2002 CCS GIRLS TRACK & FIELD SEMI FINAL RESULTS

THANKS TO SAN JOSE CITY COLLEGE 
FOR PROVIDING THIS GREAT SITE FOR OUR MEET!

THANK YOU SPONSORS!

Herff Jones--Official Awards Supplier POWERADE--Official sport drink supplier
Lifetouch Sports Portraits--Official Photographer 24 Hour Fitness Centers
Courtyard by Marriott Cal-Hi Bay Area Sports Show
Sequoia Hospital Center for Sports Health--Official coordinator of the CCS medical team (BAK)
THANKS TO STEVE FILIOS, MEET DIRECTOR AND MARK MCCONNELL!!!!!!
                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
           CCS Track & Field Championships - 5/18/2002 to 5/24/2002            
                             San Jose City College                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.84  2000        Craig/Roseby, Menlo/Monterey                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mary Meyman               12 Carlmont                 12.31Q  0.6  3 
  2 Elise Geiger              12 Gunn                     12.35Q  3.3  4 
  3 Holly Johnson                Leigh                    12.38Q  2.7  2 
  4 Veronica Walker           11 Oak Grove                12.64Q  1.5  1 
  5 Lorraine Swaby            12 MV Christian             12.62q  2.7  2 
  6 Raquel Butler             10 Gilroy                   12.64q  0.6  3 
  7 Trisha Frudden            11 King City                12.69q  3.3  4 
  8 Ashley Dutro              10 St. Francis              12.70q  3.3  4 
  9 Jade Macutay              10 Andrew Hill              12.74   2.7  2 
 10 Ali Dodson                10 Los Gatos                12.75   0.6  3 
 11 Sophia Case-Gabbard       10 S.L.V.                   12.88   2.7  2 
 12 Vanessa Speckman          12 St. Francis              12.93   0.6  3 
 13 Katie Osborne             10 Piedmont Hil             12.96   1.5  1 
 14 Gretchen Haussler         11 Santa Cruz               12.98   1.5  1 
 15 Theresa Condon            11 St. Francis              13.00   3.3  4 
 15 Laura Dobbins             10 Wilcox                   13.00   1.5  1 
 17 Jamie O'Brian              9 Hollister                13.01   1.5  1 
 18 Laurie Roberts             9 MA                       13.04   2.7  2 
 19 April Andrews                No Salinas               13.26   3.3  4 
 20 Nathalie Bryant            9 Sequoia                  13.28   0.6  3 
 21 Charone Deshazier         10 Piedmont Hil             13.34   1.5  1 
 22 Deanna Anderson            9 Mt. Pleasant             13.37   2.7  2 
 23 Britany King              10 Santa Teresa             13.38   2.7  2 
 23 Julline Pham              10 Overfelt                 13.38   0.6  3 
 25 Kim Alred                 12 MA                       13.47   0.6  3 
 26 Josette Principato           No Salinas               13.72   2.7  2 
 27 Jasmine Powell             9 El Camino                13.76   1.5  1 
 28 Chane Lomboy              11 Seaside                  13.79   3.3  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.92  1999        Sani Roseby, Monterey                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Christina Hardeman        12 Wilcox                   24.89Q -1.6  1 
  2 Elise Geiger              12 Gunn                     25.27Q  1.6  4 
  3 Natalie Beck              12 Monterey                 25.41Q  1.8  3 
  4 Holly Johnson                Leigh                    25.42Q  0.6  2 
  5 Lorraine Swaby            12 MV Christian             25.74q  1.8  3 
  6 Ali Dodson                10 Los Gatos                25.81q  1.6  4 
  7 Winnie Fletcher           12 Monterey                 25.92q -1.6  1 
  8 Ashley Monfort            11 Valley Chr.              26.02q  0.6  2 
  9 Gretchen Haussler         11 Santa Cruz               26.14   1.8  3 
 10 Jamie O'Brian              9 Hollister                26.32   1.8  3 
 11 Trisha Frudden            11 King City                26.38  -1.6  1 
 12 Natalie Nunn              10 Aragon                   26.59   1.6  4 
 13 Eileen Frampton           11 Oak Grove                26.63   1.6  4 
 14 Sophia Case-Gabbard       10 S.L.V.                   26.66  -1.6  1 
 15 Lizzie Humphries          11 MA                       26.78   1.6  4 
 16 Eevi Aura                 11 Saratoga                 26.79   0.6  2 
 17 Mika Peterman              9 Castilleja               26.81   1.6  4 
 18 Nathalie Bryant            9 Sequoia                  26.85  -1.6  1 
 19 Monica Anderson           12 Monterey                 26.98   0.6  2 
 20 Jade Macutay              10 Andrew Hill              27.02   1.6  4 
 20 Stephanie Eckles           9 Silver Creek             27.02   1.8  3 
 22 Britany King              10 Santa Teresa             27.07   1.6  4 
 23 Colleen Spiers               ND Belmont               27.28   1.8  3 
 24 Darragh Clancy            10 Carlmont                 27.41  -1.6  1 
 25 Danielle Marcoux          12 Los Altos                27.44  -1.6  1 
 26 Jessika Vale              12 Wilcox                   27.56   0.6  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 53.92  1982        Leslie Maxie, Mills                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christina Hardeman        12 Wilcox                   55.32Q  2 
  2 Natalie Beck              12 Monterey                 56.77Q  1 
  3 Ashley Monfort            11 Valley Chr.              58.90Q  4 
  4 Natalie Nunn              10 Aragon                   59.06Q  3 
  5 Vanessa Block              9 S Catalina               57.12q  1 
  6 Christina Sanchez         11 Westmoor                 59.38q  3 
  7 Jessica Deleuw            11 Burlingame               59.86q  2 
  8 Stacie Boyle               9 Cupertino                59.95q  4 
  9 Adriana Windham           12 Hollister              1:00.09   1 
 10 Jenna Tong                12 Mitty                  1:00.26   4 
 11 Cassie Shannon            10 St. Francis            1:00.33   2 
 12 Hillary Schwarzbach       12 S.L.V.                 1:00.42   3 
 12 Caroline Stege             9 Los Gatos              1:00.42   4 
 14 Kelsey Wiegmann           12 St. Ignatius           1:00.60   2 
 15 Heather Gornitzka          9 Del Mar                1:00.75   3 
 16 Sharrell Smith             9 Silver Creek           1:00.85   4 
 17 Karen Stringer            10 Monta Vista            1:00.88   3 
 18 Sarah Bowser              10 MA                     1:00.94   2 
 19 Katie Richards            10 ND Salinas             1:01.24   2 
 20 Hanna Bryant               9 Prospect               1:01.88   4 
 21 Danielle Marcoux          12 Los Altos              1:02.24   1 
 22 Taylor Beshore             9 Soquel                 1:02.33   3 
 23 Jenny Crayford            11 Prospect               1:02.40   2 
 24 Kim Le                    12 MA                     1:02.47   4 
 25 Tessie Moore                 Carmel                 1:03.41   1 
 26 Jasmine Terry              9 Piedmont Hil           1:05.02   3 
 27 Lauren Jenness             9 Branham                1:09.06   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:04.0h  1986        Kristen Dowell, Santa Teresa              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shannon Rowbury           12 S.H.C.                 2:14.6hQ  2 
  2 Carolyn Penner            11 Los Gatos              2:15.29Q  4 
  3 Lindsay Christman         12 Harbor                 2:16.41Q  3 
  4 Ashley Caldwell           12 Los Gatos              2:19.05Q  1 
  5 Cherie McPherson          11 Silver Creek           2:16.07q  4 
  6 Mary Maleta               11 Soquel                 2:18.13q  3 
  7 Robinette Sneed           10 Oak Grove              2:18.91q  4 
  8 Mandy Williams               Presentation           2:19.07q  3 
  9 Evelyn Wing                9 Valley Chr.            2:20.12   2 
 10 Kelsey Kallioinen          9 S.L.V.                 2:21.11   4 
 11 Dana Underwood            10 Monta Vista            2:22.56   1 
 12 Jessamyn Conell-Price     12 Gunn                   2:22.94   2 
 13 Kristin Mills              9 Oak Grove              2:24.50   4 
 14 Danielle Zelinski         12 Prospect               2:26.59   1 
 15 Eva Markiewicz            12 Castilleja             2:27.03   3 
 16 Laura Perry               11 Los Altos              2:28.27   2 
 17 Maria Morales             10 Burlingame             2:29.75   2 
 18 Celeste Benham            11 Mitty                  2:30.03   4 
 19 Andrea Gailo              11 Independence           2:30.46   1 
 20 Jessica Davi              11 Salinas                2:30.60   3 
 21 Elena Mastorakes          10 Willow Glen            2:32.47   2 
 22 Jessica Santos             9 No Monterey            2:34.54   3 
 23 Kristin Funck             12 Piedmont Hil           2:34.97   4 
 24 Alyssa Flores              9 Salinas                2:35.81   3 
 25 Tehani Thompson           11 Mills                  2:35.95   2 
 26 Lauren Fulton             12 Carmel                 2:36.50   3 
 27 Josselyn Perez             9 Salinas                2:38.29   1 
 28 Rachel Fasig              10 MA                     2:38.84   1 
 29 Jackie Frechette          12 Burlingame             2:39.52   2 
 30 Alison Weil               12 San Mateo              2:43.30   4 
 31 Catalina Arroyo           10 Greenfield             2:50.29   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:47.56  2000        Alejandra Barrientos, San Lorenzo Val     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Shannon Rowbury           12 S.H.C.                 4:58.57Q 
  2 Ashley Caldwell           12 Los Gatos              4:58.80Q 
  3 Lauren Christman          12 Harbor                 4:58.96Q 
  4 Tori Tyler                 9 St. Francis            5:04.55Q 
  5 Melissa Grelli            10 Presentation           5:00.66q 
  6 Amanda Thornbury          11 Valley Chr.            5:00.89q 
  7 Christy Borak             12 MA                     5:04.99q 
  8 Michelle Beritzhoff       12 Los Gatos              5:06.06q 
  9 Raquel Barrientos         11 S.L.V.                 5:06.94q 
 10 Marie Nguyen              10 Milpitas               5:11.64q 
 11 Michelle Meyer             9 Carmel                 5:14.01q 
 12 Erica Yung                11 Gunn                   5:23.09q 
 13 Mary McCormick            10 Santa Cruz             5:25.26  
 14 Kristin Funck             12 Piedmont Hil           5:26.33  
 15 Lacey Johnson             12 Prospect               5:26.91  
 16 Alisa Gammon              12 Hmb                    5:27.20  
 17 Adriane Tabag              9 No Monterey            5:30.61  
 18 Alyssa Gagliani            9 Burlingame             5:32.55  
 19 Amy Rogg                  10 Palo Alto              5:33.76  
 20 Irene Espericueta         12 Overfelt               5:34.14  
 21 Danielle Denataille        9 Mitty                  5:36.86  
 22 Rachel Fasig              10 MA                     5:43.35  
 23 Allison Schmidt           11 Hollister              5:44.98  
 24 Alexis Barajas            11 Greenfield             5:53.68  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:09.5h  1983        Cory Shubert, Del Mar                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Melissa Grelli            10 Presentation          10:54.03Q 
  2 Ruth Graham               11 Gunn                  11:01.93Q 
  3 McKayla Plank              9 Mitty                 10:56.52Q 
  4 Casey Nevitt              11 Aptos                 11:09.19Q 
  5 Ciara Viehweg              9 St. Ignatius          11:02.17q 
  6 Alicia Follmar             9 Saratoga              11:07.79q 
  7 Michelle Gallagher        11 S.H.C.                11:09.97q 
  8 Rachel Peters             12 Mitty                 11:15.21q 
  9 Christy Borak             12 MA                    11:16.07q 
 10 Christina Diaz             9 Willow Glen           11:16.96q 
 11 Jessica Baldwin           11 Milpitas              11:19.17q 
 12 Sarah Zerzan              10 ND Belmont            11:26.23q 
 13 Ashley Watkins            12 Harbor                11:27.20  
 14 Stephanie Hamilton         9 S.L.V.                11:32.80  
 15 Michelle Meyer             9 Carmel                11:33.32  
 16 Erinn Kim                 10 Milpitas              11:34.47  
 17 Lauren Morimoto            9 Gunn                  11:42.43  
 18 Alison Doniger            10 MA                    11:51.39  
 19 Danielle Miller           10 Palo Alto             11:56.90  
 20 Sierra Seimer                Presentation          11:59.90  
 21 Becky Palm                 9 Prospect              12:00.96  
 22 Ali Bronson               11 Mitty                 12:06.92  
 23 Shannon Driskell          10 ND San Jose           12:14.24  
 24 Veronica Vasquez           9 Overfelt              12:23.90  
 25 Alisa Gammon              12 Hmb                   12:28.00  
 26 Grecia Garcia             10 No Monterey           12:29.17  
 27 Meri Hawkins              11 No Monterey           12:31.75  
 28 Alexis Barajas            11 Greenfield            12:31.77  
 29 Lee Ann Morales           10 Hollister             12:44.69  
 30 Christine Schleppegre     11 Valley Chr.           12:48.49  
 31 Nicola Fung               12 Salinas               13:15.49  
 32 Clarrisa Cabansagan       12 Westmoor              13:53.04  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.76  2000        Tamara Gulley, Oak Grove                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mary Meyman               12 Carlmont                 14.23Q  1.6  1 
  2 Galina Becker              9 Mt. Pleasant             15.34Q  0.4  4 
  2 Gretchen Haussler         11 Santa Cruz               15.34Q  2.0  2 
  4 Jade Myles                11 Mt. Pleasant             15.81Q  0.3  3 
  5 Stephanie Cheng           12 Palo Alto                15.39q  2.0  2 
  6 Stella Hall               11 St. Ignatius             15.76q  1.6  1 
  7 Ashley Mamola             12 Westmont                 15.98q  0.4  4 
  8 Julie Chen                10 Lynbrook                 16.04q  0.3  3 
  9 Anna Hurtado              11 Gilroy                   16.15   0.3  3 
 10 Donna LaFever              9 Aptos                    16.25   2.0  2 
 11 Christine Fanchiang       11 Mills                    16.33   1.6  1 
 12 Jorgi Figueroa            11 Monterey                 16.38   0.4  4 
 13 Reka Lassu                10 Del Mar                  16.69   2.0  2 
 14 Jessica Brown             10 MA                       16.91   1.6  1 
 15 Kylie Ratkovich            9 Monta Vista              16.98   0.4  4 
 15 Sheila Nguyen             12 St. Francis              16.98   2.0  2 
 17 Allie Miller              10 Los Altos                17.00   2.0  2 
 18 Meghan Strutner           11 Carmel                   17.28   0.3  3 
 19 Kim Alred                 12 MA                       17.32   0.4  4 
 20 Kate Nakamura             11 Cupertino                17.33   0.3  3 
 21 Hannah Calhoun             9 No Monterey              17.44   0.3  3 
 22 Kory Case                 10 Hollister                17.47   0.4  4 
 23 Jade Macutay              10 Andrew Hill              17.50   2.0  2 
 24 Geraldine Ledesma          9 Mt. Pleasant             17.53   1.6  1 
 25 Jessica Pham              11 Mt. Pleasant             17.69   0.4  4 
 25 Adrienne Lopez               ND San Jose              17.69   1.6  1 
 27 Haley Jouras               9 Soquel                   17.72   0.4  4 
 28 Katie Solari              10 Sequoia                  17.76   0.3  3 
 29 Erica Finley               9 Silver Creek             17.85   2.0  2 
 30 Michelle Casteneda        12 Willow Glen              18.18   0.3  3 
 31 Ashley Decena             10 Oak Grove                20.62   1.6  1 
 32 Breanne Diaz              11 King City                21.32   1.6  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 41.71  1996        Tisha Ponder, Del Mar                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lorraine Swaby            12 MV Christian             45.85Q  1 
  2 Danielle Povio            11 Milpitas                 46.02Q  3 
  3 Stella Hall               11 St. Ignatius             46.27Q  2 
  4 Kory Case                 10 Hollister                46.79Q  4 
  5 Cory Sheredy              10 Scotts Vall.             46.79q  4 
  6 Jorgi Figueroa            11 Monterey                 46.99q  2 
  7 Stephanie Cheng           12 Palo Alto                47.07q  4 
  8 Allie Miller              10 Los Altos                47.23q  2 
  9 Julia Chandler            11 Palo Alto                47.24   1 
 10 Ashley Mamola             12 Westmont                 47.27   3 
 11 Christine Fanchiang       11 Mills                    47.47   3 
 11 Sally Stanton             10 Los Gatos                47.47   2 
 13 Erica Arrechea            11 Burlingame               48.10   1 
 14 Shannon Holmoe            12 Aragon                   48.21   2 
 15 Kylie Ratkovich            9 Monta Vista              48.30   2 
 16 Charmine Solla            10 Mt. Pleasant             48.51   1 
 17 Reka Lassu                10 Del Mar                  49.10   1 
 18 Ashley Pfefferkorn        12 Castilleja               49.13   3 
 19 Edina Hemulic             11 Prospect                 49.38   3 
 20 Haley Jouras               9 Soquel                   49.79   1 
 21 Christina Barragan           Oak Grove                50.53   2 
 22 Hannah Calhoun             9 No Monterey              50.54   4 
 23 Jessica Brown             10 MA                       50.71   2 
 24 Samantha Bradley          10 Carlmont                 50.99   4 
 25 Geraldine Ledesma          9 Mt. Pleasant             51.59   3 
 26 Ashley Owyang             11 Piedmont Hil             51.92   1 
 27 Christine O'Hara          11 Prospect                 52.28   3 
 28 Leanne Lopez              11 LiveOak                  54.78   4 
 29 Breanne Diaz              11 King City                55.29   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.84  1999        Archbishop Mitty                            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Monterey High School  'A'                             48.93Q  1 
  2 Wilcox High School  'A'                               49.44Q  2 
  3 St. Francis High School  'A'                          49.62Q  3 
  4 Oak Grove High School  'A'                            50.44Q  4 
  5 Santa Cruz High School  'A'                           49.89q  3 
  6 Menlo Atherton High Sch.  'A'                         50.45q  3 
  7 Saratoga High School  'A'                             50.56q  2 
  8 Lynbrook High School  'A'                             50.74q  1 
  9 Carlmont High School  'A'                             50.87   2 
 10 San Benito Hollister HS  'A'                          51.18   2 
 11 Mt. Pleasant High School  'A'                         51.24   1 
 12 Valley Christian High Sch  'A'                        51.28   2 
 13 Aragon High School  'A'                               51.39   4 
 14 Milpitas High School  'A'                             51.47   3 
 15 Aptos High School  'A'                                51.95   4 
 16 Salinas High School  'A'                              52.09   3 
 17 Prospect High School  'A'                             52.13   2 
 18 Soquel High School  'A'                               52.19   2 
 19 Piedmont Hills High Schoo  'A'                        52.20   4 
 19 Palo Alto High School  'A'                            52.20   4 
 21 Independence High School  'A'                         52.45   2 
 22 Leigh High School  'A'                                52.64   3 
 23 Seaside High School  'A'                              52.73   4 
 24 Presentation High School  'A'                         53.20   1 
 25 Mills High School  'A'                                53.26   3 
 26 Sequoia High School  'A'                              53.58   4 
 -- Silver Creek High School  'A'                            DQ   4 
 -- St. Ignatius College Prep  'A'                           DQ   1 
 -- Notre Dame San Jose  'A'                                 DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:50.33  1989        Saint Francis                             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Silver Creek High School  'A'                       4:01.89Q  1 
  2 Monterey High School  'A'                           4:04.05Q  3 
  3 San Benito Hollister HS  'A'                        4:06.40Q  2 
  4 St. Ignatius College Prep  'A'                      4:07.77Q  4 
  5 San Lorenzo Valley HS  'A'                          4:01.90q  1 
  6 Los Gatos High School  'A'                          4:04.74q  3 
  7 Harbor High School  'A'                             4:07.51q  2 
  8 Saratoga High School  'A'                           4:08.14q  1 
  9 Valley Christian High Sch  'A'                      4:09.63   3 
 10 Oak Grove High School  'A'                          4:10.21   4 
 11 Prospect High School  'A'                           4:12.77   2 
 12 Palo Alto High School  'A'                          4:13.40   4 
 13 Presentation High School  'A'                       4:14.60   2 
 14 Salinas High School  'A'                            4:14.82   1 
 15 Milpitas High School  'A'                           4:14.89   4 
 16 Soquel High School  'A'                             4:15.03   2 
 17 Monta Vista High School  'A'                        4:16.77   3 
 18 Menlo Atherton High Sch.  'A'                       4:17.01   4 
 19 Piedmont Hills High Schoo  'A'                      4:19.97   4 
 20 North Monterey County  'A'                          4:21.40   1 
 21 Castilleja  'A'                                     4:22.13   3 
 22 Leland High School  'A'                             4:28.54   2 
 23 Sequoia High School  'A'                            4:28.91   4 
 24 Seaside High School  'A'                            4:30.55   1 
 25 Carmel High School  'A'                             4:31.35   1 
 26 Independence High School  'A'                       4:32.38   3 
 27 Westmoor High School  'A'                           4:33.46   3 
 28 San Mateo High School  'A'                          4:54.48   1 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-10  2000        Jenna Grimaldi, Saint Ignatius              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Wiegmann           12 St. Ignatius           5-04.00q 
  1 Briana Hinga              12 Aptos                  5-04.00q 
  1 Devon Tracey              11 St. Ignatius           5-04.00q 
  4 Sarah Groman              11 Hollister             J5-04.00q 
  4 Stacey Kawahata           10 Gunn                  J5-04.00q 
  6 Michelle Taylor              Leigh                 J5-04.00q 
  7 Chelsea Huff               9 Aptos                  5-02.00q 
  7 Allie Miller              10 Los Altos              5-02.00q 
  9 Laurie Roberts             9 MA                    J5-02.00  
  9 Jackie Salamon            11 Aptos                 J5-02.00  
 11 Michelle Johnson           9 Los Gatos             J5-02.00  
 12 Kaja Martin               10 Gunn                   5-00.00  
 12 Korinne Lewis                Independence           5-00.00  
 12 Julie Moreno                 Leigh                  5-00.00  
 12 Laney Chinn               10 Los Gatos              5-00.00  
 12 Chelsea Mauck             12 Carmel                 5-00.00  
 12 Brianna McQuay            10 Santa Teresa           5-00.00  
 12 Bethany Johansen          10 Mitty                  5-00.00  
 19 Jessica Buffum             9 Lynbrook               4-10.00  
 19 Caellin Scandrett         11 Salinas                4-10.00  
 19 Bailey Cronin             10 Salinas                4-10.00  
 19 Lucy Lynn                 11 Willow Glen            4-10.00  
 19 Nkechi Okorie             10 Independence           4-10.00  
 19 Sophie Taylor             11 York                   4-10.00  
 19 Pernisha Battle           10 El Camino              4-10.00  
 26 Danielle Andrewson         9 Hollister              4-08.00  
 26 Megan Heinen              12 MA                     4-08.00  
 26 Lindsay Herling           12 St. Ignatius           4-08.00  
 26 Paula-Sue Silva           12 Rd Christian           4-08.00  
 26 Teresa Martinez           11 Mitty                  4-08.00  
 26 Jessica Kurtenbach        10 El Camino              4-08.00  
 32 Mickaela Smith               Valley Chr.            4-06.00  
 32 Eileen Biggam             10 Mitty                  4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12-00  2001        Chelsea Connolly, Soquel                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Kristin Loftin            11 Aptos                 11-06.00q 
  2 Jackie Nguyen                Castilleja            11-00.00q 
  3 Stevie Odie                  Del Mar              J11-00.00q 
  4 Patty Viri                12 Westmoor              10-06.00q 
  5 Madeline Flint            11 ND Belmont           J10-06.00q 
  6 Rebecca Crowley           11 Mills                 10-00.00q 
  7 Sally Stanton             10 Los Gatos            J10-00.00q 
  8 Stephanie Starritt        11 Hollister            J10-00.00q 
  9 Rachel Chen               12 St. Ignatius         J10-00.00  
  9 Christine Fanchiang       11 Mills                J10-00.00  
 11 Jackie Matoza             12 Mitty                  9-06.00  
 11 Reka Lassu                10 Del Mar                9-06.00  
 11 Shira Panelli             12 Salinas                9-06.00  
 11 Aiche Nguyen              12 Mt. Pleasant           9-06.00  
 15 Jillian Browy             12 Pac. Grove             9-00.00  
 15 Claire Fong               12 San Mateo              9-00.00  
 15 Megan Baker               12 Santa Cruz             9-00.00  
 15 Kristen Turner            11 Los Gatos              9-00.00  
 19 Lindsey Grainger          11 Salinas                8-06.00  
 19 Ashley Urgo               10 Carmel                 8-06.00  
 21 Alicia Ford               11 Capuchino              8-00.00  
 21 Elizabeth Lee             12 Leland                 8-00.00  
 21 Katrina Rodriguez          9 Watsonville            8-00.00  
 24 Diemche Nguyen            10 Mt. Pleasant           7-06.00  
 -- Erica Valladao             9 Piedmont Hil                NH  
 -- Tiffany Tran                 Silver Creek                NH  
 -- Pam Portilla               9 Mt. Pleasant                NH  
 -- Torri Galli                9 Mitty                       NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20-06  1996        Tish Ponder, Del Mar                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mary Meyman               12 Carlmont              18-00.00q +0.0 
  2 Jade Myles                11 Mt. Pleasant          17-11.75q  0.6 
  3 Brittany Reynolds         11 Homestead             17-08.00q  2.0 
  4 Kim Christiansen          12 Los Gatos             17-03.50q  1.5 
  5 Galina Becker              9 Mt. Pleasant          17-00.50q  1.1 
  6 Sarah Groman              11 Hollister             16-09.50q  0.4 
  7 Megan Luk                 12 Milpitas              16-08.50q  0.6 
  8 Yvette Kirk               10 Mitty                 16-05.50q  0.6 
  9 Ashley Dutro              10 St. Francis           16-05.00   2.6 
 10 Laura Brown               10 Aragon                16-02.00   NWI 
 11 Kelsey Wiegmann           12 St. Ignatius          16-00.50   NWI 
 11 Cynthia Chen              11 Gunn                  16-00.50   0.9 
 13 Misty Mitchell            10 No Monterey           16-00.00   1.4 
 14 Andrea Nguyen             11 ND San Jose           15-11.00   0.8 
 15 Carmen Rosales            12 Greenfield            15-10.00   0.4 
 16 Jenna Elerick             11 Aptos                 15-09.75   1.8 
 17 Christine Kim                Presentation          15-09.00   1.9 
 18 Liscal Matea                 Prospect              15-06.00   NWI 
 19 Jackie Salamon            11 Aptos                 15-05.50   1.8 
 19 Kristel Chew              12 Independence          15-05.50   0.3 
 21 Jessica Brown             12 Aragon                15-05.25   NWI 
 22 Stephanie Ekeh            10 Oak Grove             15-05.00   1.6 
 23 Briana Wiles              11 Soquel                15-04.25   3.5 
 24 Danielle Andrewson         9 Hollister             15-03.00   NWI 
 24 Nkechi Okorie             10 Independence          15-03.00   NWI 
 26 MacKenzie Griffith        10 St. Francis           15-00.00   0.4 
 26 Lauren Bray               11 ND Salinas            15-00.00   NWI 
 28 Meghan Strutner           11 Carmel                14-11.50  +0.0 
 29 Brittany Ogle                Leigh                 14-10.00   0.2 
 30 Gia Matzinger              9 MA                    14-09.00   NWI 
 -- Eliza Finley               9 Silver Creek              FOUL   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 40-02  1983        Wendy Brown, Woodside                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jade Myles                11 Mt. Pleasant          38-10.00q  1.6 
  2 Sheridon McPherson        12 Lynbrook              37-02.00q  3.6 
  3 Devon Tracey              11 St. Ignatius          36-11.00q  1.0 
  4 Galina Becker              9 Mt. Pleasant          36-09.00q  0.5 
  5 Kim Christiansen          12 Los Gatos             35-11.00q -0.5 
  6 Anna Hurtado              11 Gilroy                35-03.00q  3.3 
  7 Jorgi Figueroa            11 Monterey              35-02.50q  1.2 
  8 Natascha Vandermolen      11 Soquel                35-00.00q  1.9 
  9 Melissa VanSamBeek        11 Mitty                 34-10.25   NWI 
 10 MacKenzie Griffith        10 St. Francis           34-09.50   NWI 
 11 Sarah Groman              11 Hollister             34-05.00   NWI 
 12 Samantha Bradley          10 Carlmont              34-03.50   NWI 
 13 Jessica Pham              11 Mt. Pleasant          34-02.50   NWI 
 14 Mercedes Marchbanks        9 Sequoia               34-02.00   NWI 
 15 Christine Kim                Presentation          34-00.50   NWI 
 15 Nkechi Okorie             10 Independence          34-00.50   NWI 
 17 Kristel Chew              12 Independence          33-09.00   NWI 
 17 Kathy Santoso             12 Mt. View              33-09.00   NWI 
 19 Sara Fernandez               No Salinas            33-07.00   NWI 
 20 Nicole Fisher             12 Harbor                33-06.00   NWI 
 21 Brittany Ogle                Leigh                 33-05.00   NWI 
 22 Laura Brown               10 Aragon                33-02.50   NWI 
 23 Megan Luk                 12 Milpitas              33-02.00   NWI 
 24 Stephanie Ekeh            10 Oak Grove             32-09.00   NWI 
 25 Gia Matzinger              9 MA                    32-08.50   NWI 
 26 Gina Garnese              10 Mitty                 32-07.00   NWI 
 26 Andrea Nguyen             11 ND San Jose           32-07.00   NWI 
 28 Esperanza Barrera         11 Jefferson             32-00.00   NWI 
 29 Jenna Elerick             11 Aptos                 31-05.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48-01.75  1995        Morrison, Presentation                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Kim Gleeson               12 Lynbrook              41-10.00q 
  2 Mandy Bynum               11 Leland                38-04.25q 
  3 Ramona Vae                10 Jefferson             37-01.75q 
  4 Crystal Cortez            11 Mt. Pleasant          36-08.50q 
  5 Marilyn Mahlke            11 Overfelt              36-05.00q 
  6 Katie Isola               11 Burlingame            36-00.00q 
  7 Kalechi Anyanwu           11 Silver Creek         J36-00.00q 
  8 Laurel Beck               11 S.L.V.                35-04.50q 
  9 Betty Loumoli             12 Hillsdale             34-11.75  
 10 Janelle Beranek           11 Santa Clara           34-11.00  
 11 Carly Bond                11 Cupertino            J34-11.00  
 12 Julianne Dufrense          9 Harbor                33-08.50  
 13 Erin Becker               11 Independence          33-05.00  
 14 Sarah Zinsman             11 Piedmont Hil          33-03.50  
 15 Amanda Horowitz           10 Westmont             J33-03.50  
 16 Mattie Parker             11 Monterey              33-01.00  
 17 Naomi Ruiz                11 Hollister             33-00.75  
 18 Liz Roscoe                12 Silver Creek          32-03.25  
 19 Tyler Smith               10 Valley Chr.           31-11.50  
 20 Stefanie Williams         11 Salinas               31-10.25  
 20 Sandra Kiel                9 Homestead             31-10.25  
 22 Amanda Van Hoeson          9 Saratoga              31-08.75  
 23 Felicia Freitas            9 Santa Clara           31-05.00  
 24 Siscila Kato              10 El Camino             30-07.50  
 25 Christine Pathman         11 Seaside               29-10.25  
 26 Stephanie Watkins         12 Aragon                29-08.50  
 26 Samantha Wells            10 King City             29-08.50  
 28 Clarissa Barnes              S.H.C.                29-05.00  
 29 Laurel McAndrews          11 Soquel                29-04.50  
 30 Kim Frey                  12 ND San Jose           28-08.50  
 31 Katrina Stewart           12 Gilroy                28-01.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 165-10  1996        Darlene Tulua, Carmel                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Kim Gleeson               12 Lynbrook                146-09q 
  2 Liz Roscoe                12 Silver Creek            127-01q 
  3 Katie Isola               11 Burlingame              120-11q 
  4 Kristen Mulenberg         11 St. Francis             120-07q 
  5 Christina Murrell         11 Santa Teresa            118-07q 
  6 Naomi Ruiz                11 Hollister               117-01q 
  7 Laurel Beck               11 S.L.V.                  115-06q 
  8 Erin Becker               11 Independence            114-08q 
  9 Erika Chacon              12 Aptos                   114-01  
 10 Ramona Vae                10 Jefferson               112-09  
 11 Amanda Burns              10 Mitty                   112-08  
 12 Betty Loumoli             12 Hillsdale               106-07  
 13 Kelly Bushnell             9 Fremont                 106-00  
 14 Kelly Schumacher          10 Terra Nova              103-06  
 15 Krisha DeLaFuente            Presentation            103-02  
 16 Marilyn Mahlke            11 Overfelt                102-02  
 17 Robyn Tyson                  Leigh                   101-10  
 18 Crystal Cortez            11 Mt. Pleasant            100-05  
 19 Rebecca Rundle            11 MA                       99-08  
 20 Monica Padron              9 Wilcox                   99-01  
 21 Cindy Rojas               10 Alvarez                  97-05  
 22 Maitreyi Ellison          12 S.L.V.                   97-01  
 23 Kim Frey                  12 ND San Jose              91-04  
 24 Amy Tong                   9 Los Altos                91-02  
 25 Julie Leong               11 S.H.C.                   90-05  
 26 Celeste Scully             9 Carmel                   89-05  
 26 Lauren Lashkoff           10 No Salinas               89-05  
 28 Joellene Dixon            10 No Monterey              86-05  
 29 Elyse Rivas               10 Mt. Pleasant             85-03  
 30 Monica Gomez               9 Mt. Pleasant             81-08  
 31 Jessica Jang              12 Carmel                   81-04  
 -- Janelle Beranek           11 Santa Clara               FOUL  
 

RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE