CIF/CENTRAL COAST SECTION

www.cifccs.org

CCS SOUTHERN SUBSECTION
MAY 12, 2001 
Soquel High School
MEET PROGRAM
  Please scroll down to see all events--Boys & Girls
                
 
			2001 C.C.S. South Track & Field Sub-Section           
                     Soquel High School - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 1 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Preliminaries                                   
        9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times                      
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Silver Creek High School                       45.78 ________ ____
   2         King City High School                          44.90 ________ ____
   3         Gunderson High School                          44.20 ________ ____
   4         Leigh High School                              42.16 ________ ____
   5         No. Monterey Co. H.S.                          43.64 ________ ____
   6         Piedmont Hills High Sch.                       44.88 ________ ____
   7         Independence High School                       45.61 ________ ____
   8         Overfelt High School                           46.75 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Palma High School                              45.94 ________ ____
   2         Leland High School                             44.96 ________ ____
   3         North Salinas High Sch.                        44.54 ________ ____
   4         Valley Christian High Sch                      43.24 ________ ____
   5         Monterey High School                           43.64 ________ ____
   6         Oak Grove High School                          44.82 ________ ____
   7         Harbor High School                             45.20 ________ ____
   8         Mt. Pleasant High School                       46.44 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 3  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Salinas High School                            45.94 ________ ____
   2         Pioneer High School                            45.10 ________ ____
   3         Prospect High School                           44.75 ________ ____
   4         Seaside High School                            43.60 ________ ____
   5         Gilroy High School                             43.64 ________ ____
   6         Aptos High School                              44.77 ________ ____
   7         Soquel High School                             45.12 ________ ____
   8         Watsonville High School                        46.03 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 2 Boys 1,600 Meter Run Preliminaries                                     
        13 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 9 Best Times                     
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Heat 1  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Brett Gotcher       11 Aptos High School     4:21.02 ________ ____
   2         Peyton McElyea      12 Pacific Grove High    4:33.00 ________ ____
   3         Mike Buenrostro     12 No. Monterey Co. H    4:35.20 ________ ____
   4         Jason Alcaraz       10 Live Oak High Scho    4:36.80 ________ ____
   5         Hector Figueroa     11 Hollister High Sch    4:37.00 ________ ____
   6         Michael Buttery     11                       4:37.85 ________ ____
   7         Wes Eckerman        12 Harbor High School    4:37.89 ________ ____
   8         Ivan Rodriguez         Watsonville High S    4:40.59 ________ ____
   9         Ivan Navarro        11 James Lick High Sc    4:41.24 ________ ____
  10         Eduardo Capristo    11 Silver Creek High     4:48.02 ________ ____
  11         Ed Baltierrez        9 Silver Creek High     4:51.86 ________ ____
  12         Jonathan Dudley     10 Santa Teresa High     5:11.80 ________ ____

                                                                               
 Pos      #  Heat 2  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Alex Dunn            9 San Lorenzo Valley    4:26.91 ________ ____
   2         Jim Shimp           12 Leland High School    4:29.11 ________ ____
   3         Frankie Renteria    12 Hollister High Sch    4:36.10 ________ ____
   4         Eric Santos         12 James Lick High Sc    4:36.12 ________ ____
   5         Victor Saldana      11 Alisal High School    4:37.50 ________ ____
   6         Jorge Murillo       11 Alisal High School    4:37.60 ________ ____
   7         Carl Lostrom        11 Carmel High School    4:38.40 ________ ____
   8         Ka Shing Lau        11 Piedmont Hills Hig    4:39.45 ________ ____
   9         Aldo Pimintal       10 Del Mar High Schoo    4:42.52 ________ ____
  10         Marco Sanchez       11 Oak Grove High Sch    4:46.50 ________ ____
  11         Kevin Willis        11 Westmont High Scho    4:54.20 ________ ____
  12         Armo Mousessian     11 Oak Grove High Sch    5:09.10 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 3 Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles Preliminaries                              
        9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times                      
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Carlos Write        11 Independence High          NT ________ ____
   2         Justin Meier        11 Palma High School       16.56 ________ ____
   3         Robert Orlando      12 Gilroy High School      16.09 ________ ____
   4         Jacob Sanderson     12 No. Monterey Co. H      15.15 ________ ____
   5         Stephen Lowery      11 Aptos High School       16.04 ________ ____
   6         Lancer Iosefa       11 Oak Grove High Sch      16.48 ________ ____
   7         Glenn Malcama       11 Overfelt High Scho      17.41 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries                                             
   2         Ike Mohar           12 Harbor High School      16.85 ________ ____
   3         Kris Shaw           12 Palma High School       16.18 ________ ____
   4         Jose Magana         12 North Salinas High      15.38 ________ ____
   5         Nolan Guiriba          Independence High       15.98 ________ ____
   6         Davin Chau          12 Gunderson High Sch      16.31 ________ ____
   7         Ike Ogamba          10 Mt. Pleasant High       17.38 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 3  Preliminaries                                             
   2         Kris Florez         10 Silver Creek High       16.85 ________ ____
   3         Combiz Salehoumoun  12 Leland High School      16.21 ________ ____
   4         Alex Cockerham      12 Seaside High Schoo      15.44 ________ ____
   5         Brian Orosco        12 Robert Louis Steve      15.93 ________ ____
   6         Brandon Mazakowski     Westmont High Scho      16.28 ________ ____
   7         Martell Heffner     11 Gunderson High Sch      17.34 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 4  Preliminaries                                             
   2         Alax Mar            12 Silver Creek High       17.08 ________ ____
   3         Saman Oun           12 Mt. Pleasant High       16.24 ________ ____
   4         Jimmy Ford          12 Seaside High Schoo      15.57 ________ ____
   5         A.J. Lamb           11 Hollister High Sch      15.74 ________ ____
   6         Ryan McCarty        12 Watsonville High S      16.27 ________ ____
   7         Mark Trigg          12 San Lorenzo Valley      17.33 ________ ____

                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Run Preliminaries                                       
        9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times                      
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Gerry Ceballos      12 Aptos High School       52.39 ________ ____
   2         Ben Bishop          12 Harbor High School      51.81 ________ ____
   3         Chris Sanders       11 San Lorenzo Valley      50.69 ________ ____
   4         Dale Raby              No. Monterey Co. H      49.60 ________ ____
   5         Marcus Taper        12 Piedmont Hills Hig      50.54 ________ ____
   6         Ray Woodie          11 Prospect High Scho      51.77 ________ ____
   7         Chris Woods         12 Monterey High Scho      52.30 ________ ____
   8         Raymond Kimmel      12 James Lick High Sc      53.74 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries                                             
   1         David Ko            11 Leland High School      52.51 ________ ____
   2         Steven Serrano      10 Gonzales High Scho      51.88 ________ ____
   3         J.L. Mangano           Gilroy High School      50.74 ________ ____
   4         Daniel Mollo        11 Leland High School      50.07 ________ ____
   5         Rubin Williams      11 Valley Christian H      50.47 ________ ____
   6         Phil Barrientos     11 Palma High School       51.67 ________ ____
   7         Rafael Aguilar      11 Santa Teresa High       52.20 ________ ____
   8         Austin Day          10 Prospect High Scho      53.24 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 3  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Tino Liquigan       11 Willow Glen High S      52.54 ________ ____
   2         Chris Choate        10 Salinas High Schoo      52.04 ________ ____
   3         Mateo Rebecchi      12 Hollister High Sch      51.49 ________ ____
   4         Paul Cooper            Leigh High School       50.21 ________ ____
   5         Sal Washington      12 Prospect High Scho      50.47 ________ ____
   6         Conrad Becker       11 Carmel High School      51.53 ________ ____
   7         Kyle Vanderzanden   10 Aptos High School       52.19 ________ ____
   8         Ko Wakatsuki        10 Valley Christian H      53.04 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries                                      
        9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times                      
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Randy Carig         12 Mt. Pleasant High       11.67 ________ ____
   2         Mohammed Zahriya       Leigh High School       11.50 ________ ____
   3         Ronnie Drummer       9 North Salinas High      11.17 ________ ____
   4         Antwon Guidry       12 Leigh High School       10.71 ________ ____
   5         Michael Sanders     12 Seaside High Schoo      11.16 ________ ____
   6         Trevor Rogers          Prospect High Scho      11.44 ________ ____
   7         Jesse Samples       10 Aptos High School       11.65 ________ ____
   8         Dejuan Fisher       10 Mt. Pleasant High       11.90 ________ ____

                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Lee Osborne         10 Hollister High Sch      11.75 ________ ____
   2         Kerry Young         10 Leland High School      11.53 ________ ____
   3         Victor Jones        12 Piedmont Hills Hig      11.20 ________ ____
   4         Byron Taplin           Leigh High School       11.01 ________ ____
   5         Tommy West          12 James Lick High Sc      11.14 ________ ____
   6         Nick Cunningham     10 Monterey High Scho      11.42 ________ ____
   7         Eric Gomes             No. Monterey Co. H      11.62 ________ ____
   8         Zach Reed           11 Soquel High School      11.81 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 3  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Robert Hernandez    12 Piedmont Hills Hig      11.77 ________ ____
   2         Brandon Slack       11 Santa Cruz High Sc      11.57 ________ ____
   3         Steven Covell       12 Pacific Grove High      11.23 ________ ____
   4         Derek Jones         12 Everett Alvarez H.      11.03 ________ ____
   5         Jovan Metoyer       11 Gunderson High Sch      11.14 ________ ____
   6         James Dietrick      12 Westmont High Scho      11.25 ________ ____
   7         Roderick Parker     12 Monterey High Scho      11.60 ________ ____
   8         Peter Sandkuhle     10 Aptos High School       11.78 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 6 Boys 800 Meter Run Preliminaries                                       
        9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times                      
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Heat 1  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Jacob Evans          9 Aptos High School     1:58.88 ________ ____
   2         Carl Lostrom        11 Carmel High School    2:02.20 ________ ____
   3         Sean Lopes           9 Pioneer High Schoo    2:02.30 ________ ____
   4         Alex Lucio             No. Monterey Co. H    2:06.00 ________ ____
   5         Jim Hernandez       11 Hollister High Sch    2:06.01 ________ ____
   6         Ali Sultan          10 Silver Creek High     2:09.54 ________ ____
   7         Hung Ly             11 Independence High     2:10.30 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Heat 2  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Jim Shimp           12 Leland High School    1:59.23 ________ ____
   2         Nick Clinton        10 Del Mar High Schoo    2:01.33 ________ ____
   3         Sam Heft-Neal       10 Santa Cruz High Sc    2:02.63 ________ ____
   4         Joseph Enright      11 Salinas High Schoo    2:04.84 ________ ____
   5         David Carroll          Monte Vista Chr. H    2:06.75 ________ ____
   6         Marco Sanchez       11 Oak Grove High Sch    2:09.10 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Heat 3  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Ral Powers          11 Carmel High School    2:00.20 ________ ____
   2         Mike Warren         12 Silver Creek High     2:01.33 ________ ____
   3         Ruben Rodriguez     11 Hollister High Sch    2:03.37 ________ ____
   4         Riley Gerbrandt     12 San Lorenzo Valley    2:04.14 ________ ____
   5         Jordan Lee          12 Westmont High Scho    2:06.80 ________ ____
   6         Faraz Jaka          10 Piedmont Hills Hig    2:07.97 ________ ____

                                                                    
 Pos      #  Heat 4  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Nelson Funston      11 James Lick High Sc    2:00.70 ________ ____
   2         James Tolan         11 Carmel High School    2:00.70 ________ ____
   3         Josh Moley          12 Valley Christian H    2:03.60 ________ ____
   4         Mike Buenrostro     12 No. Monterey Co. H    2:03.65 ________ ____
   5         Mark Goodwin        12 Piedmont Hills Hig    2:07.00 ________ ____
   6         Sean Gunderson      10 North Salinas High    2:07.16 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 7 Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles Preliminaries                               
        9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times                      
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Alax Mar            12 Silver Creek High       44.18 ________ ____
   2         Colin Green            Leigh High School       42.45 ________ ____
   3         Brian Orosco        12 Robert Louis Steve      40.96 ________ ____
   4         Jacob Sanderson     12 No. Monterey Co. H      39.64 ________ ____
   5         Justin Meier        11 Palma High School       40.74 ________ ____
   6         William Hall        11 Live Oak High Scho      42.34 ________ ____
   7         Gerry Ceballos      12 Aptos High School       44.00 ________ ____
   8         Dennis Ha            9 Overfelt High Scho      46.92 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Mark Trigg          12 San Lorenzo Valley      44.24 ________ ____
   2         Ray Santiago        12 Silver Creek High       43.01 ________ ____
   3         Rafael Aguilar      11 Santa Teresa High       41.34 ________ ____
   4         Kris Shaw           12 Palma High School       39.94 ________ ____
   5         Robert Orlando      12 Gilroy High School      40.54 ________ ____
   6         Jose Magana         12 North Salinas High      42.24 ________ ____
   7         Glenn Malcama       11 Overfelt High Scho      43.78 ________ ____
   8         John Moore          12 San Jose High Scho      45.24 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 3  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Angelo Coates       11 Aptos High School       44.28 ________ ____
   2         Davin Chau          12 Gunderson High Sch      43.24 ________ ____
   3         Brian Johnson       10 Andrew Hill High S      41.35 ________ ____
   4         Eric Huggins         9 Independence High       40.26 ________ ____
   5         Michael Peabody     12 Seaside High Schoo      40.29 ________ ____
   6         Combiz Salehoumoun  12 Leland High School      41.61 ________ ____
   7         Ryan McCarty        12 Watsonville High S      43.67 ________ ____
   8         Raymond Wu          10 Mt. Pleasant High       45.10 ________ ____

===============================================================================
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries                                      
        9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times                      
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Kerry Young         10 Leland High School      23.93 ________ ____
   2         Donald Brooks       11 Seaside High Schoo      22.93 ________ ____
   3         Nick Cunningham     10 Monterey High Scho      22.42 ________ ____
   4         Antwon Guidry       12 Leigh High School       21.19 ________ ____
   5         Ronnie Drummer       9 North Salinas High      22.38 ________ ____
   6         Victor Jones        12 Piedmont Hills Hig      22.83 ________ ____
   7         Phil Barrientos     11 Palma High School       23.14 ________ ____
   8         Matt Merrill         9 Santa Cruz High Sc      24.43 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Matt Churchill      10 Piedmont Hills Hig      24.03 ________ ____
   2         Eric Gomes             No. Monterey Co. H      23.01 ________ ____
   3         Steven Covell       12 Pacific Grove High      22.59 ________ ____
   4         Rubin Williams      11 Valley Christian H      21.47 ________ ____
   5         Tommy West          12 James Lick High Sc      22.34 ________ ____
   6         Jason Lopes         11 Pioneer High Schoo      22.74 ________ ____
   7         Sal Washington      12 Prospect High Scho      23.10 ________ ____
   8         Mike Shirley           Harbor High School      24.38 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 3  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Robert Hernandez    12 Piedmont Hills Hig      24.03 ________ ____
   2         Brandon Slack       11 Santa Cruz High Sc      23.03 ________ ____
   3         Daniel Mollo        11 Leland High School      22.70 ________ ____
   4         Derek Jones         12 Everett Alvarez H.      22.13 ________ ____
   5         Byron Taplin           Leigh High School       22.23 ________ ____
   6         James Dietrick      12 Westmont High Scho      22.73 ________ ____
   7         J.L. Mangano           Gilroy High School      23.08 ________ ____
   8         Peter Sandkuhle     10 Aptos High School       24.26 ________ ____

                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 9 Boys 3,200 Meter Run Finals                                            
                                                                               
 Top 13 advance to C.C.S. Semi-Finals.                                         
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1         Brett Gotcher       11 Aptos High School     9:39.10 ________ ____
   2         Scott McConville    12 Aptos High School     9:50.40 ________ ____
   3         Alex Dunn            9 San Lorenzo Valley    9:55.40 ________ ____
   4         Pat Hernandez       11 Hollister High Sch    9:56.70 ________ ____
   5         Danny Sanchez       12 No. Monterey Co. H   10:01.70 ________ ____
   6         Israel Benitez      12 Watsonville High S   10:04.80 ________ ____
   7         Carl Lostrom        11 Carmel High School   10:05.60 ________ ____
   8         Oscar Martinez      10 Greenfield H.S.      10:06.20 ________ ____
   9         Gerardo Chavez         No. Monterey Co. H   10:07.10 ________ ____
  10         Jorge Murillo       11 Alisal High School   10:07.90 ________ ____
  11         Ka Shing Lau        11 Piedmont Hills Hig   10:16.30 ________ ____
  12         Tesfay Tesfatsiun    9 Gunderson High Sch   10:20.10 ________ ____
  13         Steffen McMurrin    10 Leland High School   10:21.90 ________ ____
  14         Patrick Lyons       12 Leland High School   10:22.20 ________ ____
  15         Eli Carrillo        12 North Salinas High   10:22.70 ________ ____
  16         John Gire           12 Silver Creek High    10:23.50 ________ ____
  17         Victor Saldana      11 Alisal High School   10:26.50 ________ ____
  18         Ngoan Phan           9 Willow Glen High S   10:26.70 ________ ____
  19         Jorge Medina        11 Silver Creek High    10:26.90 ________ ____
  20         Andrew Chong        10 Silver Creek High    10:28.80 ________ ____
  21         Brian Dougall       11 Valley Christian H   10:45.20 ________ ____
  22         Nirav Shah          12 Santa Teresa High    10:45.40 ________ ____
  23         Frank Ortega        12 Oak Grove High Sch   11:02.40 ________ ____
  24         Bo Tran             10 Westmont High Scho   11:04.00 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 10 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Preliminaries                                  
         9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times                     
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Santa Teresa High School                     3:37.21 ________ ____
   2         Silver Creek High School                     3:33.85 ________ ____
   3         Prospect High School                         3:31.55 ________ ____
   4         No. Monterey Co. H.S.                        3:25.60 ________ ____
   5         Piedmont Hills High Sch.                     3:31.01 ________ ____
   6         James Lick High School                       3:33.60 ________ ____
   7         Willow Glen High School                      3:36.70 ________ ____
   8         Mt. Pleasant High School                     3:49.66 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Independence High School                     3:38.69 ________ ____
   2         Palma High School                            3:33.90 ________ ____
   3         Aptos High School                            3:31.72 ________ ____
   4         Seaside High School                          3:29.20 ________ ____
   5         Pacific Grove High School                    3:30.30 ________ ____
   6         Salinas High School                          3:33.50 ________ ____
   7         Harbor High School                           3:35.22 ________ ____
   8         Santa Cruz High School                       3:43.34 ________ ____

                                                                             
 Lane     #  Heat 3  Preliminaries                                             
   1         San Lorenzo Valley H.S.                      3:38.71 ________ ____
   2         Leigh High School                            3:35.02 ________ ____
   3         Valley Christian High Sch                    3:32.95 ________ ____
   4         Leland High School                           3:29.58 ________ ____
   5         Monterey High School                         3:29.80 ________ ____
   6         Gilroy High School                           3:33.00 ________ ____
   7         Hollister High School                        3:35.10 ________ ____
   8         Overfelt High School                         3:42.42 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 11 Boys Long Jump Finals                                                 
                                                                               
 Top 9 advance to C.C.S. Semi-Finals.                                          
 Each athlete gets 4 jumps.                                                    
                                                 
                                                                               
 Pos      
   1         Wes Smith           11 Pioneer High Schoo  19'02.00" ________ ____
   2         Gustavo Diaz        10 King City High Sch  19'03.50" ________ ____
   3         Murphy Lawrance     12 Everett Alvarez H.  19'05.00" ________ ____
   4         Hasani Houston       9 Piedmont Hills Hig  19'08.00" ________ ____
   5         Joel Delocampo         Overfelt High Scho  19'08.00" ________ ____
   6         James Jones         11 Gunderson High Sch  19'09.00" ________ ____
   7         Brian Orosco        12 Robert Louis Steve  19'09.50" ________ ____
   8         Travis Garside      11 Harbor High School  19'09.50" ________ ____
   9         Austin Day          10 Prospect High Scho  19'10.00" ________ ____
  10         Joel Hernandez      12 Watsonville High S  19'11.00" ________ ____
  11         Patrick Grogan      12 Piedmont Hills Hig  19'11.50" ________ ____
  12         Marc Lucchesi       12 Soquel High School  20'00.25" ________ ____
  13         Ronnie Drummer       9 North Salinas High  20'00.50" ________ ____
  14         Nhac Nguyen         12 Overfelt High Scho  20'04.50" ________ ____
  15         A.J. Lamb           11 Hollister High Sch  20'07.00" ________ ____
  16         Chris Johnson          Valley Christian H  21'00.00" ________ ____
  17         Paul Mateoc         11 Santa Teresa High   21'01.50" ________ ____
  18         Paul Sapudar           Valley Christian H  21'01.50" ________ ____
  19         Donta Anderson         No. Monterey Co. H  21'02.00" ________ ____
  20         Jacob Tolbert       10 Mt. Pleasant High   21'02.75" ________ ____
  21         Jordan Beck         12 San Lorenzo Valley  21'04.25" ________ ____
  22         Dale Raby              No. Monterey Co. H  21'04.50" ________ ____
  23         Derek Cicero        12 Oak Grove High Sch  21'11.00" ________ ____
  24         Derek Jones         12 Everett Alvarez H.  22'04.00" ________ ____

===============================================================================
Event 12 Boys Triple Jump Finals                                               
                                                                               
 Top 9 advance to C.C.S. Semi-Finals.                                          
 Each athlete gets 4 jumps.                                                   
                                                    
                                                                               
 Pos      
   1         Dan Esselbach       10 Aptos High School   39'08.75" ________ ____
   2         John Yu             12 Piedmont Hills Hig  40'02.50" ________ ____
   3         Jack Soeung         10 Overfelt High Scho  40'07.50" ________ ____
   4         Brandon Hamada      12 Mt. Pleasant High   40'10.00" ________ ____
   5         Kyle Vanderzanden   10 Aptos High School   40'10.25" ________ ____
   6         Brook Emanuel       11 Pacific Grove High  40'11.00" ________ ____
   7         Murphy Lawrance     12 Everett Alvarez H.  41'04.75" ________ ____
   8         Ral Powers          11 Carmel High School  41'06.00" ________ ____
   9         Chris Harris        12 Hollister High Sch  41'08.25" ________ ____
  10         Oneil Bhalala       12 Live Oak High Scho  41'11.75" ________ ____
  11         Nhac Nguyen         12 Overfelt High Scho  42'01.00" ________ ____
  12         James Jones         11 Gunderson High Sch  42'01.50" ________ ____
  13         Joel Hernandez      12 Watsonville High S  42'02.75" ________ ____
  14         Khua Tran           12 Andrew Hill High S  42'03.00" ________ ____
  15         Thomas Fernandez    10 Hollister High Sch  42'05.75" ________ ____
  16         Paul Mateoc         11 Santa Teresa High   42'07.50" ________ ____
  17         Jeff Racheff        12 Santa Teresa High   42'08.00" ________ ____
  18         Wes Smith           11 Pioneer High Schoo  42'08.00" ________ ____
  19         Jordan Beck         12 San Lorenzo Valley  43'07.75" ________ ____
  20         Donta Anderson         No. Monterey Co. H  43'08.50" ________ ____
  21         Jacob Tolbert       10 Mt. Pleasant High   43'10.50" ________ ____
  22         Derek Cicero        12 Oak Grove High Sch  44'00.00" ________ ____
  23         Derek Jones         12 Everett Alvarez H.  44'02.00" ________ ____
  24         Patrick Grogan      12 Piedmont Hills Hig  45'06.50" ________ ____

===============================================================================
Event 13 Boys Shot Put Finals                                                  
                                                                               
 Top 9 advance to C.C.S. Semi-Finals.                                          
 Each athlete gets 4 throws.                                                   
 
                                                                               
 Pos      
   1         Chris Biggs         11 Westmont High Scho  39'10.50" ________ ____
   2         Aremon Habibi       11 Westmont High Scho  41'09.00" ________ ____
   3         Adam DeLaRosa       11 Piedmont Hills Hig  42'03.50" ________ ____
   4         Lance Tauealeu         Prospect High Scho  42'03.50" ________ ____
   5         Carl Simion            Prospect High Scho  42'04.50" ________ ____
   6         Nick Davalle        12 Pioneer High Schoo  42'07.00" ________ ____
   7         Kris Avilla            No. Monterey Co. H  43'01.25" ________ ____
   8         Caleb Ellis         10 Soquel High School  43'04.00" ________ ____
   9         Chris Aimonetti     11 Westmont High Scho  43'07.50" ________ ____
  10         Josh Arroyo         11 Salinas High Schoo  43'07.50" ________ ____
  11         Kasey Padia            Leigh High School   43'09.50" ________ ____
  12         Miguel Zavala       11 Greenfield H.S.     44'01.00" ________ ____
  13         Romell Agreda       11 Mt. Pleasant High   44'04.00" ________ ____
  14         Sam Vegas           12 Greenfield H.S.     44'07.75" ________ ____
  15         Sam Tanner          12 Monte Vista Chr. H  44'10.00" ________ ____
  16         Paul Aguilar        11 Gunderson High Sch  45'00.00" ________ ____
  17         David Faria         11 Hollister High Sch  45'01.50" ________ ____
  18         Jason Santiago         No. Monterey Co. H  45'03.75" ________ ____
  19         Nick Torres         11 Harbor High School  45'08.50" ________ ____
  20         Robert Nichols      12 Alisal High School  46'05.00" ________ ____
  21         Jeff Brongiel       11 Piedmont Hills Hig  47'03.50" ________ ____
  22         Anthony Cotti          No. Monterey Co. H  47'05.50" ________ ____
  23         Jordan Beck         12 San Lorenzo Valley  48'09.50" ________ ____
  24         Jesus Guerrero      12 Mt. Pleasant High   49'04.00" ________ ____

===============================================================================
Event 14 Boys Discus Throw Finals                                              
                                                                               
 Top 9 advance to C.C.S. Semi-Finals.                                          
 Each athlete gets 4 throws.                                                   
                                                   
                                                                               
 Pos      
   1         Nick Fass           12 Mt. Pleasant High  119'11.00" ________ ____
   2         Daniel Castaneda    11 Watsonville High S 121'03.00" ________ ____
   3         Mike Hamrah         11 Watsonville High S 123'11.00" ________ ____
   4         Brian Lopez            Gilroy High School 127'09.00" ________ ____
   5         Chris Aimonetti     11 Westmont High Scho 129'08.00" ________ ____
   6         Andy Boer           10 Branham High Schoo 129'09.00" ________ ____
   7         Gene Kim            10 San Jose High Scho 129'10.00" ________ ____
   8         Rodney Escalante       Piedmont Hills Hig 130'00.00" ________ ____
   9         Jesus Guerrero      12 Mt. Pleasant High  130'01.00" ________ ____
  10         Adam Tavares        12 King City High Sch 131'04.00" ________ ____
  11         Tanner Bell            No. Monterey Co. H 131'05.00" ________ ____
  12         Brian Vazquez          Everett Alvarez H. 131'06.00" ________ ____
  13         Kasey Padia            Leigh High School  132'03.00" ________ ____
  14         Anthony Gilbert     12 Salinas High Schoo 132'04.00" ________ ____
  15         Jerry Ramirez       11 Overfelt High Scho 135'03.00" ________ ____
  16         Steve Horlick          Independence High  135'05.00" ________ ____
  17         Elliott Vallejo     11 Palma High School  135'10.00" ________ ____
  18         Carlos Flores       12 Greenfield H.S.    140'00.00" ________ ____
  19         Jeff Brongiel       11 Piedmont Hills Hig 141'00.00" ________ ____
  20         Jason Santiago         No. Monterey Co. H 146'03.00" ________ ____
  21         Khangura Harbinder  12 Silver Creek High  146'06.00" ________ ____
  22         Gareth Gorman       11 Westmont High Scho 152'08.00" ________ ____
  23         Hans Van Dale       12 Aptos High School  165'02.00" ________ ____
  24         Jordan Beck         12 San Lorenzo Valley 165'08.00" ________ ____

===============================================================================
Event 15 Boys High Jump Finals                                                 
                                                                               
 Top 9 advance to C.C.S. Semi-Finals.                                          
                                                                               
 Pos      
   1         Zac Wilson             Leigh High School         NH  ________ ____
   2         Jason Nance         10 Leland High School   5'00.00" ________ ____
   3         Ike Ogamba          10 Mt. Pleasant High    5'00.00" ________ ____
   4         Huy Dinh            12 Overfelt High Scho   5'00.00" ________ ____
   5         Steve Hou           10 Overfelt High Scho   5'02.00" ________ ____
   6         Michael Edwards     10 Salinas High Schoo   5'06.00" ________ ____
   7         Craig Hailey           Independence High    5'08.00" ________ ____
   8         Tom Bingham            Leigh High School    5'08.00" ________ ____
   9         Jack Soeung         10 Overfelt High Scho   5'08.00" ________ ____
  10         Marion Kost         11 Hollister High Sch   5'08.00" ________ ____
  11         Tyler Null          11 Harbor High School   5'08.00" ________ ____
  12         Jeff Brongiel       11 Piedmont Hills Hig   5'10.00" ________ ____
  13         Joel Tuosto          9 Greenfield H.S.      5'10.00" ________ ____
  14         Khua Tran           12 Andrew Hill High S   5'10.00" ________ ____
  15         Mike Rios           11 Hollister High Sch   5'10.00" ________ ____
  16         Danny Brooks        10 Hollister High Sch   5'10.00" ________ ____
  17         Sam Heft-Neal       10 Santa Cruz High Sc   5'10.00" ________ ____
  18         Thomas Fernandez    10 Hollister High Sch   5'10.00" ________ ____
  19         Jeff Fowler         12 King City High Sch   5'10.75" ________ ____
  20         Donta Anderson         No. Monterey Co. H   6'00.00" ________ ____
  21         Vaughn Barker       11 San Jose High Scho   6'00.00" ________ ____
  22         Dan Esselbach       10 Aptos High School    6'00.00" ________ ____
  23         Jah Bennett         10 Yerba Buena High S   6'00.00" ________ ____
  24         Jesse Samples       10 Aptos High School    6'02.00" ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 16 Boys Pole Vault Finals                                                
                                                                               
 Top 9 advance to C.C.S. Semi-Finals.                                          
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1         Lancer Iosefa       11 Oak Grove High Sch   8'00.00" ________ ____
   2         Eric Eastman        11 Aptos High School   10'00.00" ________ ____
   3         James Piles            Del Mar High Schoo  10'06.00" ________ ____
   4         Lenny Fong           9 Mt. Pleasant High   10'06.00" ________ ____
   5         Hoah Salazar        10 Silver Creek High   10'06.00" ________ ____
   6         Simon Lee           10 Silver Creek High   10'06.00" ________ ____
   7         Steve Johnson          Del Mar High Schoo  10'06.00" ________ ____
   8         Paul Huerta         11 Watsonville High S  10'06.00" ________ ____
   9         Tommy Smith         10 Piedmont Hills Hig  11'00.00" ________ ____
  10         Collin Gray         11 Aptos High School   11'00.00" ________ ____
  11         Kevin Bull          11 Harbor High School  12'00.00" ________ ____
  12         Ron Colorina        11 North Salinas High  12'00.00" ________ ____
  13         Ricky Chu           12 Piedmont Hills Hig  12'00.00" ________ ____
  14         Allan Potter           Mt. Pleasant High   12'00.00" ________ ____
  15         Minh Tran           10 Mt. Pleasant High   12'00.00" ________ ____
  16         Spencer Harrison    10 North Salinas High  12'00.00" ________ ____
  17         Brandon Hamada      12 Mt. Pleasant High   12'00.00" ________ ____
  18         Huy Dinh            12 Overfelt High Scho  12'00.00" ________ ____
  19         James Gillette      10 Carmel High School  12'06.00" ________ ____
  20         Ben Palone             No. Monterey Co. H  12'06.00" ________ ____
  21         Mateo Marquez-Conn  11 Hollister High Sch  12'06.00" ________ ____
  22         Loren Byrne         12 Pacific Grove High  12'06.00" ________ ____
  23         Ian Graham          12 King City High Sch  12'06.00" ________ ____
  24         Casey Condon           No. Monterey Co. H  13'00.00" ________ ____
  25         A.J. Lamb           11 Hollister High Sch  13'00.00" ________ ____
  26         David Cadena        11 King City High Sch  13'06.00" ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Preliminaries                                 
         9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times                     
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries                                             
   1         North Salinas High Sch.                        52.54 ________ ____
   2         No. Monterey Co. H.S.                          51.74 ________ ____
   3         Oak Grove High School                          50.17 ________ ____
   4         Hollister High School                          49.24 ________ ____
   5         Santa Cruz High School                         50.06 ________ ____
   6         Harbor High School                             51.67 ________ ____
   7         Presentation High School                       52.51 ________ ____
   8         Lincoln High School                            55.20 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Carmel High School                             52.98 ________ ____
   2         Silver Creek High School                       51.83 ________ ____
   3         Aptos High School                              51.00 ________ ____
   4         Mt. Pleasant High School                       49.40 ________ ____
   5         Mitty High School                              49.97 ________ ____
   6         King City High School                          51.57 ________ ____
   7         Westmont High School                           52.28 ________ ____
   8         Branham High School                            54.90 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 3  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Del Mar High School                            53.87 ________ ____
   2         Gilroy High School                             52.04 ________ ____
   3         Leigh High School                              51.21 ________ ____
   4         San Lorenzo Valley H.S.                        49.88 ________ ____
   5         Monterey High School                           49.94 ________ ____
   6         Piedmont Hills High Sch.                       51.33 ________ ____
   7         Salinas High School                            52.04 ________ ____
   8         Leland High School                             53.97 ________ ____

                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 18 Girls 1,600 Meter Run Preliminaries                                   
         13 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 9 Best Times                    
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Heat 1  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Alejandra Barrient  12 San Lorenzo Valley    4:59.30 ________ ____
   2         Raquel Barrientos   10 San Lorenzo Valley    5:12.44 ________ ____
   3         Kristin Funck       11 Piedmont Hills Hig    5:16.60 ________ ____
   4         Mary McCormick       9 Santa Cruz High Sc    5:19.47 ________ ____
   5         Melissa Grelli       9 Presentation High     5:20.50 ________ ____
   6         Carol Goodwin        9 Piedmont Hills Hig    5:32.28 ________ ____
   7         Michelle Dupree     10 Notre Dame High Sc    5:32.80 ________ ____
   8         Ali Bronson         10 Mitty High School     5:37.50 ________ ____
   9         Alexis Barajas      10 Greenfield H.S.       5:39.00 ________ ____
  10         Sandy Luong         10 Westmont High Scho    5:44.00 ________ ____
  11         Lee Ann Morales      9 Hollister High Sch    5:48.70 ________ ____
  12         Vanessa James       11 Willow Glen High S    5:59.80 ________ ____
  13         Liz Medlicott        9 Westmont High Scho    6:07.60 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Heat 2  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Casey Nevitt        10 Aptos High School     5:03.80 ________ ____
   2         Lauren Christman    11 Harbor High School    5:04.75 ________ ____
   3         Anna Connelly       12 Salinas High Schoo    5:17.10 ________ ____
   4         Rachel Peters       10 Mitty High School     5:18.27 ________ ____
   5         Ali Schmidt         10 Hollister High Sch    5:21.10 ________ ____
   6         Amanda Thornberry   10 Valley Christian H    5:25.20 ________ ____
   7         Lupe Ornelas        12 Everett Alvarez H.    5:35.20 ________ ____
   8         Hannah Coombe       12 Carmel High School    5:35.30 ________ ____
   9         Janelle Zetterquis   9 Willow Glen High S    5:42.40 ________ ____
  10         Irene Espericueta   12 Overfelt High Scho    5:42.69 ________ ____
  11         Kristina Roberts    11 Leland High School    5:53.37 ________ ____
  12         Nancy Schueneman    11 Notre Dame High Sc    5:57.30 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles Preliminaries                             
         9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times                     
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Meghan Strutner     10 Carmel High School      17.74 ________ ____
   2         Reka Lassue          9 Del Mar High Schoo      17.49 ________ ____
   3         Kim Barnes          12 Pioneer High Schoo      16.54 ________ ____
   4         Undine Becker       12 Mt. Pleasant High       14.28 ________ ____
   5         Ashley Mamola       11 Westmont High Scho      16.31 ________ ____
   6         Kim Panelo          10 Oak Grove High Sch      17.25 ________ ____
   7         Ashley Decena       10 Oak Grove High Sch      17.71 ________ ____
   8         Charmane Solla       9 Mt. Pleasant High       18.19 ________ ____

 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Ali McCourt         10 Aptos High School       17.84 ________ ____
   2         Juli Miroshinkova   11 Westmont High Scho      17.53 ________ ____
   3         Michelle Castaneda  11 Willow Glen High S      16.83 ________ ____
   4         Elzunia Wojcicka    12 Hollister High Sch      14.94 ________ ____
   5         Gretchen Haussler   10 Santa Cruz High Sc      16.27 ________ ____
   6         Jorji Figueroa      10 Monterey High Scho      17.14 ________ ____
   7         Jessica Phan        10 Mt. Pleasant High       17.62 ________ ____
   8         Sara Glass          11 Mitty High School       18.15 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 3  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Camille Bikle          No. Monterey Co. H      17.84 ________ ____
   2         Jillian Ralston     11 Aptos High School       17.57 ________ ____
   3         Jennifer Towsley    12 Hollister High Sch      16.94 ________ ____
   4         Ana Hurtado         10 Gilroy High School      15.94 ________ ____
   5         Trisha Leconte      10 Mt. Pleasant High       16.21 ________ ____
   6         Breanne Diaz        10 King City High Sch      17.05 ________ ____
   7         Ali Hatcher         10 Santa Cruz High Sc      17.62 ________ ____
   8         Melinda Hatfield    11 Hollister High Sch      18.04 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 20 Girls 400 Meter Run Preliminaries                                     
         9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times                     
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Nina Burney         10 North Salinas High    1:03.38 ________ ____
   2         Amanda Wulczynski   12 Oak Grove High Sch    1:02.19 ________ ____
   3         Kristin Sanchez     12 Salinas High Schoo    1:00.92 ________ ____
   4         Adriana Windham     11 Hollister High Sch      56.99 ________ ____
   5         Eva Estrada         10 Watsonville High S    1:00.77 ________ ____
   6         Ashley Mitchell     10 Del Mar High Schoo    1:02.16 ________ ____
   7         Rashina Bowden      12 Soquel High School    1:03.36 ________ ____
   8         Anne Ravizza        11 Lincoln High Schoo    1:06.74 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Jenna Tong          11 Mitty High School     1:03.53 ________ ____
   2         Laura David         12 Santa Catalina Hig    1:02.30 ________ ____
   3         Miranda Tully       12 Hollister High Sch    1:01.02 ________ ____
   4         Shante Smith        12 Silver Creek High       57.62 ________ ____
   5         Hillary Schwarzbac  11 San Lorenzo Valley    1:00.02 ________ ____
   6         Jenny Crayford      10 Prospect High Scho    1:01.86 ________ ____
   7         Christine Ibia      12 Silver Creek High     1:03.30 ________ ____
   8         Natalie Logan       10 Branham High Schoo    1:06.34 ________ ____

 Lane     #  Heat 3  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Gomitzka             9 Westmont High Scho    1:04.09 ________ ____
   2         Katie Richards       9 Notre Dame High Sc    1:02.95 ________ ____
   3         Marilyn Frise          No. Monterey Co. H    1:01.23 ________ ____
   4         Erin Loftin         12 Aptos High School       57.86 ________ ____
   5         Courtnee Bell       12 Silver Creek High       59.22 ________ ____
   6         Carmen Rosales      11 Greenfield H.S.       1:01.72 ________ ____
   7         Julie Stump            Leigh High School     1:03.09 ________ ____
   8         Ashley Anderson     11 Presentation High     1:04.23 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries                                    
         9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times                     
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Megan Netzel        12 Anzar High School       13.26 ________ ____
   2         Adey Anthony        12 Santa Cruz High Sc      13.07 ________ ____
   3         Natilie Beck        11 Monterey High Scho      12.89 ________ ____
   4         Charlene Deardorff  12 Mt. Pleasant High       12.41 ________ ____
   5         Raquel Bulter        9 Gilroy High School      12.84 ________ ____
   6         Kristen Jefferson   10 Mitty High School       13.05 ________ ____
   7         Loraine Swaby       11 Monte Vista Chr. H      13.26 ________ ____
   8         Rashonda Bulter     11 Gilroy High School      13.60 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Jacky Denton        10 Hollister High Sch      13.32 ________ ____
   2         Megan Baker         11 Santa Cruz High Sc      13.11 ________ ____
   3         Nicole Theus         9 Seaside High Schoo      12.97 ________ ____
   4         Rasheina Sutton     12 Mt. Pleasant High       12.53 ________ ____
   5         Eileen Frampton     10 Oak Grove High Sch      12.77 ________ ____
   6         Monica Saadi        11 Lincoln High Schoo      13.04 ________ ____
   7         Zaira Estrada       10 Watsonville High S      13.23 ________ ____
   8         Enda Sison          10 Willow Glen High S      13.44 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 3  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Winnie Fletcher     11 Monterey High Scho      13.36 ________ ____
   2         King                 9 Santa Teresa High       13.17 ________ ____
   3         Holly Johnson          Leigh High School       13.00 ________ ____
   4         Erin Curtis         12 Mitty High School       12.68 ________ ____
   5         Veronica Walker     10 Oak Grove High Sch      12.70 ________ ____
   6         Bianca Russell       9 Piedmont Hills Hig      13.01 ________ ____
   7         Tracy Washington    11 Mt. Pleasant High       13.18 ________ ____
   8         Josette Principato  11 North Salinas High      13.39 ________ ____

===============================================================================
Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run Preliminaries                                     
         9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times                     
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Heat 1  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Mary Maleta         10 Soquel High School    2:15.16 ________ ____
   2         Cherie McPherson    10 Silver Creek High     2:26.01 ________ ____
   3         Heidi Zavala        12 Hollister High Sch    2:27.00 ________ ____
   4         Mandy Williams       9 Presentation High     2:29.70 ________ ____
   5         Anna Connelly       12 Salinas High Schoo    2:30.00 ________ ____
   6         Laura Mason         12 Leland High School    2:34.07 ________ ____
   7         Sarah Leclair       10 Branham High Schoo    2:34.70 ________ ____
   8         Doreen Buttery       9 Piedmont Hills Hig    2:41.18 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Heat 2  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Shiloh Whiting      12 San Lorenzo Valley    2:17.40 ________ ____
   2         Daniel Zalinski     12 Prospect High Scho    2:25.42 ________ ____
   3         Lucy Sanchez        12 Watsonville High S    2:27.08 ________ ____
   4         Hannah Coombe       12 Carmel High School    2:29.50 ________ ____
   5         Lupe Ornelas        12 Everett Alvarez H.    2:30.30 ________ ____
   6         Angela Galvan          No. Monterey Co. H    2:33.20 ________ ____
   7         Vanessa James       11 Willow Glen High S    2:35.60 ________ ____
   8         Valerie Wellert        Leigh High School     2:39.50 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Heat 3  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Emily Rettner       12 Leland High School    2:23.05 ________ ____
   2         Janelle Stevens     11 Monte Vista Chr. H    2:23.44 ________ ____
   3         Melissa Grelli       9 Presentation High     2:27.50 ________ ____
   4         Robinette Sneed      9 Live Oak High Scho    2:29.00 ________ ____
   5         Kristin Funck       11 Piedmont Hills Hig    2:31.27 ________ ____
   6         Alexis Barajas      10 Greenfield H.S.       2:32.20 ________ ____
   7         Jessica Davi        10 Salinas High Schoo    2:36.60 ________ ____
   8         Kathleen Salcedo    12 Valley Christian H    2:37.10 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles Preliminaries                             
         9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times                     
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Reka Lassue          9 Del Mar High Schoo      50.54 ________ ____
   2         Jade Myles          10 Mt. Pleasant High       49.67 ________ ____
   3         Jennifer Towsley    12 Hollister High Sch      48.44 ________ ____
   4         Lindsay Scarboroug  12 San Lorenzo Valley      44.29 ________ ____
   5         Koby Case            9 Hollister High Sch      48.14 ________ ____
   6         Ali Hatcher         10 Santa Cruz High Sc      49.15 ________ ____
   7         Kim Panelo          10 Oak Grove High Sch      50.50 ________ ____
   8         Charmane Solla       9 Mt. Pleasant High       52.10 ________ ____

 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Trisha Leconte      10 Mt. Pleasant High       50.74 ________ ____
   2         Kelly Thomson       12 Soquel High School      49.69 ________ ____
   3         Sarah Boutry        12 Notre Dame High Sc      48.44 ________ ____
   4         Undine Becker       12 Mt. Pleasant High       44.67 ________ ____
   5         Christina Barlaan   10 Oak Grove High Sch      47.92 ________ ____
   6         Juli Miroshinkova   11 Westmont High Scho      49.12 ________ ____
   7         Brenda Varela       12 North Salinas High      50.44 ________ ____
   8         Michelle Castaneda  11 Willow Glen High S      51.94 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 3  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Sara Glass          11 Mitty High School       51.28 ________ ____
   2         Kim Barnes          12 Pioneer High Schoo      49.94 ________ ____
   3         Breanne Diaz        10 King City High Sch      48.64 ________ ____
   4         Jorji Figueroa      10 Monterey High Scho      47.84 ________ ____
   5         Ashley Mamola       11 Westmont High Scho      47.90 ________ ____
   6         Meghan Strutner     10 Carmel High School      49.09 ________ ____
   7         Carla Scherer          No. Monterey Co. H      50.44 ________ ____
   8         Tracy Pearson        9 Soquel High School      51.83 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 24 Girls 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries                                    
         9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times                     
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Robinette Sneed      9 Live Oak High Scho      27.31 ________ ____
   2         Eva Estrada         10 Watsonville High S      26.92 ________ ____
   3         Courtnee Bell       12 Silver Creek High       25.88 ________ ____
   4         Shante Smith        12 Silver Creek High       25.40 ________ ____
   5         Erin Curtis         12 Mitty High School       25.87 ________ ____
   6         Monica Anderson     11 Monterey High Scho      26.85 ________ ____
   7         Kristen Jefferson   10 Mitty High School       27.27 ________ ____
   8         Enda Sison          10 Willow Glen High S      28.14 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Monica Saadi        11 Lincoln High Schoo      27.44 ________ ____
   2         Trisha Frudden      10 King City High Sch      26.92 ________ ____
   3         Erin Loftin         12 Aptos High School       26.50 ________ ____
   4         Adriana Windham     11 Hollister High Sch      25.52 ________ ____
   5         Natilie Beck        11 Monterey High Scho      25.72 ________ ____
   6         Adey Anthony        12 Santa Cruz High Sc      26.84 ________ ____
   7         Miranda Tully       12 Hollister High Sch      27.24 ________ ____
   8         Rachel Fields       12 Presentation High       27.71 ________ ____

 Lane     #  Heat 3  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Veronica Walker     10 Oak Grove High Sch      27.51 ________ ____
   2         Holly Johnson          Leigh High School       27.04 ________ ____
   3         Eileen Frampton     10 Oak Grove High Sch      26.55 ________ ____
   4         Charlene Deardorff  12 Mt. Pleasant High       25.57 ________ ____
   5         Raquel Bulter        9 Gilroy High School      25.59 ________ ____
   6         Rasheina Sutton     12 Mt. Pleasant High       26.75 ________ ____
   7         Zaira Estrada       10 Watsonville High S      27.13 ________ ____
   8         Amy Walgenbach      12 Santa Catalina Hig      27.62 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 25 Girls 3,200 Meter Run Finals                                          
                                                                               
 Pos      
   1         Casey Nevitt        10 Aptos High School    11:24.60 ________ ____
   2         Lindsey Christman   11 Harbor High School   11:26.50 ________ ____
   3         Jenny Lewis         10 San Lorenzo Valley   11:47.30 ________ ____
   4         Raquel Barrientos   10 San Lorenzo Valley   11:55.90 ________ ____
   5         Mary McCormick       9 Santa Cruz High Sc   11:58.60 ________ ____
   6         Rachel Peters       10 Mitty High School    12:06.60 ________ ____
   7         Ali Schmidt         10 Hollister High Sch   12:13.20 ________ ____
   8         Elizabeth Mayeda    11 Aptos High School    12:16.00 ________ ____
   9         Carmen Buenrostro   11 Anzar High School    12:20.80 ________ ____
  10         Amanda Thornberry   10 Valley Christian H   12:21.90 ________ ____
  11         Ali Bronson         10 Mitty High School    12:22.50 ________ ____
  12         Hannah Coombe       12 Carmel High School   12:24.70 ________ ____
  13         Rachel Rettner      10 Leland High School   12:30.70 ________ ____
  14         Ana Lara            11 Gilroy High School   12:39.20 ________ ____
  15         Nicola Fung         11 Salinas High Schoo   12:45.20 ________ ____
  16         Janelle Zetterquis   9 Willow Glen High S   12:48.30 ________ ____
  17         Keiko Imazumi          Unattached           12:50.80 ________ ____
  18         Monica Gonzales     10 Mt. Pleasant High    12:51.00 ________ ____
  19         Christine Schleppe   9 Live Oak High Scho   12:51.20 ________ ____
  20         Rena Rico           11 Silver Creek High    12:54.00 ________ ____
  21         Daniella King        9 Live Oak High Scho   13:01.80 ________ ____
  22         Tiffany Davies       9 Hollister High Sch   13:07.40 ________ ____
  23         Adrianna Morici        Presentation High    13:08.00 ________ ____
  24         Claire Nolan         9 Mitty High School    13:13.00 ________ ____
  25         Jennifer Cook       10 Willow Glen High S   13:20.00 ________ ____
  26         Morgan Brown           Presentation High    14:13.50 ________ ____

===============================================================================
Event 26 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Preliminaries                                 
         9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times                     
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Notre Dame High School                       4:27.60 ________ ____
   2         Seaside High School                          4:19.60 ________ ____
   3         Salinas High School                          4:12.60 ________ ____
   4         San Lorenzo Valley H.S.                      4:02.05 ________ ____
   5         Watsonville High School                      4:11.61 ________ ____
   6         Mitty High School                            4:19.35 ________ ____
   7         Westmont High School                         4:27.20 ________ ____
   8         Lincoln High School                          4:39.30 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Leigh High School                            4:28.50 ________ ____
   2         No. Monterey Co. H.S.                        4:20.10 ________ ____
   3         Oak Grove High School                        4:14.50 ________ ____
   4         Hollister High School                        4:03.40 ________ ____
   5         Soquel High School                           4:11.59 ________ ____
   6         Prospect High School                         4:18.22 ________ ____
   7         Leland High School                           4:26.02 ________ ____
   8         Del Mar High School                          4:35.70 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 3  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Branham High School                          4:31.10 ________ ____
   2         Piedmont Hills High Sch.                     4:21.00 ________ ____
   3         Monterey High School                         4:14.60 ________ ____
   4         Harbor High School                           4:09.38 ________ ____
   5         Silver Creek High School                     4:10.74 ________ ____
   6         Presentation High School                     4:16.60 ________ ____
   7         Santa Catalina High Sch.                     4:24.80 ________ ____
   8         North Salinas High Sch.                      4:31.60 ________ ____

===============================================================================
Event 27 Girls Long Jump Finals                                                
                                                                               
 Top 9 advance to C.C.S. Semi-Finals.                                          
 Each athlete gets 4 jumps.                                                    
 
                                                                               
 Pos      
   1         Andrea Garza        12 Pioneer High Schoo  13'05.00" ________ ____
   2         Lauren Bray         10 Notre Dame High Sc  14'02.00" ________ ____
   3         Jorji Figueroa      10 Monterey High Scho  14'03.50" ________ ____
   4         Leann Roulin        10 Branham High Schoo  14'03.50" ________ ____
   5         Adelina Robles         No. Monterey Co. H  14'05.00" ________ ____
   6         Catherine Marovich  10 Santa Teresa High   14'06.50" ________ ____
   7         Michelle Taylor        Leigh High School   14'08.75" ________ ____
   8         Holly Grant         12 Oak Grove High Sch  14'09.00" ________ ____
   9         Bailey Cronin        9 Salinas High Schoo  14'09.00" ________ ____
  10         Zoe Beck            10 Carmel High School  15'00.00" ________ ____
  11         Carmen Rosales      11 Greenfield H.S.     15'02.25" ________ ____
  12         Yvette Kirk          9 Mitty High School   15'03.50" ________ ____
  13         Jackie Cuevas       11 Overfelt High Scho  15'04.50" ________ ____
  14         Jackie Salamon      10 Aptos High School   15'05.00" ________ ____
  15         Kate McGillin       11 Monte Vista Chr. H  15'06.75" ________ ____
  16         Jacqueline Azevedo  11 Watsonville High S  15'07.00" ________ ____
  17         Stephanie Ekeh      11 Oak Grove High Sch  15'07.75" ________ ____
  18         Jessica Phan        10 Mt. Pleasant High   15'09.25" ________ ____
  19         Jenna Elerick       10 Aptos High School   15'10.00" ________ ____
  20         Sarah Groman        10 Hollister High Sch  16'02.50" ________ ____
  21         Jasmin Tolbert      12 Silver Creek High   17'00.00" ________ ____
  22         Shante Smith        12 Silver Creek High   17'07.25" ________ ____
  23         Undine Becker       12 Mt. Pleasant High   18'00.50" ________ ____
  24         Elzunia Wojcicka    12 Hollister High Sch  19'02.50" ________ ____

===============================================================================
Event 28 Girls Triple Jump Finals                                              
                                                                               
 Top 9 advance to C.C.S. Semi-Finals.                                          
 Each athlete gets 4 jumps.                                                    
 
                                                                               
 Pos      
   1         Ry Bouen             9 Yerba Buena High S  29'10.00" ________ ____
   2         Brenda Varela       12 North Salinas High  31'04.75" ________ ____
   3         Sharleen Rojas       9 Gilroy High School  31'05.75" ________ ____
   4         Trisha Frudden      10 King City High Sch  31'10.50" ________ ____
   5         Chelsey Mauck       11 Carmel High School  32'01.00" ________ ____
   6         Jacqueline Azevedo  11 Watsonville High S  32'01.00" ________ ____
   7         Sara Fernandez      11 North Salinas High  32'01.50" ________ ____
   8         Jorji Figueroa      10 Monterey High Scho  32'05.25" ________ ____
   9         Kristen Jefferson   10 Mitty High School   32'05.50" ________ ____
  10         Holly Grant         12 Oak Grove High Sch  32'05.75" ________ ____
  11         Jessica Phan        10 Mt. Pleasant High   32'07.00" ________ ____
  12         Brittany Ogle          Leigh High School   32'09.50" ________ ____
  13         Kim Barnes          12 Pioneer High Schoo  32'11.00" ________ ____
  14         Natascha Vandermol  10 Soquel High School  33'00.50" ________ ____
  15         Kate McGillin       11 Monte Vista Chr. H  33'00.50" ________ ____
  16         Stephanie Ekeh      11 Oak Grove High Sch  33'02.25" ________ ____
  17         Sarah Groman        10 Hollister High Sch  33'02.75" ________ ____
  18         Sarah Ganschow      12 San Lorenzo Valley  33'05.50" ________ ____
  19         Christine Ibia      12 Silver Creek High   33'11.00" ________ ____
  20         Christine Kim       11 Presentation High   34'00.00" ________ ____
  21         Jade Miles          10 Mt. Pleasant High   35'07.00" ________ ____
  22         Jasmin Tolbert      12 Silver Creek High   36'06.50" ________ ____
  23         Elzunia Wojcicka    12 Hollister High Sch  37'11.25" ________ ____
  24         Undine Becker       12 Mt. Pleasant High   38'04.50" ________ ____

===============================================================================
Event 29 Girls Shot Put Finals                                                 
                                                                               
 Top 9 advance to C.C.S. Semi-Finals.                                          
 Each athlete gets 4 throws.
                                                                                
 Pos      
   1         Tamia Price         10 Branham High Schoo  28'00.00" ________ ____
   2         Jennifer Chaney     10 Westmont High Scho  29'04.00" ________ ____
   3         Becky Durtschi      12 Hollister High Sch  30'06.50" ________ ____
   4         Hailey Vaughan      10 Notre Dame High Sc  30'08.25" ________ ____
   5         Anna Devera         11 San Jose High Scho  30'08.50" ________ ____
   6         Allison Lewis       12 Gilroy High School  30'10.00" ________ ____
   7         Sarah Eckert        12 San Lorenzo Valley  30'11.50" ________ ____
   8         Vanessa Polanco     12 Soledad             31'00.25" ________ ____
   9         Morgen Puckett         No. Monterey Co. H  31'01.75" ________ ____
  10         Tessa Osborn        12 Piedmont Hills Hig  31'05.00" ________ ____
  11         Samantha Wells       9 King City High Sch  31'05.25" ________ ____
  12         Kalechi Anyanno     10 Silver Creek High   31'11.00" ________ ____
  13         Christina Bolaris   12 Presentation High   33'06.50" ________ ____
  14         Christina Murrell   10 Santa Teresa High   33'08.00" ________ ____
  15         Kiki King              No. Monterey Co. H  34'04.75" ________ ____
  16         Amy Horowitz         9 Westmont High Scho  34'06.00" ________ ____
  17         Crystal Cortez      10 Mt. Pleasant High   34'06.50" ________ ____
  18         Annamari Owens      12 Prospect High Scho  34'06.50" ________ ____
  19         Stephanie Gustus    12 Salinas High Schoo  35'01.75" ________ ____
  20         Marilyn Mahlke      10 Overfelt High Scho  35'04.50" ________ ____
  21         Ashley Hendrickson  12 Aptos High School   35'10.00" ________ ____
  22         Molly Clarke        12 Aptos High School   36'09.00" ________ ____
  23         Kathleen Girard     12 Aptos High School   37'10.00" ________ ____
  24         Katie Hogan         12 Mitty High School   38'06.50" ________ ____

===============================================================================
Event 30 Girls Discus Throw Finals                                             
                                                                               
 Top 9 advance to C.C.S. Semi-Finals.                                          
 Each athlete gets 4 throws.                                                   
                                                                                
 Pos      
   1         Brittany Carter     10 Pioneer High Schoo  89'08.00" ________ ____
   2         Anna Devera         11 San Jose High Scho  92'05.00" ________ ____
   3         Hailey Vaughan      10 Notre Dame High Sc  95'02.00" ________ ____
   4         Erin Becker            Independence High   96'11.00" ________ ____
   5         Krisha DeLaFuente    9 Presentation High   97'01.00" ________ ____
   6         Kathleen Girard     12 Aptos High School   97'02.00" ________ ____
   7         Mizilikazi Kone     12 Santa Catalina Hig  97'06.00" ________ ____
   8         Ave Sao             11 Overfelt High Scho  98'07.00" ________ ____
   9         Crystal Ireland      9 Mitty High School   99'02.00" ________ ____
  10         Ashley Hendrickson  12 Aptos High School   99'09.00" ________ ____
  11         Bridget Miyamoto    10 North Salinas High 100'02.00" ________ ____
  12         Liz Roscoe          11 Silver Creek High  101'00.00" ________ ____
  13         Christina Murrell   10 Santa Teresa High  101'02.00" ________ ____
  14         Jackie Mullins      11 Andrew Hill High S 101'08.00" ________ ____
  15         Nancy Do               Piedmont Hills Hig 101'10.00" ________ ____
  16         Vanessa Polanco     12 Soledad            102'04.00" ________ ____
  17         Amanda Burns         9 Mitty High School  102'08.00" ________ ____
  18         Naomi Ruiz          10 Hollister High Sch 105'04.00" ________ ____
  19         Allison Lewis       12 Gilroy High School 109'00.00" ________ ____
  20         Annamari Owens      12 Prospect High Scho 109'03.00" ________ ____
  21         Erika Chacon        11 Aptos High School  114'04.00" ________ ____
  22         Liz Lopez           12 Gilroy High School 116'02.00" ________ ____
  23         Stephanie Gustus    12 Salinas High Schoo 128'02.00" ________ ____
  24         Molly Clarke        12 Aptos High School  131'05.00" ________ ____

===============================================================================
Event 31 Girls High Jump Finals                                                
                                                                               
 Top 9 advance to C.C.S. Semi-Finals.                                          
                                                                               
 Pos      
   1         Erika Preiman        9 Willow Glen High S   4'04.00" ________ ____
   2         Roxanne Ellis       11 Everett Alvarez H.   4'06.00" ________ ____
   3         Michelle Castaneda  11 Willow Glen High S   4'06.00" ________ ____
   4         Sara Hernandez      12 Salinas High Schoo   4'08.00" ________ ____
   5         Jennifer Luu           Independence High    4'08.00" ________ ____
   6         Bailey Cronin        9 Salinas High Schoo   4'08.00" ________ ____
   7         Jessica Hennessy    11 Monterey High Scho   4'08.00" ________ ____
   8         Lorie Arango        12 Watsonville High S   4'08.00" ________ ____
   9         Natascha Vandermol  10 Soquel High School   4'08.00" ________ ____
  10         Jackie Salamon      10 Aptos High School    4'10.00" ________ ____
  11         Rachel Donnan        9 Carmel High School   4'10.00" ________ ____
  12         Nicole Andersen     12 Independence High    4'10.00" ________ ____
  13         Julie Moreno           Leigh High School    4'10.00" ________ ____
  14         Tereza Martinez     10 Mitty High School    4'10.00" ________ ____
  15         Michelle Taylor        Leigh High School    4'10.00" ________ ____
  16         Sierra Robbins      12 Mitty High School    4'10.00" ________ ____
  17         Alie Mollett        10 Del Mar High Schoo   4'10.00" ________ ____
  18         Bethany Johnson      9 Unattached           4'10.00" ________ ____
  19         Whitney Conde       10 Del Mar High Schoo   5'00.00" ________ ____
  20         Kate Hemrick        10 Aptos High School    5'00.00" ________ ____
  21         Shannon Smith       10 Del Mar High Schoo   5'02.00" ________ ____
  22         Sarah Groman        10 Hollister High Sch   5'02.00" ________ ____
  23         Chelsey Mauck       11 Carmel High School   5'04.00" ________ ____
  24         Jennifer Towsley    12 Hollister High Sch   5'04.00" ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 32 Girls Pole Vault Finals                                               
                                                                               
 Top 9 advance to C.C.S. Semi-Finals.                                          
                                                                               
 Pos      
   1         Vanessa Humphers       Silver Creek High    7'00.00" ________ ____
   2         Reka Lassue          9 Del Mar High Schoo   7'06.00" ________ ____
   3         Aichi Nguyen           Mt. Pleasant High    8'00.00" ________ ____
   4         Elezibeth Lee       11 Leland High School   8'00.00" ________ ____
   5         Molly Moncrief      11 King City High Sch   8'00.00" ________ ____
   6         Laura Albrecht      11 Harbor High School   8'00.00" ________ ____
   7         Alissa Bell         11 Notre Dame High Sc   8'06.00" ________ ____
   8         Michelle Gortarez   10 Soledad              8'06.00" ________ ____
   9         Sandera Fererria    12 Mt. Pleasant High    8'06.00" ________ ____
  10         Ashley Schwellenba  11 No. Monterey Co. H   8'06.00" ________ ____
  11         Kirsten Loftin      10 Aptos High School    8'06.00" ________ ____
  12         Stevie Olde            Del Mar High Schoo   9'00.00" ________ ____
  13         Gia Blankinship     12 Piedmont Hills Hig   9'00.00" ________ ____
  14         Stephanie Starritt  10 Hollister High Sch   9'00.00" ________ ____
  15         Wendy Leslie        12 Piedmont Hills Hig   9'00.00" ________ ____
  16         Caellin Scandrett   10 Salinas High Schoo   9'00.00" ________ ____
  17         Destiny Ruegg          No. Monterey Co. H   9'06.00" ________ ____
  18         Jillian Ralston     11 Aptos High School   10'00.00" ________ ____
  19         Erin Curtis         12 Mitty High School   10'06.00" ________ ____
  20         Chelsea Connolly    12 Soquel High School  10'06.00" ________ ____
  21         Shira Panelli       11 Salinas High Schoo  10'06.00" ________ ____