CIF/CENTRAL COAST SECTION

www.cifccs.org

2003 BOYS & GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Championships
MEET PROGRAM
updated 5/21/03 4:10 pm

BOYS        GIRLS

Licensed to Soquel High School                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
           CCS Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2003 to 5/30/2003            
                             San Jose City College                             
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Gunderson High School                                  46.59 
  2  Westmont High School                                   45.38 
  3  Santa Cruz High School                                 43.95 
  4  Bellarmine College Prep                                42.59 
  5  Seaside High School                                    43.81 
  6  Silver Creek High School                               45.24 
  7  Independence High School                               46.44 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  The Kings Academy                                      46.60 
  2  Mountain View High School                              45.56 
  3  San Benito Hollister HS                                43.99 
  4  Lynbrook High School                                   42.78 
  5  Oak Grove High School                                  43.73 
  6  Piedmont Hills High Schoo                              44.87 
  7  Willow Glen High School                                46.37 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Burlingame High School                                 46.79 
  2  Leigh High School                                      45.89 
  3  Homestead High School                                  43.99 
  4  Riordan High School                                    43.13 
  5  Junipero Serra High Schoo                              43.67 
  6  Saratoga High School                                   44.72 
  7  San Mateo High School                                  46.21 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Menlo Atherton High Sch.                               45.93 
  3  Aptos High School                                      44.02 
  4  Salinas High School                                    43.38 
  5  Carmel High School                                     43.63 
  6  Palma High School                                      44.60 
  7  Hillsdale High School                                  46.20 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Westmoor High School                                   46.17 
  3  Wilcox High School                                     44.09 
  4  Milpitas High School                                   43.41 
  5  St. Francis High School                                43.49 
  6  North Monterey County                                  44.14 
  7  Overfelt High School                                   46.20 
 
Event 2  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jacob Evans                   11 Aptos               4:15.78 
  2  Evan Anderson                 SO MA                  4:24.81 
  3  Chris Furnari                 11 Serra               4:25.79 
  4  Kiran Moorty                  12 Seaside             4:28.98 
  5  Jason Alcaraz                 12 LiveOak             4:29.18 
  6  Brian McDonough               12 Cupertino           4:30.11 
  7  Luis Corvera                  10 No Salinas          4:30.24 
  8  Nick Smirnov                  12 Gunn                4:32.50 
  9  Jason Yow                     10 Monta Vista         4:32.94 
 10  Keli Parker                   10 No Monterey         4:34.77 
 11  Ian LaForm                     9 Monta Vista         4:35.25 
 12  Ed Baltierrez                 11 Silver Creek        4:40.18 
 13  Andy Patrick                  JR San Mateo           4:40.21 
 14  Stephan Delay                 10 Pioneer             4:42.77 
 15  Dustin Cossio                 JR Carlmont            4:44.65 
 16  Phil Gniewosz                 12 Santa Teresa        4:45.67 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Chris Ashley                  SR Aragon              4:17.54 
  2  Alex Dunn                     11 S.L.V.              4:19.35 
  3  Alex Guney                       Bellarmine          4:27.06 
  4  Jonathan Rivera               11 San Benito          4:28.59 
  5  Matt Grilli                   12 Milpitas            4:29.40 
  6  Alex Aycinena                 12 Serra               4:30.05 
  7  Michael Hannon                JR Mills               4:30.88 
  8  Patrick Parsel                11 Carmel              4:31.14 
  9  Jack Welch                    11 Rd Christian        4:34.13 
 10  Eric Boehm                    11 Milpitas            4:34.67 
 11  Jonathon Dudley               12 Santa Teresa        4:37.47 
 12  Jose Gutierrez                11 Lick                4:38.20 
 13  Luis Varela                   12 Willow Glen         4:41.88 
 14  Stephan McMurrin              12 Lincoln             4:42.67 
 15  Juan Gutierez                  9 Yerba Buena         4:44.69 
 16  Bernardo Gonzalez             12 SJ Academy          4:45.04 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Antonio Moore                 JR Hillsdale             17.01 
  2  L.J. Lumpkin                   9 Palma                 16.30 
  3  John Huynh                    12 Mt. Pleasant          15.80 
  4  Cole Smith                    12 Carmel                15.03 
  5  Nathan Lee                    12 Leland                15.78 
  6  Marcus Ford                   12 Seaside               16.20 
  7  Robert Hines                  SR Woodside              16.97 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Erick Sinkovitz               11 Lincoln               17.07 
  2  Yousef Ashufta                11 Palo Alto             16.38 
  3  Scott Robinson                10 Santa Clara           15.80 
  4  Keawe Block                   11 Seaside               15.15 
  5  Brian Johson                  12 Andrew Hill           15.72 
  6  Shaun Rudolph                 12 Soquel                16.14 
  7  Burton Josefa                 10 Oak Grove             16.87 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Josh Hartnett                 SR Woodside              17.53 
  2  Ross Ching                    11 Piedmont Hil          16.51 
  3  Eric Cheng                    12 Los Altos             15.82 
  4  Mike Boulton                     Mitty                 15.20 
  5  Jamie Staples                 12 Stevenson             15.65 
  6  Johny DiSalvo                 11 San Benito            16.14 
  7  Kurt Beeler                   11 Rd Christian          16.84 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Jeff Zechnich                 SR MA                    16.54 
  3  Eric Welch                       St. Francis           15.82 
  4  Will Faules                   12 Homestead             15.20 
  5  Lancer Iosepha                12 Oak Grove             15.46 
  6  Mathew Wirgler                JR Aragon                16.11 
  7  Justin Peck                   11 Aptos                 16.78 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Jordan Bencomo                12 Lynbrook              16.63 
  3  Curtis Taylor                 10 Silver Creek          15.94 
  4  Scott Sierra                  12 Palma                 15.23 
  5  Nick Lien                        S.H.C.                15.41 
  6  Justin Ta                      9 Silver Creek          16.07 
  7  Amir Masetic                  12 Wilcox                16.64 
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Arya Soltanieh                JR Carlmont              54.30 
  2  Jesse Tarango                 12 Lincoln               52.48 
  3  Michael Branson               12 S.L.V.                50.53 
  4  Angelo Fobbs-Valentino        11 Serra                 48.35 
  5  Chris Choate                  12 Salinas               50.36 
  6  Matt Churchill                12 Piedmont Hil          52.35 
  7  Alex Yuh                      SR Mills                 53.84 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  John Roquino                  10 Santa Teresa          54.37 
  2  Quang Nguyen                  12 Overfelt              52.63 
  3  Jeff Taylor                   SR Woodside              50.61 
  4  Shannon Sevor                    Bellarmine            49.04 
  5  Adam McKim                    11 Los Altos             50.31 
  6  Justin Teng                   10 Lynbrook              52.27 
  7  Randolph Shimoide             SR Hillsdale             53.75 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Nick Lee                      12 Overfelt              54.52 
  2  Danny Black                   JR Woodside              52.70 
  3  Williams Alleshouse           11 Saratoga              50.80 
  4  Ryan Puckett                  11 No Monterey           49.43 
  5  Tony Garay                    11 S.L.V.                50.31 
  6  Joe Yeh                       10 Saratoga              52.08 
  7  Yutaa Nakata                  12 Westmont              53.74 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Nick Collins                  12 Andrew Hill           52.81 
  3  Chris Cox                     11 Wilcox                51.07 
  4  Luke Lippencott               11 Palma                 49.56 
  5  Gustavo Diaz                  12 King City             50.26 
  6  Ibrahim Garfey                   Alisal                52.07 
  7  Bernardo Gonzalez             12 SJ Academy            53.46 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Ryan Reid                     11 Mt. View              53.21 
  3  Jesse Rice                    10 San Benito            51.42 
  4  Simon Lim                        St. Ignatius          49.98 
  5  KO Wakatsuki                     Valley Chr.           50.21 
  6  Aeron Eckels                  12 Oak Grove             51.47 
  7  James Grantham                11 Kings                 53.24 
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Chris Rochester               SR Hillsdale             11.64 
  2  Joel Tuosto                   11 Greenfield            11.45 
  3  Nick Cunningham               12 Monterey              11.19 
  4  Jarred Belser                    Bellarmine            10.84 
  5  Kerry Young                   12 Leland                11.15 
  6  Matt Bradford                 11 Salinas               11.45 
  7  Wes Sullivan                  10 Branham               11.60 
  8  Chris Malagaya                JR Westmoor              11.98 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kraig Kitong                  11 Silver Creek          11.65 
  2  Pat Grill                     12 Milpitas              11.46 
  3  Garrick Wong                  11 Lynbrook              11.22 
  4  Chris Johnson                    Valley Chr.           10.88 
  5  Eddie Watson                  12 Oak Grove             11.15 
  6  Mike Lewis                    10 Rd Christian          11.43 
  7  Craig Hailey                  12 Independence          11.57 
  8  Will Lee                      JR Woodside              11.87 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Nick Collins                  12 Andrew Hill           11.69 
  2  Armando Larez                 12 San Benito            11.52 
  3  Jabari Stone                  11 Seaside               11.22 
  4  Ronnie Drummer                11 No Salinas            11.01 
  5  Eric Wright                      Riordan               11.14 
  6  Dante Haynes                  12 Wilcox                11.41 
  7  Billy Chaung                  10 Santa Clara           11.56 
  8  Albert Medina                 SR San Mateo             11.78 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Nat Blaesser                  12 Soquel                11.70 
  2  Matt Merrill                  11 Santa Cruz            11.53 
  3  Hassani Houston               11 Piedmont Hil          11.40 
  4  Mohammid Zahriya              12 Leigh                 11.09 
  5  Durrell Roberts               11 Lynbrook              11.13 
  6  Lawrence Yanogacio            11 Milpitas              11.40 
  7  Burt Codera                   11 Westmont              11.55 
  8  Mayron McDaniels              FR El Camino             11.72 
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Paul Robertson                12 Palma               2:03.64 
  2  Jack Welch                    11 Rd Christian        2:01.62 
  3  Ryan O'Connell                12 Salinas             1:58.33 
  4  Jacob Evans                   11 Aptos               1:54.85 
  5  Francisco Gadayan                Riordan             1:58.15 
  6  Kris Mott                     12 LiveOak             2:01.34 
  7  Cameron Duncan                JR Burlingame          2:03.64 
  8  Ranjodh Bajwa                 10 Yerba Buena         2:07.66 
  9  Phil Gniewosz                 12 Santa Teresa        2:08.99 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Ali Sultan                    12 Silver Creek        2:04.19 
  2  Kyle Kurami                   11 Santa Clara         2:02.17 
  3  Nick Clinton                  12 Del Mar             1:58.50 
  4  Nick Johnson                     Bellarmine          1:56.52 
  5  Alex Guney                       Bellarmine          1:57.66 
  6  Michael Lucio                 11 No Monterey         2:01.26 
  7  John McGee                    11 Gunn                2:03.57 
  8  Peter Wolfram                  9 Piedmont Hil        2:07.39 
  9  Ian Lujan                      9 Oak Grove           2:09.27 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Korey O'Shea                  JR Terra Nova          2:04.22 
  2  Nathan Young                  11 Los Gatos           2:02.29 
  3  Jeff Taylor                   SR Woodside            1:58.89 
  4  Matt Bordoni                     Bellarmine          1:56.78 
  5  Chad Blanchard                11 Los Gatos           1:57.10 
  6  Sean Lopes                    11 Pioneer             2:01.24 
  7  Alex von Oech                 SR Menlo               2:02.87 
  8  Luis Varela                   12 Willow Glen         2:06.77 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Enrique Mendoza               11 Los Altos           2:04.40 
  2  Dylan Fitzpatrick             10 Carmel              2:02.36 
  3  Jeff Gill                     11 Soquel              1:59.26 
  4  Alex Lucio                    12 No Monterey         1:56.92 
  5  Ian Wintrup                      Bellarmine          1:57.07 
  6  Jacob Tolbert                 12 Silver Creek        1:59.40 
  7  Austin Sardella               11 Fremont             2:02.57 
  8  Peter Lee                     JR Mills               2:04.62 
 
Event 7  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jah Bennett                   12 Yerba Buena           42.78 
  2  Burton Josefa                 10 Oak Grove             41.79 
  3  Clarence Love                 12 Seaside               40.95 
  4  Mike Boulton                     Mitty                 39.22 
  5  Jamie Staples                 12 Stevenson             40.44 
  6  Ben Nunez                     12 SJ Academy            41.79 
  7  Justin Peck                   11 Aptos                 42.72 
  8  Erick Sinkovitz               11 Lincoln               44.38 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Justin Jue                    SR Burlingame            42.98 
  2  Shaun Rudolph                 12 Soquel                41.98 
  3  Nathan Lee                    12 Leland                41.02 
  4  Scott Sierra                  12 Palma                 39.48 
  5  Justin Tungate                12 San Benito            40.31 
  6  Eric Cheng                    12 Los Altos             41.69 
  7  Dana McDaniel                  9 Los Altos             42.65 
  8  John Huynh                    12 Mt. Pleasant          44.04 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Curtis Taylor                 10 Silver Creek          43.04 
  2  James Dowell                  SR Sequoia               42.12 
  3  Mathew Wirgler                JR Aragon                41.17 
  4  Will Faules                   12 Homestead             39.73 
  5  Scott Robinson                10 Santa Clara           40.31 
  6  Eric Welch                       St. Francis           41.67 
  7  Kurt Beeler                   11 Rd Christian          42.56 
  8  Justin Ta                      9 Silver Creek          43.27 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Jeffery Jackson               SR Hillsdale             43.08 
  2  Amir Masetic                  12 Wilcox                42.17 
  3  Jake Warwick                  12 Salinas               41.27 
  4  Andy Lee                         S.H.C.                40.22 
  5  Jhak Keegan                   11 Palo Alto             40.25 
  6  Alex Doucet                   11 No Monterey           41.39 
  7  Eric Luttrell                 JR Woodside              42.54 
  8  Raymond Wu                    12 Mt. Pleasant          43.11 
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Barron Vaught                 JR Woodside              24.17 
  2  Hassani Houston               11 Piedmont Hil          23.27 
  3  Mohammid Zahriya              12 Leigh                 22.59 
  4  Nick Cunningham               12 Monterey              21.86 
  5  Aeron Eckels                  12 Oak Grove             22.50 
  6  Matt Churchill                12 Piedmont Hil          23.18 
  7  Arya Soltanieh                JR Carlmont              24.03 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Albert Medina                 SR San Mateo             24.30 
  2  Dante Haynes                  12 Wilcox                23.33 
  3  Eddie Watson                  12 Oak Grove             22.63 
  4  Ronnie Drummer                11 No Salinas            22.01 
  5  Gustavo Diaz                  12 King City             22.37 
  6  Michael Frye                  11 Santa Cruz            23.15 
  7  Jonathan Stone                10 St. Lawrence          23.76 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Danny Black                   JR Woodside              24.78 
  2  Matt Merrill                  11 Santa Cruz            23.33 
  3  Andy Palacio                  12 Salinas               22.71 
  4  Chris Johnson                    Valley Chr.           22.05 
  5  Joe Okafor                       Mitty                 22.34 
  6  Weston Green                  12 Palma                 23.09 
  7  Chris Unciano                 11 Overfelt              23.57 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Cromwell Dangea               11 Milpitas              23.37 
  3  Kerry Young                   12 Leland                22.77 
  4  Angelo Fobbs-Valentino        11 Serra                 22.08 
  5  Durrell Roberts               11 Lynbrook              22.31 
  6  Pat Grill                     12 Milpitas              23.06 
  7  Chris Rochester               SR Hillsdale             23.57 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Landon Smith                  12 Gunderson             23.40 
  3  Williams Alleshouse           11 Saratoga              22.99 
  4  Shannon Sevor                    Bellarmine            22.22 
  5  Ryan Puckett                  11 No Monterey           22.26 
  6  Eddie Sumpter                 12 Homestead             23.05 
  7  Dejuan Fisher                 12 Piedmont Hil          23.43 
 
Event 9  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jeremy Mineau                 JR MA                  9:21.58 
  2  Kyle Shackleton               JR Carlmont            9:36.94 
  3  Evan Anderson                 SO MA                  9:36.97 
  4  Dominic Vogl                  11 Serra               9:49.60 
  5  Michael Delaurenti            11 Serra               9:51.51 
  6  Jose Gutierrez                11 Lick                9:55.94 
  7  Billy Wong                    10 LiveOak             9:58.41 
  8  Taff Dirks                    12 Los Altos           9:58.95 
  9  Daniel Jenson                 11 Silver Creek        9:59.36 
 10  Andrew Chong                  12 Silver Creek       10:05.10 
 11  Tesfay Tesfatsion             11 Gunderson          10:06.53 
 12  Omar Mendoza                  11 Salinas            10:08.20 
 13  Gilbert Rosales               11 Willow Glen        10:08.30 
 14  Scott Russell                  9 Monta Vista        10:17.44 
 15  Alex Roman                    11 Leland             10:19.47 
 16  Angel Gonzales                 9 Del Mar            10:26.28 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Patrick Parsel                11 Carmel              9:30.14 
  2  Chris Ashley                  SR Aragon              9:31.40 
  3  Drew Shackleton               JR Carlmont            9:43.57 
  4  Nate Huerta                   10 No Monterey         9:46.72 
  5  Ben Sitler                       St. Francis         9:55.30 
  6  Darren Mattinson              11 Harbor              9:55.33 
  7  Kiran Moorty                  12 Seaside             9:58.56 
  8  Wes Davison                   11 Soquel              9:58.70 
  9  Vikram Patel                  11 Salinas            10:00.83 
 10  Hari Subramaniam              10 Saratoga           10:04.60 
 11  Ngoan Phan                    11 Willow Glen        10:07.80 
 12  Kendon Nebeker                11 Milpitas           10:07.90 
 13  Christian Ochoa               11 Santa Clara        10:12.26 
 14  Jason Yow                     10 Monta Vista        10:12.35 
 15  Juan Gutierez                  9 Yerba Buena        10:22.34 
 16  Andrew Dixon                  10 Valley Chr - Dub   10:25.65 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Hillsdale High School                                3:40.96 
  2  Westmont High School                                 3:36.17 
  3  Seaside High School                                  3:30.28 
  4  Bellarmine College Prep  'B'                         3:21.88 
  5  San Benito Hollister HS                              3:30.23 
  6  Leland High School                                   3:35.28 
  7  Burlingame High School                               3:40.49 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  South San Francisco High                             3:42.06 
  2  Carlmont High School                                 3:36.85 
  3  Los Altos High School                                3:30.89 
  4  Junipero Serra High Schoo                            3:22.92 
  5  North Monterey County                                3:28.07 
  6  Oak Grove High School                                3:35.00 
  7  Willow Glen High School                              3:40.19 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Yerba Buena High School                              3:43.62 
  2  The Kings Academy                                    3:37.35 
  3  Palma High School                                    3:31.42 
  4  Lynbrook High School                                 3:24.73 
  5  Salinas High School                                  3:27.92 
  6  Overfelt High School                                 3:34.50 
  7  Mountain View High School                            3:40.15 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Gunn High School                                     3:37.65 
  3  Woodside High School                                 3:31.62 
  4  Riordan High School                                  3:24.76 
  5  San Lorenzo Valley HS                                3:26.95 
  6  Carmel High School                                   3:33.37 
  7  San Jose Academy                                     3:40.02 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Santa Clara High School                              3:38.06 
  3  Saratoga High School                                 3:32.68 
  4  St. Ignatius College Prep                            3:25.49 
  5  Santa Cruz High School                               3:26.65 
  6  Silver Creek High School                             3:32.69 
  7  Lincoln High School                                  3:38.78 
 
Event 11  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  2  Gordon Chester                10 Leigh               5-06.00 
  3  Otto Havorka                  11 Branham             5-06.00 
  4  Lee Dydo                      11 Lincoln             5-06.00 
  5  Curtis Taylor                 10 Silver Creek        5-06.00 
  6  Dawit Woleyhaynes              9 Oak Grove           5-08.00 
  7  Paul Marcoux                  10 Kings               5-08.00 
  8  Tom Bingham                   11 Leigh               5-08.00 
  9  Alan Jones                    11 MV Christian        5-10.00 
 10  Julian Kohlman                SR Burlingame          5-10.00 
 11  Bobby Kritzer                 11 Monta Vista         5-10.00 
 12  Dan Bitiker                   12 Los Gatos           5-10.00 
 13  Ferman Smith                  12 Prospect            5-10.00 
 14  Jhak Keegan                   11 Palo Alto           5-10.00 
 15  Steven Bianchi                12 San Benito          6-00.00 
 16  Jesse Samples                 12 Aptos               6-00.00 
 17  Mike Evans                    11 Santa Clara         6-00.00 
 18  Kyle Suppes                   12 Gunn                6-00.00 
 19  Joel Tuosto                   11 Greenfield          6-00.00 
 20  Marcel Thompson                  St. Ignatius        6-00.00 
 21  Jim Foran                     12 Serra               6-00.00 
 22  David Claveran                   Bellarmine          6-00.00 
 23  Andrew van Straaten           11 Los Altos           6-00.00 
 24  Jack Sueung                   12 Overfelt            6-00.00 
 25  Robert Beriult                SR Mills               6-02.00 
 26  Jah Bennett                   12 Yerba Buena         6-02.00 
 27  Chris Rochester               SR Hillsdale           6-02.00 
 28  Dan Esselbach                 12 Aptos               6-02.00 
 29  Danny Brooks                  12 San Benito          6-04.00 
 30  Jason Laurent                 JR Mills               6-04.00 
 31  Julian Eison                  JR Westmoor            6-04.00 
 32  Michael Edwards               12 Salinas             6-04.00 
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  2  Keenan Murray                 10 Los Gatos          10-00.00 
  3  Ryan Terrill                  12 Los Gatos          10-00.00 
  4  Jeremy Hamaoui                SR San Mateo          10-00.00 
  5  Ryan Sawyer                   JR MA                 10-00.00 
  6  Ben Veluz                     SR Westmoor           10-06.00 
  7  Mark Yonemura                 11 Watsonville        11-00.00 
  8  Ross Ching                    11 Piedmont Hil       11-00.00 
  9  Phillip Wilson                12 No Monterey        11-06.00 
 10  Roderick Buenviaje            SR Westmoor           11-06.00 
 11  Larry Wu                      SR Mills              11-06.00 
 12  Nick Maleta                    9 Soquel             11-06.00 
 13  Ivan Orta                     11 No Monterey        11-06.00 
 14  Ian Young                     12 Silver Creek       11-06.00 
 15  Thanh Nguyen                  10 Silver Creek       11-06.00 
 16  Lenny Fong                    11 Mt. Pleasant       12-00.00 
 17  Joel Masuda                   11 Silver Creek       12-00.00 
 18  Jeff Louie                    11 Piedmont Hil       12-06.00 
 19  Jan Torres                    11 Overfelt           12-06.00 
 20  Jonathan Rasmussen            11 Salinas            12-06.00 
 21  Bill Kutz                     12 Palma              12-06.00 
 22  John Ollila                    9 Harker             12-07.00 
 23  Tommy Smith                   12 Piedmont Hil       13-00.00 
 24  Minh Tran                     12 Mt. Pleasant       13-00.00 
 25  Spencer Harrison              12 No Salinas         13-00.00 
 26  Terry Jacobs                     King City          13-03.00 
 27  Eric Hendricksen                 Carmel             13-03.00 
 28  Kevin Gamp                       Riordan            13-06.00 
 29  Doug Roche                       St. Francis        13-06.00 
 30  Chip Keating                     St. Ignatius       13-06.00 
 31  Chris Little                  11 Los Gatos          14-00.00 
 32  James Gillette                12 Carmel             14-04.00 
 
Event 13  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Ryan Ahern                    SR Terra Nova         18-11.00 
  2  Barron Vaught                 JR Woodside           19-00.00 
  3  Mayron McDaniels              FR El Camino          19-01.00 
  4  Dan Caravez                   SR MA                 19-02.00 
  5  Jasen Lee                     11 Mt. Pleasant       19-03.00 
  6  Jack Soeung                   12 Overfelt           19-07.00 
  7  Jason Laurent                 JR Mills              19-07.00 
  8  Quang Nguyen                  12 Overfelt           19-08.00 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Ferdinand Dacasin             11 Milpitas           19-11.00 
  2  Ben Nunez                     12 SJ Academy         20-00.50 
  3  David Hsu                     12 Harker             20-03.00 
  4  Cory Barone                   10 Salinas            20-08.50 
  5  Thomas Fernandez              12 San Benito         20-08.75 
  6  Alex Wong                     12 Yerba Buena        20-09.50 
  7  Landon Smith                  12 Gunderson          20-10.00 
  8  Patrick Molnar                10 Palo Alto          20-11.00 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Lawrence Yanogacio            11 Milpitas           20-11.75 
  2  Lee Osborne                   12 San Benito         21-00.75 
  3  Alan Jones                    11 MV Christian       21-01.00 
  4  Chris Johnson                    Valley Chr.        21-01.00 
  5  Jon Lam                       12 Mt. View           21-01.75 
  6  Aven Wright                   10 Serra              21-02.00 
  7  Bobby Kritzer                 11 Monta Vista        21-03.00 
  8  Reggie Doucet                 12 No Monterey        21-04.75 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1  Tolu Wusu                     12 Palo Alto          21-06.50 
  2  Jacob Tolbert                 12 Silver Creek       21-08.00 
  3  Burt Codera                   11 Westmont           21-11.00 
  4  Chris Brown                   12 Carmel             21-11.50 
  5  Eric Wright                      Riordan            22-01.25 
  6  Hassani Houston               11 Piedmont Hil       22-02.50 
  7  Pete VanSant                  11 Santa Cruz         22-04.75 
  8  Jesse Samples                 12 Aptos              23-02.00 
 
Event 14  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Damien Johanson               JR MA                 38-07.00 
  2  Michael Lewis                 11 Rd Christian       39-06.50 
  3  Kevin Chang                   SR Aragon             39-06.50 
  4  Reggie Estoesta               10 Overfelt           40-02.00 
  5  Curtis Monette                SR Woodside           40-05.50 
  6  Bulmaro Lemus                 SR MA                 40-09.00 
  7  Jack Soeung                   12 Overfelt           40-10.50 
  8  Jasen Lee                     11 Mt. Pleasant       41-00.50 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Otto Havorka                  11 Branham            41-00.50 
  2  Mike Sobolev                  10 Gunn               41-01.75 
  3  Arthur Teschera               10 Cupertino          41-04.25 
  4  Alex Wong                     12 Yerba Buena        41-06.50 
  5  Steve Wu                      12 MV Christian       41-07.50 
  6  Landon Smith                  12 Gunderson          41-08.00 
  7  Justin Ta                      9 Silver Creek       41-11.00 
  8  Dan Esselbach                 12 Aptos              42-02.00 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Keawe Block                   11 Seaside            42-02.25 
  2  Pete VanSant                  11 Santa Cruz         42-06.00 
  3  Max Maguire                      St. Ignatius       42-09.00 
  4  Chris O'Leary                 12 Serra              42-10.50 
  5  Derrick Brooks                10 Gunn               42-11.00 
  6  Chris Unciano                 11 Overfelt           43-03.50 
  7  Jacob Tolbert                 12 Silver Creek       43-05.00 
  8  Bobby Kritzer                 11 Monta Vista        43-09.50 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1  Aven Wright                   10 Serra              44-01.25 
  2  Armando Larez                 12 San Benito         44-03.00 
  3  Chris Deal                    11 Lynbrook           44-06.25 
  4  Thomas Fernandez              12 San Benito         44-07.00 
  5  Julian Eison                  JR Westmoor           44-11.50 
  6  Tolu Wusu                     12 Palo Alto          45-05.50 
  7  Steven Bianchi                12 San Benito         45-10.75 
  8  Joel Tuosto                   11 Greenfield         47-11.50 
 
Event 15  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Andrew Havili                 SR Burlingame           116-07 
  2  Greg Durbin                   11 Rd Christian         117-10 
  3  Brian Maring                  JR Burlingame           120-08 
  4  Tom Slintak                   SR Sequoia              121-07 
  5  Jason Seidman                    MA                   125-03 
  6  Brian Vazquez                 11 Alvarez              127-02 
  7  Ryan Biancardi                11 Aptos                128-06 
  8  Linc Atkinson                 12 Homestead            128-07 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Trevor Fontes                 12 Fremont              129-02 
  2  Francisco Godinez              9 Monterey             129-02 
  3  Ruben Chagoya                 10 Fremont              129-07 
  4  Marc Becker                   10 Independence         129-08 
  5  William Tsai                  10 Homestead            133-01 
  6  Ruben Rodriguez               12 Leigh                133-05 
  7  Greg Bianculli                   Riordan              135-01 
  8  Genaro Guillen                12 Greenfield           137-08 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Andy Boer                     12 Branham              139-10 
  2  Chris Stephens                11 San Benito           141-01 
  3  Eddie Del Rio                 11 Los Altos            142-03 
  4  Ziad Assaad                   11 Salinas              142-06 
  5  Zach Hewett                   12 Aptos                143-02 
  6  Cory White                    11 Mt. Pleasant         144-05 
  7  Brian Lopez                   12 Gilroy               148-03 
  8  Rolando Gomez                 10 Pioneer              149-04 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1  Nick Sheuerman                   St. Francis          149-06 
  2  Steve Horlick                 12 Independence         152-05 
  3  Ray Hisatake                  JR Westmoor             153-08 
  4  Paul Aiono                    12 Yerba Buena          155-04 
  5  Brent Taylor                     Bellarmine           157-06 
  6  Matai Wooden                  11 Overfelt             162-03 
  7  Robert Jennings               12 Westmont             167-08 
  8  Nik Kay                       12 Los Gatos            183-03 
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Aaron Baldwin                 12 S.H.P.             41-03.00 
  2  Steve Horlick                 12 Independence       42-01.50 
  3  Simon Yang                    12 Piedmont Hil       42-08.00 
  4  Brahney Mike                  SR Mills              43-02.50 
  5  Andy Matau                    11 Overfelt           43-05.50 
  6  Chris Martin                  12 Milpitas           43-09.00 
  7  Juan Olivares                 11 Watsonville        44-00.50 
  8  Vince Niou                    12 Palo Alto          44-01.00 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Gustavo Ramos                 SR San Mateo          44-01.50 
  2  Jason Seidman                    MA                 44-07.75 
  3  Genaro Guillen                12 Greenfield         44-10.00 
  4  Robert Jennings               12 Westmont           44-10.25 
  5  Linc Atkinson                 12 Homestead          45-05.00 
  6  Jamil Ferguson                   Riordan            46-02.50 
  7  Matai Wooden                  11 Overfelt           46-02.75 
  8  Ruben Rodriguez               12 Leigh              46-03.00 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Brandon Hestor                11 Silver Creek       46-03.50 
  2  Brian Vazquez                 11 Alvarez            46-06.00 
  3  Jeff McGaster                 11 Monterey           46-06.00 
  4  Ed Lam                        SR San Mateo          46-06.25 
  5  Paul Aiono                    12 Yerba Buena        46-11.00 
  6  Andy Boer                     12 Branham            47-04.00 
  7  Sione Umufuke                    St. Francis        47-05.00 
  8  Matt Lugo                     12 Salinas            47-06.50 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1  Robert Oberst                 12 Aptos              47-07.00 
  2  Matt O'Donnell                11 Santa Clara        48-07.00 
  3  Ray Hisatake                  JR Westmoor           49-01.50 
  4  Phil Humphrey                    Riordan            49-10.50 
  5  Brian Lopez                   12 Gilroy             51-06.00 
  6  Clay Peer                     12 San Benito         52-06.75 
  7  Matt Barkley                  11 Fremont            54-07.00 
  8  Nik Kay                       12 Los Gatos          56-05.00 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Sequoia High School                                    52.69 
  2  San Benito Hollister HS                                51.46 
  3  Silver Creek High School                               50.31 
  4  Carlmont High School                                   49.46 
  5  St. Francis High School  'S'                           50.27 
  6  Redwood Christian School                               51.14 
  7  Overfelt High School                                   52.61 
  8  Santa Catalina High Schoo                              56.38 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Piedmont Hills High Schoo                              53.00 
  2  North Salinas High School                              52.09 
  3  Aptos High School                                      50.36 
  4  Palo Alto High School                                  49.62 
  5  Los Altos High School                                  50.27 
  6  Menlo Atherton High Sch.                               50.98 
  7  Notre Dame San Jose                                    52.54 
  8  Carmel High School                                     54.47 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Monterey High School                                   53.05 
  2  North Monterey County                                  52.20 
  3  Wilcox High School                                     50.54 
  4  Santa Cruz High School                                 49.81 
  5  Milpitas High School                                   50.25 
  6  Mills High School                                      50.78 
  7  Independence High School                               52.41 
  8  Branham High School                                    53.56 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Santa Teresa High School                               53.09 
  2  Leigh High School                                      52.29 
  3  Saratoga High School                                   50.65 
  4  Oak Grove High School                                  49.90 
  5  Mitty High School                                      50.18 
  6  Mt. Pleasant High School                               50.78 
  7  Burlingame High School                                 52.32 
  8  Notre Dame Salinas HS                                  53.16 
 
Event 18  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Alicia Folmar                 10 Saratoga            4:52.97 
  2  Evelyn Wing                      Valley Chr.         5:01.84 
  3  Melissa Grelli                   Presentation        5:02.72 
  4  Marie Nguyen                  11 Milpitas            5:13.16 
  5  Jessica Van Ausdall            9 Aptos               5:15.41 
  6  Alyssa Gagliani               SO Burlingame          5:20.42 
  7  Karen Ring                    12 Castilleja          5:26.54 
  8  Lauren Belomy                 11 Saratoga            5:29.68 
  9  Michelle Meyer                10 Carmel              5:31.54 
 10  Valerie Wielert               12 Leigh               5:35.22 
 11  Danielle Boyles                9 Oak Grove           5:35.70 
 12  Meri Hawkins                  12 No Monterey         5:37.74 
 13  Malinda Dominguez             10 Silver Creek        5:38.04 
 14  Joanna Welch                  10 Rd Christian        5:40.72 
 15  Allison Hurst                 FR Hillsdale           5:42.46 
 16  Kaela Hoch                    10 Leigh               5:46.18 
 17  Ally Ha                       10 Andrew Hill         5:49.49 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Amanda Thornberry                Valley Chr.         4:53.65 
  2  Cira Viewhweg                    St. Ignatius        5:01.80 
  3  Raquel Barrientos             12 S.L.V.              5:10.10 
  4  kimberly Chew                  9 Cupertino           5:12.17 
  5  Cherie McPherson              12 Silver Creek        5:18.38 
  6  Jessica Deleuw                SR Burlingame          5:19.48 
  7  Fara Husain                   12 Mt. View            5:26.72 
  8  Katie Voigtlander             FR Burlingame          5:29.48 
  9  Kristin Galup                 12 Monterey            5:33.56 
 10  Allison Schmidt               12 San Benito          5:35.21 
 11  Jessica Davi                  12 Salinas             5:36.59 
 12  Aly Millett                   FR Hmb                 5:36.62 
 13  Britt Snyder                  10 S Catalina          5:39.94 
 14  Laura Corrado                 12 Oak Grove           5:40.27 
 15  Rachel Ambrosia                9 EV                  5:44.22 
 16  Michelle Apple                10 Leigh               5:46.05 
 17  Tiffany Davies                11 San Benito          5:58.39 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Edina Hamulic                 12 Prospect              17.33 
  2  Eliza Finley                  10 Silver Creek          16.82 
  3  Christine Fanchiang           SR Mills                 16.54 
  4  Gretchen Haussler             12 Santa Cruz            15.02 
  5  Trisha Leconte                12 Mt. Pleasant          16.25 
  6  Kim Parvelo                   12 Oak Grove             16.81 
  7  Reka Lassu                    11 Del Mar               17.28 
  8  Krista Althausen              10 Kings                 18.46 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Ali Hatcher                   12 Santa Cruz            17.37 
  2  Kelli Okuji                    9 Stevenson             16.84 
  3  Charmine Solla                11 Mt. Pleasant          16.63 
  4  Allie Miller                  11 Los Altos             15.47 
  5  Jade Myles                    12 Mt. Pleasant          16.23 
  6  Jennifer Connet               SO MA                    16.78 
  7  Kylie Ratkovich               10 Monta Vista           17.28 
  8  Hannah Calhoun                10 No Monterey           17.52 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Jessica Phan                  12 Mt. Pleasant          17.42 
  2  Kory Case                     11 San Benito            16.97 
  3  Carla Scherer                 12 No Monterey           16.64 
  4  Galina Becker                 10 Mt. Pleasant          15.52 
  5  Brianne Diaz                  12 King City             16.14 
  6  Jessica Brown                 11 Palo Alto             16.77 
  7  Rebecca Crowley               SR Mills                 17.25 
  8  Monica Rude                    9 Los Gatos             17.50 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Andi Barton                   SR Sequoia               17.43 
  2  Kristien Van Vlassalear       FR Woodside              17.18 
  3  Christina Boykin                 Mitty                 16.65 
  4  Stella Hall                      St. Ignatius          15.74 
  5  Julie Chen                    11 Lynbrook              16.12 
  6  Jorji Figueroa                12 Salinas               16.65 
  7  Leanne Lopez                  12 LiveOak               17.21 
  8  Cailin Ross                   11 Mercy-Burl            17.44 
 
Event 20  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Mercedes Marchbanks           SO Sequoia             1:03.35 
  2  Kate Blood                     9 Mt. View            1:00.91 
  3  Stacie Boyle                  10 Cupertino             59.69 
  4  Ashely Monfort                   Valley Chr.           56.75 
  5  Whitney Cole                  11 Milpitas              59.53 
  6  Caroline Penner               12 Los Gatos           1:00.75 
  7  Jacqueline Mazur              11 Pac. Grove          1:03.22 
  8  Krysta McGowan                 9 Mt. Pleasant        1:06.26 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jasmine Terry                 10 Piedmont Hil        1:03.82 
  2  Reba Osborn                   11 Oak Grove           1:01.75 
  3  Eileen Frampton               12 Oak Grove             59.72 
  4  Seante Baker                     Mitty                 57.23 
  5  Christina Heagney             JR Carlmont              59.42 
  6  Rebecca Sedillo               11 Kings               1:00.65 
  7  Patricia Avila                11 Alisal              1:02.71 
  8  Jennifer Doung                 9 Piedmont Hil        1:05.75 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Allison Cox                   SR Carlmont            1:04.43 
  2  Josselyn Perez                10 Salinas             1:01.91 
  3  Christina Sanchez             SR Westmoor            1:00.37 
  4  Jamie O'Brian                 10 San Benito            57.79 
  5  Raquel Butler                 11 Gilroy                59.06 
  6  Sharrell Smith                10 Silver Creek        1:00.63 
  7  Camille Brown                 10 Pioneer             1:02.69 
  8  Marissa Leconte               11 Mt. Pleasant        1:05.50 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Tope Amos                     10 Castilleja          1:04.94 
  2  Victoria Solodavini           SO Mills               1:01.97 
  3  Selina Green                  10 Watsonville         1:00.47 
  4  Kelly Long                     9 S.L.V.                58.00 
  5  Vanessa Block                 10 S Catalina            58.89 
  6  Ali Dodson                    11 Los Gatos           1:00.58 
  7  Marilyn Frise                 12 No Monterey         1:02.37 
  8  Sade Rambo                     9 Oak Grove           1:05.02 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Sariah Davis                  10 Oak Grove             13.12 
  2  Deanna Anderson               10 Mt. Pleasant          13.01 
  3  Laurie Roberts                SO MA                    12.80 
  4  Veronica Walker               12 Oak Grove             12.10 
  5  Stephanie Eckels              10 Silver Creek          12.75 
  6  Trisha Frudden                12 King City             12.94 
  7  Nathalie Bryant               SO Sequoia               13.10 
  8  KK Connal                     11 No Monterey           13.42 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Karla Lovos                   12 Seaside               13.12 
  2  Calla Yee                     10 No Salinas            13.02 
  3  Sophia Case-Gabbard           11 S.L.V.                12.81 
  4  Nicole Theus                  JR Carlmont              12.52 
  5  Orlie Kapitulnik               9 Gunn                  12.73 
  6  Teresa Condon                    St. Francis           12.94 
  7  Brittany King                 11 Santa Teresa          13.10 
  8  Melissa Gonzales               9 No Salinas            13.36 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Courtney Morse                SO MA                    13.18 
  2  Khrystal Carter                  Valley Chr.           13.04 
  3  Katy Jones                    12 Los Altos             12.83 
  4  Galina Becker                 10 Mt. Pleasant          12.53 
  5  Rokeshia Crummie              10 Independence          12.71 
  6  Gretchen Haussler             12 Santa Cruz            12.93 
  7  Amber Kaufman                  9 Branham               13.10 
  8  Cara Corrao                   10 Salinas               13.35 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Audreonna Capla               12 Mercy SF              13.24 
  2  Melissa Margulies             10 Rd Christian          13.04 
  3  Laila Barakat                  9 Santa Clara           12.85 
  4  Holly Johnson                 12 Leigh                 12.62 
  5  Eevi Aura                     12 Saratoga              12.65 
  6  Ashley Gadson                 11 Palo Alto             12.93 
  7  Darragh Clancy                JR Carlmont              13.08 
  8  Brianne Diaz                  12 King City             13.34 
 
Event 22  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Andrea Gailo                  12 Independence        2:30.13 
  2  Katie Voigtlander             FR Burlingame          2:27.55 
  3  Libby Jenke                   SO Menlo               2:20.80 
  4  Christine Whalen                 Mitty               2:16.28 
  5  Raquel Barrientos             12 S.L.V.              2:20.32 
  6  Amy Rogg                      11 Palo Alto           2:26.76 
  7  Karen Ring                    12 Castilleja          2:29.24 
  8  Camilla Hall                   9 Lincoln             2:33.19 
  9  Erin Leighton                 11 Salinas             2:34.53 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Tanya Ferriera                 9 No Monterey         2:30.96 
  2  Alyssa Gagliani               SO Burlingame          2:27.90 
  3  Julianne Ballou                9 Wilcox              2:22.35 
  4  Evelyn Wing                      Valley Chr.         2:16.41 
  5  Mary Maleta                   12 Soquel              2:20.26 
  6  Robinette Sneed               11 Oak Grove           2:25.70 
  7  Jenny Crayford                12 Prospect            2:28.75 
  8  Allison Schmidt               12 San Benito          2:32.96 
  9  Samantha Cady                 10 Carmel              2:39.22 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Athena Pierre                 11 Monterey            2:31.03 
  2  Alyssa Flores                 10 Salinas             2:28.20 
  3  Vanessa Block                 10 S Catalina          2:22.54 
  4  Amanda Thornberry                Valley Chr.         2:16.56 
  5  Dana Underwood                11 Monta Vista         2:19.91 
  6  Jessica Deleuw                SR Burlingame          2:25.51 
  7  Sarah Leclair                 12 Branham             2:28.72 
  8  Jennifer Lau                  10 Mt. Pleasant        2:32.35 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Angela Pizzella                9 Willow Glen         2:31.23 
  2  Rachel Fasig                  JR MA                  2:28.47 
  3  Cherie McPherson              12 Silver Creek        2:22.86 
  4  Christine Jones                9 Los Gatos           2:16.85 
  5  Mandy Williams                   Presentation        2:18.22 
  6  kimberly Chew                  9 Cupertino           2:24.42 
  7  Jessica Butelo                 9 Kings               2:28.50 
  8  Doreen Buttery                12 Piedmont Hil        2:32.30 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Edina Hamulic                 12 Prospect              50.84 
  2  Jennifer Connet               SO MA                    49.16 
  3  Kendra Van Buren                 St. Francis           47.19 
  4  Corey Sheredy                 11 Scotts Vall.          44.93 
  5  Kory Case                     11 San Benito            47.08 
  6  Christine Fanchiang           SR Mills                 48.67 
  7  Reka Lassu                    11 Del Mar               50.71 
  8  Amey Dunaway                  11 Kings                 52.13 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Danielle Chaffee              11 Monterey              51.15 
  2  Charmine Solla                11 Mt. Pleasant          49.17 
  3  Erica Arrechea                SR Burlingame            47.47 
  4  Allie Miller                  11 Los Altos             45.23 
  5  Andrea Cummings               12 Los Altos             46.87 
  6  Brianne Diaz                  12 King City             48.67 
  7  Adria Orr                     10 Stevenson             50.06 
  8  Kim Panelo                    12 Oak Grove             52.07 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Allison Huxtable              JR Hillsdale             51.15 
  2  Trisha Leconte                12 Mt. Pleasant          49.26 
  3  Haley Jouras                  10 Soquel                47.54 
  4  Danielle Povio                12 Milpitas              45.57 
  5  Sally Stanton                 11 Los Gatos             46.20 
  6  Stephanie Christie            10 Salinas               48.24 
  7  Keriann Aronson               FR Mills                 49.77 
  8  Christina Barlaan             12 Oak Grove             51.91 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Celine Cook                    9 Leigh                 51.43 
  2  Cailin Ross                   11 Mercy-Burl            49.44 
  3  Katie Richards                11 ND Salinas            48.08 
  4  Stella Hall                      St. Ignatius          45.88 
  5  Julia Chandler                12 Palo Alto             46.07 
  6  Carla Scherer                 12 No Monterey           48.12 
  7  Jessica Chen                  10 Leland                49.56 
  8  Sheri Iosepha                  9 Oak Grove             51.51 
 
Event 24  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Reba Osborn                   11 Oak Grove             27.15 
  2  Ali Dodson                    11 Los Gatos             26.63 
  3  Stephanie Eckels              10 Silver Creek          26.14 
  4  Veronica Walker               12 Oak Grove             25.24 
  5  Holly Johnson                 12 Leigh                 26.12 
  6  Whitney Cole                  11 Milpitas              26.60 
  7  Melissa Margulies             10 Rd Christian          27.13 
  8  Kate Howard                   10 York                  28.33 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Brittany King                 11 Santa Teresa          27.24 
  2  Eileen Frampton               12 Oak Grove             26.67 
  3  Eevi Aura                     12 Saratoga              26.19 
  4  Ashely Monfort                   Valley Chr.           25.24 
  5  Raquel Butler                 11 Gilroy                26.04 
  6  Katrina Zawojski              10 Palo Alto             26.45 
  7  Darragh Clancy                JR Carlmont              27.07 
  8  Alexis Link                   FR Menlo                 28.04 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Audreonna Capla               12 Mercy SF              27.34 
  2  Karla Lovos                   12 Seaside               26.73 
  3  Calla Yee                     10 No Salinas            26.27 
  4  Seante Baker                     Mitty                 25.39 
  5  Corey Sheredy                 11 Scotts Vall.          25.97 
  6  Sade Rambo                     9 Oak Grove             26.40 
  7  Christina Heagney             JR Carlmont              27.05 
  8  Marilyn Frise                 12 No Monterey           27.50 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Rosario Rylan                  9 Del Mar               27.34 
  2  Brittney Reynolds             12 Homestead             26.76 
  3  Nicole Theus                  JR Carlmont              26.32 
  4  Jamie O'Brian                 10 San Benito            25.48 
  5  Sophia Case-Gabbard           11 S.L.V.                25.97 
  6  Trisha Frudden                12 King City             26.34 
  7  Rokeshia Crummie              10 Independence          26.92 
  8  Nathalie Bryant               SO Sequoia               27.35 
 
Event 25  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Michelle Gallager                S.H.C.             10:49.11 
  2  Ruth Graham                   12 Gunn               11:13.52 
  3  Stephanie Hamilton            10 S.L.V.             11:20.47 
  4  Erinn Kim                     11 Milpitas           11:29.69 
  5  Veronica Vasquez              10 Overfelt           11:42.06 
  6  Michelle Meyer                10 Carmel             11:50.34 
  7  Ellen Thompson                11 Mercy-Burl         11:50.44 
  8  Becky Palm                    10 Prospect           11:58.80 
  9  Kristin Galup                 12 Monterey           11:59.14 
 10  Jessica Sanchez               11 No Monterey        12:14.87 
 11  Britt Snyder                  10 S Catalina         12:16.64 
 12  Rachel Ambrosia                9 EV                 12:21.72 
 13  Allison Hurst                 FR Hillsdale          12:25.33 
 14  Liza Hitchner                 SO Hmb                12:33.89 
 15  Amy Cranford                  10 Salinas            12:59.00 
 16  Kristen Lee                   JR Mills              13:29.00 
 17  Tiffany Davies                11 San Benito         14:29.29 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Melissa Grelli                   Presentation       11:09.63 
  2  McKayla Plank                    Mitty              11:13.35 
  3  Marie Nguyen                  11 Milpitas           11:22.17 
  4  Annie Adams                   11 Aptos              11:25.97 
  5  Alison Doniger                JR MA                 11:46.40 
  6  Cristina Diaz                 10 Willow Glen        11:48.41 
  7  Danielle Miller               11 Palo Alto          11:53.23 
  8  Valerie Wielert               12 Leigh              11:56.20 
  9  Danielle Boyles                9 Oak Grove          11:59.39 
 10  Lauren Morimoto               10 Gunn               12:06.90 
 11  Kim Imazumi                   12 Oak Grove          12:19.16 
 12  Carol Goodwin                 11 Piedmont Hil       12:19.60 
 13  Alyssum Skjeie                JR Mills              12:26.04 
 14  Rachel Rettner                12 Leland             12:27.88 
 15  Joanna Welch                  10 Rd Christian       13:09.50 
 16  Teralynn Hill                 11 San Benito         13:16.79 
 
Event 26  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Carmel High School                                   4:27.96 
  2  Piedmont Hills High Schoo                            4:22.80 
  3  Salinas High School                                  4:10.90 
  4  San Lorenzo Valley HS                                4:02.38 
  5  Oak Grove High School                                4:09.91 
  6  Independence High School                             4:21.75 
  7  Evergreen Valley                                     4:27.45 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Notre Dame Salinas HS                                4:28.13 
  2  Branham High School                                  4:23.48 
  3  Soquel High School                                   4:10.92 
  4  Silver Creek High School                             4:03.73 
  5  San Benito Hollister HS                              4:09.04 
  6  Burlingame High School                               4:20.71 
  7  Castilleja                                           4:26.74 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Westmoor High School                                 4:32.14 
  2  Willow Glen High School                              4:23.70 
  3  Palo Alto High School                                4:12.37 
  4  Valley Christian High Sch                            4:04.63 
  5  St. Francis High School                              4:08.81 
  6  North Monterey County                                4:17.32 
  7  Alisal High School                                   4:26.58 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Mills High School                                    4:23.72 
  3  Carlmont High School                                 4:13.11 
  4  Los Gatos High School                                4:04.80 
  5  Saint Ignatius High School                           4:07.63 
  6  Prospect High School                                 4:17.01 
  7  Leland High School                                   4:25.36 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  The Kings Academy                                    4:24.30 
  3  Menlo Atherton High Sch.                             4:14.90 
  4  Milpitas High School                                 4:04.95 
  5  Saratoga High School                                 4:07.38 
  6  Monta Vista High School                              4:16.07 
  7  Santa Catalina High Schoo                            4:25.17 
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  3  Leann Roulin                  12 Branham             4-04.00 
  4  Erica Valladao                10 Piedmont Hil        4-04.00 
  5  Colleen Riley                 12 Branham             4-04.00 
  6  Julia Olson                   10 Kings               4-04.00 
  7  Nicole Gere                   10 Stevenson           4-06.00 
  8  Erica Preiman                 11 Willow Glen         4-06.00 
  9  Yeraldine Garcia              12 Yerba Buena         4-06.00 
 10  Ira Labuz                     11 Seaside             4-06.00 
 11  Richelle Harris                9 Independence        4-06.00 
 12  Janet Nguyen                  JR Westmoor            4-06.00 
 13  Andy Almeida                  JR Mills               4-08.00 
 14  Mei Chen                      JR Westmoor            4-08.00 
 15  Marrinda Eskridge             11 Mt. Pleasant        4-08.00 
 16  Courtney Burghall              9 Carmel              4-08.00 
 17  Monica Neri                   10 Alvarez             4-08.00 
 18  Ihenna Anyanwu                12 Silver Creek        4-10.00 
 19  Amanda Tretheway              FR El Camino           4-10.00 
 20  Rachel Doughty                10 Lynbrook            5-00.00 
 21  Amber Kaufman                  9 Branham             5-00.00 
 22  Leah Parsons                   9 ND Salinas          5-00.00 
 23  Taylor O'Connor                9 Mercy-Burl          5-00.00 
 24  Michelle Johnson              10 Los Gatos           5-00.00 
 25  Hailey Vaughan                12 ND Salinas          5-00.00 
 26  Chelsea Huff                  10 Aptos               5-00.00 
 27  Laurie Roberts                SO MA                  5-02.00 
 28  Bethany Johansen                 Mitty               5-02.00 
 29  Jackie Salamon                12 Aptos               5-02.00 
 30  Katy Jones                    12 Los Altos           5-02.00 
 31  Sarah Groman                  12 San Benito          5-02.00 
 32  Laney Chinn                   11 Los Gatos           5-04.00 
 33  Devon Tracy                      St. Francis         5-04.00 
 34  Allie Miller                  11 Los Altos           5-06.00 
 
Event 28  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Keriann Aronson               FR Mills               7-00.00 
  2  Aminah Rumjahn                SR Westmoor            7-00.00 
  3  Erica Valladao                10 Piedmont Hil        7-06.00 
  4  Carolina Avila                10 Alisal              7-06.00 
  5  Angela Nguyen                 11 Mt. Pleasant        7-06.00 
  6  Samantha Ngo                  10 Piedmont Hil        8-00.00 
  7  Diemchi Nguyen                11 Mt. Pleasant        8-00.00 
  8  Allie Estes                   11 ND Salinas          8-00.00 
  9  Pam Pertilla                  10 Pioneer             8-00.00 
 10  Domine Lombardino             11 No Monterey         8-00.00 
 11  Alicia Ford                   SR Capuchino           8-06.00 
 12  Tal Cohen                      9 Gunn                8-06.00 
 13  Masie Costick                 10 Soquel              8-06.00 
 14  Deanna Anderson               10 Mt. Pleasant        8-06.00 
 15  Beti Nliam                    10 Piedmont Hil        9-00.00 
 16  Sally Stanton                 11 Los Gatos           9-00.00 
 17  Jennifer Torres               JR Westmoor            9-00.00 
 18  Kate Almond                   10 Gonzales            9-06.00 
 19  Christine Fanchiang           SR Mills               9-06.00 
 20  Reka Lassu                    11 Del Mar             9-06.00 
 21  Jorji Figueroa                12 Salinas             9-06.00 
 22  Elyse Solomon                 12 King City           9-06.00 
 23  Carly Rayburn                    St. Ignatius       10-00.00 
 24  Madeleine Flint                  ND Belmont         10-00.00 
 25  Taylor Franklin                  Wood. Priory       10-00.00 
 26  Stevie Oldie                  12 Del Mar            10-00.00 
 27  Stephanie Starritt            12 San Benito         10-06.00 
 28  Liza Lozovatskaya                St. Ignatius       10-06.00 
 29  Rebecca Crowley               SR Mills              11-01.00 
 30  Kirsten Loftin                12 Aptos              12-02.00 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Bernandett Jauriqui           JR Aragon             14-04.25 
  2  Alicia Babbs                  SO Mills              14-06.50 
  3  Misty Mitchell                11 No Monterey        14-07.00 
  4  Alexis Link                   FR Menlo              14-11.25 
  5  Jennifer Chaney               12 Westmont           15-04.50 
  6  Sariah Davis                  10 Oak Grove          15-05.00 
  7  Eliza Finley                  10 Silver Creek       15-06.00 
  8  Jennifer Huynh                 9 Silver Creek       15-08.00 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Kelli Okuji                    9 Stevenson          15-08.00 
  2  Theresa Ruffin                11 Seaside            15-09.25 
  3  Andrea Nguyen                 12 ND San Jose        15-09.50 
  4  Nadine Ceja                   12 San Benito         15-09.50 
  5  Calla Yee                     10 No Salinas         15-10.00 
  6  Trisha Frudden                12 King City          16-00.00 
  7  Sarah Groman                  12 San Benito         16-02.50 
  8  Jessica Phan                  12 Mt. Pleasant       16-02.50 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Stephanie Ekah                11 Oak Grove          16-02.50 
  2  Ashley Gadson                 11 Palo Alto          16-03.00 
  3  Laura Brown                   JR Aragon             16-03.50 
  4  Seante Baker                     Mitty              16-04.00 
  5  Abby Damm                      9 Mt. View           16-04.50 
  6  Marcella Morgan               12 Wilcox             16-04.50 
  7  Yvette Kirk                      Mitty              16-06.75 
  8  Jenna Elerick                 12 Aptos              16-08.00 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1  Nicole Theus                  JR Carlmont           16-09.50 
  2  Ricki Sullivan                10 Harbor             16-10.00 
  3  Erika Walker                   9 Rd Christian       16-10.50 
  4  Amber Kaufman                  9 Branham            17-03.00 
  5  Katrina Zawojski              10 Palo Alto          17-07.75 
  6  Galina Becker                 10 Mt. Pleasant       17-10.00 
  7  Brittney Reynolds             12 Homestead          18-00.50 
  8  Jade Myles                    12 Mt. Pleasant       18-04.00 
 
Event 30  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Christine Chang                  Kings              29-01.00 
  2  Esperanza Barrera             SR Jefferson          29-11.75 
  3  Aria Rothan-Barnett           11 Pac. Grove         30-07.75 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Deleynna Martinez              9 Alisal             31-01.50 
  2  Jennifer Gines                 9 EV                 31-06.00 
  3  Casey Silva                   12 Carmel             31-06.25 
  4  Nadia Walton                  10 Del Mar            31-08.00 
  5  Thuy Le                       10 Overfelt           32-00.00 
  6  Thao Pham                     10 Piedmont Hil       32-04.75 
  7  Jennifer Huynh                 9 Silver Creek       32-05.50 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Monica Neri                   10 Alvarez            32-07.00 
  2  Jessica Phan                  12 Mt. Pleasant       32-10.00 
  3  Kate Nakamura                 12 Cupertino          32-10.50 
  4  Cynthia Chen                  12 Gunn               32-11.50 
  5  Danielle Yee                   9 Milpitas           33-02.00 
  6  Andrea Nguyen                 12 ND San Jose        33-04.75 
  7  Jaime Flores                  10 San Benito         33-06.50 
  8  Alicia Babbs                  SO Mills              33-07.25 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1  Laura Brown                   JR Aragon             33-07.75 
  2  Marcella Morgan               12 Wilcox             33-10.50 
  3  Mercedes Marchbanks           SO Sequoia            33-11.75 
  4  Sarah Groman                  12 San Benito         34-01.00 
  5  Stephanie Ekah                11 Oak Grove          34-05.00 
  6  Danielle Andrewson            10 San Benito         34-06.50 
  7  Samantha Bradley              JR Carlmont           34-07.50 
  8  Laura Deely                      St. Ignatius       34-09.50 
Flight 5  Prelims
  1  Diana Lin                     11 Lynbrook           34-11.00 
  2  Emily French                  10 Aptos              35-03.50 
  3  Jackie Salamon                12 Aptos              35-04.75 
  4  Natascha Vandermolen          12 Soquel             35-07.00 
  5  Devon Tracy                      St. Francis        35-08.75 
  6  Jenna Elerick                 12 Aptos              36-02.00 
  7  Galina Becker                 10 Mt. Pleasant       36-11.00 
  8  Jade Myles                    12 Mt. Pleasant       37-05.50 
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Paige Suth                     9 Rd Christian          68-07 
  2  Pam Gok                       JR San Mateo             87-00 
  3  Rebecca Rundle                SR MA                    90-06 
  4  Kelly Schumacher              JR Terra Nova            92-09 
  5  Mattie Parker                 12 Monterey              93-06 
  6  Laurel Warwick                12 Santa Clara           93-08 
  7  Erendira Reyes                12 Yerba Buena           95-04 
  8  Shea Dailor                   10 Los Gatos             95-08 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Monica Padron                 10 Wilcox                99-03 
  2  Jocelyn Barker                11 ND San Jose           99-07 
  3  Nicole Terrazas               10 Leigh                100-04 
  4  Shalina Bottorf               10 Milpitas             103-11 
  5  Danielle Casas                11 No Monterey          104-05 
  6  Annie Carr                    12 Carmel               105-00 
  7  Hailey Vaughan                12 ND Salinas           105-11 
  8  Maryanne Freitas               9 Independence         106-04 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Angelica Montelongo           10 Willow Glen          107-01 
  2  Marilyn Mahlke                12 Overfelt             108-02 
  3  Crystal Cortez                12 Mt. Pleasant         110-03 
  4  Raquel Cruz                   10 Soledad              112-05 
  5  Siscila Kato                  JR El Camino            112-06 
  6  Krisha DeLaFUENTE                Presentation         112-09 
  7  Samantha Sicard               11 Gilroy               112-11 
  8  Kelly Bushnell                10 Fremont              113-06 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1  Monica Gomez                  10 Mt. Pleasant         114-02 
  2  Kristen Mulenburg                St. Francis       114-05.50 
  3  Laurel McAndrews              12 Soquel               115-10 
  4  Marie Pink                    11 Scotts Vall.         116-01 
  5  Ramona Vae                    JR Jefferson            117-02 
  6  Kelecki Anyanwu               12 Silver Creek         126-08 
  7  Erin Becker                   12 Independence         136-06 
  8  Naomi Ruiz                    12 San Benito           138-07 
 
Event 32  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Liz Norton                    10 Rd Christian       29-00.75 
  2  Raquel Cruz                   10 Soledad            29-09.50 
  3  Andrea Cappa                  JR Carlmont           30-02.00 
  4  Kelly Schumacher              JR Terra Nova         30-05.00 
  5  Cate Van Oppen                JR San Mateo          30-06.00 
  6  Amanda VanHosen               10 Saratoga           31-02.00 
  7  Samantha Moulton              10 Santa Clara        31-07.00 
  8  Laura Suarez                   9 Mercy-Burl         31-08.00 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Maryanne Freitas               9 Independence       31-09.75 
  2  Morgan Sinclair               10 Pac. Grove         31-10.50 
  3  Cindi Rojas                   11 Alvarez            32-04.75 
  4  Chidinma Onyewueny             9 Oak Grove          32-08.50 
  5  Siscila Kato                  JR El Camino          33-03.25 
  6  Mattie Parker                 12 Monterey           33-03.75 
  7  Erin Becker                   12 Independence       33-07.00 
  8  Laurel McAndrews              12 Soquel             33-11.00 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Crystal Cortez                12 Mt. Pleasant       33-11.00 
  2  Clarissa Barnes                  S.H.C.             34-00.50 
  3  Sandra Kiel                   10 Homestead          34-04.00 
  4  Naomi Ruiz                    12 San Benito         34-05.75 
  5  Felicia Freitas               10 Santa Clara        34-08.00 
  6  Kelly Bushnell                10 Fremont            35-02.00 
  7  Sharde Flannigan              12 Salinas            35-11.50 
  8  Stefanie Williams             12 Salinas            36-03.75 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1  Sela Paini                       St. Francis        36-04.50 
  2  Amanda Horowitz               12 Westmont           37-03.75 
  3  Mandy Bynum                   12 Leland             38-00.00 
  4  Julie Dufresne                10 Harbor             39-00.00 
  5  Kelecki Anyanwu               12 Silver Creek       39-01.25 
  6  Ramona Vae                    JR Jefferson          39-01.75 
  7  Marilyn Mahlke                12 Overfelt           39-04.25 
  8  Monica Gomez                  10 Mt. Pleasant       39-06.00 

RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE