CIF/CENTRAL COAST SECTION

www.cifccs.org

 2001 BOYS & GIRLS 
TRACK & FIELD Championships

THANKS SPONSORS!

Herff Jones--Official Awards Supplier KICU--"High School Sports Focus"
Sequoia Hospital Center for Sports Health 24 Hour Fitness
Courtyard by Marriott U.S. Marines
SEMI-FINALS HEAT ASSIGNMENTS

Los Gatos High School, May 19, 2001

Return to Track Results Intro Page

Meet Program--UPDATED 5/17/01
Please scroll down for Entries/Heat Assignments

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

White, Monica 12 Palo Alto 13.32

Walker, Veronica Oak Grove 12.87

Beck, Natilie Monterey 12.79

Bulter, Raquel Gilroy 12.52

Deardorff, Charlene Mt. Pleasant 12.62

Theus, Nicole Seaside 12.86

Leemhuis, Anne 12 St. Francis 13.28

Balassone, Merrill 12 Menlo 13.62

Heat 2 Prelims

Fumia, Kristen 12 Los Gatos 13.50

Meyman, Mary 11 Carlmont 12.98

Anthony, Adey Santa Cruz 12.83

Curtis, Erin Mitty 12.53

Sutton, Rasheina Mt. Pleasant 12.55

Baker, Megan Santa Cruz 12.83

Povio, Danielle 10 Milpitas 13.21

Milner, Jafra 11 Cupertino 13.52

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

Rich, Josh 12 Santa Clara 11.48

Cunningham, Nick Monterey 11.34

Sanders, Michael Seaside 11.20

Guidry, Antwon Leigh 10.82

Drummer, Ronnie No Salinas 11.06

West, Tommy Lick 11.31

Porter, Michael 12 Woodside 11.41

Cortez, N St. Ignatius 11.58

Heat 2 Prelims

Porter, Maurice 12 Ssf 11.50

Jones, Victor Piedmont Hil 11.39

Rucker, Twann 12 Woodside 11.22

Taplin, Byron Leigh 10.86

Jones, Derek Alvarez 10.95

Konaris, Jeremy 11 Riordan 11.31

Covell, Steven Pacific Grov 11.40

Lee, Seung 12 Los Gatos 11.54

Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

White, Monica 12 Palo Alto 27.34

Geiger, Elise 11 Gunn 26.24

Hardeman, Christina 11 Wilcox 25.94

Smith, Shante Silver Creek 25.53

Windham, Adriana Hollister 25.87

Deardorff, Charlene Mt. Pleasant 26.19

Brown, Jennifer 12 Fremont 27.04

Balassone, Merrill 12 Menlo 27.54

Heat 2 Prelims

Stolpa, Katherine 9 Palo Alto 27.34

Loftin, Erin Aptos 26.36

Bell, Courtnee Silver Creek 26.01

Bulter, Raquel Gilroy 25.66

Curtis, Erin Mitty 25.81

Beck, Natilie Monterey 26.06

Anthony, Adey Santa Cruz 26.50

Dodsen, Ali 9 Los Gatos 27.34

Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

Velo, Matt 12 Wilcox 23.34

Cunningham, Nick Monterey 23.06

Jones, Derek Alvarez 22.60

Guidry, Antwon Leigh 21.67

Williams, Rubin Valley Chri 22.40

Edwards, Brian 12 Los Gatos 23.04

Boykin, Chris 11 Bellarmine 23.24

Fleming, Peter Shc 23.84

Heat 2 Prelims

Rich, Josh 12 Santa Clara 23.64

Slack, Brandon Santa Cruz 23.07

Rucker, Twann 12 Woodside 22.84

Taplin, Byron Leigh 22.15

Drummer, Ronnie No Salinas 22.29

Brooks, Donald Seaside 22.90

Covell, Steven Pacific Grov 23.08

Cofie, Chaka 12 Bellarmine 23.74

Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

Frise, Marilyn No Monterey 1:01.32

Penner, Carolyn 10 Los Gatos 1:00.10

Bell, Courtnee Silver Creek 59.57

Windham, Adriana Hollister 57.05

Smith, Shante Silver Creek 59.14

Schwarzbach, Hillary SL Valley 59.83

Hook, Libby 10 Shp 1:00.78

Brown, Jennifer 12 Fremont 1:02.73

Heat 2 Prelims

Weigmann, Kelsey St. Ignatius 1:01.76

Tully, Miranda Hollister 1:00.57

Carter, Rochelle 12 Hillsdale 59.64

Hardeman, Christina 11 Wilcox 57.77

Loftin, Erin Aptos 58.53

Estrada, Eva Watsonville 59.82

Sanchez, Kristin Salinas 1:00.73

Burrus, Shelby Milpitas 1:02.19

Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

Gaul, Colin Serra 50.98

Fleming, Peter Shc 50.68

Mollo, Daniel Leland 49.88

Williams, Rubin Valley Chri 49.67

Velo, Matt 12 Wilcox 49.82

Turner, Richard 11 Mountain Vie 50.65

Cooper, Paul Leigh 50.94

Liquigan, Tino Willow Glen 51.54

Heat 2 Prelims

Washington, Sal Prospect 51.09

Mangano, J.L. Gilroy 50.74

Taper, Marcus Piedmont Hil 50.38

Edwards, Brian 12 Los Gatos 49.80

Boykin, Chris 11 Bellarmine 49.80

Sanders, Chris SL Valley 50.54

Marianacci, Ben 11 Terra Nova 50.90

Barrientos, Phil Palma 51.48

Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

Sneed, Robinette LiveOak 2:23.73

Dimarchena, Leah 11 Nd-Belmont 2:22.12

Maleta, Mary Soquel 2:19.24

Rowbury, Shannon 11 Shc 2:16.96

Rettner, Emily Leland 2:19.23

McPherson, Cherie Silver Creek 2:21.80

Stevens, Janelle MV Christian 2:23.70

Zalinski, Daniel Prospect 2:24.75

Heat 2 Prelims

Levinson, Alana Castilleja 2:24.55

Perry, Laura 10 Los Altos 2:23.12

Conell-Pricell, Jessamyn Gunn 2:20.82

Caldwell, Ashley 11 Los Gatos 2:17.21

Whiting, Shiloh SL Valley 2:17.25

Underwood, Dana Monta Vista 2:21.57

Williams, Mandy Presentation 2:23.35

Zavala, Heidi Hollister 2:24.73

Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

Lostrom, Carl Carmel 2:00.09

Donahue, Pat 12 Burlingame 1:59.00

Martinelli, Tony Serra 1:57.90

Bates, Matt 12 Los Gatos 1:56.93

DaSilva, Mike St. Lawrence 1:57.79

Trusdell, N St. Ignatius 1:58.90

Powers, Ral Carmel 2:00.03

Lucio, Alex No Monterey 2:01.15

Heat 2 Prelims

Evans, Jacob Aptos 2:00.18

Clinton, Nick Del Mar 1:59.37

Warren, Mike Silver Creek 1:58.48

Alejandro, Jesse 12 Saratoga 1:57.66

Shimp, Jim Leland 1:57.79

La, Richard 11 Saratoga 1:58.75

Tolan, James Carmel 1:59.84

Funston, Nelson Lick 2:00.39

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

Barrientos, Alejandra SL Valley 5:00.94

Caldwell, Ashley 11 Los Gatos 5:08.74

Barrientos, Raquel SL Valley 5:09.54

Grelli, Melissa Presentation 5:17.53

Thornberry, Amanda Valley Chri 5:18.42

Beritzhoff, Michelle 11 Los Gatos 5:21.23

McCormick, Mary Santa Cruz 5:21.33

Casteneda, Rosalinda 12 MA 5:23.09

Gordon, Julia 11 St. Francis 5:26.97

Kim, Erinn Milpitas 5:30.23

Goodwin, Carol Piedmont Hil 5:31.69

Barajas, Alexis 11 Greenfield 5:39.88

Heat 2 Prelims

Christman, Lauren Harbor 5:07.05

Nevitt, Casey Aptos 5:08.35

Gallagher, Michelle Mercy-Burl 5:10.87

Nebeker, Ashleigh 12 Milpitas 5:14.79

Funck, Kristin Piedmont Hil 5:19.46

Peters, Rachel Mitty 5:19.88

Schmidt, Ali Hollister 5:22.12

Borak, Christy 11 MA 5:22.15

Lee, Francine 10 Lynbrook 5:28.94

Nguyen, Marie Milpitas 5:29.64

Wong, Amy Cupertino 5:31.79

Connelly, Anna Salinas 5:35.93

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

Gotcher, Brett Aptos 4:19.72

Hopp, Wayne 11 Bellarmine 4:24.85

Davis, Neil 12 Bellarmine 4:24.89

Dunn, Alex SL Valley 4:29.01

Crowley, Lucas 12 Mitty 4:29.48

Skucha, Kari 11 Wilcox 4:30.72

Ashley, Chris 10 Aragon 4:31.74

Navarro, Ivan Lick 4:35.16

Eckerman, Wes Harbor 4:35.18

Renteria, Frankie Hollister 4:38.01

Buenrostro, Mike No Monterey 4:39.26

Drobnick, Tim Palma 4:42.28

Heat 2 Prelims

Bates, Matt 12 Los Gatos 4:22.43

Martin, Russ 12 Los Gatos 4:22.54

Kaye, Aaron 12 Los Altos 4:27.37

Bland, Loren 12 Gunn 4:28.79

Viramontes, Tomas 12 Los Gatos 4:30.31

Santos, Eric Lick 4:30.49

Poulsen, David 12 Hmb 4:33.58

Buttery, Michael 11 Piedmont Hil 4:34.58

Alcaraz, Jason LiveOak 4:35.96

Figueroa, Hector Hollister 4:36.49

Parsel, Andrew Carmel 4:39.86

Irrebaria, Cliff Hollister 4:41.09

Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

1A Graham, Ruth 10 Gunn 11:08.60

1B Casteneda, Rosalinda 12 MA 11:22.00

1C Christman, Lindsey Harbor 11:28.20

1D Peters, Rachel Mitty 11:32.50

1E McCormick, Mary Santa Cruz 11:46.70

1F Kim, Erinn Milpitas 11:52.30

1G Hurlbut, Laura Wood. Priory 11:53.90

1H Williams, Erica 10 Los Gatos 11:59.70

1I Bronson, Ali 10 Mitty 12:03.80

1J Buenrostro, Carmen 11 Anzar 12:07.50

1K Mayeda, Elizabeth Aptos 12:15.00

1L Gonzales, Monica Mt. Pleasant 12:25.30

2A Nebeker, Ashleigh 12 Milpitas 11:14.90

2B Wilson, Jenny ND San Jose 11:24.50

2C Nevitt, Casey Aptos 11:30.60

2D Thornberry, Amanda Valley Chri 11:38.70

2E Lewis, Jenny SL Valley 11:48.50

2F Wong, Amy Cupertino 11:52.90

2G Schmidt, Ali Hollister 11:54.30

2H Miller, Danielle 9 Palo Alto 12:00.60

2I Bisho, Danielle St. Ignatius 12:07.20

2J Doniger, Allison 9 MA 12:09.50

2K Rico, Rena Silver Creek 12:16.80

2L Morici, Adrianna Pioneer 12:27.90

Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

1A Gotcher, Brett Aptos 9:25.60

1B Dunn, Alex SL Valley 9:45.60

1C Lau, Ka Shing Piedmont Hil 9:49.50

1D Martinez, Oscar Greenfield 9:52.90

1E Mineau, Jeremy 9 MA 9:53.80

1F Hopp, Wayne 11 Bellarmine 9:55.10

1G Davis, Neil 12 Bellarmine 9:55.30

1H Benitez, Israel Watsonville 9:56.20

1I Narang, Samer 12 Bellarmine 9:59.30

1J Radmilovic, Matt 11 Wilcox 10:00.80

1K Medina, Jorge Silver Creek 10:01.90

1L Lipkin, Andy Gunn 10:04.10

2A McConville, Scott Aptos 9:40.50

2B Lostrom, Carl Carmel 9:46.20

2C Sanchez, Danny No Monterey 9:50.70

2D Gire, John Silver Creek 9:53.60

2E Brar, Bhupinder 12 Wilcox 9:54.90

2F Lonentz, N St. Ignatius 9:55.20

2G Martin, Russ 12 Los Gatos 9:55.50

2H Hernandez, Pat Hollister 9:58.60

2I Shah, Nirav 12 Santa Teresa 9:59.30

2J Zapata, Lenin 12 Santa Clara 10:01.70

2K Ferren, Chris 12 Burlingame 10:02.50

2L Chavez, Gerardo No Monterey 10:05.90

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

Figueroa, Jorji Monterey 17.18

Leconte, Trisha Mt. Pleasant 16.53

Hodari, Ahimsa 12 Shc 15.94

Becker, Undine Mt. Pleasant 14.17

Meyman, Mary 11 Carlmont 15.73

Grimes, Tifani 9 St. Ignatius 16.16

Diaz, Breanne King City 17.04

Hatcher, Ali Santa Cruz 17.29

Heat 2 Prelims

Panelo, Kim Oak Grove 17.24

Miller, Allie 9 Los Altos 16.74

Cheng, Stephanie 11 Palo Alto 15.95

Wojcicka, Elzunia Hollister 14.73

Haussler, Gretchen Santa Cruz 15.69

Hurtado, Ana Gilroy 16.11

Maxey, Dawn 9 Mountain Vie 16.89

Hall, Stella 10 St. Ignatius 17.24

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

Lee, Seung 12 Los Gatos 16.07

Guiriba, Nolan Independence 15.81

Johnson, Brian Andrew Hill 15.63

Sanderson, Jacob No Monterey 15.06

Cockerham, Alex Seaside 15.42

Mazakowski, Brandon Westmont 15.81

Faules, Will 10 St. Francis 15.97

Boulton, Jesse 12 Mitty 16.49

Heat 2 Prelims

McCarty, Ryan Watsonville 16.18

Ford, Jimmy Seaside 15.88

Orosco, Brian Prospect 15.72

Magana, Jose No Salinas 15.29

Wusu, Timi 12 Palo Alto 15.36

Leibs, Jeremy 11 Aragon 15.74

Kenworthy, Ian 12 St. Francis 15.89

Centers, Kent 11 Bellarmine 16.48

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

Barnes, Kim Pioneer 49.13

Stanton, Sally 9 Los Gatos 47.86

Hodari, Ahimsa 12 Shc 46.78

Becker, Undine Mt. Pleasant 44.11

Carter, Rochelle 12 Hillsdale 46.41

Hall, Stella 10 St. Ignatius 47.51

Hatcher, Ali Santa Cruz 49.11

Glass, Sara Mitty 50.39

Heat 2 Prelims

Thomson, Kelly Soquel 49.49

Myles, Jade Mt. Pleasant 48.48

Miller, Allie 9 Los Altos 46.85

Povio, Danielle 10 Milpitas 45.84

Scarborough, Lindsay SL Valley 45.99

Carpenter, Jill 10 Gunn 47.42

Figueroa, Jorji Monterey 48.99

Case, Koby Hollister 49.89

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

Aguilar, Rafael Santa Cruz 40.99

Shaw, Kris Palma 40.40

Peabody, Michael Seaside 40.18

Vestergen, Ben 12 Homestead 39.41

Sanderson, Jacob No Monterey 39.79

Faules, Will 10 St. Francis 40.30

Orlando, Robert Gilroy 40.82

Salehoumoun, Combiz Leland 41.91

Heat 2 Prelims

Huggins, Eric Independence 40.99

Toney, Joey 11 Los Altos 40.62

Ho, Calvin 12 Westmoor 40.24

Michon, Erik 11 Carlmont 39.47

Wusu, Timi 12 Palo Alto 39.53

Centers, Kent 11 Bellarmine 40.25

Meier, Justin Palma 40.70

Orosco, Brian Prospect 41.25

Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

School

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

Milpitas High School 'A' 51.00

Oak Grove High School 'A' 50.54

Monterey High School 'A' 49.73

Mt. Pleasant High School 'A' 49.22

Santa Cruz High School 'A' 49.63

San Lorenzo Valley HS 'A' 50.45

Piedmont Hills High Schoo 'A' 50.95

Menlo Atherton High Schoo 'A' 51.16

Heat 2 Prelims

Cupertino High School 'A' 51.11

Aptos High School 'A' 50.82

Los Gatos High School 'A' 50.20

Hollister High School 'A' 49.31

Archbishop Mitty High Sch 'A' 49.37

Wilcox High School 'A' 50.25

Palo Alto High School 'A' 50.88

St. Francis High School 'A' 51.15

Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

School

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

Archbishop Mitty High Sch 'A' 44.24

Gunderson High School 'A' 44.17

Bellarmine College Prep 'A' 43.79

Leigh High School 'A' 42.64

Los Gatos High School 'A' 43.56

Terra Nova High School 'A' 44.16

Prospect High School 'A' 44.23

Piedmont Hills High Schoo 'A' 44.35

Heat 2 Prelims

Palma High School 'A' 44.30

Saratoga High School 'A' 44.19

North Monterey County 'A' 43.93

Archbishop Riordan High S 'A' 43.03

Seaside High School 'A' 43.48

North Salinas High School 'A' 44.05

Gilroy High School 'A' 44.19

Carlmont High School 'A' 44.35

Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

School

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

Milpitas High School 'A' 4:12.74

Palo Alto High School 'A' 4:09.94

San Lorenzo Valley HS 'A' 4:04.19

Silver Creek High School 'A' 4:01.53

Hollister High School 'A' 4:03.47

Monterey High School 'A' 4:09.72

Notre Dame - Belmont 'A' 4:11.94

Archbishop Mitty High Sch 'A' 4:15.16

Heat 2 Prelims

Oak Grove High School 'A' 4:14.64

Watsonville High School 'A' 4:10.15

Sacred Heart Cathedral Pr 'A' 4:06.74

Harbor High School 'A' 4:01.55

Los Gatos High School 'A' 4:02.54

Gunn High School 'A' 4:08.54

Soquel High School 'A' 4:11.71

Wilcox High School 'A' 4:14.94

Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

School

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

Aptos High School 'A' 3:29.42

Bellarmine College Prep 'A' 3:28.74

Pacific Grove High School 'A' 3:28.04

Los Gatos High School 'A' 3:23.24

Leland High School 'A' 3:26.83

Saratoga High School 'A' 3:28.34

Hollister High School 'A' 3:29.42

Carlmont High School 'A' 3:30.24

Heat 2 Prelims

Seaside High School 'A' 3:29.58

St. Ignatius College Prep 'A' 3:28.84

Leigh High School 'A' 3:28.04

Junipero Serra High Schoo 'A' 3:24.14

Valley Christian High Sch 'A' 3:25.77

Palma High School 'A' 3:28.29

North Monterey County 'A' 3:29.31

Gunn High School 'A' 3:29.84

Event 21 Girls Long Jump

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

Kirk, Yvette Mitty 15-09.50

McGillin, Kate MV Christian 15-10.25

Brown, Jessica 11 Aragon 15-11.75

Elerick, Jenna Aptos 16-01.00

Weigmann, Kelsey St. Ignatius 16-01.00

Groman, Sarah Hollister 16-01.25

Ekeh, Stephanie Oak Grove 16-05.25

Reynolds, Britteney Homestead 16-08.50

Heat 2 Prelims

Christiansen, Kim 11 Los Gatos 16-09.00

Grimes, Tifani 9 St. Ignatius 16-10.00

Erickson, Lyndsey 11 Los Gatos 16-10.25

Tolbert, Jasmin Silver Creek 16-10.50

Nicholson, Samantha 12 MA 17-02.25

Smith, Shante Silver Creek 17-09.75

Becker, Undine Mt. Pleasant 17-11.75

Wojcicka, Elzunia Hollister 19-09.50

Event 22 Boys Long Jump

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

Diaz, Gustavo King City 20-02.75

Hernandez, Joel Watsonville 20-04.50

DaSilva, Mike St. Lawrence 20-05.50

Wright, Eric Riordan 20-08.00

Lyons, William Milpitas 20-08.00

Lettieri, Mark 12 MA 20-11.50

Mateoc, Paul Santa Teresa 21-00.75

Britton, Damon 11 Ssf 21-01.00

Heat 2 Prelims

Clarke, Ethan 11 Bellarmine 21-01.50

Johnson, Chris Valley Chri 21-04.00

Beck, Jordan SL Valley 21-05.00

Tolbert, Jacob Silver Creek 21-07.50

Sapudar, Paul Valley Chri 21-08.00

Cofie, Chaka 12 Bellarmine 21-08.50

Jones, Derek Alvarez 21-09.50

Cicero, Derick Oak Grove 22-00.75

Event 23 Girls Triple Jump

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

Ganschow, Sarah SL Valley 32-01.50

Barnes, Kim Pioneer 32-04.00

Ogle, Brittany Leigh 32-08.25

Groman, Sarah Hollister 33-00.75

Vandermolen, Natascha Soquel 33-01.50

Nicholson, Samantha 12 MA 33-05.00

Davidson, Amber Rd Christian 34-00.00

Tanimoto, Mika 11 St. Ignatius 34-01.00

Heat 2 Prelims

Tolbert, Jasmin Silver Creek 34-09.50

Maxey, Dawn 9 Mountain Vie 34-09.75

Erickson, Lyndsey 11 Los Gatos 35-01.50

Miles, Jade Mt. Pleasant 35-01.75

Christiansen, Kim 11 Los Gatos 36-04.25

Tracy, Devon 10 St. Ignatius 36-11.00

Wojcicka, Elzunia Hollister 37-10.00

Becker, Undine Mt. Pleasant 38-08.75

Event 24 Boys Triple Jump

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

Copeland, Byran 12 Bellarmine 41-04.00

Abdo, Mohammed 12 Santa Clara 41-04.25

Beck, Jordan SL Valley 41-06.00

Tonga, Manase 11 Aragon 41-09.50

Libuit, Brad 11 St. Francis 41-10.25

Powers, Ral Carmel 41-11.50

Law, Jon 12 Gunn 41-11.75

Tolbert, Jacob Silver Creek 42-00.25

Heat 2 Prelims

Mateoc, Paul Santa Teresa 42-01.50

Bhalala, Oneil LiveOak 42-03.75

Beauchman, Jihad 11 Bellarmine 42-07.50

Wusu, Tolu 12 Palo Alto 42-07.50

Cicero, Derick Oak Grove 42-09.50

Hernandez, Joel Watsonville 42-10.75

Grogan, Patrick Piedmont Hil 44-11.75

Jones, Derek Alvarez 45-05.50

Event 25 Girls High Jump

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

Mollett, Alie Del Mar 4-10.00

Conde, Whitney Del Mar 4-10.00

Robbins, Sierra Mitty 4-10.00

Salaman, Jackie Aptos 4-10.00

Mauck, Chelsey Carmel 4-10.00

Smith, Shannon Del Mar 4-10.00

Towsley, Jennifer Hollister 4-10.00

Cronin, Bailey Salinas 4-10.00

Groman, Sarah Hollister 4-10.00

Martinez, Teresa Mitty 4-10.00

Martin, Kaja 9 Gunn 5-00.00

Taylor, Michelle Leigh 5-00.00

Tracy, Devon 10 St. Ignatius 5-02.00

Weigmann, Kelsey St. Ignatius 5-02.00

Stewens, Julia 12 Saratoga 5-02.00

Keane, Aoife 12 St. Ignatius 5-04.00

Grimes, Tifani 9 St. Ignatius 5-04.00

Grimaldi, Jenna 12 St. Ignatius 5-06.00

Event 26 Boys High Jump

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

Rios, Mike Hollister 5-10.00

Jones, James Gunderson 5-10.00

Null, Tyler Harbor 5-10.00

Anderson, Donta No Monterey 6-00.00

Barker, Vaughn SJ Academy 6-00.00

Samples, Jesse Aptos 6-00.00

Brooks, Danny Hollister 6-00.00

Heft-Neal, Sam Santa Cruz 6-00.00

Bennett, Jah Yerba Buena 6-00.00

Esselbach, Dan Aptos 6-02.00

Michon, Erik 11 Carlmont 6-02.00

Clarke, Ethan 11 Bellarmine 6-02.00

Libuit, Brad 11 St. Francis 6-02.00

Beauchman, Jihad 11 Bellarmine 6-02.00

Sevastopoulos, Alexi 12 Saratoga 6-02.00

Centers, Kent 11 Bellarmine 6-04.00

Wusu, Timi 12 Palo Alto 6-06.00

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

Crowley, Rebecca 10 Mills 8-06.00

Fong, Claire 11 San Mateo 8-06.00

Loftin, Kirsten Aptos 9-00.00

Starritt, Stephanie Hollister 9-00.00

Flint, Madeleine Nd-Belmont 9-00.00

Chen, Rachel St. Ignatius 9-00.00

Scandrett, Caellin Salinas 9-06.00

Buxton, Natasha 11 St. Francis 9-06.00

Ruegg, Destiny No Monterey 9-06.00

Leslie, Wendy Piedmont Hil 10-00.00

Patti, Viri 11 Westmoor 10-00.00

Ralston, Jillian Aptos 10-00.00

Panelli, Shira Salinas 10-06.00

Curtis, Erin Mitty 11-00.00

Connolly, Chelsea Soquel 11-00.00

Ho, Lauren 12 Westmoor 11-00.00

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

Lamb, A.J. Hollister 12-00.00

Lane, Matt 12 St. Francis 12-00.00

Bull, Kevin Harbor 12-00.00

Cadena, David King City 12-06.00

Palone, Ben No Monterey 12-06.00

Graham, Ian King City 12-06.00

Potter, Allan Mt. Pleasant 12-06.00

Hamada, Brandon Mt. Pleasant 12-06.00

Marquez-Connell, Mateo Hollister 12-06.00

Mattei, Anthony 12 Riordan 13-00.00

Makley, Joe 12 St. Francis 13-00.00

Moore, Ryan 11 MA 13-00.00

Chu, Ricky Piedmont Hil 13-00.00

Lim, Paul 12 Riordan 13-06.00

Comaroto, Paul 11 Serra 13-06.00

Williams, Kyle 12 St. Francis 15-00.00

Event 29 Girls Discus Throw

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

Davis, Heather 11 Los Gatos 96-02.00

Beraneck, Janelle 10 Santa Clara 101-09.00

Valido, Francis St. Ignatius 103-05.00

Owens, Annamari Prospect 105-07.00

Lewis, Allison Gilroy 106-02.00

Becker, Erin Independence 106-04.00

Magali, Audrey 12 Westmoor 110-10.00

Gustus, Stephanie Salinas 113-09.00

Heat 2 Prelims

Chacon, Erika Aptos 114-04.00

Roscoe, Liz Silver Creek 114-08.00

Isola, Katie 11 Burlingame 116-04.00

Lopez, Liz Gilroy 117-01.00

Kirkwood, Sabrina Mercy -sf 130-11.00

Clarke, Molly Aptos 132-11.00

Ramirez, Jennifer Overfelt 134-10.00

Gallagher, Michelle Mercy-Burl 135-10.00

Event 30 Boys Discus Throw

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

Ramirez, Jerry 11 Overfelt 134-10.00

Aimonetti, Chris Westmont 134-10.00

Horlick, Steve Independence 136-10.00

Lopez, Brian Gilroy 142-08.00

Escalante, Rodney Piedmont Hil 143-04.00

Beck, Jordan SL Valley 144-07.00

Gibson, Julian 11 Palo Alto 148-05.00

Kay, Nik 10 Los Gatos 148-11.00

Heat 2 Prelims

Gorman, Gareth Westmont 149-10.00

Brongiel, Jeff Piedmont Hil 150-05.00

Hill, Chris 11 Palo Alto 154-01.00

Chisam, Chris 11 St. Francis 155-02.00

Laupua, Brian 12 Jefferson 155-08.00

Spears, Ramon 12 Jefferson 159-04.00

Van Dale, Hans Aptos 163-09.00

Tafralis, Adam 11 Mills 173-03.00

Event 31 Girls Shot Put

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

Hendrickson, Ashley Aptos 32-04.00

Cortez, Crystal Mt. Pleasant 32-09.00

Owens, Annamari Prospect 32-11.00

King, Kiki No Monterey 32-11.00

Tatola, Cecilia Hillsdale 33-02.50

Mahlke, Marilyn Overfelt 34-01.50

Beraneck, Janelle 10 Santa Clara 34-04.25

Isola, Katie 11 Burlingame 34-10.75

Heat 2 Prelims

Gustus, Stephanie Salinas 35-01.50

Martin, Ninji 11 Gunn 35-02.25

Loumoli, Betty 11 Hillsdale 35-10.00

Clarke, Molly Aptos 37-02.25

Gallagher, Michelle Mercy-Burl 37-10.25

Hogan, Katie Mitty 38-04.00

Girard, Kathleen Aptos 38-04.00

Kirkwood, Sabrina Mercy -sf 41-05.25

Event 32 Boys Shot Put

===============================================================================

Name Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

Faria, David Hollister 44-10.50

Aguilar, Paul Gunderson 45-01.25

Padia, Kasey Leigh 46-04.50

Cotti, Anthony No Monterey 46-08.00

Santiago, Jason No Monterey 46-11.25

Nichols, Robert Alisal 47-05.00

Beck, Jordan SL Valley 47-05.50

Agreda, Romell Mt. Pleasant 47-06.00

Heat 2 Prelims

Guerrero, Jesus Mt. Pleasant 49-08.50

Spears, Ramon 12 Jefferson 49-11.00

Frantzich, Scott 11 Bellarmine 50-06.00

Serbin, Noah Serra 54-03.25

Rivera, Tony 12 MA 54-07.00

Gibson, Julian 11 Palo Alto 55-07.00

Tafralis, Adam 11 Mills 55-10.75

Laupua, Brian 12 Jefferson 57-04.50