Licensed to Soquel High School                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
           CCS Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2003 to 5/30/2003            
                             San Jose City College                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Seaside High School                                   43.90Q 
  2 Santa Cruz High School                                44.13  
  3 Silver Creek High School                              44.75  
  4 Westmont High School                                  45.04  
  5 Independence High School                              45.54  
  6 Gunderson High School                                 45.84  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Oak Grove High School                                 42.93Q 
  2 San Benito Hollister HS                               43.85q 
  3 The Kings Academy                                     45.29  
  4 Mountain View High School                             45.47  
  5 Willow Glen High School                               46.09  
 -- Lynbrook High School                                     FS  
 -- Piedmont Hills High Schoo                                DQ  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Junipero Serra High Schoo                             43.01Q 
  2 Riordan High School                                   43.68q 
  3 Homestead High School                                 44.24  
  4 Saratoga High School                                  44.26  
  5 San Mateo High School                                 45.99  
  6 Burlingame High School                                46.48  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Salinas High School                                   43.54Q 
  2 Carmel High School                                    44.06q 
  3 Palma High School                                     44.26  
  4 Hillsdale High School                                 45.54  
  5 Menlo Atherton High Sch.                              47.19  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 St. Francis High School                               44.07Q 
  2 North Monterey County                                 44.10  
  3 Wilcox High School                                    44.10  
  4 Milpitas High School                                  44.16  
  5 Westmoor High School                                  44.49  
  6 Overfelt High School                                  45.47  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Evans               11 Aptos                  4:20.89Q 
  2 Evan Anderson             10 MA                     4:23.02Q 
  3 Kiran Moorty              12 Seaside                4:26.07q 
  4 Jason Yow                 10 Monta Vista            4:27.25q 
  5 Jason Alcaraz             12 LiveOak                4:27.79q 
  6 Ed Baltierrez             11 Silver Creek           4:29.94  
  7 Brian McDonough           12 Cupertino              4:30.16  
  8 Chris Furnari             11 Serra                  4:33.65  
  9 Keli Parker               10 No Monterey            4:34.78  
 10 Andy Patrick              11 San Mateo              4:35.39  
 11 Ian LaForm                 9 Monta Vista            4:35.43  
 12 Phil Gniewosz             12 Santa Teresa           4:35.96  
 13 Luis Corvera              11 No Salinas             4:37.24  
 14 Dustin Cossio             11 Carlmont               4:38.96  
 15 Nick Smirnov              12 Gunn                   4:44.87  
 16 Stephan Delay             10 Pioneer                4:48.01  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Alex Dunn                 11 S.L.V.                 4:14.32Q 
  2 Chris Ashley              12 Aragon                 4:18.51Q 
  3 Jack Welch                11 Rd Christian           4:19.45q 
  4 Alex Guney                   Bellarmine             4:24.20q 
  5 Michael Hannon            11 Mills                  4:28.71q 
  6 Jonathan Rivera           11 San Benito             4:29.27q 
  7 Jose Gutierrez            11 Lick                   4:29.92q 
  8 Matt Grilli               12 Milpitas               4:31.96  
  9 Alex Aycinena             12 Serra                  4:34.71  
 10 Bernardo Gonzalez         12 SJ Academy             4:35.24  
 11 Eric Boehm                11 Milpitas               4:38.99  
 12 Jonathon Dudley           12 Santa Teresa           4:42.26  
 13 Juan Gutierez              9 Yerba Buena            4:46.13  
 14 Luis Varela               12 Willow Glen            4:47.50  
 15 Stephan McMurrin          12 Leland                 4:59.06  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Cole Smith                12 Carmel                   15.29Q 
  2 Nathan Lee                12 Leland                   15.65q 
  3 Marcus Ford               12 Seaside                  15.75  
  4 John Huynh                12 Mt. Pleasant             16.06  
  5 L.J. Lumpkin               9 Palma                    16.13  
  5 Antonio Moore             11 Hillsdale                16.13  
  7 Robert Hines              12 Woodside                 17.44  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Keawe Block               11 Seaside                  15.16Q 
  2 Scott Robinson            10 Santa Clara              15.57q 
  3 Burton Josefa             10 Oak Grove                15.67  
  4 Shaun Rudolph             12 Soquel                   16.13  
  5 Yousef Ashufta            11 Palo Alto                16.96  
  6 Erick Sinkovitz           11 Lincoln                  17.32  
  7 Brian Johson              12 Andrew Hill              25.27  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Mike Boulton              12 Mitty                    15.71Q 
  2 Eric Cheng                12 Los Altos                15.87  
  3 Johny DiSalvo             11 San Benito               16.16  
  4 Kurt Beeler               11 Rd Christian             16.86  
  5 Ross Ching                11 Piedmont Hil             17.24  
  6 Josh Hartnett             12 Woodside                 17.43  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Will Faules               12 Homestead                14.98Q 
  2 Lancer Iosepha            12 Oak Grove                15.18q 
  3 Mathew Wirgler            11 Aragon                   16.11  
  4 Eric Welch                12 St. Francis              16.27  
  5 Jeff Zechnich             12 MA                       16.63  
  6 Justin Peck               11 Aptos                    17.42  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Scott Sierra              12 Palma                    15.04Q 
  2 Nick Lien                    S.H.C.                   15.74  
  3 Curtis Taylor             10 Silver Creek             15.88  
  4 Jordan Bencomo            12 Lynbrook                 16.35  
  5 Justin Ta                  9 Silver Creek             16.49  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Angelo Fobbs-Valentino    11 Serra                    49.89Q 
  2 Chris Choate              12 Salinas                  50.52  
  3 Matt Churchill            12 Piedmont Hil             51.75  
  4 Michael Branson           12 S.L.V.                   51.91  
  5 Jesse Tarango             12 Lincoln                  52.58  
  6 Arya Soltanieh            11 Carlmont                 52.93  
  7 Alex Yuh                  12 Mills                    54.23  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Adam McKim                11 Los Altos                50.18Q 
  2 Jeff Taylor               12 Woodside                 50.86  
  3 Justin Teng               10 Lynbrook                 52.37  
  4 Quang Nguyen              12 Overfelt                 53.18  
  5 Randolph Shimoide         12 Hillsdale                53.39  
  6 John Roquino              10 Santa Teresa             53.87  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Williams Alleshouse       11 Saratoga                 50.40Q 
  2 Ryan Puckett              11 No Monterey              50.42q 
  3 Tony Garay                11 S.L.V.                   52.06  
  4 Danny Black               11 Woodside                 53.11  
  5 Joe Yeh                   10 Saratoga                 53.97  
  6 Yutaa Nakata              12 Westmont                 54.06  
  7 Nick Lee                  12 Overfelt                 55.51  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Luke Lippencott           11 Palma                    49.70Q 
  2 Gustavo Diaz              12 King City                50.16q 
  3 Chris Cox                 11 Wilcox                   52.16  
  4 Bernardo Gonzalez         12 SJ Academy               53.74  
  5 Nick Collins              12 Andrew Hill              55.41  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Aeron Eckels              12 Oak Grove                49.78Q 
  2 Simon Lim                    St. Ignatius             50.08q 
  3 KO Wakatsuki                 Valley Chr.              51.35  
  4 Jesse Rice                10 San Benito               51.84  
  5 James Grantham            11 Kings                    53.15  
  6 Ryan Reid                 11 Mt. View                 54.09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Nick Cunningham           12 Monterey                 10.90Q 
  2 Kerry Young               12 Leland                   11.11q 
  3 Matt Bradford             11 Salinas                  11.31  
  4 Joel Tuosto               11 Greenfield               11.48  
  5 Wes Sullivan              10 Branham                  11.62  
  6 Chris Malagaya            11 Westmoor                 12.01  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.5 
  1 Chris Johnson                Valley Chr.              10.90Q 
  2 Garrick Wong              11 Lynbrook                 11.17q 
  3 Eddie Watson              12 Oak Grove                11.25q 
  4 Pat Grill                 12 Milpitas                 11.35  
  5 Mike Lewis                10 Rd Christian             11.38  
  6 Craig Hailey              12 Independence             11.56  
  7 Kraig Kitong              11 Silver Creek             11.62  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Ronnie Drummer            11 No Salinas               10.95Q 
  2 Jabari Stone              11 Seaside                  11.22q 
  3 Dante Haynes              12 Wilcox                   11.33  
  4 Armando Larez             12 San Benito               11.46  
  5 Billy Chaung              10 Santa Clara              11.91  
  6 Albert Medina             12 San Mateo                11.92  
  7 Nick Collins              12 Andrew Hill              12.07  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0
  1 Durrell Roberts           11 Lynbrook                 11.30Q 
  2 Mohammid Zahriya          12 Leigh                    11.34  
  3 Matt Merrill              11 Santa Cruz               11.67  
  4 Hassani Houston           11 Piedmont Hil             11.67  
  5 Nat Blaesser              12 Soquel                   11.94  
  6 Mayron McDaniels           9 El Camino                12.27  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Evans               11 Aptos                  1:55.43Q 
  2 Jack Welch                11 Rd Christian           1:55.74q 
  3 Francisco Gadayan            Riordan                1:59.01  
  4 Kris Mott                 12 LiveOak                1:59.03  
  5 Ryan O'Connell            12 Salinas                2:01.78  
  6 Ranjodh Bajwa             10 Yerba Buena            2:05.71  
  7 Phil Gniewosz             12 Santa Teresa           2:05.78  
  8 Paul Robertson            12 Palma                  2:11.38  
 -- Cameron Duncan            11 Burlingame                  DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nick Johnson                 Bellarmine             1:57.57Q 
  2 Peter Wolfram              9 Piedmont Hil           1:57.84q 
  3 Kyle Kurami               11 Santa Clara            1:58.03  
  4 Alex Guney                   Bellarmine             1:59.24  
  5 John McGee                11 Gunn                   2:02.35  
  6 Ali Sultan                12 Silver Creek           2:02.99  
  7 Nick Clinton              12 Del Mar                2:03.37  
  8 Michael Lucio             11 No Monterey            2:06.57  
  9 Ian Lujan                  9 Oak Grove              2:07.67  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Chad Blanchard            11 Los Gatos              1:54.64Q 
  2 Matt Bordoni                 Bellarmine             1:56.55q 
  3 Sean Lopes                11 Pioneer                1:57.50q 
  4 Jeff Taylor               12 Woodside               1:59.07  
  5 Alex von Oech             12 Menlo                  2:00.54  
  6 Nathan Young              11 Los Gatos              2:02.52  
  7 Korey O'Shea              11 Terra Nova             2:06.94  
  8 Luis Varela               12 Willow Glen            2:07.66  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Alex Lucio                12 No Monterey            1:56.84Q 
  2 Ian Wintrup                  Bellarmine             1:58.67  
  3 Jeff Gill                 11 Soquel                 1:59.06  
  4 Jacob Tolbert             12 Silver Creek           2:03.27  
  5 Peter Lee                 11 Mills                  2:03.31  
  6 Enrique Mendoza           11 Los Altos              2:04.05  
  7 Austin Sardella           11 Fremont                2:06.95  
  8 Dylan Fitzpatrick         10 Carmel                 2:11.65  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mike Boulton              12 Mitty                    40.31Q 
  2 Jamie Staples             12 Stevenson                40.32q 
  3 Burton Josefa             10 Oak Grove                41.15  
  4 Ben Nunez                 12 SJ Academy               41.67  
  5 Clarence Love             12 Seaside                  41.81  
  6 Justin Peck               11 Aptos                    42.14  
  7 Erick Sinkovitz           11 Lincoln                  44.76  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Justin Tungate            12 San Benito               40.30Q 
  2 Eric Cheng                12 Los Altos                40.59q 
  3 Scott Sierra              12 Palma                    40.61  
  4 Dana McDaniel              9 Los Altos                42.32  
  5 Shaun Rudolph             12 Soquel                   42.45  
  6 Justin Jue                12 Burlingame               42.50  
  7 John Huynh                12 Mt. Pleasant             46.57  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Scott Robinson            10 Santa Clara              39.62Q 
  2 Will Faules               12 Homestead                39.63q 
  3 Mathew Wirgler            11 Aragon                   40.48q 
  4 Kurt Beeler               11 Rd Christian             41.75  
  5 James Dowell              12 Sequoia                  41.92  
  6 Eric Welch                12 St. Francis              42.69  
  7 Justin Ta                  9 Silver Creek             44.02  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Jhak Keegan               11 Palo Alto                41.00Q 
  2 Alex Doucet               11 No Monterey              41.09  
  3 Andy Lee                     S.H.C.                   41.41  
  4 Eric Luttrell             11 Woodside                 42.76  
  5 Jeffery Jackson           12 Hillsdale                43.12  
  6 Amir Masetic              12 Wilcox                   43.66  
  7 Raymond Wu                12 Mt. Pleasant             44.37  
  8 Jake Warwick              12 Salinas                  47.21  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Nick Cunningham           12 Monterey                 21.89Q 
  2 Aeron Eckels              12 Oak Grove                22.50  
  3 Mohammid Zahriya          12 Leigh                    22.81  
  4 Matt Churchill            12 Piedmont Hil             23.04  
  5 Hassani Houston           11 Piedmont Hil             23.54  
  6 Arya Soltanieh            11 Carlmont                 23.75  
  7 Barron Vaught             11 Woodside                 23.98  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Ronnie Drummer            11 No Salinas               21.78Q 
  2 Gustavo Diaz              12 King City                22.54  
  3 Eddie Watson              12 Oak Grove                22.79  
  4 Dante Haynes              12 Wilcox                   22.99  
  5 Michael Frye              11 Santa Cruz               23.04  
  6 Jonathan Stone            10 St. Lawrence             23.48  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Chris Johnson                Valley Chr.              22.15Q 
  2 Joe Okafor                   Mitty                    22.22q 
  3 Andy Palacio              12 Salinas                  22.35q 
  4 Weston Green              12 Palma                    23.20  
  5 Chris Unciano             11 Overfelt                 23.24  
  6 Matt Merrill              11 Santa Cruz               23.89  
  7 Danny Black               11 Woodside                 24.69  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Angelo Fobbs-Valentino    11 Serra                    22.00Q 
  2 Durrell Roberts           11 Lynbrook                 22.14q 
  3 Pat Grill                 12 Milpitas                 22.98  
  4 Kerry Young               12 Leland                   23.21  
  5 Cromwell Dangea           11 Milpitas                 23.81  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Eddie Sumpter             12 Homestead                22.66Q 
  2 Williams Alleshouse       11 Saratoga                 22.79  
  3 Landon Smith              12 Gunderson                23.50  
  4 Dejuan Fisher             12 Piedmont Hil             23.93  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jeremy Mineau             11 MA                     9:27.8hQ 
  2 Kyle Shackleton           11 Carlmont               9:39.7hQ 
  3 Evan Anderson             10 MA                     9:40.7hq 
  4 Dominic Vogl              11 Serra                  9:44.2hq 
  5 Michael Delaurenti        11 Serra                  9:51.0hq 
  6 Daniel Jenson             11 Silver Creek           9:52.0h  
  7 Taff Dirks                12 Los Altos              9:55.7h  
  8 Omar Mendoza              11 Salinas                9:56.1h  
  9 Andrew Chong              12 Silver Creek           9:56.4h  
 10 Jose Gutierrez            11 Lick                  10:18.0h  
 11 Billy Wong                10 LiveOak               10:20.9h  
 12 Scott Russell              9 Monta Vista           10:23.0h  
 13 Alex Roman                11 Leland                10:23.3h  
 14 Tesfay Tesfatsion         11 Gunderson             10:28.5h  
 15 Angel Gonzales             9 Del Mar               10:38.2h  
 16 Gilbert Rosales           11 Willow Glen           10:45.6h  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Patrick Parsel            11 Carmel                 9:26.61Q 
  2 Darren Mattinson          11 Harbor                 9:31.95Q 
  3 Chris Ashley              12 Aragon                 9:32.31q 
  4 Drew Shackleton           11 Carlmont               9:36.22q 
  5 Kiran Moorty              12 Seaside                9:38.57q 
  6 Ben Sitler                   St. Francis            9:42.53q 
  7 Nate Huerta               10 No Monterey            9:49.33q 
  8 Jason Yow                 10 Monta Vista            9:55.64  
  9 Wes Davison               11 Soquel                10:00.44  
 10 Vikram Patel              11 Salinas               10:01.11  
 11 Ngoan Phan                11 Willow Glen           10:01.82  
 12 Christian Ochoa           11 Santa Clara           10:06.53  
 13 Hari Subramaniam          10 Saratoga              10:07.02  
 14 Andrew Dixon              10 Valley Chr - Dub      10:19.94  
 15 Kendon Nebeker            11 Milpitas              10:24.01  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 San Benito Hollister HS                             3:28.99Q 
  2 Leland High School                                  3:32.63  
  3 Burlingame High School                              3:35.61  
  4 Seaside High School                                 3:36.42  
  5 Westmont High School                                3:38.51  
  6 Hillsdale High School                               3:40.29  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Junipero Serra High Schoo                           3:23.73Q 
  2 North Monterey County                               3:26.53q 
  3 Los Altos High School                               3:27.09  
  4 Oak Grove High School                               3:34.39  
  5 Willow Glen High School                             3:38.20  
  6 Carlmont High School                                3:39.97  
  7 South San Francisco High                            3:42.37  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Salinas High School                                 3:22.11Q 
  2 Lynbrook High School                                3:23.04q 
  3 Palma High School                                   3:31.13  
  4 The Kings Academy                                   3:33.32  
  5 Overfelt High School                                3:33.85  
  6 Mountain View High School                           3:35.60  
  7 Yerba Buena High School                             3:44.95  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Riordan High School                                 3:26.49Q 
  2 San Lorenzo Valley HS                               3:28.13  
  3 Carmel High School                                  3:30.81  
  4 Woodside High School                                3:31.01  
  5 San Jose Academy                                    3:39.25  
  6 Gunn High School                                    3:39.98  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Santa Cruz High School                              3:25.47Q 
  2 St. Ignatius College Prep                           3:25.67q 
  3 Santa Clara High School                             3:30.13  
  4 Silver Creek High School                            3:31.39  
  5 Saratoga High School                                3:33.57  
  6 Lincoln High School                                 3:39.91  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Fermen Smith              12 Prospect               6-08.00q 
  2 Jah Bennett               12 Yerba Buena            6-04.00q 
  3 Julian Eison              11 Westmoor              J6-04.00q 
  4 Danny Brooks              12 San Benito            J6-04.00q 
  5 Dan Esselbach             12 Aptos                  6-02.00q 
  6 Joel Tuosto               11 Greenfield            J6-02.00q 
  7 Mike Evans                11 Santa Clara           J6-02.00q 
  7 David Claveran            12 Bellarmine            J6-02.00q 
  9 Kyle Suppes               12 Gunn                  J6-02.00  
 10 Jim Foran                 12 Serra                 J6-02.00  
 11 Jesse Samples             12 Aptos                  6-00.00  
 11 Michael Edwards           12 Salinas                6-00.00  
 13 Chris Rochester           12 Hillsdale             J6-00.00  
 14 Andrew van Straaten       11 Los Altos             J6-00.00  
 14 Jack Sueung               12 Overfelt              J6-00.00  
 16 Tom Bingham               11 Leigh                  5-10.00  
 16 Steven Bianchi            12 San Benito             5-10.00  
 18 Julian Kohlman            12 Burlingame            J5-10.00  
 19 Jason Laurent             11 Mills                 J5-10.00  
 20 Dawit Woldeyhaynes         9 Oak Grove              5-08.00  
 20 Paul Marcoux              10 Kings                  5-08.00  
 20 Lee Dydo                  11 Lincoln                5-08.00  
 23 Austin Love                  Seaside                5-06.00  
 23 Dan Bittiker              12 Los Gatos              5-06.00  
 23 Alan Jones                11 MV Christian           5-06.00  
 23 Marcel Thompson           10 St. Ignatius           5-06.00  
 23 Gordon Chester            11 Leigh                  5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Minh Tran                 12 Mt. Pleasant          14-06.00q 
  2 James Gillette            12 Carmel               J14-06.00q 
  3 Kevin Gamp                   Riordan               14-00.00q 
  4 Spencer Harrison          12 No Salinas           J14-00.00q 
  5 Jeff Louie                11 Piedmont Hil          13-06.00q 
  6 Doug Roche                   St. Francis          J13-06.00q 
  7 Chris Little              11 Los Gatos            J13-06.00q 
  8 Chip Keating                 St. Ignatius         J13-06.00q 
  9 Eric Hendricksen             Carmel                13-00.00  
 10 Jonathan Rasmussen        11 Salinas               12-06.00  
 10 Ross Ching                11 Piedmont Hil          12-06.00  
 10 Tommy Smith               12 Piedmont Hil          12-06.00  
 10 Bill Kutz                 12 Palma                 12-06.00  
 10 Lenny Fong                11 Mt. Pleasant          12-06.00  
 10 Joel Masuda               11 Silver Creek          12-06.00  
 10 Terry Jacobs                 King City             12-06.00  
 17 Ivan Orta                 11 No Monterey           12-00.00  
 17 Ian Young                 12 Silver Creek          12-00.00  
 17 Jan Torres                11 Overfelt              12-00.00  
 17 Larry Wu                  12 Mills                 12-00.00  
 21 John Ollila               10 Harker                11-06.00  
 21 Nick Maleta                9 Soquel                11-06.00  
 21 Thanh Nguyen              10 Silver Creek          11-06.00  
 24 Ben Veluz                 12 Westmoor              11-00.00  
 25 Roderick Buenviaje        12 Westmoor              10-06.00  
 25 Jeremy Hamaoui            12 San Mateo             10-06.00  
 25 Ryan Terrill              12 Los Gatos             10-06.00  
 25 Mark Yonemura             11 Watsonville           10-06.00  
 29 Ryan Sawyer               11 MA                    10-00.00  
 -- Keenan Murray             10 Los Gatos                   NH  
 -- Phillip Wilson            12 No Monterey                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dan Caravez               12 MA                    20-03.50   NWI 
  2 Jason Laurent             11 Mills                 19-11.50   NWI 
  3 Mayron McDaniels           9 El Camino             19-06.00   NWI 
  4 Barron Vaught             11 Woodside              19-05.25   NWI 
  5 Jack Soeung               12 Overfelt              19-01.75   NWI 
  6 Jasen Lee                 11 Mt. Pleasant          18-09.00   NWI 
  7 Quang Nguyen              12 Overfelt              18-05.50   NWI 
  8 Ryan Ahern                12 Terra Nova            17-05.00   NWI 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Patrick Molnar            10 Palo Alto             21-04.00q  NWI 
  2 Cory Barone               10 Salinas               20-09.50   NWI 
  3 Ben Nunez                 12 SJ Academy            20-07.00   NWI 
  4 Alex Wong                 12 Yerba Buena           20-05.50   NWI 
  5 Thomas Fernandez          12 San Benito            20-04.00   NWI 
  6 Landon Smith              12 Gunderson             19-11.50   NWI 
  7 David Hsu                 12 Harker                19-10.50   NWI 
  8 Ferdinand Dacasin         11 Milpitas              19-03.50   NWI 
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Chris Johnson                Valley Chr.           21-02.00q  NWI 
  2 Reggie Doucet             12 No Monterey           21-01.75   NWI 
  3 Lee Osborne               12 San Benito            20-08.00   NWI 
  4 Bobby Kritzer             11 Monta Vista           20-05.50   NWI 
  5 Alan Jones                11 MV Christian          20-05.25   NWI 
  6 Aven Wright               10 Serra                 19-09.50   NWI 
  7 Jon Lam                   12 Mt. View              19-08.00   NWI 
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1 Jesse Samples             12 Aptos                 22-07.50q  NWI 
  2 Chris Brown               12 Carmel                22-02.50q  NWI 
  2 Hassani Houston           11 Piedmont Hil          22-02.50q  NWI 
  4 Pete VanSant              11 Santa Cruz            22-00.00q  NWI 
  5 Tolu Wusu                 12 Palo Alto             21-04.75q  NWI 
  6 Jacob Tolbert             12 Silver Creek          21-04.50q  NWI 
  7 Burt Codera               11 Westmont              20-11.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jasen Lee                 11 Mt. Pleasant          41-03.25   NWI 
  2 Jack Soeung               12 Overfelt              40-05.00   NWI 
  3 Bulmaro Lemus             12 MA                    40-01.50   NWI 
  4 Curtis Monette            12 Woodside              39-11.00   NWI 
  5 Michael Lewis             11 Rd Christian          39-00.00   NWI 
  6 Reggie Estoesta           10 Overfelt              38-08.00   NWI 
  7 Damien Johanson           11 MA                    38-00.00   NWI 
  8 Kevin Chang               12 Aragon                37-00.00   NWI 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Justin Ta                  9 Silver Creek          42-07.25   NWI 
  2 Steve Wu                  12 MV Christian          40-09.00   NWI 
  3 Dan Esselbach             12 Aptos                 40-07.50   NWI 
  4 Alex Wong                 12 Yerba Buena           40-05.50   NWI 
  5 Arthur Teschera           10 Cupertino             39-08.50   NWI 
  6 Landon Smith              12 Gunderson             39-07.50   NWI 
  7 Mike Sobolev              10 Gunn                  39-01.00   NWI 
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Chris O'Leary             12 Serra                 43-04.50q  NWI 
  1 Jacob Tolbert             12 Silver Creek          43-04.50q  NWI 
  3 Bobby Kritzer             11 Monta Vista           42-10.00   NWI 
  4 Derrick Brooks            10 Gunn                  42-07.00   NWI 
  5 Pete VanSant              11 Santa Cruz            42-06.50   NWI 
  6 Keawe Block               11 Seaside               41-11.50   NWI 
  7 Chris Unciano             11 Overfelt              41-05.00   NWI 
 -- Marty Maguire                St. Ignatius              FOUL   NWI 
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1 Tolu Wusu                 12 Palo Alto             46-05.00q  NWI 
  2 Steven Bianchi            12 San Benito            45-11.50q  NWI 
  3 Julian Eison              11 Westmoor              45-00.50q  NWI 
  4 Aven Wright               10 Serra                 44-08.00q  NWI 
  5 Joel Tuosto               11 Greenfield            44-06.25q  NWI 
  6 Thomas Fernandez          12 San Benito            43-10.75q  NWI 
  7 Chris Deal                11 Lynbrook              43-04.00   NWI 
  8 Armando Larez             12 San Benito            41-11.75   NWI 
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Linc Atkinson             12 Homestead               127-11  
  2 Brian Vazquez             11 Alvarez                 124-02  
  3 Ryan Biancardi            11 Aptos                   123-06  
  4 Jason Seidman                MA                      119-11  
  5 Greg Durbin               11 Rd Christian            117-05  
  6 Brian Maring              11 Burlingame              117-04  
  7 Andrew Havili             12 Burlingame              114-02  
  8 Tom Slintak               12 Sequoia                 112-04  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ruben Rodriguez           12 Leigh                   132-01  
  2 Greg Bianculli               Riordan                 130-07  
  3 Francisco Godinez          9 Monterey                129-10  
  4 Ruben Chagoya             10 Fremont                 128-11  
  5 Genaro Guillen            12 Greenfield              126-06  
  6 William Tsai              10 Homestead               120-03  
  7 Trevor Fontes             12 Fremont                 118-02  
  8 Marc Becker               10 Independence            115-10  
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Brian Lopez               12 Gilroy                  155-06q 
  2 Cory White                11 Mt. Pleasant            150-07q 
  3 Zach Hewett               12 Aptos                   144-02  
  4 Rolando Gomez             10 Pioneer                 136-11  
  5 Chris Stephens            11 San Benito              136-03  
  6 Andy Boer                 12 Branham                 117-03  
 -- Eddie Del Rio             11 Los Altos                   ND  
 -- Ziad Assaad               11 Salinas                     ND  
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1 Nik Kay                   12 Los Gatos               178-00q 
  2 Matai Wooden              11 Overfelt                168-04q 
  3 Brent Taylor                 Bellarmine              165-01q 
  4 Robert Jennings           12 Westmont                159-07q 
  5 Nick Sheuerman               St. Francis             152-07q 
  6 Paul Aiono                12 Yerba Buena             151-04q 
  7 Steve Horlick             12 Independence            143-05  
  8 Ray Hisatake              11 Westmoor                137-11  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Brahney Mike              12 Mills                 46-05.00  
  2 Andy Matau                11 Overfelt              45-01.00  
  3 Vince Niou                12 Palo Alto             44-09.00  
  4 Chris Martin              12 Milpitas              44-01.00  
  5 Steve Horlick             12 Independence          43-06.00  
  6 Simon Yang                12 Piedmont Hil          42-11.00  
  7 Aaron Baldwin             12 S.H.P.                41-04.00  
  8 Juan Olivares             11 Watsonville           40-07.00  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ruben Rodriguez           12 Leigh                 46-06.00  
  2 Matai Wooden              11 Overfelt              46-03.00  
  3 Linc Atkinson             12 Homestead             44-06.00  
  4 Jason Seidman                MA                    43-10.00  
  5 Genaro Guillen            12 Greenfield            42-11.00  
  6 Gustavo Ramos             12 San Mateo             42-03.00  
  7 Jamil Ferguson               Riordan               41-02.00  
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Andy Boer                 12 Branham               49-04.75q 
  2 Sione Umufuke                St. Francis           48-05.00  
  3 Matt Lugo                 12 Salinas               47-09.50  
  4 Paul Aiono                12 Yerba Buena           46-07.00  
  5 Brian Vazquez             11 Alvarez               45-08.00  
  6 Ed Lam                    12 San Mateo             45-01.00  
  7 Jeff McGaster             11 Monterey              44-06.50  
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1 Nik Kay                   12 Los Gatos             56-04.25q 
  2 Brian Lopez               12 Gilroy                54-04.50q 
  3 Matt Barkley              11 Fremont               53-02.00q 
  4 Clay Peer                 12 San Benito            51-07.00q 
  5 Ray Hisatake              11 Westmoor              51-00.00q 
  6 Phil Humphrey                Riordan               50-07.75q 
  7 Matt O'Donnell            11 Santa Clara           49-00.00q 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Carlmont High School                                  49.06Q 
  2 St. Francis High School                               49.49q 
  3 Silver Creek High School                              49.61q 
  4 Redwood Christian School                              50.24  
  5 San Benito Hollister HS                               50.42  
  6 Sequoia High School                                   52.40  
  7 Overfelt High School                                  52.50  
  8 Santa Catalina High Schoo                             55.33  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Los Altos High School                                 49.41Q 
  2 Menlo Atherton High Sch.                              49.81q 
  3 Palo Alto High School                                 49.88  
  4 North Salinas High School                             51.05  
  5 Aptos High School                                     51.47  
  6 Piedmont Hills High Schoo                             52.50  
  7 Notre Dame San Jose                                   52.58  
  8 Carmel High School                                    54.48  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Milpitas High School                                  49.86Q 
  2 Santa Cruz High School                                50.17  
  3 Wilcox High School                                    50.48  
  4 Mills High School                                     50.63  
  5 Independence High School                              51.64  
  6 North Monterey County                                 51.93  
  7 Monterey High School                                  52.58  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Oak Grove High School                                 48.72Q 
  2 Mitty High School                                     49.71q 
  3 Mt. Pleasant High School                              50.52  
  4 Saratoga High School                                  50.73  
  5 Leigh High School                                     52.23  
  6 Notre Dame Salinas HS                                 52.85  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alicia Follmar            10 Saratoga               5:00.02Q 
  2 Melissa Grelli               Presentation           5:02.82Q 
  3 Evelyn Wing                  Valley Chr.            5:03.01q 
  4 Michelle Meyer            10 Carmel                 5:14.16q 
  5 Alyssa Gagliani           10 Burlingame             5:16.81q 
  6 Jessica Van Ausdall        9 Aptos                  5:18.00q 
  7 Malinda Dominguez         10 Silver Creek           5:26.66  
  8 Joanna Welch              10 Rd Christian           5:27.83  
  9 Danielle Boyles            9 Oak Grove              5:30.76  
 10 Lauren Belomy             11 Saratoga               5:32.69  
 11 Meri Hawkins              12 No Monterey            5:32.91  
 12 Valerie Wielert           12 Leigh                  5:34.46  
 13 Karen Ring                12 Castilleja             5:38.17  
 14 Kaela Hoch                10 Leigh                  5:40.01  
 15 Allison Hurst              9 Hillsdale              5:43.22  
 16 Ally Ha                   10 Andrew Hill            6:03.64  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Thornberry            Valley Chr.            4:52.32Q 
  2 Cira Viewhweg                St. Ignatius           4:59.97Q 
  3 Raquel Barrientos         12 S.L.V.                 5:01.48q 
  4 Kimberly Chew              9 Cupertino              5:13.44q 
  5 Jessica Deleuw            12 Burlingame             5:17.90q 
  6 Katie Voigtlander          9 Burlingame             5:21.97q 
  7 Allison Schmidt           12 San Benito             5:25.95  
  8 Fara Husain               12 Mt. View               5:32.54  
  9 Aly Millett                9 Hmb                    5:36.06  
 10 Laura Corrado             12 Oak Grove              5:38.30  
 11 Jessica Davi              12 Salinas                5:39.04  
 12 Kristin Galup             12 Monterey               5:39.33  
 13 Britt Snyder              10 S Catalina             5:41.75  
 14 Rachel Ambrosia            9 EV                     5:52.79  
 15 Tiffany Davies            11 San Benito             5:54.58  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Gretchen Haussler         12 Santa Cruz               14.82Q 
  2 Trisha Leconte            12 Mt. Pleasant             15.66q 
  3 Christine Fanchiang       12 Mills                    16.43  
  4 Eliza Finley              10 Silver Creek             16.56  
  5 Kim Panelo                12 Oak Grove                17.20  
  6 Reka Lassu                11 Del Mar                  17.46  
  7 Krista Althausen          10 Kings                    17.99  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Allie Miller              11 Los Altos                15.01Q 
  2 Jade Myles                12 Mt. Pleasant             15.74q 
  3 Jennifer Connet           10 MA                       16.11q 
  4 Kelli Okuji                9 Stevenson                16.26  
  5 Kylie Ratkovich           10 Monta Vista              16.68  
  6 Charmine Solla            11 Mt. Pleasant             16.78  
  7 Hannah Calhoun            10 No Monterey              17.05  
  8 Ali Hatcher               12 Santa Cruz               17.14  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Galina Becker             10 Mt. Pleasant             15.13Q 
  2 Carla Scherer             12 No Monterey              16.35  
  3 Brianne Diaz              12 King City                16.36  
  4 Rebecca Crowley           12 Mills                    16.77  
  5 Jessica Brown             11 Palo Alto                16.93  
  6 Jessica Phan              12 Mt. Pleasant             17.41  
  7 Kory Case                 11 San Benito               17.62  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2 
  1 Stella Hall                  St. Ignatius             15.61Q 
  2 Julie Chen                11 Lynbrook                 15.94q 
  3 Christina Boykin             Mitty                    16.34  
  4 Kristien Van Vlassalear    9 Woodside                 16.64  
  5 Jorji Figueroa            12 Salinas                  16.73  
  6 Cailin Ross               11 Mercy-Burl               16.91  
  7 Andi Barton               12 Sequoia                  16.95  
  8 Leanne Lopez              12 LiveOak                  17.71  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ashely Monfort               Valley Chr.              56.64Q 
  2 Whitney Cole              11 Milpitas                 59.92  
  3 Stacie Boyle              10 Cupertino              1:00.24  
  4 Caroline Penner           12 Los Gatos              1:01.74  
  5 Kate Blood                 9 Mt. View               1:01.92  
  6 Jacqueline Mazur          11 Pac. Grove             1:03.44  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Seante Baker              11 Mitty                    57.62Q 
  2 Christina Heagney         11 Carlmont                 58.77q 
  3 Rebecca Sedillo           11 Kings                    59.06q 
  4 Eileen Frampton           12 Oak Grove                59.52q 
  5 Reba Osborn               11 Oak Grove              1:00.09  
  6 Patricia Avila            11 Alisal                 1:03.17  
  7 Jasmine Terry             10 Piedmont Hil           1:03.55  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Sharrell Smith            10 Silver Creek             58.06Q 
  2 Jamie O'Brian             10 San Benito               58.07q 
  3 Christina Sanchez         12 Westmoor                 59.83  
  4 Camille Brown             10 Pioneer                1:01.54  
  5 Marissa Leconte           11 Mt. Pleasant           1:05.89  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Kelly Long                 9 S.L.V.                   58.77Q 
  2 Victoria Solodavini       10 Mills                  1:00.07  
  3 Ali Dodson                11 Los Gatos              1:00.55  
  4 Selina Green              10 Watsonville            1:01.36  
  5 Sade Rambo                 9 Oak Grove              1:01.72  
  6 Marilyn Frise             12 No Monterey            1:04.22  
  7 Tope Amos                 10 Castilleja             1:04.34  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Veronica Walker           12 Oak Grove                12.19Q 
  2 Stephanie Eckels          10 Silver Creek             12.58q 
  3 Trisha Frudden            12 King City                12.79  
  4 Laurie Roberts            10 MA                       12.83  
  5 Deanna Anderson           10 Mt. Pleasant             13.21  
  6 Sariah Davis              10 Oak Grove                13.29  
  7 Nathalie Bryant           10 Sequoia                  13.31  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0 
  1 Nicole Theus              11 Carlmont                 12.26Q 
  2 Teresa Condon                St. Francis              12.68q 
  3 Orlie Kapitulnik           9 Gunn                     12.71q 
  4 Sophia Case-Gabbard       11 S.L.V.                   12.74  
  5 Calla Yee                 10 No Salinas               12.92  
  6 Brittany King             11 Santa Teresa             13.12  
  7 Melissa Gonzales           9 No Salinas               13.16  
  8 Karla Lovos               12 Seaside                  13.25  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Rokeshia Crummie          10 Independence             12.20Q 
  2 Galina Becker             10 Mt. Pleasant             12.45q 
  3 Katy Jones                12 Los Altos                12.72  
  4 Khrystal Carter              Valley Chr.              12.77  
  5 Gretchen Haussler         12 Santa Cruz               12.79  
  6 Amber Kaufman              9 Branham                  13.02  
  7 Courtney Morse            10 MA                       13.03  
  8 Cara Corrao               10 Salinas                  13.33  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Holly Johnson             12 Leigh                    12.67Q 
  2 Eevi Aura                 12 Saratoga                 12.88  
  3 Laila Barakat              9 Santa Clara              12.94  
  4 Melissa Margulies         10 Rd Christian             12.95  
  5 Darragh Clancy            11 Carlmont                 13.11  
  6 Ashley Gadson             11 Palo Alto                13.26  
  7 Audreonna Capla           12 Mercy SF                 13.79  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Christine Whalen          10 Mitty                  2:18.70Q 
  2 Libby Jenke               10 Menlo                  2:20.24  
  3 Raquel Barrientos         12 S.L.V.                 2:21.52  
  4 Karen Ring                12 Castilleja             2:27.99  
  5 Amy Rogg                  11 Palo Alto              2:28.56  
  6 Katie Voigtlander          9 Burlingame             2:30.68  
  7 Camilla Hall               9 Lincoln                2:32.26  
  8 Andrea Gailo              12 Independence           2:33.26  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Evelyn Wing                  Valley Chr.            2:17.96Q 
  2 Robinette Sneed           11 Oak Grove              2:19.45q 
  3 Mary Maleta               12 Soquel                 2:19.92q 
  4 Julianne Ballou            9 Wilcox                 2:22.89  
  5 Alyssa Gagliani           10 Burlingame             2:26.80  
  6 Allison Schmidt           12 San Benito             2:28.19  
  7 Jenny Crayford            12 Prospect               2:28.33  
  8 Tanya Ferriera             9 No Monterey            2:33.08  
  9 Samantha Cady             10 Carmel                 2:34.47  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Thornberry            Valley Chr.            2:17.02Q 
  2 Dana Underwood            11 Monta Vista            2:20.01  
  3 Jessica Deleuw            12 Burlingame             2:24.09  
  4 Alyssa Flores             10 Salinas                2:28.62  
  5 Sarah Leclair             12 Branham                2:33.91  
  6 Athena Pierre             11 Monterey               2:36.97  
  7 Jennifer Lau              10 Mt. Pleasant           2:40.37  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Cherie McPherson          12 Silver Creek           2:12.83Q 
  2 Christine Jones            9 Los Gatos              2:13.99q 
  3 Mandy Williams               Presentation           2:17.01q 
  4 Kimberly Chew              9 Cupertino              2:22.37  
  5 Rachel Fasig              11 MA                     2:27.24  
  6 Jessica Butelo             9 Kings                  2:28.55  
  7 Angela Pizzella            9 Willow Glen            2:30.80  
  8 Doreen Buttery            12 Piedmont Hil           2:38.13  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Corey Sheredy             11 Scotts Vall.             45.16Q 
  2 Kory Case                 11 San Benito               46.66q 
  3 Kendra Van Buren             St. Francis              47.64  
  4 Christine Fanchiang       12 Mills                    48.16  
  5 Reka Lassu                11 Del Mar                  49.13  
  6 Jennifer Connet           10 MA                       49.21  
  7 Edina Hamulic             12 Prospect                 50.45  
  8 Amey Dunaway              11 Kings                    53.44  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Allie Miller              11 Los Altos                45.33Q 
  2 Andrea Cummings           12 Los Altos                46.66q 
  3 Brianne Diaz              12 King City                48.06  
  4 Erica Arrechea            12 Burlingame               48.30  
  5 Charmine Solla            11 Mt. Pleasant             48.50  
  6 Kim Panelo                12 Oak Grove                51.48  
  7 Adria Orr                 10 Stevenson                52.52  
  8 Danielle Chaffee          11 Monterey                 53.39  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Danielle Povio            12 Milpitas                 45.24Q 
  2 Sally Stanton             11 Los Gatos                46.02q 
  3 Haley Jouras              10 Soquel                   47.64  
  4 Christina Barlaan         12 Oak Grove                48.73  
  5 Stephanie Christie        10 Salinas                  49.05  
  6 Keriann Aronson            9 Mills                    49.81  
  7 Trisha Leconte            12 Mt. Pleasant             50.60  
  8 Allison Huxtable          11 Hillsdale                51.26  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Stella Hall                  St. Ignatius             45.62Q 
  2 Julia Chandler            12 Palo Alto                46.70q 
  3 Carla Scherer             12 No Monterey              47.47  
  4 Katie Richards            11 ND Salinas               48.44  
  5 Jessica Chen              10 Leland                   48.96  
  6 Shera Iosepha              9 Oak Grove                50.75  
  7 Celine Cook                9 Leigh                    51.80  
  8 Cailin Ross               11 Mercy-Burl               52.51  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Veronica Walker           12 Oak Grove                24.89Q 
  2 Holly Johnson             12 Leigh                    25.79q 
  3 Stephanie Eckels          10 Silver Creek             25.86q 
  4 Melissa Margulies         10 Rd Christian             26.23  
  5 Whitney Cole              11 Milpitas                 26.66  
  6 Reba Osborn               11 Oak Grove                26.68  
  7 Ali Dodson                11 Los Gatos                27.14  
  8 Kate Howard               10 York                     27.96  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Ashely Monfort               Valley Chr.              25.02Q 
  2 Katrina Zawojski          10 Palo Alto                26.09  
  3 Darragh Clancy            11 Carlmont                 26.27  
  4 Eevi Aura                 12 Saratoga                 26.58  
  5 Eileen Frampton           12 Oak Grove                26.92  
  6 Alexis Link                9 Menlo                    27.13  
  7 Brittany King             11 Santa Teresa             27.19  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Seante Baker              11 Mitty                    25.51Q 
  2 Corey Sheredy             11 Scotts Vall.             26.05q 
  3 Sade Rambo                 9 Oak Grove                26.09  
  4 Christina Heagney         11 Carlmont                 26.73  
  5 Calla Yee                 10 No Salinas               27.23  
  6 Marilyn Frise             12 No Monterey              27.90  
  7 Karla Lovos               12 Seaside                  28.22  
  8 Audreonna Capla           12 Mercy SF                 28.42  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Nicole Theus              11 Carlmont                 25.72Q 
  2 Rokeshia Crummie          10 Independence             26.06q 
  3 Jamie O'Brian             10 San Benito               26.13  
  4 Trisha Frudden            12 King City                26.72  
  5 Sophia Case-Gabbard       11 S.L.V.                   27.12  
  6 Brittney Reynolds         12 Homestead                27.17  
  7 Rosario Rylan              9 Del Mar                  27.49  
  7 Nathalie Bryant           10 Sequoia                  27.49  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ruth Graham               12 Gunn                  10:59.6hQ 
  2 Veronica Vasquez          10 Overfelt              11:13.3hQ 
  3 Michelle Gallager            S.H.C.                11:16.1hq 
  4 Erinn Kim                 11 Milpitas              11:21.9hq 
  5 Michelle Meyer            10 Carmel                11:24.8hq 
  6 Stephanie Hamilton        10 S.L.V.                11:45.5hq 
  7 Ellen Thompson            11 Mercy-Burl            11:49.8h  
  8 Kristin Galup             12 Monterey              12:02.0h  
  9 Jessica Sanchez           11 No Monterey           12:11.1h  
 10 Allison Hurst              9 Hillsdale             12:28.2h  
 11 Becky Palm                10 Prospect              12:32.6h  
 12 Liza Hitchner             10 Hmb                   12:34.2h  
 13 Britt Snyder              10 S Catalina            12:37.2h  
 14 Rachel Ambrosia            9 EV                    12:53.9h  
 15 Tiffany Davies            11 San Benito            13:03.6h  
 -- Amy Cranford              10 Salinas                     NT  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Melissa Grelli               Presentation          11:08.4hQ 
  2 McKayla Plank                Mitty                 11:12.0hQ 
  3 Danielle Miller           11 Palo Alto             11:28.3hq 
  4 Alison Doniger            11 MA                    11:30.9hq 
  5 Annie Adams               11 Aptos                 11:40.5hq 
  6 Cristina Diaz             10 Willow Glen           11:49.1hq 
  7 Valerie Wielert           12 Leigh                 11:52.3h  
  8 Danielle Boyles            9 Oak Grove             12:14.1h  
  9 Joanna Welch              10 Rd Christian          12:16.8h  
 10 Lauren Morimoto           10 Gunn                  12:33.3h  
 11 Carol Goodwin             11 Piedmont Hil          12:43.2h  
 12 Rachel Rettner            12 Leland                12:53.4h  
 13 Keiko Imazumi             12 Oak Grove             12:55.3h  
 14 Alyssum Skjeie            11 Mills                 13:00.0h  
 15 Teralynn Hill             11 San Benito            13:02.7h  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Oak Grove High School                               3:59.35Q 
  2 San Lorenzo Valley HS                               4:00.48q 
  3 Salinas High School                                 4:09.83  
  4 Independence High School                            4:19.05  
  5 Piedmont Hills High Schoo                           4:24.59  
  6 Carmel High School                                  4:25.26  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Silver Creek High School                            4:00.65Q 
  2 Soquel High School                                  4:09.20  
  3 Burlingame High School                              4:17.74  
  4 Notre Dame Salinas HS                               4:20.72  
  5 Castilleja                                          4:23.09  
  6 Branham High School                                 4:24.31  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Valley Christian High Sch                           4:02.85Q 
  2 Westmoor High School                                4:07.34q 
  3 St. Francis High School                             4:09.89  
  4 Palo Alto High School                               4:13.96  
  5 North Monterey County                               4:19.89  
  6 Alisal High School                                  4:24.70  
  7 Willow Glen High School                             4:28.21  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Los Gatos High School                               3:59.84Q 
  2 Saint Ignatius High School                          4:06.75q 
  3 Carlmont High School                                4:09.81  
  4 Prospect High School                                4:13.81  
  5 Leland High School                                  4:23.56  
  6 Mills High School                                   4:34.69  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Milpitas High School                                4:04.81Q 
  2 Saratoga High School                                4:08.32  
  3 Monta Vista High School                             4:12.05  
  4 The Kings Academy                                   4:17.82  
  5 Santa Catalina High Schoo                           4:37.46  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Laurie Roberts            10 MA                     5-04.00q 
  1 Devon Tracy                  St. Francis           J5-04.00q 
  1 Amber Kaufman              9 Branham                5-04.00q 
  4 Bethany Johansen             Mitty                  5-02.00q 
  4 Taylor O'Connor            9 Mercy-Burl            J5-02.00  
  4 Michelle Johnson          10 Los Gatos             J5-02.00q 
  4 Chelsea Huff              10 Aptos                  5-02.00q 
  4 Jackie Salamon            12 Aptos                 J5-02.00q 
  4 Sarah Groman              12 San Benito            J5-02.00q 
  4 Allie Miller              11 Los Altos              5-02.00q 
 11 Leah Parsons               9 ND Salinas            J5-00.00  
 11 Katy Jones                12 Los Altos             J5-00.00  
 11 Courtney Burghall          9 Carmel                J5-00.00  
 11 Hailey Vaughan            12 ND Salinas             5-00.00  
 15 Laney Chinn               11 Los Gatos             J4-10.00  
 15 Ihenna Anyanwu            12 Silver Creek           4-10.00  
 17 Rachel Doughty            10 Lynbrook               4-08.00  
 17 Nicole Gere               10 Stevenson             J4-08.00  
 17 Marrinda Eskridge         11 Mt. Pleasant          J4-08.00  
 17 Colleen Riley             12 Branham               J4-08.00  
 17 Amanda Tretheway           9 El Camino             J4-08.00  
 22 Andy Almeida              11 Mills                  4-06.00  
 22 Richelle Harris            9 Independence          J4-06.00  
 22 Monica Neri               10 Alvarez               J4-06.00  
 25 Mei Chen                  11 Westmoor              J4-04.00  
 25 Yeraldine Garcia          12 Yerba Buena            4-04.00  
 25 Ira Labuz                 11 Seaside                4-04.00  
 25 Janet Nguyen              11 Westmoor              J4-04.00  
 -- Erica Valladao            10 Piedmont Hil                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Kirsten Loftin            12 Aptos                 11-06.00q 
  2 Taylor Franklin              Wood. Priory         J11-06.00q 
  3 Rebecca Crowley           12 Mills                 10-06.00q 
  3 Stephanie Starritt        12 San Benito            10-06.00q 
  5 Stevie Oldie              12 Del Mar              J10-06.00q 
  6 Sally Stanton             11 Los Gatos            J10-06.00q 
  7 Madeleine Flint              ND Belmont           J10-06.00q 
  8 Tal Cohen                  9 Gunn                  10-00.00q 
  8 Reka Lassu                11 Del Mar               10-00.00q 
 10 Carly Rayburn                St. Ignatius         J10-00.00  
 11 Deanna Anderson           10 Mt. Pleasant           9-06.00  
 11 Liza Lozovatskaya            St. Ignatius           9-06.00  
 11 Kate Almond               10 Gonzales               9-06.00  
 11 Jorji Figueroa            12 Salinas                9-06.00  
 15 Jennifer Torres           11 Westmoor               9-00.00  
 15 Christine Fanchiang       12 Mills                  9-00.00  
 15 Elyse Solomon             12 King City              9-00.00  
 18 Beti Nliam                10 Piedmont Hil           8-06.00  
 18 Masie Costick             10 Soquel                 8-06.00  
 18 Alicia Ford               12 Capuchino              8-06.00  
 21 Allie Estes               11 ND Salinas             8-00.00  
 21 Domine Lombardino         11 No Monterey            8-00.00  
 21 Diemchi Nguyen            11 Mt. Pleasant           8-00.00  
 24 Angela Nguyen             11 Mt. Pleasant           7-06.00  
 24 Samantha Ngo              10 Piedmont Hil           7-06.00  
 24 Aminah Rumjahn            12 Westmoor               7-06.00  
 24 Erica Valladao            10 Piedmont Hil           7-06.00  
 -- Carolina Avila            10 Alisal                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sariah Davis              10 Oak Grove             15-02.50   NWI 
  2 Alexis Link                9 Menlo                 15-02.00   NWI 
  3 Misty Mitchell            11 No Monterey           15-01.00   NWI 
  4 Jennifer Chaney           12 Westmont              14-10.50   NWI 
  5 Jennifer Huynh             9 Silver Creek          14-10.00   NWI 
  6 Bernandett Jauriqui       11 Aragon                14-06.50   NWI 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Calla Yee                 10 No Salinas            16-06.50   NWI 
  2 Sarah Groman              12 San Benito            16-06.00   NWI 
  3 Trisha Frudden            12 King City             15-11.50   NWI 
  4 Jessica Phan              12 Mt. Pleasant          15-01.00   NWI 
  5 Nadine Ceja               12 San Benito            14-10.50   NWI 
  6 Kelli Okuji                9 Stevenson             14-10.00   NWI 
  7 Theresa Ruffin            11 Seaside               14-08.50   NWI 
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Yvette Kirk                  Mitty                 17-02.50q  NWI 
  2 Jenna Elerick             12 Aptos                 16-10.50q  NWI 
  3 Stephanie Ekah            11 Oak Grove             16-09.00   NWI 
  4 Laura Brown               11 Aragon                16-07.00   NWI 
  5 Abby Damm                  9 Mt. View              16-01.50   NWI 
  6 Ashley Gadson             11 Palo Alto             15-09.50   NWI 
  7 Marcella Morgan           12 Wilcox                15-09.00   NWI 
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1 Galina Becker             10 Mt. Pleasant          19-06.00q  NWI 
  2 Brittney Reynolds         12 Homestead             18-06.00q  NWI 
  3 Jade Myles                12 Mt. Pleasant          18-01.50q  NWI 
  4 Nicole Theus              11 Carlmont              17-08.75q  NWI 
  5 Ricki Sullivan            10 Harbor                17-03.00q  NWI 
  6 Amber Kaufman              9 Branham               17-02.50q  NWI 
  7 Erika Walker               9 Rd Christian          16-10.00   NWI 
  8 Katrina Zawojski          10 Palo Alto             16-07.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Christine Chang              Kings                 31-02.25   NWI 
  2 Aria Rothan-Barnett       11 Pac. Grove            29-04.25   NWI 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Deleynna Martinez          9 Alisal                32-04.00   NWI 
  2 Thao Pham                 10 Piedmont Hil          32-02.25   NWI 
  3 Jennifer Gines             9 EV                    32-02.00   NWI 
  4 Nadia Walton              10 Del Mar               31-10.50   NWI 
  5 Jennifer Huynh             9 Silver Creek          31-08.25   NWI 
  6 Casey Silva               12 Carmel                31-02.50   NWI 
  7 Thuy Le                   10 Overfelt              31-01.00   NWI 
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jaime Flores              10 San Benito            33-06.75   NWI 
  2 Cynthia Chen              12 Gunn                  33-04.75   NWI 
  3 Jessica Phan              12 Mt. Pleasant          33-03.00   NWI 
  4 Danielle Yee               9 Milpitas              33-01.75   NWI 
  5 Andrea Nguyen             12 ND San Jose           32-05.25   NWI 
  6 Monica Neri               10 Alvarez               32-04.50   NWI 
  7 Alicia Babbs              10 Mills                 31-10.50   NWI 
  8 Kate Nakamura             12 Cupertino             31-06.50   NWI 
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1 Samantha Bradley          11 Carlmont              35-05.50q  NWI 
  2 Mercedes Marchbanks       10 Sequoia               35-00.25q  NWI 
  3 Stephanie Ekah            11 Oak Grove             34-09.25q  NWI 
  4 Danielle Andrewson        10 San Benito            34-05.25q  NWI 
  5 Sarah Groman              12 San Benito            33-11.50   NWI 
  6 Marcella Morgan           12 Wilcox                33-10.00   NWI 
  7 Laura Deely                  St. Ignatius          33-05.50   NWI 
  8 Laura Brown               11 Aragon                33-00.00   NWI 
Flight  5 Preliminaries
  1 Galina Becker             10 Mt. Pleasant          40-01.75q  NWI 
  2 Jade Myles                12 Mt. Pleasant          38-07.75q  NWI 
  3 Natascha Vandermolen      12 Soquel                35-03.00q  NWI 
  4 Devon Tracy                  St. Francis           34-08.75q  NWI 
  5 Jackie Salamon            12 Aptos                 33-11.25   NWI 
  6 Emily French              10 Aptos                 33-04.25   NWI 
  7 Diana Lin                 11 Lynbrook              32-10.75   NWI 
  8 Jenna Elerick             12 Aptos                 32-10.00   NWI 
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Laurel Warwick            12 Santa Clara              99-00  
  2 Kelly Schumacher          11 Terra Nova               95-01  
  3 Mattie Parker             12 Monterey                 92-04  
  4 Rebecca Rundle            12 MA                       90-05  
  4 Shea Dailor               10 Los Gatos                90-05  
  6 Pam Gok                   11 San Mateo                90-01  
  7 Erendira Reyes            12 Yerba Buena              83-07  
  8 Paige Suth                 9 Rd Christian             74-08  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Annie Carr                12 Carmel                   99-05  
  1 Maryanne Freitas           9 Independence             99-05  
  3 Jocelyn Barker            11 ND San Jose              95-07  
  4 Monica Padron             10 Wilcox                   86-03  
  5 Shalina Bottorf           10 Milpitas                 85-10  
  6 Danielle Casas            11 No Monterey              77-00  
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kelly Bushnell            10 Fremont                 116-02q 
  2 Siscila Kato              11 El Camino               115-02q 
  3 Krisha DeLaFUENTE            Presentation            114-03q 
  4 Raquel Cruz               10 Soledad                 104-05  
  5 Angelica Montelongo       10 Willow Glen             103-02  
  6 Marilyn Mahlke            12 Overfelt                 98-01  
  7 Crystal Cortez            12 Mt. Pleasant             92-00  
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1 Naomi Ruiz                12 San Benito              133-01q 
  2 Erin Becker               12 Independence            122-10q 
  3 Kelecki Anyanwu           12 Silver Creek            122-03q 
  4 Kristen Mulenburg            St. Francis             119-10q 
  5 Ramona Vae                11 Jefferson               119-09q 
  6 Laurel McAndrews          12 Soquel                  113-01  
  7 Marie Pink                11 Scotts Vall.            111-05  
  8 Monica Gomez              10 Mt. Pleasant             99-08  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Liz Norton                10 Rd Christian          31-07.00  
  2 Kelly Schumacher          11 Terra Nova            30-11.00  
  3 Samantha Moulton          10 Santa Clara           30-08.50  
  4 Amanda VanHosen           10 Saratoga              30-02.00  
  5 Raquel Cruz               10 Soledad               30-00.00  
  6 Cate Van Oppen            11 San Mateo             29-08.50  
  7 Laura Suarez               9 Mercy-Burl            29-08.00  
  8 Andrea Cappa              11 Carlmont              28-06.50  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Chidinma Onyewueny         9 Oak Grove             32-10.00  
  2 Morgan Sinclair           10 Pac. Grove            32-09.00  
  3 Maryanne Freitas           9 Independence          32-05.75  
  4 Erin Becker               12 Independence          32-04.50  
  5 Cindi Rojas               11 Alvarez               32-03.00  
  6 Laurel McAndrews          12 Soquel                32-01.50  
  7 Mattie Parker             12 Monterey              31-08.00  
  8 Siscila Kato              11 El Camino             30-06.50  
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kelly Bushnell            10 Fremont               34-06.50  
  2 Sharde Flannigan          12 Salinas               34-00.00  
  3 Naomi Ruiz                12 San Benito            33-07.00  
  4 Stefanie Williams         12 Salinas               33-04.00  
  5 Crystal Cortez            12 Mt. Pleasant          33-00.50  
  6 Felicia Freitas           10 Santa Clara           32-10.50  
  7 Clarissa Barnes              S.H.C.                32-10.00  
  8 Sandra Kiel               10 Homestead             31-11.50  
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1 Kelecki Anyanwu           12 Silver Creek          43-02.00q 
  2 Ramona Vae                11 Jefferson             41-08.00q 
  3 Julie Dufresne            10 Harbor                40-03.75q 
  4 Monica Gomez              10 Mt. Pleasant          39-10.50q 
  5 Marilyn Mahlke            12 Overfelt              39-10.25q 
  6 Sela Paini                   St. Francis           38-01.00q 
  7 Amanda Horowitz           12 Westmont              37-10.25q 
  8 Mandy Bynum               12 Leland                36-11.50q