Licensed to Soquel High School         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/30/2003 10:11 PM
           CCS Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2003 to 5/30/2003            
                             San Jose City College
                             
                                    Results    
       BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS			GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS                                
 						Correction of Triple Jump-6/2/03
GIRLS TEAM SCORES

	
	Place	School					Points

	1	Mt. Pleasant High School	MTPL	56
	2	Silver Creek High School	SCRK	49
	3	Oak Grove High School	OAGR	36
	4	Carlmont High School	CAMT	33
	5	Los Altos High School	LOAL	30
	6	Valley Christian High 	VCCC	28
	7	Mitty High School	AMIT	23
	8	Los Gatos High School	LOGA	22
	9	San Benito Hollister HS	SABE	19
	10	St. Francis High School	STFR	15.50
	11	Saint Ignatius High 	STIG	15
	11	Milpitas High School	MILP	15
	13	Jefferson High School	JFCC	14
	14	Aptos High School	APTO	13.50
	15	Presentation 		PRES	13
	16	San Lorenzo Valley HS	SALV	12
	17	Saratoga High School	SART	10
	17	Gunn High School	GUNN	10
	19	Branham High School	BRHM	8
	19	Santa Cruz High School	SCRZ	8
	19	Overfelt High School	OVER	8
	

BOYS TEAM SCORES

	Place	School				Points

	1	Junipero Serra 		SERR	35
	2	Los Gatos High School	LOGA	29
	3	Aptos High School	APTO	28.50
	4	Carmel High School	CARM	28
	5	Palma High School	PALM	24
	6	North Salinas 		NSAL	23
	7	Homestead High School	HOME	20
	7	Salinas High School	SALI	20
	9	Westmoor High School	WSMR	16
	9	Valley Christian 	VCCC	16
	11	Palo Alto High School	PALY	15
	12	Riordan High School	ARIO	14
	12	Monterey High School	MONT	14
	12	Menlo Atherton 		MEAT	14
	15	Greenfield High School	GRNF	13
	16	Lynbrook High School	LYNB	12
	16	North Monterey County	NOMO	12
	18	Oak Grove High School	OAGR	11
	19	Gilroy High School	GILR	10
	19	Prospect High School	PROS	10


Event 1  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Salinas High School                                   42.60  
  2 Junipero Serra High Schoo                             42.75  
  3 St. Francis High School                               42.86  
  4 Riordan High School                                   43.05  
  5 Seaside High School                                   43.51  
  6 Carmel High School                                    43.95  
 -- Oak Grove High School                                    DQ  
 -- San Benito Hollister HS                                  DQ  
 
Event 2  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Evans               11 Aptos                  4:11.09  
  2 Alex Dunn                 11 S.L.V.                 4:12.16  
  3 Chris Ashley              12 Aragon                 4:15.83  
  4 Evan Anderson             10 MA                     4:17.99  
  5 Alex Guney                   Bellarmine             4:24.63  
  6 Jonathan Rivera           11 San Benito             4:25.55  
  7 Jason Yow                 10 Monta Vista            4:27.94  
  8 Jose Gutierrez            11 Lick                   4:28.74  
  9 Jason Alcaraz             12 LiveOak                4:30.75  
 10 Michael Hannon            11 Mills                  4:31.53  
 11 Ed Baltierrez             11 Silver Creek           4:32.05  
 12 Brian McDonough           12 Cupertino              4:32.33  
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Will Faules               12 Homestead                14.61   0.8 
  2 Scott Sierra              12 Palma                    15.04   0.8 
  3 Mike Boulton              12 Mitty                    15.22   0.8 
  4 Lancer Iosefa             12 Oak Grove                15.30   0.8 
  5 Keawe Block               11 Seaside                  15.39   0.8 
  6 Cole Smith                12 Carmel                   15.57   0.8 
  7 Scott Robinson            10 Santa Clara              15.84   0.8 
  8 Nathan Lee                12 Leland                   15.92   0.8 
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Angelo Fobbs-Valentino    11 Serra                    48.66  
  2 Luke Lippencott           11 Palma                    49.35  
  3 Aeron Eckels              12 Oak Grove                49.65  
  4 Simon Lim                    St. Ignatius             49.99  
  5 Williams Alleshouse       11 Saratoga                 50.67  
  6 Adam McKim                11 Los Altos                50.97  
  7 Gustavo Diaz              12 King City                51.26  
  8 Ryan Puckett              11 No Monterey              51.36  
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ronnie Drummer            11 No Salinas               10.65   0.1 
  2 Chris Johnson                Valley Chr.              10.86   0.1 
  3 Nick Cunningham           12 Monterey                 10.94   0.1 
  4 Jabari Stone              11 Seaside                  11.13   0.1 
  5 Garrick Wong              11 Lynbrook                 11.18   0.1 
  6 Eddie Watson              12 Oak Grove                11.19   0.1 
  7 Durrell Roberts           11 Lynbrook                 11.20   0.1 
  8 Kerry Young               12 Leland                   11.27   0.1 
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Evans               11 Aptos                  1:54.02  
  2 Alex Lucio                12 No Monterey            1:55.11  
  3 Chad Blanchard            11 Los Gatos              1:55.13  
  4 Matt Bordoni                 Bellarmine             1:56.23  
  5 Sean Lopes                11 Pioneer                1:56.43  
  6 Jack Welch                11 Rd Christian           1:56.46  
  7 Nick Johnson                 Bellarmine             1:57.31  
  8 Kris Mott                 12 LiveOak                1:59.01  
 
Event 7  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Will Faules               12 Homestead                38.75  
  2 Scott Sierra              12 Palma                    39.42  
  3 Jhak Keegan               11 Palo Alto                39.61  
  4 Scott Robinson            10 Santa Clara              39.63  
  5 Mike Boulton              12 Mitty                    40.95  
  6 Justin Tungate            12 San Benito               41.56  
  7 Eric Cheng                12 Los Altos                43.16  
  8 Mathew Wirgler            11 Aragon                 1:01.7h  
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ronnie Drummer            11 No Salinas               21.36   1.3 
  2 Nick Cunningham           12 Monterey                 21.52   1.3 
  3 Angelo Fobbs-Valentino    11 Serra                    21.92   1.3 
  4 Durrell Roberts           11 Lynbrook                 22.09   1.3 
  5 Chris Johnson                Valley Chr.              22.14   1.3 
  6 Joe Okafor                12 Mitty                    22.15   1.3 
  7 Andy Palacio              12 Salinas                  22.57   1.3 
  8 Eddie Sumpter             12 Homestead                22.73   1.3 
 
Event 9  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeremy Mineau             11 MA                     9:11.11  
  2 Darren Mattinson          11 Harbor                 9:24.74  
  3 Patrick Parsel            11 Carmel                 9:25.42  
  4 Kyle Shackleton           11 Carlmont               9:29.43  
  5 Chris Ashley              12 Aragon                 9:29.47  
  6 Dominic Vogl              11 Serra                  9:30.90  
  7 Nate Huerta               10 No Monterey            9:31.58  
  8 Drew Shackleton           11 Carlmont               9:31.91  
  9 Evan Anderson             10 MA                     9:32.78  
 10 Michael Delaurenti        11 Serra                  9:36.23  
 11 Kiran Moorty              12 Seaside                9:55.70  
 12 Ben Sitler                   St. Francis           10:04.10  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salinas High School                                 3:20.35  
  2 Junipero Serra High Schoo                           3:22.00  
  3 Lynbrook High School                                3:23.08  
  4 North Monterey County                               3:24.26  
  5 Santa Cruz High School                              3:24.29  
  6 Saint Ignatius High School                          3:25.13  
  7 San Benito Hollister HS                             3:27.21  
 -- Riordan High School                                      DQ  
 
Event 11  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fermen Smith              12 Prospect               6-06.50  
  2 Jah Bennett               12 Yerba Buena            6-04.50  
  3 Julian Eison              11 Westmoor              J6-04.50  
  4 Danny Brooks              12 San Benito             6-02.50  
  4 Joel Tuosto               11 Greenfield             6-02.50  
  6 Dan Esselbach             12 Aptos                  6-00.50  
  6 David Claveran            12 Bellarmine             6-00.50  
  8 Mike Evans                11 Santa Clara           J6-00.50  
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Gillette            12 Carmel                14-06.00  
  2 Kevin Gamp                   Riordan               14-00.00  
  3 Jeff Louie                11 Piedmont Hil          13-06.00  
  4 Spencer Harrison          12 No Salinas           J13-06.00  
  4 Chris Little              11 Los Gatos            J13-06.00  
  6 Chip Keating                 St. Ignatius         J13-06.00  
  7 Minh Tran                 12 Mt. Pleasant          13-00.00  
 -- Doug Roche                   St. Francis                 NH  
 
Event 13  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Chris Brown               12 Carmel                23-01.50   0.8 
  2 Jesse Samples             12 Aptos                 22-11.50   0.7 
  3 Chris Johnson                Valley Chr.           22-06.25   0.9 
  4 Jacob Tolbert             12 Silver Creek          22-00.75   2.9 
  5 Pete VanSant              11 Santa Cruz            21-09.75   2.6 
  6 Tolu Wusu                 12 Palo Alto             21-09.25   2.4 
  7 Patrick Molnar            10 Palo Alto             21-01.50  +0.0 
 
Event 14  Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Joel Tuosto               11 Greenfield            47-06.75   1.8 
  2 Tolu Wusu                 12 Palo Alto             47-02.25   2.2 
  3 Julian Eison              11 Westmoor              46-01.00   2.1 
  4 Steven Bianchi            12 San Benito            45-07.00   2.1 
  5 Aven Wright               10 Serra                 45-04.75   0.5 
  6 Jacob Tolbert             12 Silver Creek          45-04.50   2.3 
  7 Thomas Fernandez          12 San Benito            44-08.75   2.2 
  8 Chris O'Leary             12 Serra                 41-00.50   0.1 
 
Event 15  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nik Kay                   12 Los Gatos               204-10  
  2 Robert Jennings           12 Westmont                183-09  
  3 Matai Wooden              11 Overfelt                163-11  
  4 Nick Sheuerman               St. Francis             161-07  
  5 Brian Lopez               12 Gilroy                  159-01  
  6 Paul Aiono                12 Yerba Buena             157-06  
  7 Brent Taylor                 Bellarmine              156-01  
  8 Cory White                11 Mt. Pleasant            150-09  
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nik Kay                   12 Los Gatos             62-11.00  
  2 Brian Lopez               12 Gilroy                55-02.00  
  3 Matt Barkley              11 Fremont               55-01.50  
  4 Ray Hisatake              11 Westmoor              51-05.00  
  5 Phil Humphrey                Riordan               51-01.00  
  6 Matt O'Donnell            11 Santa Clara           50-02.25  
  7 Andy Boer                 12 Branham               49-00.00  
  8 Clay Peer                 12 San Benito            48-10.75  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carlmont High School                                  48.53  
  2 Oak Grove High School                                 48.68  
  3 Los Altos High School                                 48.98  
  4 St. Francis High School                               49.03  
  5 Mitty High School                                     49.17  
  6 Silver Creek High School                              49.67  
  7 Menlo Atherton High Sch.                              50.07  
 -- Milpitas High School                                     DQ  
 
Event 18  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alicia Follmar            10 Saratoga               4:52.74  
  2 Cira Viewhweg                St. Ignatius           4:56.47  
  3 Amanda Thornberry         12 Valley Chr.            4:57.23  
  4 Evelyn Wing               10 Valley Chr.            4:59.34  
  5 Raquel Barrientos         12 S.L.V.                 5:00.37  
  6 Jessica Deleuw            12 Burlingame             5:11.78  
  7 Kimberly Chew              9 Cupertino              5:12.87  
  8 Michelle Meyer            10 Carmel                 5:12.98  
  9 Jessica Van Ausdall        9 Aptos                  5:15.69  
 10 Allison Schmidt           12 San Benito             5:16.28  
 11 Alyssa Gagliani           10 Burlingame             5:20.88  
 12 Katie Voigtlander          9 Burlingame             5:28.70  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Galina Becker             10 Mt. Pleasant             14.42  -0.4 
  2 Gretchen Haussler         12 Santa Cruz               14.51  -0.4 
  3 Allie Miller              11 Los Altos                15.27  -0.4 
  4 Trisha Leconte            12 Mt. Pleasant             15.44  -0.4 
  5 Stella Hall                  St. Ignatius             15.52  -0.4 
  6 Julie Chen                11 Lynbrook                 15.75  -0.4 
  7 Jade Myles                12 Mt. Pleasant             16.08  -0.4 
  8 Jennifer Connet           10 MA                       16.23  -0.4 
 
Event 20  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Monfort            12 Valley Chr.              56.32  
  2 Kelly Long                 9 S.L.V.                   57.06  
  3 Seante Baker              11 Mitty                    57.33  
  4 Sharrell Smith            10 Silver Creek             58.47  
  5 Christina Heagney         11 Carlmont                 58.51  
  6 Jamie O'Brian             10 San Benito               58.63  
  7 Rebecca Sedillo           11 Kings                  1:00.75  
 -- Christina Sanchez         12 Westmoor                    DQ  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Veronica Walker           12 Oak Grove                12.06   0.4 
  2 Nicole Theus              11 Carlmont                 12.21   0.4 
  3 Galina Becker             10 Mt. Pleasant             12.32   0.4 
  4 Rokeshia Crummie          10 Independence             12.49   0.4 
  5 Stephanie Eckels          10 Silver Creek             12.60   0.4 
  6 Holly Johnson             12 Leigh                    12.63   0.4 
  7 Teresa Condon                St. Francis              12.67   0.4 
  8 Orlie Kapitulnik           9 Gunn                     12.79   0.4 
 
Event 22  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cherie McPherson          12 Silver Creek           2:11.13  
  2 Christine Jones            9 Los Gatos              2:12.18  
  3 Christine Whalen          10 Mitty                  2:14.07  
  4 Mandy Williams               Presentation           2:15.53  
  5 Evelyn Wing               10 Valley Chr.            2:16.20  
  6 Mary Maleta               12 Soquel                 2:17.06  
  7 Robinette Sneed           11 Oak Grove              2:20.50  
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danielle Povio            12 Milpitas                 44.39  
  2 Allie Miller              11 Los Altos                44.62  
  3 Corey Sheredy             11 Scotts Vall.             45.17  
  4 Stella Hall                  St. Ignatius             45.75  
  5 Sally Stanton             11 Los Gatos                46.10  
  6 Julia Chandler            12 Palo Alto                46.14  
  7 Andrea Cummings           12 Los Altos                46.37  
  8 Kory Case                 11 San Benito               47.25  
 
Event 24  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Veronica Walker           12 Oak Grove                24.53   3.5 
  2 Nicole Theus              11 Carlmont                 24.95   3.5 
  3 Ashley Monfort            12 Valley Chr.              25.15   3.5 
  4 Stephanie Eckels          10 Silver Creek             25.46   3.5 
  5 Seante Baker              11 Mitty                    25.50   3.5 
  6 Holly Johnson             12 Leigh                    25.81   3.5 
  7 Rokeshia Crummie          10 Independence             26.02   3.5 
  8 Corey Sheredy             11 Scotts Vall.             26.69   3.5 
 
Event 25  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ruth Graham               12 Gunn                  10:43.07  
  2 Melissa Grelli               Presentation          10:49.74  
  3 Michelle Gallager            S.H.C.                11:01.45  
  4 Veronica Vasquez          10 Overfelt              11:09.62  
  5 Annie Adams               11 Aptos                 11:10.37  
  6 Erinn Kim                 11 Milpitas              11:11.15  
  7 Alison Doniger            11 MA                    11:15.80  
  8 Stephanie Hamilton        10 S.L.V.                11:16.00  
  9 Michelle Meyer            10 Carmel                11:16.67  
 10 McKayla Plank             10 Mitty                 11:17.52  
 11 Danielle Miller           11 Palo Alto             11:21.40  
 12 Cristina Diaz             10 Willow Glen           11:44.29  
 
Event 26  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Silver Creek High School                            3:54.85  
  2 Oak Grove High School                               3:56.14  
  3 Los Gatos High School                               3:56.50  
  4 Milpitas High School                                3:56.76  
  5 San Lorenzo Valley HS                               4:00.17  
  6 Saint Ignatius High School                          4:06.10  
  7 Westmoor High School                                4:08.11  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allie Miller              11 Los Altos              5-09.25  
  2 Bethany Johansen          11 Mitty                  5-04.75  
  2 Amber Kaufman              9 Branham                5-04.75  
  4 Laurie Roberts            10 MA                    J5-04.75  
  5 Chelsea Huff              10 Aptos                  5-02.75  
  5 Devon Tracy                  St. Francis            5-02.75  
  7 Michelle Johnson          10 Los Gatos             J5-02.75  
  8 Jackie Salamon            12 Aptos                  5-00.75  
  9 Sarah Groman              12 San Benito            J5-00.75  
 
Event 28  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirsten Loftin            12 Aptos                 12-01.00  
  2 Stephanie Starritt        12 San Benito            11-04.00  
  3 Sally Stanton             11 Los Gatos            J11-04.00  
  4 Stevie Odle               11 Del Mar               11-00.00  
  5 Taylor Franklin            9 Wood. Priory         J11-00.00  
  6 Rebecca Crowley           12 Mills                 10-06.00  
  7 Madeleine Flint           12 ND Belmont            10-00.00  
  8 Reka Lassu                11 Del Mar              J10-00.00  
 -- Tal Cohen                  9 Gunn                        NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Galina Becker             10 Mt. Pleasant          18-11.50   3.9 
  2 Jade Myles                12 Mt. Pleasant          18-09.50   0.7 
  3 Brittney Reynolds         12 Homestead             18-02.00   2.4 
  4 Nicole Theus              11 Carlmont              18-00.00   2.2 
  5 Ricki Sullivan            10 Harbor               J18-00.00   3.4 
  6 Amber Kaufman              9 Branham               17-06.50   2.6 
  7 Jenna Elerick             12 Aptos                 17-03.00   4.6 
  8 Yvette Kirk               11 Mitty                 17-02.00   4.0 
 
Event 30  Girls Triple Jump--NOTE CORRECTION OF 1st and 2nd names only 6/2/03
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Galina Becke             12 Mt. Pleasant          40-05.75   0.2 
  2 Jade Myles r             10 Mt. Pleasant          39-11.00  +0.0 
  3 Mercedes Marchbanks      10 Sequoia               35-09.50  -0.2 
  4 Devon Tracy                  St. Francis           35-04.50   0.4 
  5 Natascha Vandermolen      12 Soquel                35-02.00   1.9 
  6 Samantha Bradley          11 Carlmont              34-11.25   1.4 
  7 Stephanie Ekah            11 Oak Grove             34-07.00  +0.0 
  8 Danielle Andrewson        10 San Benito            33-01.25  -0.1 
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Naomi Ruiz                12 San Benito              132-02  
  2 Kelechi Anyanwu           12 Silver Creek            123-01  
  3 Ramona Vae                11 Jefferson               121-09  
  4 Siscila Kato              11 El Camino               120-11  
  5 Erin Becker               12 Independence            120-02  
  6 Krisha DeLaFUENTE            Presentation            117-08  
  7 Kristen Mulenburg            St. Francis             111-05  
  8 Kelly Bushnell            10 Fremont                 107-09  
 
Event 32  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelechi Anyanwu           12 Silver Creek          41-11.50  
  2 Ramona Vae                11 Jefferson             41-10.75  
  3 Sela Paini                 9 St. Francis           40-00.25  
  4 Marilyn Mahlke            12 Overfelt              39-10.50  
  5 Julie Dufresne            10 Harbor                39-09.50  
  6 Amanda Horowitz           12 Westmont              38-08.25  
  7 Monica Gomez              10 Mt. Pleasant          37-02.50