Licensed to Soquel High School                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
           CCS Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2003 to 5/30/2003            
                             San Jose City College                             
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Carmel High School                                     44.06 
  2  San Benito Hollister HS                                43.85 
  3  Salinas High School                                    43.54 
  4  Oak Grove High School                                  42.93 
  5  Junipero Serra High Schoo                              43.01 
  6  Riordan High School                                    43.68 
  7  Seaside High School                                    43.90 
  8  St. Francis High School                                44.07 
 
Event 2  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Alex Dunn                     11 S.L.V.              4:14.32 
  2  Chris Ashley                  12 Aragon              4:18.51 
  3  Jacob Evans                   11 Aptos               4:20.89 
  4  Evan Anderson                 10 MA                  4:23.02 
  5  Alex Guney                       Bellarmine          4:24.20 
  6  Jason Yow                     10 Monta Vista         4:27.25 
  7  Jason Alcaraz                 12 LiveOak             4:27.79 
  8  Michael Hannon                11 Mills               4:28.71 
  9  Jonathan Rivera               11 San Benito          4:29.27 
 10  Jose Gutierrez                11 Lick                4:29.92 
 11  Ed Baltierrez                 11 Silver Creek        4:29.94 
 12  Brian McDonough               12 Cupertino           4:30.16 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Nathan Lee                    12 Leland                15.65 
  2  Cole Smith                    12 Carmel                15.29 
  3  Keawe Block                   11 Seaside               15.16 
  4  Will Faules                   12 Homestead             14.98 
  5  Scott Sierra                  12 Palma                 15.04 
  6  Lancer Iosepha                12 Oak Grove             15.18 
  7  Scott Robinson                10 Santa Clara           15.57 
  8  Mike Boulton                  12 Mitty                 15.71 
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Williams Alleshouse           11 Saratoga              50.40 
  2  Gustavo Diaz                  12 King City             50.16 
  3  Angelo Fobbs-Valentino        11 Serra                 49.89 
  4  Luke Lippencott               11 Palma                 49.70 
  5  Aeron Eckels                  12 Oak Grove             49.78 
  6  Simon Lim                        St. Ignatius          50.08 
  7  Adam McKim                    11 Los Altos             50.18 
  8  Ryan Puckett                  11 No Monterey           50.42 
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Eddie Watson                  12 Oak Grove             11.25 
  2  Garrick Wong                  11 Lynbrook              11.17 
  3  Ronnie Drummer                11 No Salinas            10.95 
  4  Nick Cunningham               12 Monterey              10.90 
  5  Chris Johnson                    Valley Chr.           10.90 
  6  Kerry Young                   12 Leland                11.11 
  7  Jabari Stone                  11 Seaside               11.22 
  8  Durrell Roberts               11 Lynbrook              11.30 
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Nick Johnson                     Bellarmine          1:57.57 
  2  Alex Lucio                    12 No Monterey         1:56.84 
  3  Jack Welch                    11 Rd Christian        1:55.74 
  4  Chad Blanchard                11 Los Gatos           1:54.64 
  5  Jacob Evans                   11 Aptos               1:55.43 
  6  Matt Bordoni                     Bellarmine          1:56.55 
  7  Sean Lopes                    11 Pioneer             1:57.50 
  8  Peter Wolfram                  9 Piedmont Hil        1:57.84 
 
Event 7  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Eric Cheng                    12 Los Altos             40.59 
  2  Jamie Staples                 12 Stevenson             40.32 
  3  Justin Tungate                12 San Benito            40.30 
  4  Scott Robinson                10 Santa Clara           39.62 
  5  Will Faules                   12 Homestead             39.63 
  6  Mike Boulton                  12 Mitty                 40.31 
  7  Mathew Wirgler                11 Aragon                40.48 
  8  Jhak Keegan                   11 Palo Alto             41.00 
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Andy Palacio                  12 Salinas               22.35 
  2  Chris Johnson                    Valley Chr.           22.15 
  3  Angelo Fobbs-Valentino        11 Serra                 22.00 
  4  Ronnie Drummer                11 No Salinas            21.78 
  5  Nick Cunningham               12 Monterey              21.89 
  6  Durrell Roberts               11 Lynbrook              22.14 
  7  Joe Okafor                       Mitty                 22.22 
  8  Eddie Sumpter                 12 Homestead             22.66 
 
Event 9  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Patrick Parsel                11 Carmel              9:26.61 
  2  Jeremy Mineau                 11 MA                  9:27.8h 
  3  Darren Mattinson              11 Harbor              9:31.95 
  4  Chris Ashley                  12 Aragon              9:32.31 
  5  Drew Shackleton               11 Carlmont            9:36.22 
  6  Kiran Moorty                  12 Seaside             9:38.57 
  7  Kyle Shackleton               11 Carlmont            9:39.7h 
  8  Evan Anderson                 10 MA                  9:40.7h 
  9  Ben Sitler                       St. Francis         9:42.53 
 10  Dominic Vogl                  11 Serra               9:44.2h 
 11  Nate Huerta                   10 No Monterey         9:49.33 
 12  Michael Delaurenti            11 Serra               9:51.0h 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  North Monterey County                                3:26.53 
  2  St. Ignatius College Prep                            3:25.67 
  3  Junipero Serra High Schoo                            3:23.73 
  4  Salinas High School                                  3:22.11 
  5  Lynbrook High School                                 3:23.04 
  6  Santa Cruz High School                               3:25.47 
  7  Riordan High School                                  3:26.49 
  8  San Benito Hollister HS                              3:28.99 
 
Event 11  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mike Evans                    11 Santa Clara         6-02.00 
  2  David Claveran                12 Bellarmine          6-02.00 
  3  Joel Tuosto                   11 Greenfield          6-02.00 
  4  Dan Esselbach                 12 Aptos               6-02.00 
  5  Danny Brooks                  12 San Benito          6-04.00 
  6  Julian Eison                  11 Westmoor            6-04.00 
  7  Jah Bennett                   12 Yerba Buena         6-04.00 
  8  Fermen Smith                  12 Prospect            6-08.00 
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Minh Tran                     12 Mt. Pleasant       14-06.00 
  2  James Gillette                12 Carmel             14-06.00 
  3  Kevin Gamp                       Riordan            14-00.00 
  4  Spencer Harrison              12 No Salinas         14-00.00 
  5  Jeff Louie                    11 Piedmont Hil       13-06.00 
  6  Doug Roche                       St. Francis        13-06.00 
  7  Chris Little                  11 Los Gatos          13-06.00 
  8  Chip Keating                     St. Ignatius       13-06.00 
 
Event 13  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chris Johnson                    Valley Chr.        21-02.00 
  2  Patrick Molnar                10 Palo Alto          21-04.00 
  3  Jacob Tolbert                 12 Silver Creek       21-04.50 
  4  Tolu Wusu                     12 Palo Alto          21-04.75 
  5  Pete VanSant                  11 Santa Cruz         22-00.00 
  6  Chris Brown                   12 Carmel             22-02.50 
  7  Hassani Houston               11 Piedmont Hil       22-02.50 
  8  Jesse Samples                 12 Aptos              22-07.50 
 
Event 14  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chris O'Leary                 12 Serra              43-04.50 
  2  Jacob Tolbert                 12 Silver Creek       43-04.50 
  3  Thomas Fernandez              12 San Benito         43-10.75 
  4  Joel Tuosto                   11 Greenfield         44-06.25 
  5  Aven Wright                   10 Serra              44-08.00 
  6  Julian Eison                  11 Westmoor           45-00.50 
  7  Steven Bianchi                12 San Benito         45-11.50 
  8  Tolu Wusu                     12 Palo Alto          46-05.00 
 
Event 15  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cory White                    11 Mt. Pleasant         150-07 
  2  Paul Aiono                    12 Yerba Buena          151-04 
  3  Nick Sheuerman                   St. Francis          152-07 
  4  Brian Lopez                   12 Gilroy               155-06 
  5  Robert Jennings               12 Westmont             159-07 
  6  Brent Taylor                     Bellarmine           165-01 
  7  Matai Wooden                  11 Overfelt             168-04 
  8  Nik Kay                       12 Los Gatos            178-00 
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Matt O'Donnell                11 Santa Clara        49-00.00 
  2  Andy Boer                     12 Branham            49-04.75 
  3  Phil Humphrey                    Riordan            50-07.75 
  4  Ray Hisatake                  11 Westmoor           51-00.00 
  5  Clay Peer                     12 San Benito         51-07.00 
  6  Matt Barkley                  11 Fremont            53-02.00 
  7  Brian Lopez                   12 Gilroy             54-04.50 
  8  Nik Kay                       12 Los Gatos          56-04.25 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Menlo Atherton High Sch.                               49.81 
     1) Courtney Morse 10               2) Kate Rasmussen 11              
     3) Lizzie Humphries 12             4) Laurie Roberts 10              
  2  Silver Creek High School                               49.61 
  3  Los Altos High School                                  49.41 
  4  Oak Grove High School                                  48.72 
  5  Carlmont High School                                   49.06 
     1) Darragh Clancy 11               2) Christina Heagney 11           
     3) Samantha Bradley 11             4) Nicole Theus 11                
  6  St. Francis High School                                49.49 
  7  Mitty High School                                      49.71 
  8  Milpitas High School                                   49.86 
 
Event 18  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Amanda Thornberry                Valley Chr.         4:52.32 
  2  Cira Viewhweg                    St. Ignatius        4:59.97 
  3  Alicia Follmar                10 Saratoga            5:00.02 
  4  Raquel Barrientos             12 S.L.V.              5:01.48 
  5  Melissa Grelli                   Presentation        5:02.82 
  6  Evelyn Wing                      Valley Chr.         5:03.01 
  7  Kimberly Chew                  9 Cupertino           5:13.44 
  8  Michelle Meyer                10 Carmel              5:14.16 
  9  Alyssa Gagliani               10 Burlingame          5:16.81 
 10  Jessica Deleuw                12 Burlingame          5:17.90 
 11  Jessica Van Ausdall            9 Aptos               5:18.00 
 12  Katie Voigtlander              9 Burlingame          5:21.97 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Julie Chen                    11 Lynbrook              15.94 
  2  Trisha Leconte                12 Mt. Pleasant          15.66 
  3  Galina Becker                 10 Mt. Pleasant          15.13 
  4  Gretchen Haussler             12 Santa Cruz            14.82 
  5  Allie Miller                  11 Los Altos             15.01 
  6  Stella Hall                      St. Ignatius          15.61 
  7  Jade Myles                    12 Mt. Pleasant          15.74 
  8  Jennifer Connet               10 MA                    16.11 
 
Event 20  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Rebecca Sedillo               11 Kings                 59.06 
  2  Christina Heagney             11 Carlmont              58.77 
  3  Sharrell Smith                10 Silver Creek          58.06 
  4  Ashely Monfort                   Valley Chr.           56.64 
  5  Seante Baker                  11 Mitty                 57.62 
  6  Jamie O'Brian                 10 San Benito            58.07 
  7  Kelly Long                     9 S.L.V.                58.77 
  8  Eileen Frampton               12 Oak Grove             59.52 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Teresa Condon                    St. Francis           12.68 
  2  Stephanie Eckels              10 Silver Creek          12.58 
  3  Nicole Theus                  11 Carlmont              12.26 
  4  Veronica Walker               12 Oak Grove             12.19 
  5  Rokeshia Crummie              10 Independence          12.20 
  6  Galina Becker                 10 Mt. Pleasant          12.45 
  7  Holly Johnson                 12 Leigh                 12.67 
  8  Orlie Kapitulnik               9 Gunn                  12.71 
 
Event 22  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Robinette Sneed               11 Oak Grove           2:19.45 
  2  Evelyn Wing                      Valley Chr.         2:17.96 
  3  Mandy Williams                   Presentation        2:17.01 
  4  Cherie McPherson              12 Silver Creek        2:12.83 
  5  Christine Jones                9 Los Gatos           2:13.99 
  6  Amanda Thornberry                Valley Chr.         2:17.02 
  7  Christine Whalen              10 Mitty               2:18.70 
  8  Mary Maleta                   12 Soquel              2:19.92 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kory Case                     11 San Benito            46.66 
  2  Sally Stanton                 11 Los Gatos             46.02 
  3  Allie Miller                  11 Los Altos             45.33 
  4  Corey Sheredy                 11 Scotts Vall.          45.16 
  5  Danielle Povio                12 Milpitas              45.24 
  6  Stella Hall                      St. Ignatius          45.62 
  7  Andrea Cummings               12 Los Altos             46.66 
  8  Julia Chandler                12 Palo Alto             46.70 
 
Event 24  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Corey Sheredy                 11 Scotts Vall.          26.05 
  2  Holly Johnson                 12 Leigh                 25.79 
  3  Seante Baker                  11 Mitty                 25.51 
  4  Veronica Walker               12 Oak Grove             24.89 
  5  Ashely Monfort                   Valley Chr.           25.02 
  6  Nicole Theus                  11 Carlmont              25.72 
  7  Stephanie Eckels              10 Silver Creek          25.86 
  8  Rokeshia Crummie              10 Independence          26.06 
 
Event 25  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Ruth Graham                   12 Gunn               10:59.6h 
  2  Melissa Grelli                   Presentation       11:08.4h 
  3  McKayla Plank                    Mitty              11:12.0h 
  4  Veronica Vasquez              10 Overfelt           11:13.3h 
  5  Michelle Gallager                S.H.C.             11:16.1h 
  6  Erinn Kim                     11 Milpitas           11:21.9h 
  7  Michelle Meyer                10 Carmel             11:24.8h 
  8  Danielle Miller               11 Palo Alto          11:28.3h 
  9  Alison Doniger                11 MA                 11:30.9h 
 10  Annie Adams                   11 Aptos              11:40.5h 
 11  Stephanie Hamilton            10 S.L.V.             11:45.5h 
 12  Cristina Diaz                 10 Willow Glen        11:49.1h 
 
Event 26  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Saint Ignatius High School                           4:06.75 
  2  Valley Christian High Sch                            4:02.85 
  3  San Lorenzo Valley HS                                4:00.48 
     1) Sophia Case-Gabbard 11          2) Kelli Deane 1O                 
     3) Kelly Long 9                    4) Marissa McReynolds 9           
     5) Stephanie Hamilton 10           6) Kelsey Kallioinen 10           
  4  Oak Grove High School                                3:59.35 
  5  Los Gatos High School                                3:59.84 
  6  Silver Creek High School                             4:00.65 
  7  Milpitas High School                                 4:04.81 
  8  Westmoor High School                                 4:07.34 
     1) Dominique Santos 11             2) Christina Sanchez 12           
     3) Jennifer Torres 11              4) Mei Chen 11                    
     5) Janelle Esclamado 12            6)                                
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Michelle Johnson              10 Los Gatos           5-02.00 
  2  Sarah Groman                  12 San Benito          5-02.00 
  3  Jackie Salamon                12 Aptos               5-02.00 
  4  Allie Miller                  11 Los Altos           5-02.00 
  5  Chelsea Huff                  10 Aptos               5-02.00 
  6  Bethany Johansen                 Mitty               5-02.00 
  7  Devon Tracy                      St. Francis         5-04.00 
  8  Amber Kaufman                  9 Branham             5-04.00 
  9  Laurie Roberts                10 MA                  5-04.00 
 
Event 28  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tal Cohen                      9 Gunn               10-00.00 
  2  Reka Lassu                    11 Del Mar            10-00.00 
  3  Madeleine Flint                  ND Belmont         10-06.00 
  4  Sally Stanton                 11 Los Gatos          10-06.00 
  5  Stevie Oldie                  12 Del Mar            10-06.00 
  6  Stephanie Starritt            12 San Benito         10-06.00 
  7  Rebecca Crowley               12 Mills              10-06.00 
  8  Taylor Franklin                  Wood. Priory       11-06.00 
  9  Kirsten Loftin                12 Aptos              11-06.00 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jenna Elerick                 12 Aptos              16-10.50 
  2  Amber Kaufman                  9 Branham            17-02.50 
  3  Yvette Kirk                      Mitty              17-02.50 
  4  Ricki Sullivan                10 Harbor             17-03.00 
  5  Nicole Theus                  11 Carlmont           17-08.75 
  6  Jade Myles                    12 Mt. Pleasant       18-01.50 
  7  Brittney Reynolds             12 Homestead          18-06.00 
  8  Galina Becker                 10 Mt. Pleasant       19-06.00 
 
Event 30  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Danielle Andrewson            10 San Benito         34-05.25 
  2  Devon Tracy                      St. Francis        34-08.75 
  3  Stephanie Ekah                11 Oak Grove          34-09.25 
  4  Mercedes Marchbanks           10 Sequoia            35-00.25 
  5  Natascha Vandermolen          12 Soquel             35-03.00 
  6  Samantha Bradley              11 Carlmont           35-05.50 
  7  Jade Myles                    12 Mt. Pleasant       38-07.75 
  8  Galina Becker                 10 Mt. Pleasant       40-01.75 
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Krisha DeLaFUENTE                Presentation         114-03 
  2  Siscila Kato                  11 El Camino            115-02 
  3  Kelly Bushnell                10 Fremont              116-02 
  4  Ramona Vae                    11 Jefferson            119-09 
  5  Kristen Mulenburg                St. Francis          119-10 
  6  Kelecki Anyanwu               12 Silver Creek         122-03 
  7  Erin Becker                   12 Independence         122-10 
  8  Naomi Ruiz                    12 San Benito           133-01 
 
Event 32  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mandy Bynum                   12 Leland             36-11.50 
  2  Amanda Horowitz               12 Westmont           37-10.25 
  3  Sela Paini                       St. Francis        38-01.00 
  4  Marilyn Mahlke                12 Overfelt           39-10.25 
  5  Monica Gomez                  10 Mt. Pleasant       39-10.50 
  6  Julie Dufresne                10 Harbor             40-03.75 
  7  Ramona Vae                    11 Jefferson          41-08.00 
  8  Kelecki Anyanwu               12 Silver Creek       43-02.00