Licensed to Soquel High School                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
           CCS Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2003 to 5/30/2003            
                             San Jose City College                             
                                    Results                                    
 

 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Carlmont High School                                  49.06Q 
  2 St. Francis High School                               49.49q 
  3 Silver Creek High School                              49.61q 
  4 Redwood Christian School                              50.24  
  5 San Benito Hollister HS                               50.42  
  6 Sequoia High School                                   52.40  
  7 Overfelt High School                                  52.50  
  8 Santa Catalina High Schoo                             55.33  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Los Altos High School                                 49.41Q 
  2 Menlo Atherton High Sch.                              49.81q 
  3 Palo Alto High School                                 49.88  
  4 North Salinas High School                             51.05  
  5 Aptos High School                                     51.47  
  6 Piedmont Hills High Schoo                             52.50  
  7 Notre Dame San Jose                                   52.58  
  8 Carmel High School                                    54.48  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Milpitas High School                                  49.86Q 
  2 Santa Cruz High School                                50.17  
  3 Wilcox High School                                    50.48  
  4 Mills High School                                     50.63  
  5 Independence High School                              51.64  
  6 North Monterey County                                 51.93  
  7 Monterey High School                                  52.58  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Oak Grove High School                                 48.72Q 
  2 Mitty High School                                     49.71q 
  3 Mt. Pleasant High School                              50.52  
  4 Saratoga High School                                  50.73  
  5 Leigh High School                                     52.23  
  6 Notre Dame Salinas HS                                 52.85  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alicia Follmar            10 Saratoga               5:00.02Q 
  2 Melissa Grelli               Presentation           5:02.82Q 
  3 Evelyn Wing                  Valley Chr.            5:03.01q 
  4 Michelle Meyer            10 Carmel                 5:14.16q 
  5 Alyssa Gagliani           10 Burlingame             5:16.81q 
  6 Jessica Van Ausdall        9 Aptos                  5:18.00q 
  7 Malinda Dominguez         10 Silver Creek           5:26.66  
  8 Joanna Welch              10 Rd Christian           5:27.83  
  9 Danielle Boyles            9 Oak Grove              5:30.76  
 10 Lauren Belomy             11 Saratoga               5:32.69  
 11 Meri Hawkins              12 No Monterey            5:32.91  
 12 Valerie Wielert           12 Leigh                  5:34.46  
 13 Karen Ring                12 Castilleja             5:38.17  
 14 Kaela Hoch                10 Leigh                  5:40.01  
 15 Allison Hurst              9 Hillsdale              5:43.22  
 16 Ally Ha                   10 Andrew Hill            6:03.64  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Thornberry            Valley Chr.            4:52.32Q 
  2 Cira Viewhweg                St. Ignatius           4:59.97Q 
  3 Raquel Barrientos         12 S.L.V.                 5:01.48q 
  4 Kimberly Chew              9 Cupertino              5:13.44q 
  5 Jessica Deleuw            12 Burlingame             5:17.90q 
  6 Katie Voigtlander          9 Burlingame             5:21.97q 
  7 Allison Schmidt           12 San Benito             5:25.95  
  8 Fara Husain               12 Mt. View               5:32.54  
  9 Aly Millett                9 Hmb                    5:36.06  
 10 Laura Corrado             12 Oak Grove              5:38.30  
 11 Jessica Davi              12 Salinas                5:39.04  
 12 Kristin Galup             12 Monterey               5:39.33  
 13 Britt Snyder              10 S Catalina             5:41.75  
 14 Rachel Ambrosia            9 EV                     5:52.79  
 15 Tiffany Davies            11 San Benito             5:54.58  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Gretchen Haussler         12 Santa Cruz               14.82Q 
  2 Trisha Leconte            12 Mt. Pleasant             15.66q 
  3 Christine Fanchiang       12 Mills                    16.43  
  4 Eliza Finley              10 Silver Creek             16.56  
  5 Kim Panelo                12 Oak Grove                17.20  
  6 Reka Lassu                11 Del Mar                  17.46  
  7 Krista Althausen          10 Kings                    17.99  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Allie Miller              11 Los Altos                15.01Q 
  2 Jade Myles                12 Mt. Pleasant             15.74q 
  3 Jennifer Connet           10 MA                       16.11q 
  4 Kelli Okuji                9 Stevenson                16.26  
  5 Kylie Ratkovich           10 Monta Vista              16.68  
  6 Charmine Solla            11 Mt. Pleasant             16.78  
  7 Hannah Calhoun            10 No Monterey              17.05  
  8 Ali Hatcher               12 Santa Cruz               17.14  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Galina Becker             10 Mt. Pleasant             15.13Q 
  2 Carla Scherer             12 No Monterey              16.35  
  3 Brianne Diaz              12 King City                16.36  
  4 Rebecca Crowley           12 Mills                    16.77  
  5 Jessica Brown             11 Palo Alto                16.93  
  6 Jessica Phan              12 Mt. Pleasant             17.41  
  7 Kory Case                 11 San Benito               17.62  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2 
  1 Stella Hall                  St. Ignatius             15.61Q 
  2 Julie Chen                11 Lynbrook                 15.94q 
  3 Christina Boykin             Mitty                    16.34  
  4 Kristien Van Vlassalear    9 Woodside                 16.64  
  5 Jorji Figueroa            12 Salinas                  16.73  
  6 Cailin Ross               11 Mercy-Burl               16.91  
  7 Andi Barton               12 Sequoia                  16.95  
  8 Leanne Lopez              12 LiveOak                  17.71  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ashely Monfort               Valley Chr.              56.64Q 
  2 Whitney Cole              11 Milpitas                 59.92  
  3 Stacie Boyle              10 Cupertino              1:00.24  
  4 Caroline Penner           12 Los Gatos              1:01.74  
  5 Kate Blood                 9 Mt. View               1:01.92  
  6 Jacqueline Mazur          11 Pac. Grove             1:03.44  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Seante Baker              11 Mitty                    57.62Q 
  2 Christina Heagney         11 Carlmont                 58.77q 
  3 Rebecca Sedillo           11 Kings                    59.06q 
  4 Eileen Frampton           12 Oak Grove                59.52q 
  5 Reba Osborn               11 Oak Grove              1:00.09  
  6 Patricia Avila            11 Alisal                 1:03.17  
  7 Jasmine Terry             10 Piedmont Hil           1:03.55  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Sharrell Smith            10 Silver Creek             58.06Q 
  2 Jamie O'Brian             10 San Benito               58.07q 
  3 Christina Sanchez         12 Westmoor                 59.83  
  4 Camille Brown             10 Pioneer                1:01.54  
  5 Marissa Leconte           11 Mt. Pleasant           1:05.89  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Kelly Long                 9 S.L.V.                   58.77Q 
  2 Victoria Solodavini       10 Mills                  1:00.07  
  3 Ali Dodson                11 Los Gatos              1:00.55  
  4 Selina Green              10 Watsonville            1:01.36  
  5 Sade Rambo                 9 Oak Grove              1:01.72  
  6 Marilyn Frise             12 No Monterey            1:04.22  
  7 Tope Amos                 10 Castilleja             1:04.34  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Veronica Walker           12 Oak Grove                12.19Q 
  2 Stephanie Eckels          10 Silver Creek             12.58q 
  3 Trisha Frudden            12 King City                12.79  
  4 Laurie Roberts            10 MA                       12.83  
  5 Deanna Anderson           10 Mt. Pleasant             13.21  
  6 Sariah Davis              10 Oak Grove                13.29  
  7 Nathalie Bryant           10 Sequoia                  13.31  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0 
  1 Nicole Theus              11 Carlmont                 12.26Q 
  2 Teresa Condon                St. Francis              12.68q 
  3 Orlie Kapitulnik           9 Gunn                     12.71q 
  4 Sophia Case-Gabbard       11 S.L.V.                   12.74  
  5 Calla Yee                 10 No Salinas               12.92  
  6 Brittany King             11 Santa Teresa             13.12  
  7 Melissa Gonzales           9 No Salinas               13.16  
  8 Karla Lovos               12 Seaside                  13.25  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Rokeshia Crummie          10 Independence             12.20Q 
  2 Galina Becker             10 Mt. Pleasant             12.45q 
  3 Katy Jones                12 Los Altos                12.72  
  4 Khrystal Carter              Valley Chr.              12.77  
  5 Gretchen Haussler         12 Santa Cruz               12.79  
  6 Amber Kaufman              9 Branham                  13.02  
  7 Courtney Morse            10 MA                       13.03  
  8 Cara Corrao               10 Salinas                  13.33  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Holly Johnson             12 Leigh                    12.67Q 
  2 Eevi Aura                 12 Saratoga                 12.88  
  3 Laila Barakat              9 Santa Clara              12.94  
  4 Melissa Margulies         10 Rd Christian             12.95  
  5 Darragh Clancy            11 Carlmont                 13.11  
  6 Ashley Gadson             11 Palo Alto                13.26  
  7 Audreonna Capla           12 Mercy SF                 13.79  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Christine Whalen          10 Mitty                  2:18.70Q 
  2 Libby Jenke               10 Menlo                  2:20.24  
  3 Raquel Barrientos         12 S.L.V.                 2:21.52  
  4 Karen Ring                12 Castilleja             2:27.99  
  5 Amy Rogg                  11 Palo Alto              2:28.56  
  6 Katie Voigtlander          9 Burlingame             2:30.68  
  7 Camilla Hall               9 Lincoln                2:32.26  
  8 Andrea Gailo              12 Independence           2:33.26  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Evelyn Wing                  Valley Chr.            2:17.96Q 
  2 Robinette Sneed           11 Oak Grove              2:19.45q 
  3 Mary Maleta               12 Soquel                 2:19.92q 
  4 Julianne Ballou            9 Wilcox                 2:22.89  
  5 Alyssa Gagliani           10 Burlingame             2:26.80  
  6 Allison Schmidt           12 San Benito             2:28.19  
  7 Jenny Crayford            12 Prospect               2:28.33  
  8 Tanya Ferriera             9 No Monterey            2:33.08  
  9 Samantha Cady             10 Carmel                 2:34.47  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Thornberry            Valley Chr.            2:17.02Q 
  2 Dana Underwood            11 Monta Vista            2:20.01  
  3 Jessica Deleuw            12 Burlingame             2:24.09  
  4 Alyssa Flores             10 Salinas                2:28.62  
  5 Sarah Leclair             12 Branham                2:33.91  
  6 Athena Pierre             11 Monterey               2:36.97  
  7 Jennifer Lau              10 Mt. Pleasant           2:40.37  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Cherie McPherson          12 Silver Creek           2:12.83Q 
  2 Christine Jones            9 Los Gatos              2:13.99q 
  3 Mandy Williams               Presentation           2:17.01q 
  4 Kimberly Chew              9 Cupertino              2:22.37  
  5 Rachel Fasig              11 MA                     2:27.24  
  6 Jessica Butelo             9 Kings                  2:28.55  
  7 Angela Pizzella            9 Willow Glen            2:30.80  
  8 Doreen Buttery            12 Piedmont Hil           2:38.13  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Corey Sheredy             11 Scotts Vall.             45.16Q 
  2 Kory Case                 11 San Benito               46.66q 
  3 Kendra Van Buren             St. Francis              47.64  
  4 Christine Fanchiang       12 Mills                    48.16  
  5 Reka Lassu                11 Del Mar                  49.13  
  6 Jennifer Connet           10 MA                       49.21  
  7 Edina Hamulic             12 Prospect                 50.45  
  8 Amey Dunaway              11 Kings                    53.44  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Allie Miller              11 Los Altos                45.33Q 
  2 Andrea Cummings           12 Los Altos                46.66q 
  3 Brianne Diaz              12 King City                48.06  
  4 Erica Arrechea            12 Burlingame               48.30  
  5 Charmine Solla            11 Mt. Pleasant             48.50  
  6 Kim Panelo                12 Oak Grove                51.48  
  7 Adria Orr                 10 Stevenson                52.52  
  8 Danielle Chaffee          11 Monterey                 53.39  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Danielle Povio            12 Milpitas                 45.24Q 
  2 Sally Stanton             11 Los Gatos                46.02q 
  3 Haley Jouras              10 Soquel                   47.64  
  4 Christina Barlaan         12 Oak Grove                48.73  
  5 Stephanie Christie        10 Salinas                  49.05  
  6 Keriann Aronson            9 Mills                    49.81  
  7 Trisha Leconte            12 Mt. Pleasant             50.60  
  8 Allison Huxtable          11 Hillsdale                51.26  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Stella Hall                  St. Ignatius             45.62Q 
  2 Julia Chandler            12 Palo Alto                46.70q 
  3 Carla Scherer             12 No Monterey              47.47  
  4 Katie Richards            11 ND Salinas               48.44  
  5 Jessica Chen              10 Leland                   48.96  
  6 Shera Iosepha              9 Oak Grove                50.75  
  7 Celine Cook                9 Leigh                    51.80  
  8 Cailin Ross               11 Mercy-Burl               52.51  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Veronica Walker           12 Oak Grove                24.89Q 
  2 Holly Johnson             12 Leigh                    25.79q 
  3 Stephanie Eckels          10 Silver Creek             25.86q 
  4 Melissa Margulies         10 Rd Christian             26.23  
  5 Whitney Cole              11 Milpitas                 26.66  
  6 Reba Osborn               11 Oak Grove                26.68  
  7 Ali Dodson                11 Los Gatos                27.14  
  8 Kate Howard               10 York                     27.96  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Ashely Monfort               Valley Chr.              25.02Q 
  2 Katrina Zawojski          10 Palo Alto                26.09  
  3 Darragh Clancy            11 Carlmont                 26.27  
  4 Eevi Aura                 12 Saratoga                 26.58  
  5 Eileen Frampton           12 Oak Grove                26.92  
  6 Alexis Link                9 Menlo                    27.13  
  7 Brittany King             11 Santa Teresa             27.19  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Seante Baker              11 Mitty                    25.51Q 
  2 Corey Sheredy             11 Scotts Vall.             26.05q 
  3 Sade Rambo                 9 Oak Grove                26.09  
  4 Christina Heagney         11 Carlmont                 26.73  
  5 Calla Yee                 10 No Salinas               27.23  
  6 Marilyn Frise             12 No Monterey              27.90  
  7 Karla Lovos               12 Seaside                  28.22  
  8 Audreonna Capla           12 Mercy SF                 28.42  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Nicole Theus              11 Carlmont                 25.72Q 
  2 Rokeshia Crummie          10 Independence             26.06q 
  3 Jamie O'Brian             10 San Benito               26.13  
  4 Trisha Frudden            12 King City                26.72  
  5 Sophia Case-Gabbard       11 S.L.V.                   27.12  
  6 Brittney Reynolds         12 Homestead                27.17  
  7 Rosario Rylan              9 Del Mar                  27.49  
  7 Nathalie Bryant           10 Sequoia                  27.49  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ruth Graham               12 Gunn                  10:59.6hQ 
  2 Veronica Vasquez          10 Overfelt              11:13.3hQ 
  3 Michelle Gallager            S.H.C.                11:16.1hq 
  4 Erinn Kim                 11 Milpitas              11:21.9hq 
  5 Michelle Meyer            10 Carmel                11:24.8hq 
  6 Stephanie Hamilton        10 S.L.V.                11:45.5hq 
  7 Ellen Thompson            11 Mercy-Burl            11:49.8h  
  8 Kristin Galup             12 Monterey              12:02.0h  
  9 Jessica Sanchez           11 No Monterey           12:11.1h  
 10 Allison Hurst              9 Hillsdale             12:28.2h  
 11 Becky Palm                10 Prospect              12:32.6h  
 12 Liza Hitchner             10 Hmb                   12:34.2h  
 13 Britt Snyder              10 S Catalina            12:37.2h  
 14 Rachel Ambrosia            9 EV                    12:53.9h  
 15 Tiffany Davies            11 San Benito            13:03.6h  
 -- Amy Cranford              10 Salinas                     NT  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Melissa Grelli               Presentation          11:08.4hQ 
  2 McKayla Plank                Mitty                 11:12.0hQ 
  3 Danielle Miller           11 Palo Alto             11:28.3hq 
  4 Alison Doniger            11 MA                    11:30.9hq 
  5 Annie Adams               11 Aptos                 11:40.5hq 
  6 Cristina Diaz             10 Willow Glen           11:49.1hq 
  7 Valerie Wielert           12 Leigh                 11:52.3h  
  8 Danielle Boyles            9 Oak Grove             12:14.1h  
  9 Joanna Welch              10 Rd Christian          12:16.8h  
 10 Lauren Morimoto           10 Gunn                  12:33.3h  
 11 Carol Goodwin             11 Piedmont Hil          12:43.2h  
 12 Rachel Rettner            12 Leland                12:53.4h  
 13 Keiko Imazumi             12 Oak Grove             12:55.3h  
 14 Alyssum Skjeie            11 Mills                 13:00.0h  
 15 Teralynn Hill             11 San Benito            13:02.7h  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Oak Grove High School                               3:59.35Q 
  2 San Lorenzo Valley HS                               4:00.48q 
  3 Salinas High School                                 4:09.83  
  4 Independence High School                            4:19.05  
  5 Piedmont Hills High Schoo                           4:24.59  
  6 Carmel High School                                  4:25.26  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Silver Creek High School                            4:00.65Q 
  2 Soquel High School                                  4:09.20  
  3 Burlingame High School                              4:17.74  
  4 Notre Dame Salinas HS                               4:20.72  
  5 Castilleja                                          4:23.09  
  6 Branham High School                                 4:24.31  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Valley Christian High Sch                           4:02.85Q 
  2 Westmoor High School                                4:07.34q 
  3 St. Francis High School                             4:09.89  
  4 Palo Alto High School                               4:13.96  
  5 North Monterey County                               4:19.89  
  6 Alisal High School                                  4:24.70  
  7 Willow Glen High School                             4:28.21  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Los Gatos High School                               3:59.84Q 
  2 Saint Ignatius High School                          4:06.75q 
  3 Carlmont High School                                4:09.81  
  4 Prospect High School                                4:13.81  
  5 Leland High School                                  4:23.56  
  6 Mills High School                                   4:34.69  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Milpitas High School                                4:04.81Q 
  2 Saratoga High School                                4:08.32  
  3 Monta Vista High School                             4:12.05  
  4 The Kings Academy                                   4:17.82  
  5 Santa Catalina High Schoo                           4:37.46  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Laurie Roberts            10 MA                     5-04.00q 
  1 Devon Tracy                  St. Francis           J5-04.00q 
  1 Amber Kaufman              9 Branham                5-04.00q 
  4 Bethany Johansen             Mitty                  5-02.00q 
  4 Taylor O'Connor            9 Mercy-Burl            J5-02.00  
  4 Michelle Johnson          10 Los Gatos             J5-02.00q 
  4 Chelsea Huff              10 Aptos                  5-02.00q 
  4 Jackie Salamon            12 Aptos                 J5-02.00q 
  4 Sarah Groman              12 San Benito            J5-02.00q 
  4 Allie Miller              11 Los Altos              5-02.00q 
 11 Leah Parsons               9 ND Salinas            J5-00.00  
 11 Katy Jones                12 Los Altos             J5-00.00  
 11 Courtney Burghall          9 Carmel                J5-00.00  
 11 Hailey Vaughan            12 ND Salinas             5-00.00  
 15 Laney Chinn               11 Los Gatos             J4-10.00  
 15 Ihenna Anyanwu            12 Silver Creek           4-10.00  
 17 Rachel Doughty            10 Lynbrook               4-08.00  
 17 Nicole Gere               10 Stevenson             J4-08.00  
 17 Marrinda Eskridge         11 Mt. Pleasant          J4-08.00  
 17 Colleen Riley             12 Branham               J4-08.00  
 17 Amanda Tretheway           9 El Camino             J4-08.00  
 22 Andy Almeida              11 Mills                  4-06.00  
 22 Richelle Harris            9 Independence          J4-06.00  
 22 Monica Neri               10 Alvarez               J4-06.00  
 25 Mei Chen                  11 Westmoor              J4-04.00  
 25 Yeraldine Garcia          12 Yerba Buena            4-04.00  
 25 Ira Labuz                 11 Seaside                4-04.00  
 25 Janet Nguyen              11 Westmoor              J4-04.00  
 -- Erica Valladao            10 Piedmont Hil                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Kirsten Loftin            12 Aptos                 11-06.00q 
  2 Taylor Franklin              Wood. Priory         J11-06.00q 
  3 Rebecca Crowley           12 Mills                 10-06.00q 
  3 Stephanie Starritt        12 San Benito            10-06.00q 
  5 Stevie Oldie              12 Del Mar              J10-06.00q 
  6 Sally Stanton             11 Los Gatos            J10-06.00q 
  7 Madeleine Flint              ND Belmont           J10-06.00q 
  8 Tal Cohen                  9 Gunn                  10-00.00q 
  8 Reka Lassu                11 Del Mar               10-00.00q 
 10 Carly Rayburn                St. Ignatius         J10-00.00  
 11 Deanna Anderson           10 Mt. Pleasant           9-06.00  
 11 Liza Lozovatskaya            St. Ignatius           9-06.00  
 11 Kate Almond               10 Gonzales               9-06.00  
 11 Jorji Figueroa            12 Salinas                9-06.00  
 15 Jennifer Torres           11 Westmoor               9-00.00  
 15 Christine Fanchiang       12 Mills                  9-00.00  
 15 Elyse Solomon             12 King City              9-00.00  
 18 Beti Nliam                10 Piedmont Hil           8-06.00  
 18 Masie Costick             10 Soquel                 8-06.00  
 18 Alicia Ford               12 Capuchino              8-06.00  
 21 Allie Estes               11 ND Salinas             8-00.00  
 21 Domine Lombardino         11 No Monterey            8-00.00  
 21 Diemchi Nguyen            11 Mt. Pleasant           8-00.00  
 24 Angela Nguyen             11 Mt. Pleasant           7-06.00  
 24 Samantha Ngo              10 Piedmont Hil           7-06.00  
 24 Aminah Rumjahn            12 Westmoor               7-06.00  
 24 Erica Valladao            10 Piedmont Hil           7-06.00  
 -- Carolina Avila            10 Alisal                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sariah Davis              10 Oak Grove             15-02.50   NWI 
  2 Alexis Link                9 Menlo                 15-02.00   NWI 
  3 Misty Mitchell            11 No Monterey           15-01.00   NWI 
  4 Jennifer Chaney           12 Westmont              14-10.50   NWI 
  5 Jennifer Huynh             9 Silver Creek          14-10.00   NWI 
  6 Bernandett Jauriqui       11 Aragon                14-06.50   NWI 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Calla Yee                 10 No Salinas            16-06.50   NWI 
  2 Sarah Groman              12 San Benito            16-06.00   NWI 
  3 Trisha Frudden            12 King City             15-11.50   NWI 
  4 Jessica Phan              12 Mt. Pleasant          15-01.00   NWI 
  5 Nadine Ceja               12 San Benito            14-10.50   NWI 
  6 Kelli Okuji                9 Stevenson             14-10.00   NWI 
  7 Theresa Ruffin            11 Seaside               14-08.50   NWI 
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Yvette Kirk                  Mitty                 17-02.50q  NWI 
  2 Jenna Elerick             12 Aptos                 16-10.50q  NWI 
  3 Stephanie Ekah            11 Oak Grove             16-09.00   NWI 
  4 Laura Brown               11 Aragon                16-07.00   NWI 
  5 Abby Damm                  9 Mt. View              16-01.50   NWI 
  6 Ashley Gadson             11 Palo Alto             15-09.50   NWI 
  7 Marcella Morgan           12 Wilcox                15-09.00   NWI 
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1 Galina Becker             10 Mt. Pleasant          19-06.00q  NWI 
  2 Brittney Reynolds         12 Homestead             18-06.00q  NWI 
  3 Jade Myles                12 Mt. Pleasant          18-01.50q  NWI 
  4 Nicole Theus              11 Carlmont              17-08.75q  NWI 
  5 Ricki Sullivan            10 Harbor                17-03.00q  NWI 
  6 Amber Kaufman              9 Branham               17-02.50q  NWI 
  7 Erika Walker               9 Rd Christian          16-10.00   NWI 
  8 Katrina Zawojski          10 Palo Alto             16-07.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Christine Chang              Kings                 31-02.25   NWI 
  2 Aria Rothan-Barnett       11 Pac. Grove            29-04.25   NWI 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Deleynna Martinez          9 Alisal                32-04.00   NWI 
  2 Thao Pham                 10 Piedmont Hil          32-02.25   NWI 
  3 Jennifer Gines             9 EV                    32-02.00   NWI 
  4 Nadia Walton              10 Del Mar               31-10.50   NWI 
  5 Jennifer Huynh             9 Silver Creek          31-08.25   NWI 
  6 Casey Silva               12 Carmel                31-02.50   NWI 
  7 Thuy Le                   10 Overfelt              31-01.00   NWI 
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jaime Flores              10 San Benito            33-06.75   NWI 
  2 Cynthia Chen              12 Gunn                  33-04.75   NWI 
  3 Jessica Phan              12 Mt. Pleasant          33-03.00   NWI 
  4 Danielle Yee               9 Milpitas              33-01.75   NWI 
  5 Andrea Nguyen             12 ND San Jose           32-05.25   NWI 
  6 Monica Neri               10 Alvarez               32-04.50   NWI 
  7 Alicia Babbs              10 Mills                 31-10.50   NWI 
  8 Kate Nakamura             12 Cupertino             31-06.50   NWI 
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1 Samantha Bradley          11 Carlmont              35-05.50q  NWI 
  2 Mercedes Marchbanks       10 Sequoia               35-00.25q  NWI 
  3 Stephanie Ekah            11 Oak Grove             34-09.25q  NWI 
  4 Danielle Andrewson        10 San Benito            34-05.25q  NWI 
  5 Sarah Groman              12 San Benito            33-11.50   NWI 
  6 Marcella Morgan           12 Wilcox                33-10.00   NWI 
  7 Laura Deely                  St. Ignatius          33-05.50   NWI 
  8 Laura Brown               11 Aragon                33-00.00   NWI 
Flight  5 Preliminaries
  1 Galina Becker             10 Mt. Pleasant          40-01.75q  NWI 
  2 Jade Myles                12 Mt. Pleasant          38-07.75q  NWI 
  3 Natascha Vandermolen      12 Soquel                35-03.00q  NWI 
  4 Devon Tracy                  St. Francis           34-08.75q  NWI 
  5 Jackie Salamon            12 Aptos                 33-11.25   NWI 
  6 Emily French              10 Aptos                 33-04.25   NWI 
  7 Diana Lin                 11 Lynbrook              32-10.75   NWI 
  8 Jenna Elerick             12 Aptos                 32-10.00   NWI 
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Laurel Warwick            12 Santa Clara              99-00  
  2 Kelly Schumacher          11 Terra Nova               95-01  
  3 Mattie Parker             12 Monterey                 92-04  
  4 Rebecca Rundle            12 MA                       90-05  
  4 Shea Dailor               10 Los Gatos                90-05  
  6 Pam Gok                   11 San Mateo                90-01  
  7 Erendira Reyes            12 Yerba Buena              83-07  
  8 Paige Suth                 9 Rd Christian             74-08  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Annie Carr                12 Carmel                   99-05  
  1 Maryanne Freitas           9 Independence             99-05  
  3 Jocelyn Barker            11 ND San Jose              95-07  
  4 Monica Padron             10 Wilcox                   86-03  
  5 Shalina Bottorf           10 Milpitas                 85-10  
  6 Danielle Casas            11 No Monterey              77-00  
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kelly Bushnell            10 Fremont                 116-02q 
  2 Siscila Kato              11 El Camino               115-02q 
  3 Krisha DeLaFUENTE            Presentation            114-03q 
  4 Raquel Cruz               10 Soledad                 104-05  
  5 Angelica Montelongo       10 Willow Glen             103-02  
  6 Marilyn Mahlke            12 Overfelt                 98-01  
  7 Crystal Cortez            12 Mt. Pleasant             92-00  
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1 Naomi Ruiz                12 San Benito              133-01q 
  2 Erin Becker               12 Independence            122-10q 
  3 Kelecki Anyanwu           12 Silver Creek            122-03q 
  4 Kristen Mulenburg            St. Francis             119-10q 
  5 Ramona Vae                11 Jefferson               119-09q 
  6 Laurel McAndrews          12 Soquel                  113-01  
  7 Marie Pink                11 Scotts Vall.            111-05  
  8 Monica Gomez              10 Mt. Pleasant             99-08  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Liz Norton                10 Rd Christian          31-07.00  
  2 Kelly Schumacher          11 Terra Nova            30-11.00  
  3 Samantha Moulton          10 Santa Clara           30-08.50  
  4 Amanda VanHosen           10 Saratoga              30-02.00  
  5 Raquel Cruz               10 Soledad               30-00.00  
  6 Cate Van Oppen            11 San Mateo             29-08.50  
  7 Laura Suarez               9 Mercy-Burl            29-08.00  
  8 Andrea Cappa              11 Carlmont              28-06.50  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Chidinma Onyewueny         9 Oak Grove             32-10.00  
  2 Morgan Sinclair           10 Pac. Grove            32-09.00  
  3 Maryanne Freitas           9 Independence          32-05.75  
  4 Erin Becker               12 Independence          32-04.50  
  5 Cindi Rojas               11 Alvarez               32-03.00  
  6 Laurel McAndrews          12 Soquel                32-01.50  
  7 Mattie Parker             12 Monterey              31-08.00  
  8 Siscila Kato              11 El Camino             30-06.50  
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kelly Bushnell            10 Fremont               34-06.50  
  2 Sharde Flannigan          12 Salinas               34-00.00  
  3 Naomi Ruiz                12 San Benito            33-07.00  
  4 Stefanie Williams         12 Salinas               33-04.00  
  5 Crystal Cortez            12 Mt. Pleasant          33-00.50  
  6 Felicia Freitas           10 Santa Clara           32-10.50  
  7 Clarissa Barnes              S.H.C.                32-10.00  
  8 Sandra Kiel               10 Homestead             31-11.50  
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1 Kelecki Anyanwu           12 Silver Creek          43-02.00q 
  2 Ramona Vae                11 Jefferson             41-08.00q 
  3 Julie Dufresne            10 Harbor                40-03.75q 
  4 Monica Gomez              10 Mt. Pleasant          39-10.50q 
  5 Marilyn Mahlke            12 Overfelt              39-10.25q 
  6 Sela Paini                   St. Francis           38-01.00q 
  7 Amanda Horowitz           12 Westmont              37-10.25q 
  8 Mandy Bynum               12 Leland                36-11.50q