CIF/CENTRAL COAST SECTION

www.cifccs.org

CCS NORTHERN SUBSECTION
MAY 12, 2001 TO MAY 19, 2001
Los Gatos High School
MEET PROGRAM
  Please scroll down to see all events--Boys & Girls
                              
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
     Chanel White                   9 Woodside                    13.49 
     Rachel Zeldin                    Castilleja                  13.00 
     Dawn Maxey                     9 Mountain Vie                12.86 
     Elise Geiger                  11 Gunn                        12.56 
     Merrill Balassone             12 Menlo                       12.84 
     Kristin Haferd                11 Cupertino                   12.94 
     Kim Allred                    11 MA                          13.45 
     Dawn Ferrigno                 11 Mills                       14.06 
Heat 2  Prelims   
     Angel Vonbardeleben           12 Burlingame                  13.54 
     Kristin Hopkins                  ND San Jose                 13.01 
     Kristen Fumia                 12 Los Gatos                   12.90 
     Mary Meyman                   11 Carlmont                    12.60 
     Monica White                  12 Palo Alto                   12.81 
     Ali Dodsen                     9 Los Gatos                   12.93 
     Katya Adachi                  10 Hmb                         13.39 
     Serena Hinckson               12 Woodside                    13.91 
Heat 3  Prelims   
     Kate Fericano                 12 Mills                       13.83 
     Mika Tanimoto                 11 St. Ignatius                13.06 
     Jafra Milner                  11 Cupertino                   12.92 
     Danielle Povio                10 Milpitas                    12.60 
     Anne Leemhuis                 12 St. Francis                 12.67 
     Kevi Aura                     10 Saratoga                    12.92 
     Tashai Riddick                11 Terra Nova                  13.21 
     Kelly McSweeney               12 Sequoia                     13.87 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
     Arnold Chu                    11 Saratoga                    11.61 
     N Cortez                         St. Ignatius                11.40 
     Pat Rugo                      10 Homestead                   11.14 
     Twann Rucker                  12 Woodside                    11.03 
     Chaka Cofie                   12 Bellarmine                  11.14 
     Seung Lee                     12 Los Gatos                   11.27 
     Mark Horiuchi                 11 Los Altos                   11.54 
     Chris Eliares                 11 Terra Nova                  12.12 
Heat 2  Prelims   
     Ben Nielsen                   11 Capuchino                   11.89 
     Jonathan Hsieh                10 Palo Alto                   11.40 
     Shannon Sevor                 10 Bellarmine                  11.17 
     Terrance Paschal              12 Santa Clara                 11.04 
     Jeremy Konaris                11 Riordan                     11.09 
     Michael Porter                12 Woodside                    11.27 
     Dan Pojanamatg                12 Gunn                        11.53 
     Chris Disanto                 10 Aragon                      12.01 
Heat 3  Prelims   
     Sean Carino                   12 Hillsdale                   11.91 
     Josh Quiambao                 10 St. Francis                 11.45 
     Mike DaSilva                     St. Lawrence                11.20 
     Josh Rich                     12 Santa Clara                 11.04 
     Andy Angeles                  12 Milpitas                    11.04 
     Maurice Porter                12 Ssf                         11.26 
     Charles Bahlert               11 Aragon                      11.47 
     Chris Hillbun                 12 Carlmont                    11.97 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
     Cara Wright                   11 Woodside                    28.61 
     Danielle Marcoux                 Kings                       27.40 
     Ali Dodsen                     9 Los Gatos                   26.62 
     Christina Hardeman            11 Wilcox                      25.44 
     Simon Drucker                 11 Los Gatos                   26.57 
     Amber Davidson                   Rd Christian                27.20 
     Katya Adachi                  10 Hmb                         28.37 
     Dameca Bailey                 12 Woodside                    30.96 
Heat 2  Prelims   
     Carrie Roberts                11 MA                          28.62 
     Adrian Perkins                11 MA                          27.47 
     Monica White                  12 Palo Alto                   26.78 
     Elise Geiger                  11 Gunn                        25.71 
     Anne Leemhuis                 12 St. Francis                 26.38 
     Katherine Stolpa               9 Palo Alto                   26.82 
     Michelle Franco               10 Capuchino                   28.25 
     Melissa Lapchuk               11 Burlingame                  30.21 
Heat 3  Prelims   
     Kelly McSweeney               12 Sequoia                     28.64 
     Tashai Riddick                11 Terra Nova                  27.62 
     Jafra Milner                  11 Cupertino                   26.80 
     Jennifer Brown                12 Fremont                     26.06 
     Kristin Haferd                11 Cupertino                   26.32 
     Merrill Balassone             12 Menlo                       26.81 
     Phyllis Mak                   11 Nd-Belmont                  28.14 
     Tina Lee                      12 Woodside                    29.74 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
     Charles Bahlert               11 Aragon                      23.67 
     Omar Lopez                       Serra                       23.14 
     Chaka Cofie                   12 Bellarmine                  22.76 
     Josh Rich                     12 Santa Clara                 22.37 
     Peter Fleming                    Shc                         22.75 
     Shannon Sevor                 10 Bellarmine                  23.08 
     Matt Velo                     12 Wilcox                      23.57 
     Dan DeMartini                 11 Burlingame                  24.87 
Heat 2  Prelims   
     Michael Porter                12 Woodside                    23.75 
     Maurice Porter                12 Ssf                         23.22 
     Ben Marianacci                11 Terra Nova                  22.82 
     Brian Edwards                 12 Los Gatos                   22.56 
     Twann Rucker                  12 Woodside                    22.61 
     Duong Vu                      12 Milpitas                    23.03 
     Jeff Hoeft                    12 Los Gatos                   23.56 
     Chris Eliares                 11 Terra Nova                  24.67 
Heat 3  Prelims   
     Chris Hillbun                 12 Carlmont                    23.80 
     Dan Pajanamat                 12 Gunn                        23.44 
     Terrance Paschal              12 Santa Clara                 22.90 
     Chris Boykin                  11 Bellarmine                  22.59 
     Matt Rayhbuck                    Rd Christian                22.60 
     Andy Angeles                  12 Milpitas                    23.00 
     Arnold Chu                    11 Saratoga                    23.52 
     Chris Disanto                 10 Aragon                      24.27 
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
     Tashai Riddick                11 Terra Nova                1:04.31 
     Chelsea Voss                  12 St. Francis               1:03.08 
     Shelby Burrus                    Milpitas                  1:01.64 
     Christina Hardeman            11 Wilcox                      58.99 
     Meghan Kirby                  12 Los Gatos                 1:00.98 
     Andrea Galleosg                  ND San Jose               1:02.90 
     Tashai Chibidakis             10 Aragon                    1:03.78 
     Raquel Dimech                 11 Burlingame                1:07.70 
Heat 2  Prelims   
     Zoey Cronin                   12 Sequoia                   1:04.73 
     Jessika Vale                  11 Wilcox                    1:03.20 
     Jennifer Brown                12 Fremont                   1:01.71 
     Rochelle Carter               12 Hillsdale                   59.90 
     Libby Hook                    10 Shp                       1:00.92 
     Julia Chandler                10 Palo Alto                 1:02.70 
     Laura Baldwin                  9 Mountain Vie              1:03.72 
     Pam DelPinal                  12 Burlingame                1:06.74 
Heat 3  Prelims   
     11 Buckley                    11 Woodside                  1:05.36 
     Danielle Marcoux                 Kings                     1:03.30 
     Natalie Nunn                  10 St. Francis               1:01.96 
     Carolyn Penner                10 Los Gatos                 1:00.05 
     Kelsey Weigmann                  St. Ignatius              1:00.80 
     Christina Sanchez             10 Westmoor                  1:02.63 
     Adrian Perkins                11 MA                        1:03.50 
     Allison O'Brien               11 Aragon                    1:06.39 
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
     Dante Cassengo                   Shp                         54.00 
     Richard Turner                11 Mountain Vie                52.46 
     Peter Fleming                    Shc                         50.35 
     Pat Donahue                   12 Burlingame                  41.29 
     Ben Marianacci                11 Terra Nova                  50.24 
     Matt Velo                     12 Wilcox                      51.63 
     Jonah Miller                  12 Gunn                        53.52 
     Norman Peterson               11 El Camino                   56.74 
Heat 2  Prelims   
     Dan DeMartini                 11 Burlingame                  54.01 
     Joe Lordan                    11 Cupertino                   52.78 
     Kevin Jones                   10 Gunn                        50.71 
     Chris Boykin                  11 Bellarmine                  49.83 
     Ethan Clarke                  11 Bellarmine                  50.22 
     Jeff Hoeft                    12 Los Gatos                   51.28 
     Greg Kelly                    11 Terra Nova                  53.49 
     Rowan McNiven                 11 Woodside                    55.08 
Heat 3  Prelims   
     Alex Duenas                   11 Ssf                         54.85 
     Mark Lettieri                 12 MA                          52.86 
     Omar Lopez                       Serra                       51.05 
     Colin Gaul                       Serra                       49.89 
     Brian Edwards                 12 Los Gatos                   49.94 
     Jesse Alejandro               12 Saratoga                    51.08 
     Tyler Ikeda                   12 Monta Vista                 52.95 
     Mike Merrill                  11 MA                          54.94 
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
     Pam DelPinal                  12 Burlingame                2:36.96 
     Amy Rogg                       9 Palo Alto                 2:30.41 
     Laura Perry                   10 Los Altos                 2:26.35 
     Ashley Caldwell               11 Los Gatos                 2:21.91 
     Jessamyn Conell-Pricell          Gunn                      2:25.65 
     Kristen Kenyon                10 St. Francis               2:30.38 
     Allison Weil                  11 San Mateo                 2:36.41 
     Miriam Vega                   11 Burlingame                2:45.16 
Heat 2  Prelims   
     Kim Le                        11 MA                        2:39.24 
     Marie Nguyen                     Milpitas                  2:30.87 
     Rosalinda Casteneda           12 MA                        2:26.78 
     Michelle Gallagher               Mercy-Burl                2:22.00 
     Alana Levinson                   Castilleja                2:25.00 
     Lisa Griego                    9 Monta Vista               2:30.04 
     Alisa Gammon                  11 Hmb                       2:34.46 
     Tarisha Bal                   10 Aragon                    2:42.32 
Heat 3  Prelims   
     Jackie Frechette              11 Burlingame                2:39.91 
     Terry Encarnacion             12 Westmoor                  2:32.98 
     Leah Dimarchena               11 Nd-Belmont                2:28.28 
     Dana Underwood                   Monta Vista               2:22.95 
     Shannon Rowbury               11 Shc                       2:23.75 
     Carolyn Penner                10 Los Gatos                 2:29.91 
     Lyndsay Harris                   Los Gatos                 2:33.97 
     Marsha Moreno                 11 Terra Nova                2:40.04 
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
     Kyle Kurani                      Santa Clara               2:07.46 
     Luis Montoya                  12 Capuchino                 2:03.29 
     David La                      11 Saratoga                  2:00.03 
     Tony Martinelli                  Serra                     1:56.63 
     Tomas Viramontes              12 Los Gatos                 1:59.51 
     Pat Donahue                   12 Burlingame                2:02.85 
     Nicholas Anderson             12 Burlingame                2:05.24 
     Dave Weisgerber                  Milpitas                  2:12.68 
Heat 2  Prelims   
     Chris Ashley                  10 Aragon                    2:07.52 
     Andrew Martin                 12 Hmb                       2:03.51 
     Richard La                    11 Saratoga                  2:00.27 
     Matt Bates                    12 Los Gatos                 1:56.91 
     N Trusdell                       St. Ignatius              1:58.24 
     Aaron Kaye                    12 Los Altos                 2:00.98 
     David Poulsen                 12 Hmb                       2:05.03 
     Eric Fontes                      Fremont                   2:09.38 
Heat 3  Prelims   
     Jason Hinkle                     Carlmont                  2:07.71 
     Chris Ferren                  12 Burlingame                2:04.06 
     N Phelps                         St. Ignatius              2:00.38 
     Jesse Alejandro               12 Saratoga                  1:57.26 
     Jim Doran                     12 Mitty                     1:57.33 
     Mike Bordoni                  11 Bellarmine                2:00.66 
     Jeff Ivester                  11 MA                        2:04.73 
     Alex Von Oech                    Menlo                     2:08.00 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
     Michelle Gallagher               Mercy-Burl                5:14.00 
     Ashley Caldwell               11 Los Gatos                 5:18.91 
     Ruth Graham                   10 Gunn                      5:20.77 
     Christy Borak                 11 MA                        5:25.18 
     Julia Gordon                  11 St. Francis               5:29.36 
     Francine Lee                  10 Lynbrook                  5:36.99 
     Alisa Gammon                  11 Hmb                       5:37.34 
     Katie Caulfield               12 St. Ignatius              5:39.80 
     Aileen McAteer                11 Shc                       5:39.80 
     Elena Maskalik                 9 Aragon                    5:57.93 
     Mindy Hwang                   11 Aragon                    5:58.96 
     Teresa Fanchiang              11 Mills                     6:03.43 
Heat 2  Prelims   
     Karen Ring                       Castilleja                5:18.00 
     Ashleigh Nebeker              12 Milpitas                  5:18.10 
     Michelle Beritzhoff           11 Los Gatos                 5:24.63 
     Rosalinda Casteneda           12 MA                        5:25.12 
     Erinn Kim                        Milpitas                  5:31.12 
     Marie Nguyen                     Milpitas                  5:33.46 
     Amy Wong                         Cupertino                 5:37.66 
     Kerri King                    12 Hmb                       5:37.93 
     Lyndsay Harris                   Los Gatos                 5:41.34 
     Monica Martinez               12 Ssf                       5:50.42 
     Serena Chen                   11 San Mateo                 6:01.41 
     Tarisha Bal                   10 Aragon                    6:03.03 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
     Neil Davis                    12 Bellarmine                4:20.84 
     Wayne Hopp                    11 Bellarmine                4:26.35 
     Jim Doran                     12 Mitty                     4:28.08 
     Chris Ashley                  10 Aragon                    4:29.33 
     Aaron Kaye                    12 Los Altos                 4:29.37 
     Loren Bland                   12 Gunn                      4:32.25 
     David Poulsen                 12 Hmb                       4:32.99 
     Shawn Maghzi                  11 Burlingame                4:36.85 
     Luis Montoya                  12 Capuchino                 4:38.89 
     Peter Sparacino               11 Aragon                    4:40.73 
     Lenin Zapata                  12 Santa Clara               4:41.96 
     Mike Pereira                     Shp                       4:53.00 
Heat 2  Prelims   
     Russ Martin                   12 Los Gatos                 4:20.95 
     Lucas Crowley                 12 Mitty                     4:21.80 
     Matt Bates                    12 Los Gatos                 4:28.29 
     Tomas Viramontes              12 Los Gatos                 4:28.64 
     Jeremy Mineau                  9 MA                        4:29.78 
     Samer Narang                  12 Bellarmine                4:30.46 
     Kari Skucha                   11 Wilcox                    4:34.38 
     Chris Ferren                  12 Burlingame                4:34.77 
     Irving Miranda                11 El Camino                 4:39.08 
     Michael Whooley               12 Burlingame                4:40.02 
     Jesse Huro                       Fremont                   4:47.80 
     Eric Fontes                      Fremont                   4:47.94 
 
Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
 1A  Jenny Wilson                     ND San Jose              11:42.00 
 1B  Ashleigh Nebeker              12 Milpitas                 11:43.07 
 1C  Michelle Beritzhoff           11 Los Gatos                11:52.08 
 1D  Jessica Baldwin               10 Milpitas                 12:09.00 
 1E  Laura Hurlbut                    Woodside                 12:15.00 
 1F  Kerri King                    12 Hmb                      12:21.17 
 1G  Danielle Bisho                   St. Ignatius             12:22.50 
 1H  Amy Wong                         Cupertino                12:29.24 
 1I  Elena Maskalik                 9 Aragon                   12:38.79 
 1J  Mindy Hwang                   11 Aragon                   13:04.55 
 1K  Terry Encarnacion             12 Westmoor                 13:24.83 
 1L  Marsha Moreno                 11 Terra Nova               13:29.05 
 2A  Rosalinda Casteneda           12 MA                       11:42.02 
 2B  Ruth Graham                   10 Gunn                     11:49.66 
 2C  Erica Williams                10 Los Gatos                12:07.20 
 2D  Julia Gordon                  11 St. Francis              12:10.40 
 2E  Danielle Miller                9 Palo Alto                12:17.80 
 2F  Erica Yung                    10 Gunn                     12:21.47 
 2G  Erinn Kim                        Milpitas                 12:23.74 
 2H  Monica Martinez               12 Ssf                      12:31.00 
 2I  Alisa Gammon                  11 Hmb                      12:45.03 
 2J  Brenda Gonzales                  Nd-Belmont               13:07.10 
 2K  Teresa Fanchiang              11 Mills                    13:25.69 
 2L  Rachel Restani                11 Hmb                      13:46.18 
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
 1A  Lenin Zapata                  12 Santa Clara               9:24.35 
 1B  Wayne Hopp                    11 Bellarmine                9:51.91 
 1C  Chris Ashley                  10 Aragon                    9:54.11 
 1D  Neil Davis                    12 Bellarmine                9:59.05 
 1E  Lucas Crowley                 12 Mitty                    10:00.76 
 1F  N Lonentz                        St. Ignatius             10:02.04 
 1G  Kari Skucha                   11 Wilcox                   10:07.68 
 1H  David Poulsen                 12 Hmb                      10:09.59 
 1I  Michael Whooley               12 Burlingame               10:16.47 
 1J  Peter Sparacino               11 Aragon                   10:20.62 
 1K  Bobby Bryan                   12 Hmb                      10:24.76 
 1L  Steve Orton                      Cupertino                10:51.49 
 2A  Jeremy Mineau                  9 MA                        9:50.11 
 2B  Russ Martin                   12 Los Gatos                 9:52.85 
 2C  Tomas Viramontes              12 Los Gatos                 9:57.77 
 2D  Matt Radmilovic               11 Wilcox                   10:00.33 
 2E  Bhupinder Brar                12 Wilcox                   10:01.42 
 2F  Chris Ferren                  12 Burlingame               10:07.54 
 2G  Samer Narang                  12 Bellarmine               10:07.76 
 2H  Scott Hartley                 12 Palo Alto                10:09.84 
 2I  Matt McCarron                 11 Terra Nova               10:17.37 
 2J  Terrance Wroblewski           12 Hmb                      10:22.56 
 2K  Etan Green                       Menlo                    10:49.00 
 2L  David Young                   12 Mountain Vie             10:55.69 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
     Karen Biedermann              11 MA                          19.00 
     Whitney Crittenden            11 Palo Alto                   17.21 
     Dawn Maxey                     9 Mountain Vie                16.65 
     Mary Meyman                   11 Carlmont                    14.93 
     Mika Tanimoto                 11 St. Ignatius                16.34 
     Sally Stanton                  9 Los Gatos                   17.16 
     Robin Pam                     11 MA                          18.16 
Heat 2  Prelims   
     Elisa Fanchiang               12 Mills                       19.23 
     Chanell Bowie                 12 Wilcox                      17.21 
     Ashley Werner                  9 St. Ignatius                16.74 
     Ahimsa Hodari                 12 Shc                         15.14 
     Allie Miller                   9 Los Altos                   15.92 
     Jen Leier                        Cupertino                   17.14 
     Ashley Pfefferkorn               Castilleja                  17.90 
Heat 3  Prelims   
     Michelle Hong                 11 Ssf                         20.57 
     Denise Wilson                 11 Capuchino                   17.43 
     Veronica Noone                12 Monta Vista                 16.77 
     Stella Hall                   10 St. Ignatius                15.24 
     Sonja Eisele                  12 Nd-Belmont                  15.84 
     Kristen Turner                10 Los Gatos                   17.07 
     Viri Patti                    11 Westmoor                    17.76 
Heat 4  Prelims   
     Sarah Long                    10 Aragon                      20.62 
     Adrienne Lopez                   ND San Jose                 17.50 
     Adriana Palmer                12 Mountain Vie                16.91 
     Stephanie Cheng               11 Los Gatos                   15.28 
     Tifani Grimes                  9 St. Ignatius                15.54 
     Shannon Holmoe                11 Aragon                      17.04 
     Jill Schulte                  11 Woodside                    17.74 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
     Frank Johsnon                 11 MA                          17.00 
     Calvin Ho                     12 Westmoor                    15.95 
     Jesse Boulton                 12 Mitty                       15.48 
     Ian Kenworthy                 12 St. Francis                 14.76 
     Seung Lee                     12 Los Gatos                   15.24 
     Trevor Fearman                10 Santa Clara                 15.81 
     Sev Perez                     12 Gunn                        16.84 
     Ehtisham Hassan               12 Westmoor                    20.69 
Heat 2  Prelims   
     Marty Gayard                  11 Sequoia                     17.03 
     Mark Horiuchi                 11 Los Altos                   16.24 
     Will Faules                   10 St. Francis                 15.60 
     Timi Wusu                     12 Palo Alto                   14.94 
     Kent Centers                  11 Bellarmine                  15.20 
     Garret Ince                   11 Monta Vista                 15.69 
     Julio Pineda                  11 Woodside                    16.67 
     Billy Galvin                  12 Sequoia                     19.07 
Heat 3  Prelims   
     Kevin Strei                      Rd Christian                17.40 
     David Chang                   12 Saratoga                    16.34 
     Jonathan Williams             12 Woodside                    15.61 
     N Hall                           St. Ignatius                15.10 
     Jeremy Leibs                  11 Aragon                      15.13 
     Bryce Warwick                 12 Santa Clara                 15.66 
     Jason Martinez                11 Monta Vista                 16.43 
     James Flynn                   11 Burlingame                  18.42 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
     Alexa Bush                       Harker                      51.20 
     Julie Chen                     9 Lynbrook                    49.75 
     Stephanie Cheng               11 Los Gatos                   48.19 
     Ahimsa Hodari                 12 Shc                         47.13 
     Sally Stanton                  9 Los Gatos                   47.96 
     Adriana Palmer                12 Mountain Vie                49.58 
     Yojara Alvarez                12 Santa Clara                 50.84 
     Celeste Wong                  10 Aragon                      56.43 
Heat 2  Prelims   
     Angel Vonbardeleben           12 Burlingame                  51.47 
     Sheila Nguyen                 11 St. Francis                 49.86 
     Danielle Povio                10 Milpitas                    48.22 
     Jill Carpenter                10 Gunn                        47.14 
     Rochelle Carter               12 Hillsdale                   47.79 
     Jessica Bowbly                   Rd Christian                49.40 
     Erica Arrechea                10 Burlingame                  50.78 
     Elisa Fanchiang               12 Mills                       55.26 
Heat 3  Prelims   
     Denise Wilson                 11 Capuchino                   52.76 
     Jill Schulte                  11 Woodside                    50.23 
     Lauren Ho                     12 Westmoor                    48.53 
     Allie Miller                   9 Los Altos                   47.20 
     Stella Hall                   10 St. Ignatius                47.29 
     Heather Phillippe             12 Los Altos                   48.75 
     Shannon Holmoe                11 Aragon                      50.30 
     Viri Patti                    11 Westmoor                    53.00 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
     Garret Ince                   11 Monta Vista                 43.50 
     Jeremy Leibs                  11 Aragon                      42.02 
     Sean Carino                   12 Hillsdale                   40.16 
     Erik Michon                   11 Carlmont                    39.29 
     Jesse Boulton                 12 Mitty                       40.08 
     David Cheng                   12 Saratoga                    41.49 
     Payam Mokhtari                12 Los Gatos                   43.14 
     James Flynn                   11 Burlingame                  44.38 
Heat 2  Prelims   
     Danny Torres                  11 Wilcox                      43.53 
     Jason Martinez                11 Monta Vista                 42.12 
     Kent Centers                  11 Bellarmine                  40.43 
     Timi Wusu                     12 Palo Alto                   39.40 
     Calvin Ho                     12 Westmoor                    40.06 
     Joey Toney                    11 Los Altos                   40.84 
     Phillip Sisteria              12 Carlmont                    42.73 
     Sam Taungakava                11 Carlmont                    44.28 
Heat 3  Prelims   
     Kevin Strei                      Rd Christian                43.90 
     Seung Lee                     12 Los Gatos                   42.31 
     N Hall                           St. Ignatius                40.53 
     Will Faules                   10 St. Francis                 39.57 
     Ian Kenworthy                 12 St. Francis                 39.80 
     Ben Vestergen                 12 Homestead                   40.63 
     Julio Pineda                  11 Woodside                    42.45 
     Mike Johnson                  11 Burlingame                  44.23 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
     Burlingame High School  ''                                   53.26 
     Gunn High School  ''                                         52.44 
     Cupertino High School  ''                                    51.64 
     Los Gatos High School  ''                                    49.94 
     Menlo Atherton High Schoo  ''                                51.47 
     St. Ignatius College Prep  ''                                52.44 
     Notre Dame - Belmont  ''                                     53.14 
Heat 2  Prelims   
     Westmoor High School  ''                                     53.28 
     Fremont High School  ''                                      52.56 
     Milpitas High School  ''                                     51.70 
     Wilcox High School  ''                                       51.04 
     Saratoga High School  ''                                     51.34 
     Woodside High School  ''                                     52.32 
     Mills High School  ''                                        53.04 
Heat 3  Prelims   
     Sequoia High School  ''                                      54.42 
     Redwood Christian School  ''                                 52.70 
     Aragon High School  ''                                       51.77 
     Palo Alto High School  ''                                    51.04 
     St. Francis High School  ''                                  51.24 
     Lynbrook High School  ''                                     52.04 
     Notre Dame San Jose  ''                                      52.70 
     Capuchino High School  ''                                    55.94 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
     Palo Alto High School  ''                                    46.14 
     Santa Clara High School  ''                                  45.50 
     Aragon High School  ''                                       44.64 
     Bellarmine College Prep  ''                                  43.13 
     Menlo Atherton High Schoo  ''                                44.62 
     Milpitas High School  ''                                     45.46 
     Westmoor High School  ''                                     45.97 
     St. Lawrence Academy  ''                                     46.50 
Heat 2  Prelims   
     Los Altos High School  ''                                    46.24 
     Gunn High School  ''                                         45.54 
     Saratoga High School  ''                                     44.64 
     St. Francis High School  ''                                  43.33 
     Los Gatos High School  ''                                    44.34 
     Terra Nova High School  ''                                   45.36 
     Carlmont High School  ''                                     45.92 
     Burlingame High School  ''                                   46.33 
Heat 3  Prelims   
     Fremont High School  ''                                      46.26 
     South San Francisco High  ''                                 45.67 
     Archbishop Mitty High Sch  ''                                44.77 
     Junipero Serra High Schoo  ''                                43.75 
     Archbishop Riordan High S  ''                                44.07 
     Sequoia High School  ''                                      44.99 
     Mountain View High School  ''                                45.86 
     El Camino High School  ''                                    46.30 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
     San Mateo High School  ''                                  4:30.23 
     Castilleja  ''                                             4:20.50 
     Wilcox High School  ''                                     4:17.51 
     Sacred Heart Cathedral Pr  ''                              4:07.51 
     Milpitas High School  ''                                   4:15.17 
     Aragon High School  ''                                     4:18.97 
     Notre Dame San Jose  ''                                    4:28.00 
     El Camino High School  ''                                  5:13.35 
Heat 2  Prelims   
     Mountain View High School  ''                              4:30.31 
     Menlo Atherton High Schoo  ''                              4:22.58 
     Gunn High School  ''                                       4:17.95 
     Los Gatos High School  ''                                  4:09.16 
     Los Altos High School  ''                                  4:13.64 
     Westmoor High School  ''                                   4:18.83 
     Monta Vista High School  ''                                4:24.96 
     Mills High School  ''                                      5:00.08 
Heat 3  Prelims   
     Capuchino High School  ''                                  4:42.28 
     Woodside High School  ''                                   4:23.22 
     Palo Alto High School  ''                                  4:18.56 
     Notre Dame - Belmont  ''                                   4:11.15 
     St. Francis High School  ''                                4:12.90 
     Saratoga High School  ''                                   4:18.75 
     Burlingame High School  ''                                 4:23.65 
     Half Moon Bay High School  ''                              4:49.27 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
     Half Moon Bay High School  ''                              3:41.76 
     Monta Vista High School  ''                                3:38.07 
     Carlmont High School  ''                                   3:32.15 
     Junipero Serra High Schoo  ''                              3:22.44 
     Los Gatos High School  ''                                  3:31.86 
     Westmoor High School  ''                                   3:37.37 
     Lynbrook High School  ''                                   3:41.42 
     San Mateo High School  ''                                  3:43.99 
Heat 2  Prelims   
     Sacred Heart Prep  ''                                      3:42.10 
     Aragon High School  ''                                     3:38.46 
     Archbishop Riordan High S  ''                              3:32.21 
     Bellarmine College Prep  ''                                3:25.92 
     South San Francisco High  ''                               3:31.73 
     Burlingame High School  ''                                 3:36.70 
     Milpitas High School  ''                                   3:40.57 
     Cupertino High School  ''                                  3:43.25 
Heat 3  Prelims   
     Woodside High School  ''                                   3:42.19 
     Mountain View High School  ''                              3:39.12 
     St. Francis High School  ''                                3:33.56 
     St. Ignatius College Prep  ''                              3:30.18 
     Gunn High School  ''                                       3:31.41 
     Saratoga High School  ''                                   3:34.64 
     Menlo Atherton High Schoo  ''                              3:39.12 
     Los Altos High School  ''                                  3:42.53 
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
     Tina Lee                      12 Woodside                 14-02.25 
     Kim Allred                    11 MA                       14-08.50 
     Thera Santos                     ND San Jose              14-11.00 
     Tashai Riddick                11 Terra Nova               15-01.25 
     Paula Sue Silva                  Rd Christian             15-02.00 
     Katya Adachi                  10 Hmb                      15-04.75 
     Jessica Suttle                11 MA                       15-05.25 
     Robin Pam                     11 MA                       15-06.00 
Heat 2  Prelims   
     MacKenzie Griffith             9 St. Francis              15-08.50 
     Krysia Zajonc                 10 Gunn                     15-08.50 
     Laura Brown                    9 Aragon                   15-10.75 
     Megan Luk                        Milpitas                 16-01.00 
     Linda Ansa                    12 Mountain Vie             16-01.25 
     Catherine Shannon              9 St. Francis              16-02.00 
     Jessica Brown                 11 Aragon                   16-04.25 
     Lyndsey Erickson              11 Los Gatos                16-06.50 
Heat 3  Prelims   
     Kate Fericano                 12 Mills                    16-06.75 
     Julia Stewens                 12 Saratoga                 16-07.00 
     Cristin Runfola                  Cupertino                16-08.75 
     Kelsey Weigmann                  St. Ignatius             16-09.50 
     Kim Christiansen              11 Los Gatos                17-00.00 
     Samantha Nicholson            12 MA                       17-01.75 
     Tifani Grimes                  9 St. Ignatius             17-07.50 
     Britteney Reynolds               Homestead                18-01.25 
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
     Jeremy Vukasinovic            11 Terra Nova               18-09.50 
     Steve Miller                  12 San Mateo                19-00.00 
     Dawen Tsien                   11 Los Altos                19-00.00 
     Suleiman Ashafa               10 Westmoor                 19-00.25 
     Todd Lanam                    11 Aragon                   19-02.00 
     Alex Ho                          Mills                    19-04.50 
     George Lee                    12 Palo Alto                19-05.00 
     Tolu Wusu                     12 Palo Alto                19-07.25 
Heat 2  Prelims   
     Joey Toney                    11 Los Altos                19-09.00 
     Jonathan Williams             12 Woodside                 19-10.50 
     Trevor Hooper                 11 Mountain Vie             20-04.00 
     Mike DaSilva                     St. Lawrence             20-05.25 
     William Lyons                    Milpitas                 20-06.50 
     Damon Britton                 11 Ssf                      20-07.75 
     Bryce Warwick                 12 Santa Clara              20-10.50 
     Jon Law                       12 Gunn                     20-11.00 
Heat 3  Prelims   
     Kevin Lyle                    11 Bellarmine               21-01.00 
     Manase Tonga                  11 Aragon                   21-01.50 
     Richard Turner                11 Mountain Vie             21-01.75 
     Mark Dorighi                  11 Mitty                    21-02.50 
     Ryan Donnelly                 11 Bellarmine               21-04.50 
     Mark Lettieri                 12 MA                       21-09.00 
     Chaka Cofie                   12 Bellarmine               21-11.00 
     Ethan Clarke                  11 Bellarmine               22-04.00 
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
     Danielle Michaels             11 San Mateo                26-11.00 
     Roz Valera                    11 Westmoor                 27-04.50 
     Jonilyn Torrnos               11 Jefferson                28-03.00 
     Megan Heinen                  11 MA                       28-08.00 
     Christina Sanchez             10 Westmoor                 30-05.50 
     Kate Fericano                 12 Mills                    31-05.00 
     Laura Brown                    9 Aragon                   32-00.00 
     Jessica Suttle                11 MA                       32-03.50 
Heat 2  Prelims   
     Becca Burnham                 12 Los Altos                32-05.00 
     Thera Santos                     ND San Jose              32-05.75 
     Jessica Brown                 11 Aragon                   33-01.00 
     Jessie Frink                  11 Cupertino                33-07.50 
     MacKenzie Griffith             9 St. Francis              33-08.00 
     Audrey Tom                    12 Monta Vista              33-09.00 
     Megan Luk                        Milpitas                 33-10.50 
     Mika Tanimoto                 11 St. Ignatius             33-11.00 
Heat 3  Prelims   
     Lyndsey Erickson              11 Los Gatos                34-02.50 
     Dawn Maxey                     9 Mountain Vie             34-04.50 
     Kathy Santoso                 11 Mountain Vie             34-09.00 
     Samantha Nicholson            12 MA                       34-09.50 
     Natasha Buxton                11 St. Francis              34-10.50 
     Amber Davidson                   Rd Christian             35-05.50 
     Devon Tracy                   10 St. Ignatius             36-02.00 
     Kim Christiansen              11 Los Gatos                37-01.00 
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
     Steve Miller                  12 San Mateo                36-00.50 
     David Rosas                   11 Aragon                   36-05.50 
     Steve Chan                    11 Westmoor                 36-07.00 
     Kevin Chang                   11 Aragon                   36-11.50 
     Aquil Meeks                   11 Sequoia                  38-09.00 
     Daniel Rimmer                 11 Lynbrook                 38-09.00 
     Drew Zrebsky                     St. Lawrence             39-03.50 
     Omar Ata                      11 Santa Clara              39-04.50 
Heat 2  Prelims   
     Dan Pojanamat                 12 Gunn                     39-05.00 
     Bryce Warwick                 12 Santa Clara              39-05.00 
     Val Decker                    11 MA                       39-07.00 
     Mohammed Abdo                 12 Santa Clara              39-11.75 
     George Lee                    12 Palo Alto                40-03.00 
     Trevor Hooper                 11 Mountain Vie             40-03.00 
     Suleiman Ashafa               10 Westmoor                 40-10.00 
     Tolu Wusu                     12 Palo Alto                42-06.50 
Heat 3  Prelims   
     Jihad Beauchman               11 Bellarmine               43-03.00 
     Kevin Lyle                    11 Bellarmine               43-03.50 
     Byran Copeland                12 Bellarmine               43-05.00 
     Brad Libuit                   11 St. Francis              43-07.00 
     Jonathan Williams             12 Woodside                 43-07.50 
     Jon Law                       12 Gunn                     43-08.00 
     Manase Tonga                  11 Aragon                   43-08.50 
     Mark Dorighi                  11 Mitty                    45-04.00 
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
     Audrey Magali                 12 Westmoor                  4-04.00 
     Erica Arrechea                10 Burlingame                4-06.00 
     Katie Owen                    12 Hillsdale                 4-06.00 
     Robin Pam                     11 MA                        4-06.00 
     Audreonna Capla                  Mercy -sf                 4-08.00 
     Jill Schulte                  11 Woodside                  4-08.00 
     Amber Davidson                   Rd Christian              4-08.00 
     Rochelle Carter               12 Hillsdale                 4-08.00 
     Sara Siddiai                  11 San Mateo                 4-08.00 
     Danielle Michaels             11 San Mateo                 4-08.00 
     Laney Chinn                    9 Los Gatos                 4-10.00 
     Catherine Shannon              9 St. Francis               4-10.00 
     Lauren Ho                     12 Westmoor                  4-10.00 
     Stacy Fisher                  11 Los Gatos                 4-10.00 
     Kristi-Ann Merilo             10 Gunn                      5-00.00 
     Megan Heinen                  11 MA                        5-00.00 
     Stacey Kawahata                  Gunn                      5-00.00 
     Natasha Buxton                11 St. Francis               5-02.00 
     Kaja Martin                    9 Gunn                      5-02.00 
     Karen Rossmassler             10 Los Gatos                 5-02.00 
     Chanell Bowie                 12 Wilcox                    5-02.00 
     Devon Tracy                   10 St. Ignatius              5-04.00 
     Aoife Keane                   12 St. Ignatius              5-04.00 
     Tifani Grimes                  9 St. Ignatius              5-04.00 
     Kelsey Weigmann                  St. Ignatius              5-04.00 
     Julia Stewens                 12 Saratoga                  5-05.00 
     Jenna Grimaldi                12 St. Ignatius              5-06.00 
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
     Matt Baldwin                  11 Burlingame                5-03.00 
     Jeremy Vukasinovic            11 Terra Nova                5-06.00 
     Manase Tonga                  11 Aragon                    5-08.00 
     Patrick Parento               11 Cupertino                 5-08.00 
     Morgan Perez-Rubio            12 Aragon                    5-08.00 
     Travis Bader                  12 Burlingame                5-08.00 
     Jeff Parker                   11 San Mateo                 5-08.00 
     Val Decker                    11 MA                        5-08.00 
     Nick Letts                       Rd Christian              5-08.00 
     Norman Peterson               11 El Camino                 5-08.00 
     William Lyons                    Milpitas                  5-10.00 
     Robert McCoy                     Cupertino                 6-00.00 
     Eric Medefessor               11 Los Gatos                 6-00.00 
     Jon Law                       12 Gunn                      6-00.00 
     Ben Miller                    11 Milpitas                  6-00.00 
     Kent Centers                  11 Bellarmine                6-00.00 
     Erik Michon                   11 Carlmont                  6-02.00 
     Brad Libuit                   11 St. Francis               6-02.00 
     Peter Baunach                 11 Los Gatos                 6-02.00 
     Alexi Sevastopoulos           12 Saratoga                  6-02.00 
     Jihad Beauchman               11 Bellarmine                6-02.00 
     Ethan Clarke                  11 Bellarmine                6-04.00 
     Vivek Ganjn                      Serra                     6-04.00 
     Timi Wusu                     12 Palo Alto                 6-06.00 
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
     Sara Siddiai                  11 San Mateo                 7-00.00 
     Kim Wong                      12 San Mateo                 8-00.00 
     Madeleine Flint                  Nd-Belmont                8-06.00 
     Kelsey Laird                     St. Ignatius              9-00.00 
     Rachel Chen                      St. Ignatius              9-00.00 
     Hope Schied                   12 MA                        9-00.00 
     Claire Fong                   11 San Mateo                 9-06.00 
     Natasha Buxton                11 St. Francis               9-06.00 
     Viri Patti                    11 Westmoor                  9-06.00 
     Lauren Ho                     12 Westmoor                 10-06.00 
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
     Morgan Perez-Rubio            12 Aragon                   10-00.00 
     Sean Carino                   12 Hillsdale                10-00.00 
     Philip Litwin                 11 Westmoor                 10-00.00 
     Ryan Fung                     11 Westmoor                 10-06.00 
     Edward Yap                    11 Westmoor                 10-06.00 
     Oliver Wong                   11 Westmoor                 12-00.00 
     Steve Ballard                 11 MA                       12-00.00 
     Jonathan Wong                 12 Westmoor                 12-00.00 
     N Jensen                         St. Ignatius             12-06.00 
     Kent Centers                  11 Bellarmine               13-00.00 
     Ryan Moore                    11 MA                       13-06.00 
     Paul Comaroto                    Serra                    13-06.00 
     Anthony Mattei                12 Riordan                  13-06.00 
     Paul Lim                      12 Riordan                  13-06.00 
     Joe Makley                    12 St. Francis              14-00.00 
     Kyle Williams                 12 St. Francis              14-06.00 
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
     Toni Zaharioudakis            12 Hillsdale                75-02.00 
     Serena Sahourieh              11 Westmoor                 78-00.00 
     Serena Hinckson               12 Woodside                 81-05.00 
     Cynthia DeLaCruz              11 El Camino                82-06.00 
     Allyson Heemstreet            12 MA                       84-03.00 
     Jocelyn Barker                   ND San Jose              84-09.00 
     Mariela Cedeno                   Nd-Belmont               89-01.00 
     Carly Bond                    10 Cupertino                89-06.00 
Heat 2  Prelims   
     Stephanie Watkins             11 Aragon                   91-01.00 
     Elizabeth Burke               10 St. Francis              91-02.50 
     N Hui                            Monta Vista              91-08.00 
     Michelle Pittman              11 Jefferson                92-06.00 
     Rose Cammarata                10 San Mateo                92-08.00 
     Rebecca Rundle                10 MA                       92-08.00 
     Heather Davis                 11 Los Gatos                92-10.00 
     Britteney Reynolds               Homestead                94-05.00 
Heat 3  Prelims   
     Ninji Martin                  11 Gunn                     95-08.00 
     Katrina Ellis                 11 Palo Alto                96-11.00 
     Francis Valido                   St. Ignatius             99-04.50 
     Kristen Mulenberg             10 St. Francis             102-02.00 
     Katie Isola                   11 Burlingame              111-00.00 
     Janelle Beraneck              10 Santa Clara             113-02.00 
     Sabrina Kirkwood                 Mercy -sf               117-04.00 
     Kim Gleeson                   11 Lynbrook                132-10.00 
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
     Steve Haren                   12 MA                      108-02.00 
     William Garcia                12 San Mateo               118-08.00 
     Jerry Light                      Rd Christian            120-04.00 
     Alex Pichel                   11 Palo Alto               122-11.00 
     Chris Fornesi                    Mills                   123-03.00 
     William Newman                11 San Mateo               123-05.00 
     Matt Brewbaker                12 Burlingame              123-06.00 
     Justin Goodwin                12 Hillsdale               127-02.00 
Heat 2  Prelims   
     Mike Mattman                  11 Fremont                 128-01.00 
     Jim Cummins                   12 Saratoga                129-06.00 
     Tony Rivera                   12 MA                      129-08.00 
     Danilo Nagrampa                  Serra                   130-09.25 
     Raul Linares                  12 Santa Clara             131-11.00 
     Alex Papanicolaou             11 Gunn                    132-10.00 
     Eric Dooley                      Serra                   134-08.75 
     Patrick Parento               11 Cupertino               136-01.00 
Heat 3  Prelims   
     Nik Kay                       10 Los Gatos               140-09.00 
     Ben Readler                   12 Bellarmine              141-02.50 
     Eric Battiato                 12 Mitty                   141-10.75 
     Julian Gibson                 11 Palo Alto               145-06.00 
     Brian Laupua                  12 Jefferson               149-00.50 
     Chris Chisam                  11 St. Francis             149-03.25 
     Adam Tafralis                 11 Mills                   161-03.00 
     Chris Hill                    11 Palo Alto               163-08.00 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
     Jackie Threat                 12 Westmoor                 26-00.00 
     Danielle Curry                12 Sequoia                  26-07.00 
     Rebecca Rundle                10 MA                       27-09.50 
     Stephanie Watkins             11 Aragon                   28-08.50 
     Toni Zaharioudakis            12 Hillsdale                28-09.00 
     Jennifer Wismemski            10 Aragon                   28-11.50 
     Katrina Ellis                 11 Palo Alto                29-00.00 
     Kristen Mulenberg             10 St. Francis              29-01.00 
Heat 2  Prelims   
     Allyson Heemstreet            12 MA                       29-03.50 
     Michelle Herck                10 Fremont                  29-05.00 
     Helen Hui                     12 Monta Vista              29-09.50 
     Jacquline Moncibais           11 Wilcox                   30-03.50 
     Teresa Leman                     ND San Jose              30-04.00 
     Paura Gartell                  9 Shc                      30-07.00 
     Elizabeth Burke               10 St. Francis              30-09.00 
     Vanessa Rawls                 11 St. Ignatius             30-10.00 
Heat 3  Prelims   
     Ashley Strauss                11 Hillsdale                30-10.00 
     Carly Bond                    10 Cupertino                32-09.00 
     Ninji Martin                  11 Gunn                     34-01.00 
     Katie Isola                   11 Burlingame               34-06.00 
     Janelle Beraneck              10 Santa Clara              35-06.00 
     Betty Loumoli                 11 Hillsdale                37-04.00 
     Sabrina Kirkwood                 Mercy -sf                39-05.75 
     Kim Gleeson                   11 Lynbrook                 40-07.00 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
     John Lemuth                      Wood. Priory             37-02.00 
     Ben Reynolds                  10 Cupertino                42-06.00 
     Jonathan Oca                  11 Jefferson                43-06.50 
     Patrick Parento               11 Cupertino                44-09.00 
     Mike DeMaria                  12 Burlingame               44-10.00 
     Raul Linares                  12 Santa Clara              45-02.00 
     Nik Kay                       10 Los Gatos                45-11.00 
     Chris Hill                    11 Palo Alto                46-00.00 
Heat 2  Prelims   
     Matt Brewbaker                12 Burlingame               46-00.50 
     Justin Erickson               12 San Mateo                46-08.50 
     Justin Goodwin                12 Hillsdale                47-00.00 
     Max Fish                      12 Gunn                     47-04.50 
     Marcelo Quiones                  Serra                    48-06.00 
     Eric Dooley                      Serra                    48-08.00 
     Ramon Spears                  12 Jefferson                49-00.00 
     Chris Chisam                  11 St. Francis              49-03.00 
Heat 3  Prelims   
     Matt McNerney                 11 Los Gatos                49-03.50 
     Mike Mattman                  11 Fremont                  49-10.00 
     Scott Frantzich               11 Bellarmine               50-04.00 
     Tony Rivera                   12 MA                       51-03.00 
     Julian Gibson                 11 Palo Alto                52-05.00 
     Adam Tafralis                 11 Mills                    52-05.50 
     Noah Serbin                      Serra                    52-09.00 
     Brian Laupua                  12 Jefferson                55-09.50