Licensed to Soquel High School                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
           CCS Track & Field Championships - 5/21/2005 to 5/27/2005            
                             @ San Jose City College                             
                SEMI FINAL RESULTS  BOYS AND GIRLS                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitty High School                                     42.37Q  1 
  2 Riordan High School                                   42.65Q  2 
  3 Monterey High School                                  43.05Q  5 
  4 St. Francis High School                               43.12Q  4 
  5 Evergreen Valley                                      43.88Q  3 
  6 Lynbrook High School                                  43.00q  1 
  7 Wilcox High School                                    43.06q  5 
  8 San Benito Hollister HS                               43.34q  4 
  9 Los Altos High School                                 43.43   5 
 10 Palma High School                                     43.52   2 
 11 Harbor High School                                    43.63   4 
 12 Salinas High School                                   43.91   1 
 13 Palo Alto High School                                 44.23   1 
 14 Mountain View High School                             44.24   2 
 15 Oak Grove                                             44.35   5 
 16 Scotts Valley High School                             44.40   3 
 17 Saint Ignatius High School                            44.41   3 
 18 Santa Teresa High School                              44.53   1 
 19 Jefferson High School                                 44.81   3 
 20 Monta Vista High School                               44.96   4 
 21 Mt. Pleasant                                          45.05   5 
 22 Lincoln                                               45.30   3 
 23 Piedmont Hills                                        45.31   2 
 24 Independence                                          45.33   5 
 25 San Mateo High School                                 45.51   4 
 26 Aragon High School                                    45.57   1 
 27 Burlingame High School                                45.66   2 
 28 Branham                                               45.83   1 
 29 Westmoor High School                                  46.19   4 
 30 Pacific Grove High School                             46.34   2 
 31 Redwood Christian School                              49.52   3 
 -- North Monterey County                                    DQ   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Evan Anderson             12 Menlo Atherton         4:17.26Q 
  2 Ben Sitler                11 St. Francis            4:21.57Q 
  3 Marcos Corona             SO Willow Glen            4:19.72Q 
  4 Monte Keleher             11 Burlingame             4:22.99Q 
  5 Alejandro Alvarez-Bautis  10 Watsonville            4:20.45q 
  6 Mike Onorato              SR Leigh                  4:23.37q 
  7 Paul Nedeau                  St. Ignatius           4:24.01q 
  8 Billy Wong                12 LiveOak                4:24.42q 
  9 Seth Smart                11 Los Gatos              4:24.77q 
 10 Matt Paquet               12 Monta Vista            4:24.84q 
 11 Nick Palladino            10 Carlmont               4:25.55q 
 12 Ken Douglas               11 Saratoga               4:27.56q 
 13 Rigo Vasquez              10 San Benito             4:28.30  
 14 Nick Shea                 12 Carmel                 4:28.48  
 15 Scott Edwards             12 Palma                  4:30.70  
 16 Enrique Lopez             11 Alisal                 4:31.21  
 17 Herrel Siller             12 Palo Alto              4:31.31  
 18 Billy Hale                11 Menlo Atherton         4:31.68  
 19 Michael Nordlund          12 Palo Alto              4:32.39  
 20 Robbie Knorr              10 Valley Chr - Dub       4:33.31  
 21 Angel Gonzalez            JR Del Mar                4:34.85  
 22 Wes Buntman               10 MV Christian           4:34.87  
 23 Stephen Matsuoka          JR Leland                 4:36.12  
 24 Rob Alvarado                 St. Ignatius           4:36.86  
 25 Brad Surh                 09 Carlmont               4:38.72  
 26 Steve Delay               SR Pioneer                4:41.02  
 27 Beau Rogers               12 Watsonville            4:41.09  
 28 Juan Gutierrez            JR Yerba Buena            4:41.33  
 29 Alec Nickolls             10 Los Altos              4:45.23  
 30 Ahmed Desouki             SO San Jose               4:56.86  
 31 Jose Mendiola             SR Lincoln                4:56.87  
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Justin Ta                 JR S. Creek                 14.47Q  2.8  3 
  2 Scott Robinson            12 Santa Clara              14.72Q  0.6  1 
  3 Marcel Thompson              St. Ignatius             14.72Q  3.9  4 
  4 L. J. Lumpkin             11 Palma                    14.86Q -0.7  2 
  5 Eric Hersey               10 Los Altos                14.49q  2.8  3 
  6 Burton Iosefa             SR Oak Grove                14.79q  0.6  1 
  7 Andreas Drbal             11 Bellarmine               14.91q -0.7  2 
  8 Daniel Chen               11 Westmoor                 14.96q  3.9  4 
  9 Emmanuel Solomon          12 Westmoor                 15.22   2.8  3 
 10 Aaron Bearden             11 No Monterey              15.27   3.9  4 
 11 Richard Williams          JR Independence             15.29   3.9  4 
 12 Brandon Powell            12 LiveOak                  15.44  -0.7  2 
 13 Jordan Blevins            11 Rd Christian             15.66   2.8  3 
 14 Julian Carbajal           SR Mt. Pleasant             15.76   0.6  1 
 15 Matt Wheeler              11 Menlo Atherton           15.80   3.9  4 
 16 Allan Carter              12 King City                15.85  -0.7  2 
 17 Joe Mirabeau              11 Bellarmine               16.12   2.8  3 
 18 Chris Reade               12 Palo Alto                16.23   2.8  3 
 19 Carlos Torres             JR Mt. Pleasant             16.52   0.6  1 
 20 William Stallings         12 Fremont                  16.56   3.9  4 
 21 Evan Nottage              12 Los Altos                16.60   0.6  1 
 22 Mike Gardner              11 Burlingame               16.64  -0.7  2 
 23 Mykel Block                9 Seaside                  16.84  -0.7  2 
 24 Drew Mc Reynolds          SO Pioneer                  17.02  -0.7  2 
 25 Greg Ware                 SR Del Mar                  17.06   3.9  4 
 26 Austin Worth              12 Santa Cruz               17.11   2.8  3 
 27 Richard Jennings          SO S. Creek                 17.13   2.8  3 
 28 Mark Guerrero             11 Watsonville              17.51   0.6  1 
 29 Siljef Tabancay           12 San Benito               17.52   0.6  1 
 30 Laron Williams            JR Independence             17.57   3.9  4 
 31 Dan Jenkins               10 Menlo Atherton           17.68  -0.7  2 
 32 Yvan Pham                 12 Lynbrook                 17.88   0.6  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Peter Wolfram             JR Piedmont Hills           49.26Q  4 
  2 Joe Luttrell              11 Scotts Valley            49.31Q  3 
  3 Don Gaspar                11 Los Gatos                49.71Q  1 
  4 Jesse Rice                12 San Benito               50.12Q  2 
  5 Justin Teng               12 Lynbrook                 49.40q  4 
  6 Maurice Bates             11 Aragon                   50.28q  3 
  7 Daniel Bell               12 Jefferson                50.45q  4 
  8 Alex Harvin               11 Monterey                 50.61q  1 
  9 Jacque Winder                Riordan                  50.99   1 
 10 Terry Gross               JR Oak Grove                51.06   1 
 11 Carlos Gacula             10 Westmoor                 51.32   1 
 12 J.J. Layman               12 Bellarmine               51.38   3 
 13 Ben Bubenheim             11 Serra                    51.47   2 
 14 Reggie Topps              10 No Monterey              51.52   2 
 15 Oliver Shabram            11 Carmel                   51.63   1 
 16 Moses Martinez            SR Mt. Pleasant             51.68   4 
 17 Jason Anthony             12 Homestead                51.69   4 
 18 Philip Saneski            12 Cupertino                51.88   2 
 19 Evan Nottage              12 Los Altos                51.91   3 
 20 Michael Fox               10 San Mateo                51.97   4 
 21 Alex Ellinwood            FR Leigh                    51.98   3 
 22 Andrew Reyes              10 Palma                    52.01   2 
 23 John Raquinio             SR Santa Teresa             52.17   1 
 24 Cortrez Lewis             12 No Salinas               52.49   2 
 25 Francisco Cortez          SR Yerba Buena              52.68   4 
 26 Charles Wetherell         12 Menlo                    53.39   4 
 27 Jorge Gonzalez            SO Evergreen V.             53.66   2 
 28 Kyle Coulter              10 Aptos                    54.16   3 
 -- Terez Canty               JR Oak Grove                   DQ   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mark Ilarina                 Riordan                  10.85Q  2.0  2 
  2 Dominique Hunsucker       11 Valley Chr.              10.91Q  2.1  3 
  3 Tyrone McGraw                Riordan                  10.95Q  2.7  4 
  4 Chuck Thompson            12 San Benito               11.03Q  2.1  1 
  5 Fachon Clair              12 Greenfield               10.96q  2.1  3 
  6 Darren Barrera            JR Independence             11.02q  2.0  2 
  7 Billy Chaung              12 Santa Clara              11.04q  2.7  4 
  8 Jason Newland             12 Harbor                   11.10q  2.7  4 
  9 Pierre Meloty-Kapella     12 Palo Alto                11.14   2.1  1 
 10 Brian San Agustin         JR Evergreen V.             11.14   2.0  2 
 11 Jeff Weltz                11 San Benito               11.18   2.1  1 
 12 Michael Pearson           12 Seaside                  11.19   2.0  2 
 13 Andre Jackson             12 Wilcox                   11.20   2.1  1 
 14 Chad Bozzo                12 Palma                    11.26   2.1  3 
 15 Cameron Weber             12 Soquel                   11.27   2.1  3 
 16 Joelle Earle              SR Santa Teresa             11.28   2.7  4 
 17 Markus McFolling          12 Monterey                 11.29   2.0  2 
 18 Dana McDaniel             11 Los Altos                11.30   2.1  3 
 19 Michael Morales           SR Willow Glen              11.30   2.7  4 
 20 Patrick Holmes            12 Jefferson                11.33   2.1  1 
 21 Sameer Thadani            10 Lynbrook                 11.37   2.7  4 
 22 Rogelio Villa             SR San Jose                 11.40   2.0  2 
 23 Collin Mc Carthy          SR Pioneer                  11.40   2.1  1 
 24 Jonathan Stone            12 St. Lawrence             11.42   2.7  4 
 25 Leon Preston              SR Piedmont Hills           11.44   2.1  1 
 26 Jj Goulden                SR Pioneer                  11.48   2.1  3 
 27 John De Guzman            12 Westmoor                 11.57   2.1  1 
 28 Cameron Starr             12 Menlo Atherton           11.60   2.7  4 
 29 Jonathan Sha              SR Mt. Pleasant             11.64   2.1  3 
 30 Rodney Hampton            11 Burlingame               11.72   2.1  3 
 31 Terry Hsieh               11 San Mateo                11.74   2.0  2 
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dylan Fitzpatrick         12 Carmel                 1:55.15Q  2 
  2 Peter Wolfram             JR Piedmont Hills         1:57.68Q  3 
  3 Jaime Gonzalez            11 Westmoor               1:58.18Q  1 
  4 Keli Parker               12 No Monterey            1:58.22Q  4 
  5 Miguel Camarena           12 Salinas                1:56.84q  2 
  6 Alejandro Alvarez-Bautis  10 Watsonville            1:58.40q  3 
  7 Josh Williams                St. Ignatius           1:59.03q  2 
  8 Mike Palmtag              11 No Monterey            1:59.43q  2 
  9 Daniel Grech              12 Hmb                    1:59.47   1 
 10 Robbie Reid               10 Mt. View               1:59.52   3 
 11 Jesus Atanacio            12 LiveOak                2:00.04   3 
 12 James Thomas              12 Serra                  2:00.04   4 
 13 Ken Douglas               11 Saratoga               2:00.09   2 
 14 Nick Palladino            10 Carlmont               2:00.36   4 
 15 Sabastian Sam             FR Oak Grove              2:00.91   1 
 16 Mike Onorato              SR Leigh                  2:01.18   4 
 17 Chance Carothers          12 Aptos                  2:01.28   2 
 18 Sam Pompei                11 St. Francis            2:01.63   4 
 19 Jon Barney                12 San Mateo              2:01.75   4 
 20 Josh Hernandez            JR Evergreen V.           2:01.86   3 
 21 Ian Lujan                 JR Oak Grove              2:02.60   3 
 22 Juan Gutierrez            JR Yerba Buena            2:02.60   4 
 23 Jose Betancourt           JR Overfelt               2:02.90   1 
 24 Ranjodh Bajwa             SR Yerba Buena            2:03.24   1 
 25 Eric Buysse               12 Los Altos              2:03.48   1 
 26 Sean Bardes               12 Los Gatos              2:04.10   1 
 27 Jose Cervantes            SR Willow Glen            2:04.13   2 
 28 Luis Jensen               12 Lynbrook               2:04.79   3 
 29 Eric Berlin               11 Sacred Ht. Prep        2:05.44   1 
 30 Dane Sawyer                9 Los Gatos              2:06.16   3 
 31 Monte Keleher             11 Burlingame             2:08.24   2 
 -- Scott Edwards             12 Palma                       DQ   4 
 
Event 7  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burton Iosefa             SR Oak Grove                39.11Q  4 
  2 Justin Ta                 JR S. Creek                 39.29Q  3 
  3 Yvan Pham                 12 Lynbrook                 39.35Q  1 
  4 Scott Robinson            12 Santa Clara              39.39Q  2 
  5 Eric Hersey               10 Los Altos                39.50q  4 
  6 Napolean Greene           11 Bellarmine               39.98q  3 
  7 Matt Wheeler              11 Menlo Atherton           40.00q  2 
  8 Oliver Shabram            11 Carmel                   40.30q  1 
  9 Ben Babb                  JR Leigh                    40.51   2 
 10 Carlos Gacula             10 Westmoor                 40.53   1 
 11 Daniel Chen               11 Westmoor                 40.78   3 
 12 Dana McDaniel             11 Los Altos                40.86   3 
 13 Kaoru Takada              12 Cupertino                41.07   2 
 14 Marco Moon                   Riordan                  41.08   2 
 15 Evan Nottage              12 Los Altos                41.32   4 
 16 L. J. Lumpkin             11 Palma                    41.49   1 
 17 Aaron Bearden             11 No Monterey              41.73   2 
 18 Aaron Maklin              12 Rd Christian             42.37   3 
 19 Drew Mc Reynolds          SO Pioneer                  42.56   1 
 20 Anthony Scholl             9 Salinas                  42.87   2 
 21 Anthony Shine             12 Salinas                  43.20   4 
 22 Dan Jenkins               10 Menlo Atherton           43.36   1 
 23 Laron Williams            JR Independence             43.51   4 
 24 Austin Worth              12 Santa Cruz               44.01   4 
 25 Richard Williams          JR Independence             44.22   4 
 26 Greg Ware                 SR Del Mar                  44.26   2 
 27 John Pearson              10 Seaside                  44.42   4 
 28 Isaac Mirasol             JR Piedmont Hills           44.90   1 
 29 Jason Barney              12 San Mateo                45.26   3 
 30 Tyler Casterson            9 Aptos                    45.45   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mark Ilarina                 Riordan                  21.99Q  2.8  3 
  2 Billy Chaung              12 Santa Clara              22.15Q  2.5  5 
  3 Nick Gancayco             12 Mitty                    22.21Q  0.8  1 
  4 Tyrone McGraw                Riordan                  22.28Q  3.6  2 
  5 Oliver Plattner           12 St. Francis              22.31Q -0.8  4 
  6 Pierre Meloty-Kapella     12 Palo Alto                22.26q  2.8  3 
  7 Andre Jackson             12 Wilcox                   22.50q  3.6  2 
  7 Jeff Weltz                11 San Benito               22.50q  2.5  5 
  9 Joe Luttrell              11 Scotts Valley            22.56  -0.8  4 
 10 Reggie Topps              10 No Monterey              22.59   2.5  5 
 11 Michael Morales           SR Willow Glen              22.60   0.8  1 
 12 Jesse Rice                12 San Benito               22.61   0.8  1 
 13 Darren Barrera            JR Independence             22.65   0.8  1 
 14 Jason Newland             12 Harbor                   22.74   2.8  3 
 15 Fachon Clair              12 Greenfield               22.89  -0.8  4 
 16 Philip Saneski            12 Cupertino                23.06   2.8  3 
 17 Jonathan Stone            12 St. Lawrence             23.17   0.8  1 
 18 Leon Preston              SR Piedmont Hills           23.27   2.5  5 
 19 Wes Sullivan              SR Branham                  23.34   2.5  5 
 20 David Barth               12 Los Altos                23.40   2.5  5 
 21 Michael Fox               10 San Mateo                23.51  -0.8  4 
 22 Tacoleby Williams         SR Independence             23.57   2.8  3 
 23 Frank Wang                11 Mills                    23.65   3.6  2 
 24 Sovann Prom               JR Yerba Buena              23.76  -0.8  4 
 25 Jason Anthony             12 Homestead                23.85   0.8  1 
 26 Isaiah Morris             FR S. Creek                 24.07   3.6  2 
 27 Rodney Hampton            11 Burlingame               24.30   0.8  1 
 
Event 9  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Ben Sitler                11 St. Francis            9:27.39Q 
  2 Evan Anderson             12 Menlo Atherton         9:33.83Q 
  3 Andrew Dixon              12 Valley Chr - Dub       9:39.51Q 
  4 Nathan Huerta             12 No Monterey            9:42.72Q 
  5 Marcos Corona             SO Willow Glen            9:42.77q 
  6 Brian Fisher              12 St. Francis            9:45.74q 
  7 Eric Day                  12 Milpitas               9:46.40q 
  8 Joe Johnston              11 Burlingame             9:47.81q 
  9 Matt Dally                12 Carmel                 9:48.66q 
 10 Jose Tapia                12 Watsonville            9:50.42q 
 11 Rigo Vasquez              10 San Benito             9:53.16q 
 12 Anthony Tablizo           12 Aragon                 9:53.54q 
 13 Hari Iyer                 12 Saratoga               9:54.00  
 14 Jonathan Gragert          JR Evergreen V.           9:57.06  
 15 Scott Himmelberger        11 Palo Alto              9:57.68  
 16 Arnulfo Velasquez         11 Gilroy                 9:58.26  
 17 Nick Alvarado                St. Ignatius          10:00.01  
 18 Andrew Kohnert            11 Terra Nova            10:04.71  
 19 Jose Garcia               12 No Monterey           10:05.48  
 20 Mohamed Abdalla           FR Willow Glen           10:07.50  
 21 Andy Burich               10 Milpitas              10:08.25  
 22 Kevin Schneider           11 Fremont               10:09.11  
 23 Aaron Feldman             12 Harbor                10:09.87  
 24 Mrinal Bedi                9 Cupertino             10:23.22  
 25 Eduardo Lopez             SR Piedmont Hills        10:25.79  
 26 Kevin Boockholdt          JR Santa Teresa          10:26.93  
 27 Scott Campbell            12 Carlmont              10:29.02  
 28 Naseer Ahmeed             SO Oak Grove             10:44.58  
 29 Justin Valdez             FR Independence          11:07.62  
 30 Robert Ramos              JR Willow Glen           11:11.61  
 31 Edgar Miranda             SR S. Creek              11:31.31  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oak Grove                                           3:22.98Q  3 
  2 Monterey High School                                3:24.47Q  2 
  3 North Monterey County                               3:25.09Q  1 
  4 Santa Clara High School                             3:27.55Q  4 
  5 Riordan High School                                 3:27.03q  1 
  6 Los Altos High School                               3:27.64q  2 
  7 Salinas High School                                 3:29.62q  3 
  8 San Benito Hollister HS                             3:30.06q  3 
  9 Scotts Valley High School                           3:30.07   4 
 10 Mountain View High School                           3:30.27   3 
 11 St. Francis High School                             3:30.65   2 
 12 Santa Teresa High School                            3:31.00   2 
 13 Lynbrook High School                                3:31.26   1 
 14 Menlo Atherton High Sch.                            3:32.18   3 
 15 Yerba Buena                                         3:32.30   1 
 16 Piedmont Hills                                      3:32.75   4 
 17 Evergreen Valley                                    3:34.46   4 
 18 Gunn High School                                    3:35.00   2 
 19 San Lorenzo Valley HS                               3:35.12   4 
 20 Burlingame High School                              3:35.58   4 
 21 Independence                                        3:36.23   2 
 22 San Mateo High School                               3:36.38   1 
 23 Overfelt                                            3:36.59   3 
 24 Carlmont High School                                3:37.75   1 
 25 Carmel High School                                  3:41.39   1 
 26 Leigh                                               3:41.67   3 
 -- Mitty High School                                        DQ   4 
 -- Westmoor High School                                     DQ   3 
 
Event 11  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Andre Roper               SR Oak Grove              6-06.00q 
  2 Jalal Beauchman           11 Bellarmine             6-04.00q 
  3 Jeff Clark                12 Los Altos             J6-04.00q 
  4 Daniel Wallace            12 Saratoga              J6-04.00q 
  5 Theo Jackson              12 Palma                 J6-04.00q 
  6 Ryan Hershey              12 Salinas                6-02.00q 
  7 Kevin Rutledge             9 Los Gatos             J6-02.00q 
  8 Andrew Gabany             12 Kings                 J6-02.00q 
  9 Joey Haggerty             11 Serra                 J6-02.00  
  9 Frank Valadez             12 Gilroy                J6-02.00  
  9 Samuel Chen               11 Mills                 J6-02.00  
 12 Emilio Hernandez          JR Del Mar                6-00.00  
 12 Maurice Bates             11 Aragon                 6-00.00  
 14 Kevin Belling             10 Scotts Valley         J6-00.00  
 14 James Mabrey              10 Sacred Ht. Cath.      J6-00.00  
 16 Rob Pappas                FR Leigh                  5-10.00  
 17 Patrick Lee               11 Monta Vista           J5-10.00  
 18 Aaron Thurrott            10 No Monterey           J5-10.00  
 18 Joey Wright                9 Aptos                 J5-10.00  
 18 Justin Lai                11 Carlmont              J5-10.00  
 21 Brian Carmichael          FR Oak Grove             J5-10.00  
 22 Chris Wong                11 Wilcox                 5-08.00  
 23 Aaron Mollet              SO Del Mar               J5-08.00  
 -- Feda Oweis                11 El Camino                   NH  
 -- Devin Mooers              10 Mt. View                    NH  
 -- BooBoo Espino             12 King City                   NH  
 -- Adoness Walker            JR Andrew Hill                 NH  
 -- Curtis Pope               10 MV Christian                NH  
 -- Craig Hunter              SR Overfelt                    NH  
 -- Bill Kneapler             11 Burlingame                  NH  
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Mills-Bunge          11 St. Francis           15-09.00q 
  2 Joe Fazio                 12 Riordan               14-06.00q  14-6
  3 Ben Sheehan               11 St. Francis          J14-06.00q 
  4 Kyle Chronis              12 St. Francis          J14-06.00q 
  4 Todd Merrigan             11 San Benito           J14-06.00q 
  6 Shelby Williams           11 King City             14-00.00q 
  6 Sean Harris               12 Bellarmine            14-00.00q 
  8 Casey Roche               10 St. Francis          J14-00.00q 
  9 Chad Phillips             11 Westmoor             J14-00.00  
 10 David Glassanos           11 St. Francis           13-06.00  
 11 Josh Schroder             10 San Benito           J13-06.00  
 11 Matt Wynne                12 San Benito           J13-06.00  
 13 Chris Hauswirth           12 Salinas               13-00.00  
 14 Eric Hess                 10 Monterey              12-06.00  
 15 Collin Rich               12 Aragon               J12-06.00  
 16 James Litwin              12 Westmoor             J12-06.00  
 17 Frank Wang                11 Mills                 12-00.00  
 17 Bo Hancock                11 Aptos                 12-00.00  
 19 Matt Hourigan             12 Santa Clara          J12-00.00  
 19 Nick Maleta               11 Soquel               J12-00.00  
 21 Jonathan Sha              SR Mt. Pleasant         J12-00.00  
 -- Chris Lu                  JR Piedmont Hills              NH  
 -- Calvin Tsai               JR Piedmont Hills              NH  
 -- Thomas Walker             SR Mt. Pleasant                NH  
 -- Ryan Saldivar             FR S. Creek                    NH  
 -- Randy Fung                11 Westmoor                    NH  
 -- Thanh Nguyen              SR S. Creek                    NH  
 
Event 13  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jaime Gonzalez            11 Westmoor              23-02.00q  NWI 
  2 Kyle Mills-Bunge          11 St. Francis           22-07.00q  3.8 
  3 Chris Yu                  11 Gunn                  22-02.75q  NWI 
  4 Ben Bradford              11 Salinas               21-11.50q  NWI 
  5 Jeff Clark                12 Los Altos             21-11.00q  3.5 
  6 Sovann Prom               JR Yerba Buena           21-09.00q  2.6 
  7 Andre Roper               SR Oak Grove             21-06.00q  NWI 
  8 Vincent Fontela           11 Sacred Ht. Cath.      21-05.50q  NWI 
  9 Marquis Brand             12 Monterey              21-04.00   NWI 
 10 Scott Bogdanoff           12 Bellarmine            21-03.25   NWI 
 11 Justin Lai                11 Carlmont              21-02.75   1.4 
 12 Derome Fowler             11 Wilcox                21-01.50   2.8 
 13 Josh Suguitan             12 Carlmont              21-00.75   NWI 
 14 Matt Fyock                12 Salinas               20-06.50   NWI 
 14 Michael Marques           11 Santa Cruz            20-06.50   NWI 
 16 Pat Desmond               12 Menlo Atherton        20-05.75   NWI 
 17 Tony Amezcua              12 Greenfield            20-03.50   NWI 
 18 Craig Hunter              SR Overfelt              20-00.50   NWI 
 19 Bj Miller                 SO Evergreen V.          19-10.75   NWI 
 20 Kris Jen                  11 Los Altos             19-10.00   NWI 
 21 Terrence Critchlow        SR Piedmont Hills        19-09.50   NWI 
 22 Yuta Arai                 12 Pinewood              19-07.00   NWI 
 23 Cory Barone               12 Salinas               19-04.75   NWI 
 24 Justice Patterson         10 Santa Clara           19-03.75   NWI 
 25 Emmanuel Solomon          12 Westmoor              19-03.50   NWI 
 26 Chris Wong                11 Wilcox                19-02.50   NWI 
 27 Ryan Omari                SR Oak Grove             18-10.25   NWI 
 28 Jj Goulden                SR Pioneer               18-08.25   NWI 
 29 Diego Romero              SO Lincoln               17-08.00   NWI 
 30 Mark Nunez                SR Mt. Pleasant          17-07.75   NWI 
 
Event 14  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Aven Wright               12 Serra                 47-04.50q  NWI 
  2 Marco Moon                   Riordan              J47-04.50q  NWI 
  3 Kyle Mills-Bunge          11 St. Francis           46-02.00q  NWI 
  4 Teryon Davis              12 Milpitas              45-07.75q  NWI 
  5 Jeff Clark                12 Los Altos             44-07.75q  NWI 
  6 Craig Hunter              SR Overfelt              44-03.25q  NWI 
  7 Matt Fyock                12 Salinas               43-07.00q  NWI 
  8 Emilio Hernandez          JR Del Mar              J43-07.00q  NWI 
  9 Derrick Brooks            12 Gunn                  43-05.75   NWI 
 10 Chris Yu                  11 Gunn                  42-11.00   NWI 
 11 Travis Scibetta           11 Cupertino             42-09.75   NWI 
 12 Damon Yee                 SO Oak Grove             42-02.75   NWI 
 13 Pat Desmond               12 Menlo Atherton        42-02.00   NWI 
 14 Mike Rogers               11 Burlingame            42-01.75   NWI 
 15 Igor Karishev             11 Burlingame            41-11.75   NWI 
 16 Terrence Critchlow        SR Piedmont Hills        41-10.25   NWI 
 17 Marquis Brand             12 Monterey              41-07.75   NWI 
 18 Phil Petro                JR Leland                41-04.50   NWI 
 19 Kevin Belling             10 Scotts Valley         41-01.50   NWI 
 20 Jonathan Sha              SR Mt. Pleasant          40-06.75   NWI 
 21 Christian Cania              Gilroy                40-05.00   NWI 
 22 Jacob Bongers             10 Harker                40-04.00   NWI 
 23 David Hsieh               12 San Mateo             40-01.75   NWI 
 24 Beau Rogers               12 Watsonville           40-01.50   NWI 
 25 Justin Bull               12 Mt. View              39-08.00   NWI 
 26 Kevin Blakeley            SO Westmont              39-07.50   NWI 
 27 JJ Miranda                12 Westmoor              39-02.50   NWI 
 28 Derek Garza               11 No Salinas            38-08.00   NWI 
 -- Tony Amezcua              12 Greenfield                FOUL   NWI 
 -- Scott Bagdanoff           12 Bellarmine                FOUL   NWI 
 -- Aaron Caruthers           12 Seaside                   FOUL   NWI 
 -- Bj Miller                 SO Evergreen V.              FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 15  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Rolando Gomez             SR Pioneer                 165-00q 
  2 Bobby Best                11 Gilroy                  159-05q 
  3 Will Tsai                 11 Homestead               151-06q 
  4 Chester O'Neal            SR Branham                 149-08q 
  5 Randall Horn              10 Los Gatos               148-06q 
  6 Drew Gordon                9 Mitty                   146-06q 
  7 Efrain Covarrubias        12 King City               144-10q 
  8 Ako Poti                  12 Jefferson               141-03q 
  9 Corey Rossow              12 Carlmont                140-10  
 10 Austin Griggs             12 Bellarmine              140-04  
 11 Alex Jugant               12 Palo Alto               140-00  
 12 Jimmy Kearney             11 Mitty                   138-02  
 12 Garrett Kaprelian         12 Palma                   138-02  
 14 Joe Newman                12 Palma                   135-11  
 15 Mark Tavaras              SR Mt. Pleasant            134-02  
 16 Morgan Blakely            JR Evergreen V.            134-00  
 17 Ruben Chagoya             12 Fremont                 131-03  
 18 Rene Stephan              11 Los Gatos               129-00  
 19 Jason Wetzel              SO Pioneer                 128-04  
 20 Cesar Puga                10 Alisal                  127-11  
 21 Matt Warmbrodt            11 Mt. View                126-06  
 22 Kyle Kimbrough            12 Seaside                 124-03  
 22 Jan Michael De La Cruz    12 Mills                   124-03  
 24 Lateef Duncan             SR San Jose                122-11  
 25 Tyler O'Conner            10 S.L.V.                  121-09  
 26 Evan Yip                  12 Mills                   119-08  
 27 Sam Guerra                SR Oak Grove               119-07  
 28 Tristan Okpalaugo          9 Rd Christian            119-05  
 29 Allen Tolleth             11 Mills                   118-06  
 30 Carlos Ramirez            JR Yerba Buena             111-06  
 31 Daniel Turner                S.L.V.                   98-06  
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 David Wernick             11 St. Francis           52-04.75q 
  2 Greg Bianculli               Riordan               52-01.75q 
  3 Joe Newman                12 Palma                 51-10.75q 
  4 Eddie Williams            12 Aragon                49-01.50q 
  5 Josh Evans                12 St. Ignatius          48-10.75q 
  6 Drew Gordon                9 Mitty                 48-08.25q 
  7 Will Tsai                 11 Homestead             47-06.75q 
  8 Colin Quirke               9 Los Gatos             47-04.50q 
  9 Jessie Grace              12 San Benito            47-04.00  
 10 Evan Yip                  12 Mills                 46-06.75  
 11 Bobby Best                11 Gilroy                45-03.75  
 12 Carlos Ramirez            JR Yerba Buena           44-11.50  
 13 Scott Henderson           10 Santa Clara           44-09.00  
 14 Jonah Meafua              12 Jefferson             44-07.50  
 15 Allen Tolleth             11 Mills                 44-05.00  
 16 Mark Tavaras              SR Mt. Pleasant          44-04.75  
 17 Danny Wallace             12 Saratoga              44-04.50  
 18 Randall Horn              10 Los Gatos             44-02.00  
 19 Sam Guerra                SR Oak Grove             44-01.75  
 20 Alex Morzack              12 Homestead             43-08.25  
 21 Lateef Duncan             SR San Jose              43-05.25  
 22 Mitchell Tavaaras         JR Mt. Pleasant          43-04.00  
 23 Jacob Ikeokwu             10 S.L.V.                43-01.75  
 24 Frank Knights             10 Aptos                 43-00.50  
 25 Frank De La Torre         10 No Monterey           42-11.50  
 26 Efrain Covarrubias        12 King City             42-09.00  
 27 Cesar Puga                10 Alisal                42-02.50  
 28 Daniel Parks              12 St. Lawrence          42-02.25  
 29 JP Nation                 SR Pro                   38-09.00  
 -- Chester O'Neal            SR Branham                   FOUL  
 
BACK TO TOP OF PAGE
GIRLS SEMI-FINAL RESULTS
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mt. Pleasant                                          47.71Q  1 
  2 Valley Christian High Sch                             48.17Q  2 
  3 Palo Alto High School                                 48.34Q  3 
  4 Mitty High School                                     48.75Q  4 
  5 Saint Ignatius High School                            49.72Q  5 
  6 Monta Vista High School                               49.59q  2 
  7 Los Altos High School                                 49.75q  3 
  8 Menlo Atherton High Sch.                              49.83q  2 
  9 Silver Creek                                          49.84   4 
 10 Santa Cruz High School                                50.01   1 
 11 Milpitas High School                                  50.15   5 
 12 Notre Dame San Jose                                   50.28   4 
 13 Los Gatos High School                                 50.29   1 
 14 Mills High School                                     50.75   4 
 15 Aragon High School                                    50.78   3 
 16 North Salinas High School                             51.12   2 
 17 Salinas High School                                   51.18   1 
 18 Aptos High School                                     51.24   5 
 19 Wilcox High School                                    51.26   3 
 20 Pioneer                                               51.32   1 
 21 Seaside High School                                   51.51   4 
 22 Evergreen Valley                                      51.70   5 
 23 Redwood Christian School                              51.93   5 
 24 Carmel High School                                    52.04   2 
 25 Leland                                                52.06   3 
 26 Independence                                          52.16   3 
 27 Monte Vista Christian HS                              52.18   2 
 28 Piedmont Hills                                        52.63   5 
 29 Westmoor High School                                  52.73   2 
 30 Westmont High School                                  52.84   4 
 31 Burlingame High School                                52.89   1 
 32 Notre Dame Salinas HS                                 52.91   1 
 -- Leigh                                                   DNF   3 
 
Event 18  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Alicia Follmar            12 Saratoga               5:02.55Q 
  2 Amanda Boyd               11 San Benito             5:03.9hQ 
  3 McKayla Plank             12 Mitty                  5:03.33Q 
  4 Jessica VanAusdall        11 Aptos                  5:04.4hQ 
  5 Evelyn Wing               12 Valley Chr.            5:04.6hq 
  6 Tori Tyler                12 Gunn                   5:06.7hq 
  7 Liza Hitchner             12 Hmb                    5:07.17q 
  8 Thea Lee                  10 Carmel                 5:07.5hq 
  9 MayC Huang                10 Lynbrook               5:08.54q 
 10 Angela Hsu                10 Monta Vista            5:12.1hq 
 11 Veronica Vazquez          SR Overfelt               5:13.29q 
 12 Aly Millett               11 Hmb                    5:16.41q 
 13 Lisa Worsham              10 Monta Vista            5:19.0h  
 14 Kimberly Chew             11 Cupertino              5:19.76  
 15 Alex Bell                 10 Salinas                5:20.83  
 16 Tomi Amos                 11 Castilleja             5:22.67  
 17 Kirsten White              9 Salinas                5:23.85  
 18 Ashley Benson             12 Burlingame             5:25.2h  
 19 Arely Marquez             SO Yerba Buena            5:28.5h  
 20 Stephanie Hamilton        12 S.L.V.                 5:33.14  
 21 Michelle Bartlett         SR S. Creek               5:37.29  
 22 Kristen Butelo            10 Kings                  5:38.33  
 23 Rachael Ambrosia          JR Evergreen V.           5:38.4h  
 24 Kari Server               FR Willow Glen            5:38.8h  
 25 Kristina Martin Del Camp  FR Piedmont Hills         5:39.1h  
 26 Lindsey McKown            11 Terra Nova             5:43.0h  
 27 Brittany Morton           FR Lincoln                5:44.0h  
 28 Alexandra Cardenas        SO S. Creek               5:44.77  
 29 Allison Hurst             11 Hillsdale              5:49.08  
 30 Esther Witmer             10 MV Christian           5:54.83  
 31 Jasmine Melendez           9 No Monterey            6:25.7h  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Vashti Thomas             FR Mt. Pleasant             14.78Q  3.3  1 
  2 Dahlys Marshall            9 Valley Chr.              14.79Q  1.0  3 
  3 Stella Dugall             SO Mt. Pleasant             15.18Q -0.8  2 
  4 Christina Boykin          12 Mitty                    15.35Q  3.2  4 
  5 Kristien Van Vlasselaer   11 Woodside                 15.53q  3.3  1 
  6 Stephanie LeFever         10 Aptos                    15.70q  3.2  4 
  7 Elissa Chandler           11 Palo Alto                15.72q  1.0  3 
  8 Golde Ibia                FR Evergreen V.             15.84q  3.3  1 
  9 Kelli Okuji               11 Stevenson                15.85   3.3  1 
 10 Kate Kornegay             10 Mt. View                 15.94   3.3  1 
 11 Bim Bui                   10 Wilcox                   15.94   3.2  4 
 12 Jennifer Connet           12 Menlo Atherton           16.06  -0.8  2 
 13 Erica Buchinski           11 Cupertino                16.20   3.2  4 
 14 Shera Iosefa              SO Oak Grove                16.35   3.2  4 
 15 Christina Agoff           12 Aragon                   16.61   3.2  4 
 16 Stephanie Christie        12 Salinas                  16.64   1.0  3 
 17 Robyn McClymond            9 Milpitas                 16.67   3.3  1 
 18 Emmi Doniak               10 Aptos                    16.68   3.3  1 
 19 Sherina Summers           SO Mt. Pleasant             16.80   1.0  3 
 20 Kikita Fkiaras            FR Leland                   16.83  -0.8  2 
 21 Liz Leong                 12 Milpitas                 17.07   1.0  3 
 22 Briana Wright             11 Monterey                 17.11  -0.8  2 
 23 Rachel Lazar              12 Menlo Atherton           17.34   3.2  4 
 24 Anastacia Jones            9 Monterey                 17.46   1.0  3 
 25 Joelle D'Andres           12 ND Salinas               17.74  -0.8  2 
 26 Celene Cook               JR Leigh                    17.79  -0.8  2 
 27 Deanna Anderson           SR Mt. Pleasant             17.87  -0.8  2 
 28 Jennifer Anaya            12 San Benito               18.04   1.0  3 
 29 Alanna Hartley             9 Kings                    18.27   3.3  1 
 30 Lindsay Denny             11 Menlo Atherton           19.86  -0.8  2 
 
Event 20  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Libby Jenke               12 Menlo                    56.09Q  2 
  2 Mia Lattanzi               9 Palo Alto                57.35Q  1 
  3 Marshay Brown             FR Mt. Pleasant             57.51Q  5 
  4 Bria Nelson               10 Los Altos                57.78Q  3 
  5 Samantha Williams         11 St. Francis              57.82Q  4 
  6 Hayley Huxtable           10 Scotts Valley            58.08q  5 
  7 Diedre Pettigrue          SO Mt. Pleasant             58.16q  4 
  8 Lakesha Adams             10 Monterey                 58.24q  3 
  9 Brieanna Wright           10 Scotts Valley            58.44   3 
 10 Jeanell English           11 Mitty                    58.53   5 
 11 Tannia Hernandez          10 No Salinas               58.56   2 
 12 Sammi Moser                9 Los Gatos                58.75   1 
 13 Kelly Long                11 S.L.V.                   58.88   4 
 14 Annelise Weber            11 San Mateo                58.94   2 
 15 Camille Brown             SR Pioneer                  59.12   2 
 16 Stacie Boyle              12 Cupertino                59.14   1 
 17 Kristina Llorin           FR Piedmont Hills           59.26   4 
 18 Krysta McGowan            JR Mt. Pleasant             59.28   5 
 19 Eileen Nguyen             10 Milpitas                 59.30   3 
 20 Michaela King             12 Westmoor                 59.67   2 
 21 Emily Bruton              10 Rd Christian             59.72   3 
 22 Vanessa Block             12 S Catalina               59.95   1 
 23 Kaitlin McGhee            10 Menlo Atherton         1:00.47   4 
 24 Nicole Sabes               9 Saratoga               1:00.88   1 
 25 Kirstin McGhee            12 Menlo Atherton         1:01.88   5 
 26 Kayla Souza               10 Salinas                1:01.89   3 
 27 Angela Pizzella           JR Willow Glen            1:01.95   5 
 28 Lynn Larkin               12 ND Salinas             1:01.98   4 
 29 Michele Mitchell          SR Leigh                  1:03.53   2 
 30 Saira Toscano             SR Lick                   1:04.39   2 
 31 Danielle Ott              SO Leland                 1:04.92   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Khrystal Carter           11 Valley Chr.              11.67Q  4.0  1 
  2 Agatha Offorjebe          12 ND San Jose              12.28Q  3.1  2 
  3 Lashanda Worthy           11 Jefferson                12.31Q  2.5  4 
  4 Stephanie Eckels          SR S. Creek                 12.55Q  2.0  3 
  5 Lauren Curtis             12 Mitty                    12.49q  2.5  4 
  6 Jenesa Archdeacon          9 Harbor                   12.57q  2.0  3 
  7 Olivia Morgan             10 Santa Cruz               12.57q  3.1  2 
  8 Jaimee Erickson           10 Los Gatos                12.58q  4.0  1 
  9 Carrie Thomas              9 Milpitas                 12.64   2.5  4 
 10 Katy Wanner               11 Palo Alto                12.67   3.1  2 
 11 Christina Dixon           10 Menlo Atherton           12.76   3.1  2 
 12 Brittnay Bates            10 Aragon                   12.77   2.0  3 
 13 Maria Nelson              11 Monta Vista              12.79   3.1  2 
 14 Mary Gonzales             11 Los Gatos                12.86   4.0  1 
 15 Yareni Carrasco           JR Evergreen V.             12.91   4.0  1 
 16 Victoria Solodavini       12 Mills                    12.93   4.0  1 
 17 Briana Mathews            10 Alvarez                  13.00   2.5  4 
 18 Rylan Rosario             JR Del Mar                  13.03   2.5  4 
 18 Julia Co                  11 Monta Vista              13.03   2.0  3 
 20 Nathalie Bryant           12 Sequoia                  13.11   4.0  1 
 21 Deanna Anderson           SR Mt. Pleasant             13.17   2.5  4 
 22 Cara Corrao               12 Salinas                  13.20   2.0  3 
 23 Alonia Williams           FR Pro                      13.24   2.5  4 
 24 Britanny Lujano           SO San Jose                 13.26   4.0  1 
 25 Brianna Crowell            9 Monterey                 13.30   3.1  2 
 26 Jessica Romero            11 No Salinas               13.34   3.1  2 
 27 Desiree Gillis            SO Andrew Hill              13.37   3.1  2 
 28 Adria Orr                 12 Stevenson                13.44   4.0  1 
 29 Jessica Butelo            11 Kings                    13.44   2.0  3 
 30 Samantha Peters           JR Leland                   13.48   2.0  3 
 31 Ashley Grose               9 Sobrato                  13.68   2.0  3 
 
Event 22  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christine Jones           11 LiveOak                2:13.32Q  4 
  2 Libby Jenke               12 Menlo                  2:15.38Q  3 
  3 Alicia Follmar            12 Saratoga               2:16.17Q  2 
  4 Christine Whalen          12 Mitty                  2:19.22Q  1 
  5 Renisha Robinson          10 Mitty                  2:15.06q  4 
  6 Evelyn Wing               12 Valley Chr.            2:17.61q  2 
  7 Cynthia Chaidez           11 ND San Jose            2:18.89q  3 
  8 Katie Jacobson            11 Aptos                  2:19.17q  2 
  9 Callie Mulgannon           9 Los Gatos              2:20.11   3 
 10 Taylor Johnson             9 S.L.V.                 2:20.58   3 
 11 Thea Lee                  10 Carmel                 2:20.68   1 
 12 Ashley Benson             12 Los Gatos              2:22.24   2 
 13 Tamara Abinader           09 Carlmont               2:22.45   1 
 14 Aly Millett               11 Hmb                    2:22.48   4 
 15 Mbasireh Conteh           FR Independence           2:24.80   2 
 16 Alyssa Flores             12 Salinas                2:24.86   4 
 17 Alicia Ivanhoe            10 Palo Alto              2:25.14   2 
 18 Jessica Santos            12 No Monterey            2:25.49   1 
 19 Rachael Ambrosia          JR Evergreen V.           2:26.67   1 
 20 Jessica Butelo            11 Kings                  2:27.64   1 
 21 Emerald Henault           FR Santa Teresa           2:27.73   1 
 22 Connie Wang               JR Leland                 2:28.43   4 
 23 Samantha Peppard          10 Los Gatos              2:28.76   1 
 24 Lindsay Brunner           10 Woodside               2:29.37   4 
 25 Michelle Moran            FR Willow Glen            2:29.71   2 
 26 Kristina Martin Del Camp  FR Piedmont Hills         2:29.85   1 
 27 Jen Lau                   SR Mt. Pleasant           2:30.60   4 
 28 Tanya Ferreira            11 No Monterey            2:32.90   2 
 29 Alexandra Cardenas        SO S. Creek               2:33.19   3 
 30 Katelyn Mills             SR Oak Grove              2:33.34   3 
 31 Shannon McVannel          10 Salinas                2:33.69   4 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelli Okuji               11 Stevenson                46.22Q  1 
  2 Dahlys Marshall            9 Valley Chr.              46.75Q  2 
  3 Sharrell Smith            SR S. Creek                 47.10Q  4 
  4 Meghan Przybyla           11 Palo Alto                47.11Q  3 
  5 Stacie Boyle              12 Cupertino                46.67q  1 
  6 Jennifer Connet           12 Menlo Atherton           47.29q  1 
  7 Keriann Aronson           11 Mills                    47.34q  2 
  8 Christina Agoff           12 Aragon                   47.41q  3 
  9 Christine Reed             9 Los Gatos                47.56   4 
 10 Christina Nguyen          12 St. Francis              47.81   4 
 11 Kikita Fkiaras            FR Leland                   47.89   2 
 12 Elissa Chandler           11 Palo Alto                47.98   4 
 13 Stephanie LeFever         10 Aptos                    48.08   3 
 14 Hannah Feldman             9 Harbor                   48.10   1 
 15 Stephanie Christie        12 Salinas                  48.38   4 
 16 Marissa Silver            SO Pioneer                  48.86   3 
 17 Celene Cook               JR Leigh                    48.89   2 
 18 Brianna Hagen             JR Independence             48.91   3 
 19 Erica Buchinski           11 Cupertino                48.96   4 
 20 Jasmine Taylor            FR Evergreen V.             49.26   1 
 21 Kristien Van Vlasselaer   11 Woodside                 49.29   1 
 22 Kim O'Donnell             09 Menlo Atherton           49.56   4 
 23 Jenae Jordan              12 MV Christian             49.91   2 
 24 Stella Dugall             SO Mt. Pleasant             49.98   2 
 25 Anastacia Jones            9 Monterey                 50.36   1 
 26 Shera Iosefa              SO Oak Grove                50.38   3 
 27 Kali Rumrill              12 Rd Christian             52.54   1 
 28 Irene Chen                SR Piedmont Hills           52.69   4 
 29 Mary Von Urff             12 San Benito               55.03   3 
 
Event 24  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jeneba Tarmoh             SO Mt. Pleasant             24.08Q  3.4  1 
  2 Khrystal Carter           11 Valley Chr.              24.18Q  2.8  2 
  3 Agatha Offorjebe          12 ND San Jose              24.93Q  3.8  3 
  4 Katrina Zawojski          12 Palo Alto                25.21Q  3.7  4 
  5 Marshay Brown             FR Mt. Pleasant             25.31q  3.8  3 
  6 Lashanda Worthy           11 Jefferson                25.52q  3.4  1 
  7 Bria Nelson               10 Los Altos                25.59q  3.7  4 
  8 Stephanie Eckels          SR S. Creek                 25.82q  2.8  2 
  9 Lanesha Owena             12 Mitty                    25.95   3.4  1 
 10 Tannia Hernandez          10 No Salinas               25.97   3.7  4 
 11 Christina Dixon           10 Menlo Atherton           26.05   3.8  3 
 12 Vanessa Block             12 S Catalina               26.07   3.4  1 
 13 Lakesha Adams             10 Monterey                 26.17   2.8  2 
 13 Kristina Llorin           FR Piedmont Hills           26.17   3.8  3 
 15 Diedre Pettigrue          SO Mt. Pleasant             26.22   3.7  4 
 16 Olivia Morgan             10 Santa Cruz               26.23   3.7  4 
 17 Krysta McGowan            JR Mt. Pleasant             26.36   2.8  2 
 18 Jaimee Erickson           10 Los Gatos                26.39   3.8  3 
 19 Victoria Solodavini       12 Mills                    26.59   3.4  1 
 20 Sammi Moser                9 Los Gatos                26.60   3.7  4 
 21 Brittnay Bates            10 Aragon                   26.66   3.4  1 
 22 Alex Sumner               10 MV Christian             27.01   2.8  2 
 23 Ashley Grose               9 Sobrato                  27.40   3.4  1 
 24 Nathalie Bryant           12 Sequoia                  27.44   3.7  4 
 25 Cara Corrao               12 Salinas                  27.82   3.4  1 
 -- Mary Gonzales             11 Los Gatos                   DQ   3.8  3 
 
Event 25  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Tori Tyler                12 Gunn                  10:42.75Q 
  2 Ciara Viehweg                St. Ignatius          11:05.08Q 
  3 Michelle Meyer            12 Carmel                11:08.20Q 
  4 McKayla Plank             12 Mitty                 11:19.91Q 
  5 Amanda Boyd               11 San Benito            11:11.16q 
  6 Liza Hitchner             12 Hmb                   11:18.47q 
  7 Lisa Worsham              10 Monta Vista           11:25.41q 
  8 Renata Cummins            10 Palo Alto             11:26.57q 
  9 Christina Barrientos       9 Harbor                11:29.33q 
 10 Katie Voigtlander         11 Burlingame            11:32.93q 
 11 Julianne Hansen           10 Cupertino             11:41.06q 
 12 Cara Hoyt                  9 S.L.V.                11:44.48q 
 13 Becky Palm                SR Pro                   11:45.78  
 14 Veronica Vazquez          SR Overfelt              11:47.17  
 15 Lisa Herrera              11 LiveOak               11:56.75  
 16 Sumika Shiokawa            9 Cupertino             12:05.72  
 17 Gina Dettmer              09 Terra Nova            12:08.01  
 18 Tomi Amos                 11 Castilleja            12:21.07  
 19 Jessica Wacker            JR Westmont              12:21.49  
 20 Brenna Bauer              11 No Salinas            12:22.72  
 21 Rosa Valenzuela            9 Alisal                12:24.56  
 22 Diana Quinonez            10 Terra Nova            12:27.86  
 23 Sarah Rico                FR S. Creek              12:28.99  
 24 Jenny Kocisko             JR Pro                   12:31.13  
 25 Ariana Nicewonger         11 Los Gatos             12:32.99  
 26 Brittany Morton           FR Lincoln               12:36.69  
 27 Kristen Butelo            10 Kings                 12:40.97  
 28 Cristina Diaz             SR Willow Glen           13:03.26  
 29 Michelle Bartlett         SR S. Creek              13:06.59  
 30 Esther Witmer             10 MV Christian          13:21.94  
 
Event 26  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mt. Pleasant                                        3:54.36Q  3 
  2 Mitty High School                                   3:54.52Q  1 
  3 Valley Christian High Sch                           4:00.11Q  2 
  4 Palo Alto High School                               4:02.04Q  4 
  5 Los Altos High School                               4:03.06Q  5 
  6 Los Gatos High School                               4:02.42q  3 
  7 Milpitas High School                                4:03.24q  2 
  8 Saratoga High School                                4:04.23q  5 
  9 Scotts Valley High School                           4:05.72   1 
 10 Salinas High School                                 4:08.71   1 
 11 Cupertino High School                               4:10.68   2 
 12 Santa Catalina High Schoo                           4:12.11   5 
 13 Menlo Atherton High Sch.                            4:12.16   3 
 14 Carlmont High School                                4:12.33   4 
 15 Westmoor High School                                4:12.89   5 
 16 Piedmont Hills                                      4:15.00   2 
 17 Mills High School                                   4:16.21   2 
 18 Burlingame High School                              4:16.45   1 
 19 Leland                                              4:16.83   1 
 20 The Kings Academy                                   4:17.93   3 
 21 Live Oak High School                                4:19.05   1 
 22 North Salinas High School                           4:21.52   4 
 23 Evergreen Valley                                    4:21.92   3 
 24 Notre Dame San Jose                                 4:23.27   4 
 25 Monte Vista Christian HS                            4:25.57   3 
 26 Santa Teresa High School                            4:27.69   2 
 27 Overfelt                                            4:32.28   2 
 28 Andrew Hill                                         4:33.22   3 
 -- St. Francis High School                                  DQ   4 
 -- Independence                                             DQ   4 
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Laurie Roberts            12 Menlo Atherton         5-08.00q 
  2 Michelle Johnson          12 Los Gatos              5-06.00q 
  3 Amber Kaufman             JR Branham               J5-06.00q 
  4 Janelle Coulter            9 Aptos                  5-04.00q 
  4 Leah Parsons              11 ND Salinas             5-04.00q 
  6 Chelsea Huff              12 Aptos                  5-02.00q 
  6 Dana McKENZIE             SO Leland                 5-02.00q 
  8 Tayler O'Connor           11 Mercy-Burl            J5-02.00q 
  9 Giana Belardi             10 Aptos                 J5-02.00  
 10 Roni Amsden               10 Mt. View              J5-02.00  
 11 Jane Doolittle            12 Mt. View               5-00.00  
 11 Celsa Tonelli             11 St. Ignatius           5-00.00  
 11 Erin Lucey                11 Aragon                 5-00.00  
 14 Annelise Weber            11 San Mateo             J5-00.00  
 15 Maureen Ajoku             SO Santa Teresa           4-10.00  
 16 Hilary Craven             10 Woodside              J4-10.00  
 16 Jessica Tsai              10 Lynbrook              J4-10.00  
 18 Ashley Patton             11 San Benito            J4-10.00  
 19 Nicole Sliva               9 Mitty                 J4-10.00  
 20 Ruthie Ryan                9 Palo Alto              4-08.00  
 20 Lisa Cuneo                JR Evergreen V.           4-08.00  
 20 Golde Ibia                FR Evergreen V.           4-08.00  
 23 Danielle Andrewson        12 San Benito            J4-08.00  
 24 Richelle Harris           JR Independence          J4-08.00  
 -- Myiesha Rhines            SO Independence                NH  
 -- Vivian Vo                 FR Oak Grove                   NH  
 -- Courtney Burghall         11 Carmel                      NH  
 -- Miriam Silver             SO Pro                         NH  
 -- Katie White               10 No Monterey                 NH  
 -- Jasmine Moore              9 No Monterey                 NH  
 -- Astrid Sky                12 Gunn                        NH  
 -- Hannah Lippe              11 Pinewood                    NH  
 
Event 28  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Natasha Barthel           10 St. Francis           12-06.00q 
  2 Tori Anthony              10 Castilleja           J12-06.00q 
  3 Taylor Franklin           11 St. Francis           12-00.00q 
  4 Kate Almond               12 Gonzales              11-06.00q 
  5 Liza Lozovatskaya         11 St. Ignatius          11-00.00q 
  6 Donna LeFever             12 Aptos                 10-06.00q 
  7 Nicki Lopes               12 S.L.V.                10-00.00q 
  8 Beti Nham                 SR Piedmont Hills       J10-00.00q 
  9 Kristin Hirabayashi       11 Burlingame             9-06.00  
 10 Cyrena Giordano           11 St. Ignatius           9-00.00  
 11 Emily McGuire             11 Salinas               J9-00.00  
 12 Sumin Zhu                 11 No Salinas             8-06.00  
 12 Bella Mody                SO Mt. Pleasant           8-06.00  
 12 Richelle Harris           JR Independence           8-06.00  
 12 Irene Chen                SR Piedmont Hills         8-06.00  
 16 Samantha Ngo              SR Piedmont Hills         8-00.00  
 16 Linda Burns               11 Aragon                 8-00.00  
 16 Melissa Yong              FR Piedmont Hills         8-00.00  
 16 Ali Nguyen                JR Piedmont Hills         8-00.00  
 16 Mary Von Urff             12 San Benito             8-00.00  
 16 Danielle Hellwig          10 No Monterey            8-00.00  
 22 Susanne Chang             11 Westmoor               7-06.00  
 22 Melissa Wilenborg         11 Aragon                 7-06.00  
 22 Susana Ngoi               10 Alvarez                7-06.00  
 -- Sophia Zerebinski         11 Burlingame                  NH  
 -- Katrina Rodriguez         12 Watsonville                 NH  
 -- Oanh Nguyen               SO S. Creek                    NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Amber Kaufman             JR Branham               18-10.00q  NWI 
  2 Katrina Zawojski          12 Palo Alto             18-09.25q  NWI 
  3 Danielle Robinson         10 Mitty                 18-06.00q  NWI 
  4 Mercedes Marchbanks       12 Sequoia               18-01.00q  NWI 
  5 Ricki Sullivan            12 Harbor                17-11.75q  NWI 
  6 Calla Yee                 12 No Salinas            17-02.50q  NWI 
  7 Jessie Balsham               St. Ignatius          17-01.50q  NWI 
  8 Stella Dugall             SO Mt. Pleasant          17-01.00q  NWI 
  9 Ruth LeBeau               FR Lick                  16-10.50   NWI 
 10 Roni Amsden               10 Mt. View              16-06.75   NWI 
 11 Vashti Thomas             FR Mt. Pleasant          16-06.50   NWI 
 12 Adriana Strack            12 Hillsdale            J16-06.50   NWI 
 13 Ranecia Fields            11 Palo Alto             16-04.75   NWI 
 14 Julia Co                  11 Monta Vista          J16-04.75   NWI 
 15 Kelli Okuji               11 Stevenson             16-04.50   NWI 
 16 Stacie Boyle              12 Cupertino             16-02.00   NWI 
 17 Kristien Van Vlasselaer   11 Woodside              16-01.75   NWI 
 18 Patty Sanders             12 Aptos                 16-00.50   NWI 
 19 Kendra Rimbach            SO Pro                   15-09.25   NWI 
 20 Kim O'Donnell             09 Menlo Atherton        15-09.00   NWI 
 21 Jennifer Huynh            SR S. Creek              15-08.00   NWI 
 22 Danielle Vidal            10 ND San Jose          J15-08.00   NWI 
 23 Maren Kennedy             12 Salinas               15-07.50   NWI 
 24 Alexis Link               11 Menlo                 15-05.00   NWI 
 25 Melika Farnia             SO Westmont             J15-05.00   NWI 
 26 Elise Leung                9 Monta Vista           15-04.75   NWI 
 27 Danielle Andrewson        12 San Benito            15-02.00   NWI 
 28 Angela Pizzella           JR Willow Glen           15-01.50   NWI 
 29 Britanny Lujano           SO San Jose              15-01.00   NWI 
 30 Kim Lambert               11 No Monterey           14-09.50   NWI 
 31 Hope Gabany               10 Kings                 13-09.50   NWI 
 32 Tanya Ferreira            11 No Monterey           13-00.50   NWI 
 
Event 30  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Katrina Zawojski          12 Palo Alto             38-09.50q -2.8 
  2 Mercedes Marchbanks       12 Sequoia               38-07.00q -2.9 
  3 Caitlin Schields          12 ND Belmont            38-04.25q -3.4 
  4 Amber Kaufman             JR Branham               38-01.00q -3.5 
  5 Ricki Sullivan            12 Harbor                37-11.50q -0.1 
  6 Stella Dugall             SO Mt. Pleasant          37-10.00q  0.2 
  7 Danielle Robinson         10 Mitty                 37-05.25q -2.6 
  8 Vashti Thomas             FR Mt. Pleasant          36-10.75q  NWI 
  9 Katy Wanner               11 Palo Alto             35-07.75   NWI 
 10 Julia Co                  11 Monta Vista           35-00.50   NWI 
 11 Kendra Rimbach            SO Pro                   34-07.75   NWI 
 12 Roni Amsden               10 Mt. View              34-04.50   NWI 
 13 Adriana Strack            12 Hillsdale             34-02.25   NWI 
 14 Angela Pizzella           JR Willow Glen           34-00.00   NWI 
 14 Anndrea Nelson            10 Mt. View              34-00.00   NWI 
 16 Alexis Tashima            10 Santa Cruz            33-08.25   NWI 
 17 Danielle Andrewson        12 San Benito            33-05.00   NWI 
 18 Susanne Riddleberger      11 Salinas               33-02.75   NWI 
 19 Emily Saneski             10 Cupertino             33-00.75   NWI 
 20 Thao Pham                 SR Piedmont Hills        32-09.00   NWI 
 21 Jennifer Huynh            SR S. Creek              32-04.75   NWI 
 22 Danielle Vidal            10 ND San Jose           32-03.50   NWI 
 23 Deleynna Martinez         11 Alisal                32-02.50   NWI 
 24 Alyssa Flandez            SO Oak Grove             32-00.25   NWI 
 25 Jaime Flores              12 San Benito            31-10.00   NWI 
 26 Kimberlie Held            11 Aragon                31-09.00   NWI 
 27 Elise Delagnes            09 Menlo Atherton        31-08.75   NWI 
 28 Leah Larot                SO Evergreen V.          31-08.25   NWI 
 29 Jenny White               12 No Monterey           31-03.25   NWI 
 30 Heather Seavey            12 Pac. Grove            30-10.75   NWI 
 31 Jennifer Fell             11 Menlo Atherton        30-09.25   NWI 
 32 Kali Rumrill              12 Rd Christian          30-09.00   NWI 
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Julie Dufresne            12 Harbor                  129-10q 
  2 Kelly Bushnell            12 Fremont                 123-08q 
  3 Maryann Freitas           JR Independence            119-08q 
  4 Chidinma Onyewuenyi       SR Oak Grove               117-00q 
  5 Christina Osborne         12 San Benito              116-08q 
  6 Alexa Tafralis            10 Mills                   116-07q 
  7 Claire Schmitt            11 Carlmont                115-11q 
  8 Shalina Bottorf           12 Milpitas                113-03q 
  9 Monica Gomez              SR Mt. Pleasant            111-03  
 10 Audrey Pereira            11 Gunn                    110-10  
 11 Angela Magdaleno          12 Gonzales                110-00  
 12 Kiely Smith               11 Valley Chr.             107-07  
 13 Sela Paini                11 St. Francis             107-05  
 14 Alexis Ramos              FR Overfelt                107-03  
 15 Johni Kiesewetter         12 San Benito              106-11  
 16 Sierra Barroza            12 Gilroy                  106-00  
 17 Kim Hopper                12 Mills                   103-00  
 18 Monica Padron             12 Wilcox                  100-03  
 19 Laura Ashley Harris       10 Valley Chr - Dub         99-11  
 20 Akofa Tsiagbe             11 Wilcox                   99-08  
 21 Tamaraleah Jackson        JR Santa Teresa             99-07  
 22 Angelica Montelongo       SR Willow Glen              99-02  
 23 Phylicia Miller           SR Oak Grove                98-04  
 24 Marisol Arzarte              San Jose                 98-01  
 25 Lupita Chavez             12 Watsonville              96-01  
 26 Anna Lindgren             JR Pro                      95-00  
 27 Linda Oseso               10 Palo Alto                94-11  
 28 Patricia Brown            11 Castilleja               92-05  
 29 Sandra Huynh              12 Westmoor                 87-02  
 30 Isaisaane Oliveti         11 Alisal                   82-07  
 31 Maricar Ga                11 Westmoor                 81-05  
 32 Judy Man                  11 Alvarez                  78-00  
 
Event 32  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Julie Dufresne            12 Harbor                47-00.00q 
  2 Monica Gomez              SR Mt. Pleasant          39-06.50q 
  3 Chidinma Onyewuenyi       SR Oak Grove             39-03.00q 
  4 Jenica Hadley             10 Soquel                38-03.50q 
  5 Luisa Musika               9 Milpitas              37-07.50q 
  6 Allie McGuire             12 St. Francis           36-11.00q 
  7 Talia DeMartini              St. Ignatius          36-10.00q 
  8 Kelly Bushnell            12 Fremont               36-05.50q 
  9 Dacia Taleni              12 Wilcox                36-03.00  
  9 Deanna Anderson           SR Mt. Pleasant          36-03.00  
 11 Sela Paini                11 St. Francis           35-07.75  
 12 Maryann Freitas           JR Independence          35-03.00  
 13 Charne Webster            FR Overfelt              35-00.00  
 14 Shalina Bottorf           12 Milpitas              34-03.50  
 15 Sammy Snook               SO Branham               34-01.50  
 16 Claire Schmitt            11 Carlmont              33-04.50  
 17 Sheila Cleland            12 Rd Christian          32-11.50  
 18 Jackie Perrien            11 San Benito            32-00.25  
 19 Teresa Dennis             10 Seaside               31-11.25  
 20 Lauren Lavaysse           12 Mercy SF              31-11.00  
 21 Linda Oseso               10 Palo Alto             31-10.75  
 22 Lila Yoldi                 9 San Benito            31-10.00  
 23 Kianna Jackson            SO Mt. Pleasant          31-08.00  
 23 Tanya Tenorio             12 LiveOak               31-08.00  
 25 Victoria Bates            12 Seaside               31-04.25  
 26 Bianca Grogan             SR Piedmont Hills        31-00.75  
 27 Kim Hopper                12 Mills                 30-09.00  
 28 Angela Magdaleno          12 Gonzales              30-06.00  
 29 Tristine Hunt             SO Evergreen V.          30-01.50  
 30 Stephanie Carroll         11 Aragon                28-07.50  

BACK TO TOP OF GIRLS RESULTS

BACK TO TOP OF PAGE

RETURN TO TRACK RESULTS INTRO PAGE