
---------
2007-2008
George Lynch, Mercy-Burling.
2006-2007
-------
2005-2006
Ted Minnis, Castilleja School
2004-2005

-------

2003-2004

---------

2002-2003

---------

2001-2002
Ben Murray, Santa Teresa
2000-2001

---------

1999-2000

---------

1998-1999
Edward Sigourney, Carmel
1997-1998

---------

1996-1997

---------

1995-1996

---------

1994-1995

---------

1993-1994
Larry Rogers (B/G), Bellarmine
1992-1993
Keith Strange (B/G), Serra
1991-1992
Glenn Kovas (B/G), Carlmont
1990-1991

--------

1989-1990
Jack Dufour (B/G), Harbor
1988-1989
Douglas Wright (B/G),Leland
Wrestling
YEAR  
2014-215 Greg Varela, Gilroy HS
2012-13 Reggie Roberts, Aptos
2010-2011 Scott Downs, Los Gatos
2009-2010 Bobby Soto, Fremont
2008-2009 Mark Delgao, Overfelt
2007-2008
Ben Parks, Sequoia
2006-2007
Anthony Palomino, Independence
2005-2006
---------
2004-2005
Steve Hitchcock, Greenfield
2003-2004
Bruce Shelton, Oak Grove
2002-2003
Dan Lloyd, Leland
2001-2002
Roger McClaughry, Del Mar
2000-2001
Ray Jimenez, James Lick
1999-2000
Rudy Guevara, Santa Teresa
1998-1999
Ed Ferrell, Harbor
1997-1998
Nick Testa, Los Altos
1996-1997
Tex Ronning, Santa Cruz
1995-1996
Tim Kerr, Bellarmine
1994-1995
Marty Dillon, San Benito
1993-1994
Jay Lawson, Cupertino
1992-1993
Charles Ogle, Gilroy
1991-1992
Joe Nigos, Oak Grove
1990-1991
Nick Buzolich, Lincoln
1989-1990
Bill Grant, Monterey
1988-1989
William Gray, Terra Nova